Go Tri Sports Beach Bum Triathlon #3
500m S / 6mi B / 3mi R
5-Aug-06
(Scroll down for age group and Team ranking)
OVERALL RESULTS
1.  John Alvarez, Jr. 46:56:00
2.  Paul Hobbs 47:37:00
3.  Team Moreno 48:53:00
4.  Lake Mayer Trio 48:55:00
5.  Flipper Flame & Flash 49:40:00
6.  Robert Nelson 50:12:00
7.  Adam Pomerantz 50:42:00
8.  David Lasseter 51:00:00
9.  Gabi Hauck 51:04:00
10.  Mark Woody 51:43:00
11.  Smooth Nuts 52:24:00
12.  Trent Spake 52:28:00
13.  Nicki Minckler 53:07:00
14.  Michael Rogers 53:30:00
15.  Herbie Reeves 54:39:00
16.  Richard Croutharmel 54:53:00
17.  Francis Asprodites 55:09:00
18.  Jonathon Sharf 55:37:00
19.  Martin Jelleme 58:31:00
20.  Chris Batt 56:34:00
21.  John Wollwerth 56:37:00
22.  Todd Cowart 56:41:00
23.  Damien Scott 56:43:00
24.  Toni Marcella 56:45:00
25.  Tim Scott 56:58:00
26.  Team Jesus 57:09:00
27.  Crusaders 57:12:00
28.  George Moore 57:22:00
29.  Team No  Name 57:25:00
30.  Eric Schmelzer 47:34:00
31.  Dan Clare 57:41:00
32.  Beth O'Brien 58:04:00
33.  Family Duo 58:07:00
34.  William Ginder 58:13:00
35.  Jose Fuentes 58:23:00
36.  Chucktown Champions 58:27:00
37.  Beach City Babes 58:53:00
38.  Paul Ellis 58:58:00
39.  Michael Whetstone 59:40:00
40.  Phil Sandmaier 1:00:03
41.  Southern Pride 1:00:45
42.  Savannah Morton 1:00:53
43.  Kent Berry 1:00:56
44.  Pedro Gomez 1:01:18
45.  Salty  Dog 1:01:23
46.  Mark Speer 1:01:26
47.  Greg Giordono 1:01:55
48.  Leah Schmelzer 1:02:07
49.  Brock Stephens 1:02:09
50.  Lee Saussy 1:02:14
51.  Benjamin Gilmore 1:02:38
52.  Shelly Sanders 1:02:40
53.  Hayley Parker 1:02:42
54.   J. O. Hinchey 1:02:44
55.  Phillip Balvocius 1:02:58
56.  Gregory Gibson 1:03:03
57.  Brett Boyd 1:03:22
58.  Erin Searfoss 1:03:31
59.  Julie Day 1:03:40
60.  Alex Heinrich 1:03:45
61.  Team Iksniwor 1:03:47
62.  Daniel Jones 1:03:51
63.  Curtis Kimbrell 1:04:16
64.  Jack Cunningham 1:04:21
65.  Jennifer Hoyer 1:04:23
66.  Ike Sallee 1:04:33
67.  Joey Varin 1:04:43
68.  Stephen Cox 1:04:51
69.  Michael Sweeney 1:04:53
70.  Tracy Landon 1:05:04
71.  Gena Kirken 1:05:09
72.  Nick Asprodites 1:05:39
73.  Luc Roy 1:05:56
74.  Steve White 1:06:00
75.  Matt Maar 1:06:12
76.  John Dogger 1:06:19
77.  Sophia Artusa 1:06:23
78.  Tyler Congrove 1:06:44
79.  Claudia Venheam 1:06:53
80.  Single White Females 1:07:21
81.  Erica Richardson 1:07:25
82.  Bob Shelley 1:07:28
83.  Carole Altmann 1:07:31
84.  Christa Sneddon 1:07:57
85.  Doug MacIntyre 1:08:21
86.  Jack McHale 1:08:54
87.  Deborah Loughney 1:09:01
88.  William Sands 1:09:26
89.  Kevin Nightengale 1:09:36
90.  Leah Allen 1:09:52
91.  David Graham 1:10:00
92.  Mike Gardner 1:10:28
93 Betsy Miller 1:10:50
94.  Team Spud 1:10:55
95.  Old Blonde & Little Man 1:11:00
96.  Laura Church 1:11:10
97.  Jamie Church 1:11:14
98.  Erik Kjonner 1:11:24
99.  Trista Mustaine 1:11:28
100.  Joe Borneman 1:11:50
101.  Michelle Groechel 1:11:57
102.  Team Tangueray 1:12:02
103.  Linda Heise 1:12:08
104.  Richard Camputaro 1:12:28
105.  Jason Jakubsen 1:12:31
106.  Tamara Bynum 1:12:42
107.  David Coursey 1:12:46
108.  David Colburn 1:12:52
109.  Mark Schaller 1:13:35
110.  Adam Moreno 1:13:54
111.  Beauty & the Beast 1:14:00
112.  Reed Revell 1:14:21
113.  Bernie Kreisel 1:14:25
114.  Donald Stevens 1:14:36
115.  Kathleen Waite 1:14:41
116.  Rene Moreno 1:15:07
117.  LosCaracoles 1:15:09
118.  Colleen Pelly 1:15:20
119.  Michael Gibson 1:15:30
120.  David Groechel 1:15:53
121.  Skip Gilliam 1:16:07
122.  Frank Artuso 1:16:20
123.  Christy Baroni 1:16:24
124.  Marie Plourde 1:16:26
125.  Stephanie Trebake 1:16:41
126.  Dagny Dogger 1:16:44
127.  Nickole Horner 1:16:47
128.  Laurie Andrews 1:17:34
129.  Leanna Rinzler 1:17:44
130.  Robert Keeler 1:18:01
131.  Jonathan Beckman 1:18:12
132.  Alston Watt 1:18:19
133.  Deborah Childree 1:19:27
134.  Adam Rush 1:20:34
135.  Adam Ledford 1:20:37
136.  Brandi Ansley 1:21:31
137.  Bradley Hudson 1:22:12
138.  Karen Bizzaro 1:22:33
139.  Andrea Harris 1:22:35
140.  Amy Wing 1:22:41
141.  Brian Simms 1:23:38
142.  Jacqueline Hendry 1:26:23
143.  Russell Revell 1:26:26
144.  Turtles 1:28:19
145.  Alexis Merin 1:28:34
146.  Courtney Adair 1:28:34
147.  Anne Kelsey 1:30:35
148.  Susan Disario 1:31:11
149.  Lynn Sims 1:32:04
150.  Annette Lee 1:35:47
151.  Mont Blaisdell 1:36:22
FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
1.  Gabi Hauck 51:04:00
2.  Nicki Minckler 53:07:00
3.  Toni Marcella 56:45:00
4.  Beth O'Brien 58:04:00
5.  Savannah Morton 1:00:53
6.  Leah Schmelzer 1:02:07
7.  Shelly Sanders 1:02:40
8.  Erin Searfoss 1:03:31
9.  Julie Day 1:03:40
10.  Jennifer Hoyer 1:04:23
11.  Tracy Landon 1:05:04
12.  Gena Kirken 1:05:09
13.  Sophia Artusa 1:06:23
14.  Erica Richardson 1:07:25
15.  Leah Allen 1:09:52
16.  Betsy Miller 1:10:50
17.  Laura Church 1:11:10
18.  Trista Mustaine 1:11:28
19.  Tamara Bynum 1:12:42
20.  Colleen Pelly 1:15:20
21.  Christy Baroni 1:16:24
22.  Stephanie Trebake 1:16:41
23.  Dagny Dogger 1:16:44
24.  Nickole Horner 1:16:47
25.  Leanna Rinzler 1:17:44
26.  Alston Watt 1:18:19
27.  Brandi Ansley 1:21:31
28.  Andrea Harris 1:22:35
29.  Jacqueline Hendry 1:26:23
30.  Alexis Merin 1:28:34
31.  Courtney Adair 1:28:34
32.  Anne Kelsey 1:30:35
33.  Susan Disario 1:31:11
34.  Lynn Sims 1:32:04
35.  Annette Lee 1:35:47
MALES 39 AND UNDER
1.  John Alvarez, Jr. 46:56:00
2.  Adam Pomerantz 50:42:00
3.  David Lasseter 51:00:00
4.  Mark Woody 51:43:00
5.  Trent Spake 52:28:00
6.  Michael Rogers 53:30:00
7.  Francis Asprodites 55:09:00
8.  Jonathon Sharf 55:37:00
9.  John Wollwerth 56:37:00
10.  Todd Cowart 56:41:00
11.  Damien Scott 56:43:00
12.  Eric Schmelzer 47:34:00
13  Jose Fuentes 58:23:00
14.  Pedro Gomez 1:01:18
15.  Greg Giordono 1:01:55
16.  Brock Stephens 1:02:09
17.  Benjamin Gilmore 1:02:38
18.   J. O. Hinchey 1:02:44
19.  Phillip Balvocius 1:02:58
20.  Gregory Gibson 1:03:03
21.  Brett Boyd 1:03:22
22.  Alex Heinrich 1:03:45
23.  Daniel Jones 1:03:51
24.  Curtis Kimbrell 1:04:16
25.  Ike Sallee 1:04:33
26.  Joey Varin 1:04:43
27.  Stephen Cox 1:04:51
28.  Michael Sweeney 1:04:53
29.  Nick Asprodites 1:05:39
30.  Luc Roy 1:05:56
31.  Steve White 1:06:00
32.  Matt Maar 1:06:12
33.  John Dogger 1:06:19
34.  Tyler Congrove 1:06:44
35.  Bob Shelley 1:07:28
36.  Kevin Nightengale 1:09:36
37.  David Graham 1:10:00
38.  Mike Gardner 1:10:28
39.  Jamie Church 1:11:14
40.  Erik Kjonner 1:11:24
41.  Joe Borneman 1:11:50
42.  Jason Jakubsen 1:12:31
43.  David Coursey 1:12:46
44.  Adam Moreno 1:13:54
45.  Reed Revell 1:14:21
46.  Rene Moreno 1:15:07
47.  Michael Gibson 1:15:30
48.  David Groechel 1:15:53
49.  Skip Gilliam 1:16:07
50.  Robert Keeler 1:18:01
51.  Jonathan Beckman 1:18:12
52.  Adam Rush 1:20:34
53.  Adam Ledford 1:20:37
54.  Bradley Hudson 1:22:12
55.  Brian Simms 1:23:38
FEMALES 40 AND OVER
1.  Lee Saussy 1:02:14
2.  Hayley Parker 1:02:42
3.  Claudia Venheam 1:06:53
4.  Carole Altmann 1:07:31
5.  Christa Sneddon 1:07:57
6.  Deborah Loughney 1:09:01
7.  Michelle Groechel 1:11:57
8.  Linda Heise 1:12:08
9.  Bernie Kreisel 1:14:25
10.  Kathleen Waite 1:14:41
11.  Marie Plourde 1:16:26
12.  Laurie Andrews 1:17:34
13.  Deborah Childree 1:19:27
14.  Karen Bizzaro 1:22:33
15.  Amy Wing 1:22:41
MALES 40 AND OVER
1.  Paul Hobbs 47:37:00
2.  Robert Nelson 50:12:00
3.  Herbie Reeves 54:39:00
4.  Richard Croutharmel 54:53:00
5.  Martin Jelleme 58:31:00
6.  Chris Batt 56:34:00
7.  Tim Scott 56:58:00
8.  George Moore 57:22:00
9.  Dan Clare 57:41:00
10.  William Ginder 58:13:00
11.  Paul Ellis 58:58:00
12.  Michael Whetstone 59:40:00
13.  Phil Sandmaier 1:00:03
14.  Kent Berry 1:00:56
15.  Mark Speer 1:01:26
16.  Jack Cunningham 1:04:21
17.  Doug MacIntyre 1:08:21
18.  Jack McHale 1:08:54
19.  William Sands 1:09:26
20.  Richard Camputaro 1:12:28
21.  David Colburn 1:12:52
22.  Mark Schaller 1:13:35
23.  Donald Stevens 1:14:36
24.  Frank Artuso 1:16:20
25.  Russell Revell 1:26:26
26.  Mont Blaisdell 1:36:22
RELAYS
1.  Team Moreno 48:53:00
2.  Lake Mayer Trio 48:55:00
3.  Flipper Flame & Flash 49:40:00
4.  Smooth Nuts 52:24:00
5.  Team Jesus 57:09:00
6.  Crusaders 57:12:00
7.  Team No  Name 57:25:00
8.  Family Duo 58:07:00
9.  Chucktown Champions 58:27:00
10.  Beach City Babes 58:53:00
11.  Southern Pride 1:00:45
12.  Salty  Dog 1:01:23
13.  Team Iksniwor 1:03:47  
14.  Single White Females 1:07:21
15.  Team Spud 1:10:55
16.  Old Blonde & Little Man 1:11:00
17.  Team Tangueray 1:12:02
18.  Beauty & the Beast 1:14:00
19.  Los Caracoles 1:15:09
20.  Turtles 1:28:19