Go Tri Sports Beach Bum Triathlon

June 13, 2009

500m Ocean Swim | 6mi. Beach Bike | 3mi. Beach Run

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     45:34.5  23:39.6    135   Lifeguards, "Hilton Head, SC"             0  Team               1             1
    2     45:54.1  23:49.8    129   The Velociraphors, "Hilton Head, SC"      0  Team               2             2
    3     51:40.6  26:49.7     65  Ryan Peterson, "Bluffton, SC"             38  M39-under          1     M        1
    4     52:58.8  27:30.3    118   A Team, "Evansville, Indiana"             0  Team               3             3
    5     53:32.8  27:48.0    119  Bubba Gillis, "Hilton Head, SC"           46  M40-over           1     M        2
    6     53:43.1  27:53.3     70  Thomas Puskar, "Richmond Hill, GA"        30  M39-under          2     M        3
    7     53:53.3  27:58.6    126  Tom Snell, "Hilton Head, SC"              53  M40-over           2     M        4
    8     55:28.1  28:47.8     67  Philippe Pregent, "montreal, QC"          23  M39-under          3     M        5
    9     55:46.3  28:57.2    115  Donald Fry, "Hilton Head, SC"             28  M39-under          4     M        6
   10     55:55.6  29:02.0     18  Dan Clare, "Hilton Head, SC"              51  M40-over           3     M        7
   11     56:04.3  29:06.6    125  Randy House, "Bluffton, SC"               44  M40-over           4     M        8
   12     57:14.1  29:42.8    105  John Wollwerth, "Beaufort, SC"            36  M39-under          5     M        9
   13     57:53.1  30:03.0     44   Lifeguard and 2 Lansons, "Bluffton, SC"   0  Team               4             4
   14     58:18.6  30:16.3    127  Yorlliry Moreno, "Hilton Head, SC"        19  M39-under          6     M       10
   15     58:22.1  30:18.1     36  Jeremy Johnson, "Charlotte, NC"           32  M39-under          7     M       11
   16     58:30.0  30:22.2     28  Ronald Green, "Savannah, GA"              35  M39-under          8     M       12
   17     58:46.3  30:30.7     99  Jeff Waddle, "Bluffton, SC"               49  M40-over           5     M       13
   18     58:53.6  30:34.5    113  Craig Haseman, "Evansville, Indiana"      38  M39-under          9     M       14
   19     59:03.0  30:39.3     14  Dan Carhart, "Hilton Head, SC"            41  M40-over           6     M       15
   20     59:08.5  30:42.2     83  Von Shenefelt, "Savannah, GA"             24  M39-under         10     M       16
   21     59:30.3  30:53.5    116  Dario Saucedo, "Bluffton, SC"             24  M39-under         11     M       17
   22     59:38.1  30:57.5     50  Donovan McGee, "Tucker, GA"               37  M39-under         12     M       18
   23   1:00:27.1  31:23.0     69  Emily Puskar, "Richmond Hill, GA"         25  F39-under          1     F        5
   24   1:00:57.3  31:38.7     23  Diane Dutcher, "Atlanta, GA"              22  F39-under          2     F        6
   25   1:01:03.3  31:41.8     47   Male Protector, "greer, SC"               0  Team               5     M       19
   26   1:01:28.6  31:55.0    109  Muir Frey, "Ann Arbor,Michigan"           51  M40-over           7     M       20
   27   1:01:31.1  31:56.3     98   Viva Viagra, "Hilton Head, SC"            0  Team               6             7
   28   1:02:06.3  32:14.5     21  Michael Diettrich, "Monclova, OH"         43  M40-over           8     M       21
   29   1:02:28.8  32:26.2     90  Cameron Sutcliff, "Statesboro, GA"        19  M39-under         13     M       22
   30   1:02:33.5  32:28.6     91   Sweet-N-Sour, "Beaufort, SC"              0  Team               7             8
   31   1:03:00.6  32:42.7     82  George Seago, "Charleston, SC"            27  M39-under         14     M       23
   32   1:03:08.3  32:46.7    124  Michael Cerrati, "Hilton Head, SC"        30  M39-under         15     M       24
   33   1:04:07.1  33:17.2     81  Amy Seago, "Charleston, SC"               32  F39-under          3     F        9
   34   1:04:11.1  33:19.3     10  Kent Berry, "Bluffton, SC"                52  M40-over           9     M       25
   35   1:04:33.3  33:30.8     35   John Tryston and Thane, "Van Wert, OH"    0  Team               8            10
   36   1:04:35.8  33:32.1     26  Gena Gibson, "Bluffton, SC"               42  F40-over           1     F       11
   37   1:04:39.1  33:33.8    111  Chis Conley, "Bluffton, SC"               39  M39-under         16     M       26
   38   1:04:41.5  33:35.1     31  Mike Henderson, "Hilton Head, SC"         48  M40-over          10     M       27
   39   1:04:45.0  33:36.9    107  Eric Bonner, "Rincon, GA"                 29  M39-under         17     M       28
   40   1:04:53.1  33:41.1    130  Beth Coe, "Greenville, SC"                43  F40-over           2     F       12
   41   1:04:56.3  33:42.7     72   Redfish, "Hilton Head, SC"                0  Team               9            13
   42   1:05:02.8  33:46.1     24   Easy Go Lucky, "Beaufort, SC"             0  Team              10            14
   43   1:05:08.5  33:49.1     33  Jennifer Hill, "Hilton Head, SC"          32  F39-under          4     F       15
   44   1:05:18.8  33:54.4      3  Laurie Andrews, "Bluffton, SC"            48  F40-over           3     F       16
   45   1:05:26.3  33:58.3     84  Marie-Ange Smith, "Aiken, SC"             22  F39-under          5     F       17
   46   1:05:42.3  34:06.6     40  Joe Kropiewnicki, "Hilton Head Island, SC" 39  M39-under         18     M       29
   47   1:05:43.6  34:07.3     97  Claudia Venherm, "Savannah, GA"           43  F40-over           4     F       18
   48   1:06:12.0  34:22.0    128  Adam Kurtz, "Hilton Head, SC"             19  M39-under         19     M       30
   49   1:06:14.1  34:23.1     34  Craig Hurt, "cary, NC"                    41  M40-over          11     M       31
   50   1:06:19.5  34:25.9    123  Laura Fromdahl, "Hilton Head, SC"         39  F39-under          6     F       19
   51   1:06:29.3  34:31.1     32  Laura Henkaline, "Van Wert, OH"           38  F39-under          7     F       20
   52   1:06:34.1  34:33.6    121  Kip Haley, "greer, SC"                    42  M40-over          12     M       32
   53   1:07:05.5  34:49.8     25  Natalie Findlay, "Athens, GA"             23  F39-under          8     F       21
   54   1:07:32.1  35:03.6     13   B-Team, "greenville, SC"                  0  Team              11     M       33
   55   1:07:36.8  35:06.1    102  Thomas Williams, "Aiken, SC"              41  M40-over          13     M       34
   56   1:08:05.6  35:21.0     79  April Sapp, "Hilton Head, SC"             31  F39-under          9     F       22
   57   1:08:08.8  35:22.7     48  Lori Martin, "Hilton Head Island, PR"     45  F40-over           5     F       23
   58   1:08:15.3  35:26.1     11  Caroline Bevillard, "statesboro, GA"       0                     0     F       24
   59   1:08:39.2  35:38.5    132  Donn Bierschank, "Bluffton, SC"           45  F40-over           6     F       25
   60   1:08:42.7  35:40.3    120  Philip Balvocius, "Hilton Head, SC"       33  M39-under         20     M       35
   61   1:09:02.2  35:50.4     89  Betsy Strickland, "Bluffton, SC"          42  F40-over           7     F       26
   62   1:09:07.7  35:53.3     94  Maggie Thompson, "Hilton Head Island, SC" 22  F39-under         10     F       27
   63   1:09:32.5  36:06.1      5  Chelsea Bankemper, "Lexington, KY"        23  F39-under         11     F       28
   64   1:09:46.0  36:13.1     51  Lisa McLaws, "Farmington, UT"             41  F40-over           8     F       29
   65   1:09:47.2  36:13.8     55  Cheryl Neuberger, "Lexington, SC"         38  F39-under         12     F       30
   66   1:09:50.2  36:15.3    108   3 Amigas, "Hilton Head, SC"               0  Team              12            31
   67   1:10:07.1  36:24.1     22  Katherine Dorrity, "Atlanta, GA"          24  F39-under         13     F       32
   68   1:10:13.2  36:27.3     78  stephen rountree, "Statesboro, GA"        37  M39-under         21     M       36
   69   1:10:16.1  36:28.8     88  Joshua Stone, "Beaufort, SC"              36  M39-under         22     M       37
   70   1:10:22.1  36:31.9    104  Lydia Yates, "Savannah, GA"               33  F39-under         14     F       33
   71   1:10:24.7  36:33.2    122  Dan  Bonner, "Brooklet,GA"                60  M40-over          14     M       38
   72   1:11:09.7  36:56.6     20  Jack Cunningham, "Beaufort, SC"           54  M40-over          15     M       39
   73   1:11:13.8  36:58.8     57  Kenneth Novak, "Hilton Head Island, SC"   45  M40-over          16     M       40
   74   1:11:22.3  37:03.2      1  Sami Al-Jassar, "Savannah, GA"            26  M39-under         23     M       41
   75   1:11:57.3  37:21.3     68  LANCE PRITCHETT, "STATESBORO, GA"         34  M39-under         24     M       42
   76   1:12:07.6  37:26.6      2  Josh Anderson, "North Augusta, SC"        29  M39-under         25     M       43
   77   1:12:11.7  37:28.8     12  chad Brock, "Savannah, GA"                34  M39-under         26     M       44
   78   1:12:22.7  37:34.5     29  Tricia Halle, "Hilton Head, SC"           43  F40-over           9     F       34
   79   1:12:26.2  37:36.3    106  Bob Qutub, "Cornelius, NC"                47  M40-over          17     M       45
   80   1:12:38.5  37:42.7     59  David Oppenheim, "Beaufort, SC"           32  M39-under         27     M       46
   81   1:12:58.8  37:53.3     45  Deborah Loughney, "Savannah, GA"          57  F40-over          10     F       35
   82   1:13:00.6  37:54.2     96  Devon Van, "Beaufort, SC"                 35  M39-under         28     M       47
   83   1:13:04.2  37:56.1    103  Amy Wing, "Midway, GA"                    50  F40-over          11     F       36
   84   1:13:28.6  38:08.7    100  Lindsay Watts, "Hilton Head, SC"          34  F39-under         15     F       37
   85   1:13:40.3  38:14.8     15  Tracy Chamberlain, "Ridgeland, SC"        48  F40-over          12     F       38
   86   1:14:01.2  38:25.6     54  ben Nessmith, "statesboro, GA"            38  M39-under         29     M       48
   87   1:14:12.6  38:31.5     38   Kentucky Girls, "Beaufort, SC"            0  Team              13            39
   88   1:14:30.2  38:40.7      7  Sarah Barlow, "Savannah, GA"              31  F39-under         16     F       40
   89   1:14:51.2  38:51.6      4  Crystal Avant, "Hilton Head Island, SC"   30  F39-under         17     F       41
   90   1:15:05.2  38:58.9     41  Josh Lamb, "Baxley, GA"                   35  M39-under         30     M       49
   91   1:15:42.3  39:18.2    134   West East West, "Hilton Head, SC"         0  Team              14            42
   92   1:15:51.8  39:23.1     27  Natalie Green, "Savannah, GA"             32  F39-under         18     F       43
   93   1:15:53.7  39:24.1     80  Deborah Schwank, "Bluffton, SC"           55  F40-over          13     F       44
   94   1:17:12.5  40:04.9     71  Mike Quigley, "Hilton Head, SC"           34  M39-under         31     M       50
   95   1:17:21.3  40:09.6     56  Kristina Newton, "Greenville, SC"         24  F39-under         19     F       45
   96   1:17:26.7  40:12.3    133  Sarah Wright, "Bluffton, SC"              38  F39-under         20     F       46
   97   1:17:37.8  40:18.1     49  Taccara Mauldin, "Winter Haven, FL"       27  F39-under         21     F       47
   98   1:17:40.8  40:19.7     52  Brandy McNeal, "Statesboro, GA"           26  F39-under         22     F       48
   99   1:18:19.5  40:39.7     73  Elizabeth Risch, "Savannah, FM"           41  F40-over          14     F       49
  100   1:18:58.2  40:59.9     74  Matthew Roach, "Pooler, GA"               29  M39-under         32     M       51
  101   1:19:02.7  41:02.2     53  Keir Neighmond, "Joplin, MO"              37  M39-under         33     M       52
  102   1:19:07.6  41:04.7     62  Shawna Pearce, "Winston-Salem, NC"        37  F39-under         23     F       50
  103   1:19:11.0  41:06.4     63  Marc Pearce, "Winston-Salem, NC"          36  M39-under         34     M       53
  104   1:19:19.7  41:11.0     64  Charlotte Petersen, "Athens, GA"          30  F39-under         24     F       51
  105   1:19:51.3  41:27.4     86  Wendy Stafford, "Savannah, GA"            25  F39-under         25     F       52
  106   1:21:21.7  42:14.4     19  Florrie Cunningham, "Warner Robins, GA"   26  F39-under         26     F       53
  107   1:23:43.1  43:27.7     30  Liz Ham, "Statesboro, GA"                 26  F39-under         27     F       54
  108   1:23:59.2  43:36.1    131  Erin McGuire, "Bluffton, SC"              31  F39-under         28     F       55
  109   1:24:51.6  44:03.3    112  Lauren Conley, "Bluffton, SC"             39  F39-under         29     F       56
  110   1:24:59.1  44:07.2      6  jessica barker, "savannah, GA"            30  F39-under         30     F       57
  111   1:25:03.7  44:09.6     93  josh tesch, "north augusta, SC"           27  M39-under         35     M       54
  112   1:26:28.7  44:53.7     60  Charlene Paffumi, "Columbia, SC"          27  F39-under         31     F       58
  113   1:26:34.2  44:56.6     76  erin rosene, "franklin springs, GA"       29  F39-under         32     F       59
  114   1:26:35.5  44:57.2     77  thomas rosene, "franklin springs, GA"     31  M39-under         36     M       55
  115   1:26:54.7  45:07.2     17  Carter Chapman, "Lawrenceville, GA"       38  M39-under         37     M       56
  116   1:27:13.7  45:17.0    110  Warren Snider, "Bluffton, SC"             35  M39-under         38     M       57
  117   1:28:09.1  45:45.8    117  Karen Geiger, "Hilton Head, SC"           46  F40-over          15     F       60
  118   1:29:57.7  46:42.2     75  Amy Robertson, "Pineville, LA"            36  F39-under         33     F       61
  119   1:32:58.0  48:15.8     85  Brigitte Smith, "Aiken, SC"               59  F40-over          16     F       62
  120   1:33:54.7  48:45.3     46  Bob MacKay, "Concord-Twp, OH"             60  M40-over          18     M       58
  121   1:35:33.2  49:36.4     42  Erin Leininger, "Hilton Head, SC"         25  F39-under         34     F       63
  122   1:36:13.7  49:57.4    114  Janice Walpole, "Williamston,SC"          49  F40-over          17     F       64
  123   1:36:57.0  50:19.9     16  Amanda Chapman, "Lawrenceville, GA"       31  F39-under         35     F       65
  124   1:37:40.2  50:42.3     92  April Talbott, "Savannah, GA"             32  F39-under         36     F       66
  125   1:39:23.2  51:35.8     61  Doug Patten, "Savannah, GA"               27  M39-under         39     M       59
  126   1:39:49.8  51:49.6      9  Sally Bates, "Duluth, GA"                 30  F39-under         37     F       67
  127   1:39:52.2  51:50.8    101  Lauren Webb, "Watkinsville, GA"           26  F39-under         38     F       68
  128   1:41:30.3  52:41.8     95  Kelly Tillman, "Statesboro, GA"           44  F40-over          18     F       69
  129   1:41:38.5  52:46.0     66  karmen phillips, "springfield, GA"        46  F40-over          19     F       70
 

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     51:40.6  26:49.7     65  Ryan Peterson, "Bluffton, SC"             38 
    2     53:32.8  27:48.0    119  Bubba Gillis, "Hilton Head, SC"           46 
    3     53:43.1  27:53.3     70  Thomas Puskar, "Richmond Hill, GA"        30 
    4     53:53.3  27:58.6    126  Tom Snell, "Hilton Head, SC"              53 
    5     55:28.1  28:47.8     67  Philippe Pregent, "montreal, QC"          23 
    6     55:46.3  28:57.2    115  Donald Fry, "Hilton Head, SC"             28 
    7     55:55.6  29:02.0     18  Dan Clare, "Hilton Head, SC"              51 
    8     56:04.3  29:06.6    125  Randy House, "Bluffton, SC"               44 
    9     57:14.1  29:42.8    105  John Wollwerth, "Beaufort, SC"            36 
   10     58:18.6  30:16.3    127  Yorlliry Moreno, "Hilton Head, SC"        19 
   11     58:22.1  30:18.1     36  Jeremy Johnson, "Charlotte, NC"           32 
   12     58:30.0  30:22.2     28  Ronald Green, "Savannah, GA"              35 
   13     58:46.3  30:30.7     99  Jeff Waddle, "Bluffton, SC"               49 
   14     58:53.6  30:34.5    113  Craig Haseman, "Evansville, Indiana"      38 
   15     59:03.0  30:39.3     14  Dan Carhart, "Hilton Head, SC"            41 
   16     59:08.5  30:42.2     83  Von Shenefelt, "Savannah, GA"             24 
   17     59:30.3  30:53.5    116  Dario Saucedo, "Bluffton, SC"             24 
   18     59:38.1  30:57.5     50  Donovan McGee, "Tucker, GA"               37 
   19   1:01:03.3  31:41.8     47   Male Protector, "greer, SC"               0 
   20   1:01:28.6  31:55.0    109  Muir Frey, "Ann Arbor,Michigan"           51 
   21   1:02:06.3  32:14.5     21  Michael Diettrich, "Monclova, OH"         43 
   22   1:02:28.8  32:26.2     90  Cameron Sutcliff, "Statesboro, GA"        19 
   23   1:03:00.6  32:42.7     82  George Seago, "Charleston, SC"            27 
   24   1:03:08.3  32:46.7    124  Michael Cerrati, "Hilton Head, SC"        30 
   25   1:04:11.1  33:19.3     10  Kent Berry, "Bluffton, SC"                52 
   26   1:04:39.1  33:33.8    111  Chis Conley, "Bluffton, SC"               39 
   27   1:04:41.5  33:35.1     31  Mike Henderson, "Hilton Head, SC"         48 
   28   1:04:45.0  33:36.9    107  Eric Bonner, "Rincon, GA"                 29 
   29   1:05:42.3  34:06.6     40  Joe Kropiewnicki, "Hilton Head Island, SC" 39 
   30   1:06:12.0  34:22.0    128  Adam Kurtz, "Hilton Head, SC"             19 
   31   1:06:14.1  34:23.1     34  Craig Hurt, "cary, NC"                    41 
   32   1:06:34.1  34:33.6    121  Kip Haley, "greer, SC"                    42 
   33   1:07:32.1  35:03.6     13   B-Team, "greenville, SC"                  0 
   34   1:07:36.8  35:06.1    102  Thomas Williams, "Aiken, SC"              41 
   35   1:08:42.7  35:40.3    120  Philip Balvocius, "Hilton Head, SC"       33 
   36   1:10:13.2  36:27.3     78  stephen rountree, "Statesboro, GA"        37 
   37   1:10:16.1  36:28.8     88  Joshua Stone, "Beaufort, SC"              36 
   38   1:10:24.7  36:33.2    122  Dan  Bonner, "Brooklet,GA"                60 
   39   1:11:09.7  36:56.6     20  Jack Cunningham, "Beaufort, SC"           54 
   40   1:11:13.8  36:58.8     57  Kenneth Novak, "Hilton Head Island, SC"   45 
   41   1:11:22.3  37:03.2      1  Sami Al-Jassar, "Savannah, GA"            26 
   42   1:11:57.3  37:21.3     68  LANCE PRITCHETT, "STATESBORO, GA"         34 
   43   1:12:07.6  37:26.6      2  Josh Anderson, "North Augusta, SC"        29 
   44   1:12:11.7  37:28.8     12  chad Brock, "Savannah, GA"                34 
   45   1:12:26.2  37:36.3    106  Bob Qutub, "Cornelius, NC"                47 
   46   1:12:38.5  37:42.7     59  David Oppenheim, "Beaufort, SC"           32 
   47   1:13:00.6  37:54.2     96  Devon Van, "Beaufort, SC"                 35 
   48   1:14:01.2  38:25.6     54  ben Nessmith, "statesboro, GA"            38 
   49   1:15:05.2  38:58.9     41  Josh Lamb, "Baxley, GA"                   35 
   50   1:17:12.5  40:04.9     71  Mike Quigley, "Hilton Head, SC"           34 
   51   1:18:58.2  40:59.9     74  Matthew Roach, "Pooler, GA"               29 
   52   1:19:02.7  41:02.2     53  Keir Neighmond, "Joplin, MO"              37 
   53   1:19:11.0  41:06.4     63  Marc Pearce, "Winston-Salem, NC"          36 
   54   1:25:03.7  44:09.6     93  josh tesch, "north augusta, SC"           27 
   55   1:26:35.5  44:57.2     77  thomas rosene, "franklin springs, GA"     31 
   56   1:26:54.7  45:07.2     17  Carter Chapman, "Lawrenceville, GA"       38 
   57   1:27:13.7  45:17.0    110  Warren Snider, "Bluffton, SC"             35 
   58   1:33:54.7  48:45.3     46  Bob MacKay, "Concord-Twp, OH"             60 
   59   1:39:23.2  51:35.8     61  Doug Patten, "Savannah, GA"               27 
 

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    5   1:00:27.1  31:23.0     69  Emily Puskar, "Richmond Hill, GA"         25 
    6   1:00:57.3  31:38.7     23  Diane Dutcher, "Atlanta, GA"              22 
    9   1:04:07.1  33:17.2     81  Amy Seago, "Charleston, SC"               32 
   11   1:04:35.8  33:32.1     26  Gena Gibson, "Bluffton, SC"               42 
   12   1:04:53.1  33:41.1    130  Beth Coe, "Greenville, SC"                43 
   15   1:05:08.5  33:49.1     33  Jennifer Hill, "Hilton Head, SC"          32 
   16   1:05:18.8  33:54.4      3  Laurie Andrews, "Bluffton, SC"            48 
   17   1:05:26.3  33:58.3     84  Marie-Ange Smith, "Aiken, SC"             22 
   18   1:05:43.6  34:07.3     97  Claudia Venherm, "Savannah, GA"           43 
   19   1:06:19.5  34:25.9    123  Laura Fromdahl, "Hilton Head, SC"         39 
   20   1:06:29.3  34:31.1     32  Laura Henkaline, "Van Wert, OH"           38 
   21   1:07:05.5  34:49.8     25  Natalie Findlay, "Athens, GA"             23 
   22   1:08:05.6  35:21.0     79  April Sapp, "Hilton Head, SC"             31 
   23   1:08:08.8  35:22.7     48  Lori Martin, "Hilton Head Island, PR"     45 
   24   1:08:15.3  35:26.1     11  Caroline Bevillard, "statesboro, GA"       0 
   25   1:08:39.2  35:38.5    132  Donn Bierschank, "Bluffton, SC"           45 
   26   1:09:02.2  35:50.4     89  Betsy Strickland, "Bluffton, SC"          42 
   27   1:09:07.7  35:53.3     94  Maggie Thompson, "Hilton Head Island, SC" 22 
   28   1:09:32.5  36:06.1      5  Chelsea Bankemper, "Lexington, KY"        23 
   29   1:09:46.0  36:13.1     51  Lisa McLaws, "Farmington, UT"             41 
   30   1:09:47.2  36:13.8     55  Cheryl Neuberger, "Lexington, SC"         38 
   32   1:10:07.1  36:24.1     22  Katherine Dorrity, "Atlanta, GA"          24 
   33   1:10:22.1  36:31.9    104  Lydia Yates, "Savannah, GA"               33 
   34   1:12:22.7  37:34.5     29  Tricia Halle, "Hilton Head, SC"           43 
   35   1:12:58.8  37:53.3     45  Deborah Loughney, "Savannah, GA"          57 
   36   1:13:04.2  37:56.1    103  Amy Wing, "Midway, GA"                    50 
   37   1:13:28.6  38:08.7    100  Lindsay Watts, "Hilton Head, SC"          34 
   38   1:13:40.3  38:14.8     15  Tracy Chamberlain, "Ridgeland, SC"        48 
   40   1:14:30.2  38:40.7      7  Sarah Barlow, "Savannah, GA"              31 
   41   1:14:51.2  38:51.6      4  Crystal Avant, "Hilton Head Island, SC"   30 
   43   1:15:51.8  39:23.1     27  Natalie Green, "Savannah, GA"             32 
   44   1:15:53.7  39:24.1     80  Deborah Schwank, "Bluffton, SC"           55 
   45   1:17:21.3  40:09.6     56  Kristina Newton, "Greenville, SC"         24 
   46   1:17:26.7  40:12.3    133  Sarah Wright, "Bluffton, SC"              38 
   47   1:17:37.8  40:18.1     49  Taccara Mauldin, "Winter Haven, FL"       27 
   48   1:17:40.8  40:19.7     52  Brandy McNeal, "Statesboro, GA"           26 
   49   1:18:19.5  40:39.7     73  Elizabeth Risch, "Savannah, FM"           41 
   50   1:19:07.6  41:04.7     62  Shawna Pearce, "Winston-Salem, NC"        37 
   51   1:19:19.7  41:11.0     64  Charlotte Petersen, "Athens, GA"          30 
   52   1:19:51.3  41:27.4     86  Wendy Stafford, "Savannah, GA"            25 
   53   1:21:21.7  42:14.4     19  Florrie Cunningham, "Warner Robins, GA"   26 
   54   1:23:43.1  43:27.7     30  Liz Ham, "Statesboro, GA"                 26 
   55   1:23:59.2  43:36.1    131  Erin McGuire, "Bluffton, SC"              31 
   56   1:24:51.6  44:03.3    112  Lauren Conley, "Bluffton, SC"             39 
   57   1:24:59.1  44:07.2      6  jessica barker, "savannah, GA"            30 
   58   1:26:28.7  44:53.7     60  Charlene Paffumi, "Columbia, SC"          27 
   59   1:26:34.2  44:56.6     76  erin rosene, "franklin springs, GA"       29 
   60   1:28:09.1  45:45.8    117  Karen Geiger, "Hilton Head, SC"           46 
   61   1:29:57.7  46:42.2     75  Amy Robertson, "Pineville, LA"            36 
   62   1:32:58.0  48:15.8     85  Brigitte Smith, "Aiken, SC"               59 
   63   1:35:33.2  49:36.4     42  Erin Leininger, "Hilton Head, SC"         25 
   64   1:36:13.7  49:57.4    114  Janice Walpole, "Williamston,SC"          49 
   65   1:36:57.0  50:19.9     16  Amanda Chapman, "Lawrenceville, GA"       31 
   66   1:37:40.2  50:42.3     92  April Talbott, "Savannah, GA"             32 
   67   1:39:49.8  51:49.6      9  Sally Bates, "Duluth, GA"                 30 
   68   1:39:52.2  51:50.8    101  Lauren Webb, "Watkinsville, GA"           26 
   69   1:41:30.3  52:41.8     95  Kelly Tillman, "Statesboro, GA"           44 
   70   1:41:38.5  52:46.0     66  karmen phillips, "springfield, GA"        46 
 

Division: M39-under

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     51:40.6  26:49.7     65  Ryan Peterson, "Bluffton, SC"             38 
    2     53:43.1  27:53.3     70  Thomas Puskar, "Richmond Hill, GA"        30 
    3     55:28.1  28:47.8     67  Philippe Pregent, "montreal, QC"          23 
    4     55:46.3  28:57.2    115  Donald Fry, "Hilton Head, SC"             28 
    5     57:14.1  29:42.8    105  John Wollwerth, "Beaufort, SC"            36 
    6     58:18.6  30:16.3    127  Yorlliry Moreno, "Hilton Head, SC"        19 
    7     58:22.1  30:18.1     36  Jeremy Johnson, "Charlotte, NC"           32 
    8     58:30.0  30:22.2     28  Ronald Green, "Savannah, GA"              35 
    9     58:53.6  30:34.5    113  Craig Haseman, "Evansville, Indiana"      38 
   10     59:08.5  30:42.2     83  Von Shenefelt, "Savannah, GA"             24 
   11     59:30.3  30:53.5    116  Dario Saucedo, "Bluffton, SC"             24 
   12     59:38.1  30:57.5     50  Donovan McGee, "Tucker, GA"               37 
   13   1:02:28.8  32:26.2     90  Cameron Sutcliff, "Statesboro, GA"        19 
   14   1:03:00.6  32:42.7     82  George Seago, "Charleston, SC"            27 
   15   1:03:08.3  32:46.7    124  Michael Cerrati, "Hilton Head, SC"        30 
   16   1:04:39.1  33:33.8    111  Chis Conley, "Bluffton, SC"               39 
   17   1:04:45.0  33:36.9    107  Eric Bonner, "Rincon, GA"                 29 
   18   1:05:42.3  34:06.6     40  Joe Kropiewnicki, "Hilton Head Island, SC" 39 
   19   1:06:12.0  34:22.0    128  Adam Kurtz, "Hilton Head, SC"             19 
   20   1:08:42.7  35:40.3    120  Philip Balvocius, "Hilton Head, SC"       33 
   21   1:10:13.2  36:27.3     78  stephen rountree, "Statesboro, GA"        37 
   22   1:10:16.1  36:28.8     88  Joshua Stone, "Beaufort, SC"              36 
   23   1:11:22.3  37:03.2      1  Sami Al-Jassar, "Savannah, GA"            26 
   24   1:11:57.3  37:21.3     68  LANCE PRITCHETT, "STATESBORO, GA"         34 
   25   1:12:07.6  37:26.6      2  Josh Anderson, "North Augusta, SC"        29 
   26   1:12:11.7  37:28.8     12  chad Brock, "Savannah, GA"                34 
   27   1:12:38.5  37:42.7     59  David Oppenheim, "Beaufort, SC"           32 
   28   1:13:00.6  37:54.2     96  Devon Van, "Beaufort, SC"                 35 
   29   1:14:01.2  38:25.6     54  ben Nessmith, "statesboro, GA"            38 
   30   1:15:05.2  38:58.9     41  Josh Lamb, "Baxley, GA"                   35 
   31   1:17:12.5  40:04.9     71  Mike Quigley, "Hilton Head, SC"           34 
   32   1:18:58.2  40:59.9     74  Matthew Roach, "Pooler, GA"               29 
   33   1:19:02.7  41:02.2     53  Keir Neighmond, "Joplin, MO"              37 
   34   1:19:11.0  41:06.4     63  Marc Pearce, "Winston-Salem, NC"          36 
   35   1:25:03.7  44:09.6     93  josh tesch, "north augusta, SC"           27 
   36   1:26:35.5  44:57.2     77  thomas rosene, "franklin springs, GA"     31 
   37   1:26:54.7  45:07.2     17  Carter Chapman, "Lawrenceville, GA"       38 
   38   1:27:13.7  45:17.0    110  Warren Snider, "Bluffton, SC"             35 
   39   1:39:23.2  51:35.8     61  Doug Patten, "Savannah, GA"               27 
 

Division: M40-over

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     53:32.8  27:48.0    119  Bubba Gillis, "Hilton Head, SC"           46 
    2     53:53.3  27:58.6    126  Tom Snell, "Hilton Head, SC"              53 
    3     55:55.6  29:02.0     18  Dan Clare, "Hilton Head, SC"              51 
    4     56:04.3  29:06.6    125  Randy House, "Bluffton, SC"               44 
    5     58:46.3  30:30.7     99  Jeff Waddle, "Bluffton, SC"               49 
    6     59:03.0  30:39.3     14  Dan Carhart, "Hilton Head, SC"            41 
    7   1:01:28.6  31:55.0    109  Muir Frey, "Ann Arbor,Michigan"           51 
    8   1:02:06.3  32:14.5     21  Michael Diettrich, "Monclova, OH"         43 
    9   1:04:11.1  33:19.3     10  Kent Berry, "Bluffton, SC"                52 
   10   1:04:41.5  33:35.1     31  Mike Henderson, "Hilton Head, SC"         48 
   11   1:06:14.1  34:23.1     34  Craig Hurt, "cary, NC"                    41 
   12   1:06:34.1  34:33.6    121  Kip Haley, "greer, SC"                    42 
   13   1:07:36.8  35:06.1    102  Thomas Williams, "Aiken, SC"              41 
   14   1:10:24.7  36:33.2    122  Dan  Bonner, "Brooklet,GA"                60 
   15   1:11:09.7  36:56.6     20  Jack Cunningham, "Beaufort, SC"           54 
   16   1:11:13.8  36:58.8     57  Kenneth Novak, "Hilton Head Island, SC"   45 
   17   1:12:26.2  37:36.3    106  Bob Qutub, "Cornelius, NC"                47 
   18   1:33:54.7  48:45.3     46  Bob MacKay, "Concord-Twp, OH"             60 
 

Division: F39-under

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1   1:00:27.1  31:23.0     69  Emily Puskar, "Richmond Hill, GA"         25 
    2   1:00:57.3  31:38.7     23  Diane Dutcher, "Atlanta, GA"              22 
    3   1:04:07.1  33:17.2     81  Amy Seago, "Charleston, SC"               32 
    4   1:05:08.5  33:49.1     33  Jennifer Hill, "Hilton Head, SC"          32 
    5   1:05:26.3  33:58.3     84  Marie-Ange Smith, "Aiken, SC"             22 
    6   1:06:19.5  34:25.9    123  Laura Fromdahl, "Hilton Head, SC"         39 
    7   1:06:29.3  34:31.1     32  Laura Henkaline, "Van Wert, OH"           38 
    8   1:07:05.5  34:49.8     25  Natalie Findlay, "Athens, GA"             23 
    9   1:08:05.6  35:21.0     79  April Sapp, "Hilton Head, SC"             31 
   10   1:09:07.7  35:53.3     94  Maggie Thompson, "Hilton Head Island, SC" 22 
   11   1:09:32.5  36:06.1      5  Chelsea Bankemper, "Lexington, KY"        23 
   12   1:09:47.2  36:13.8     55  Cheryl Neuberger, "Lexington, SC"         38 
   13   1:10:07.1  36:24.1     22  Katherine Dorrity, "Atlanta, GA"          24 
   14   1:10:22.1  36:31.9    104  Lydia Yates, "Savannah, GA"               33 
   15   1:13:28.6  38:08.7    100  Lindsay Watts, "Hilton Head, SC"          34 
   16   1:14:30.2  38:40.7      7  Sarah Barlow, "Savannah, GA"              31 
   17   1:14:51.2  38:51.6      4  Crystal Avant, "Hilton Head Island, SC"   30 
   18   1:15:51.8  39:23.1     27  Natalie Green, "Savannah, GA"             32 
   19   1:17:21.3  40:09.6     56  Kristina Newton, "Greenville, SC"         24 
   20   1:17:26.7  40:12.3    133  Sarah Wright, "Bluffton, SC"              38 
   21   1:17:37.8  40:18.1     49  Taccara Mauldin, "Winter Haven, FL"       27 
   22   1:17:40.8  40:19.7     52  Brandy McNeal, "Statesboro, GA"           26 
   23   1:19:07.6  41:04.7     62  Shawna Pearce, "Winston-Salem, NC"        37 
   24   1:19:19.7  41:11.0     64  Charlotte Petersen, "Athens, GA"          30 
   25   1:19:51.3  41:27.4     86  Wendy Stafford, "Savannah, GA"            25 
   26   1:21:21.7  42:14.4     19  Florrie Cunningham, "Warner Robins, GA"   26 
   27   1:23:43.1  43:27.7     30  Liz Ham, "Statesboro, GA"                 26 
   28   1:23:59.2  43:36.1    131  Erin McGuire, "Bluffton, SC"              31 
   29   1:24:51.6  44:03.3    112  Lauren Conley, "Bluffton, SC"             39 
   30   1:24:59.1  44:07.2      6  jessica barker, "savannah, GA"            30 
   31   1:26:28.7  44:53.7     60  Charlene Paffumi, "Columbia, SC"          27 
   32   1:26:34.2  44:56.6     76  erin rosene, "franklin springs, GA"       29 
   33   1:29:57.7  46:42.2     75  Amy Robertson, "Pineville, LA"            36 
   34   1:35:33.2  49:36.4     42  Erin Leininger, "Hilton Head, SC"         25 
   35   1:36:57.0  50:19.9     16  Amanda Chapman, "Lawrenceville, GA"       31 
   36   1:37:40.2  50:42.3     92  April Talbott, "Savannah, GA"             32 
   37   1:39:49.8  51:49.6      9  Sally Bates, "Duluth, GA"                 30 
   38   1:39:52.2  51:50.8    101  Lauren Webb, "Watkinsville, GA"           26 
 

Division: F40-over

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1   1:04:35.8  33:32.1     26  Gena Gibson, "Bluffton, SC"               42 
    2   1:04:53.1  33:41.1    130  Beth Coe, "Greenville, SC"                43 
    3   1:05:18.8  33:54.4      3  Laurie Andrews, "Bluffton, SC"            48 
    4   1:05:43.6  34:07.3     97  Claudia Venherm, "Savannah, GA"           43 
    5   1:08:08.8  35:22.7     48  Lori Martin, "Hilton Head Island, PR"     45 
    6   1:08:39.2  35:38.5    132  Donn Bierschank, "Bluffton, SC"           45 
    7   1:09:02.2  35:50.4     89  Betsy Strickland, "Bluffton, SC"          42 
    8   1:09:46.0  36:13.1     51  Lisa McLaws, "Farmington, UT"             41 
    9   1:12:22.7  37:34.5     29  Tricia Halle, "Hilton Head, SC"           43 
   10   1:12:58.8  37:53.3     45  Deborah Loughney, "Savannah, GA"          57 
   11   1:13:04.2  37:56.1    103  Amy Wing, "Midway, GA"                    50 
   12   1:13:40.3  38:14.8     15  Tracy Chamberlain, "Ridgeland, SC"        48 
   13   1:15:53.7  39:24.1     80  Deborah Schwank, "Bluffton, SC"           55 
   14   1:18:19.5  40:39.7     73  Elizabeth Risch, "Savannah, FM"           41 
   15   1:28:09.1  45:45.8    117  Karen Geiger, "Hilton Head, SC"           46 
   16   1:32:58.0  48:15.8     85  Brigitte Smith, "Aiken, SC"               59 
   17   1:36:13.7  49:57.4    114  Janice Walpole, "Williamston,SC"          49 
   18   1:41:30.3  52:41.8     95  Kelly Tillman, "Statesboro, GA"           44 
   19   1:41:38.5  52:46.0     66  karmen phillips, "springfield, GA"        46 
 

Division: Team

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     45:34.5  23:39.6    135   Lifeguards, "Hilton Head, SC"             0 
    2     45:54.1  23:49.8    129   The Velociraphors, "Hilton Head, SC"      0 
    3     52:58.8  27:30.3    118   A Team, "Evansville, Indiana"             0 
    4     57:53.1  30:03.0     44   Lifeguard and 2 Lansons, "Bluffton, SC"   0 
    5   1:01:03.3  31:41.8     47   Male Protector, "greer, SC"               0 
    6   1:01:31.1  31:56.3     98   Viva Viagra, "Hilton Head, SC"            0 
    7   1:02:33.5  32:28.6     91   Sweet-N-Sour, "Beaufort, SC"              0 
    8   1:04:33.3  33:30.8     35   John Tryston and Thane, "Van Wert, OH"    0 
    9   1:04:56.3  33:42.7     72   Redfish, "Hilton Head, SC"                0 
   10   1:05:02.8  33:46.1     24   Easy Go Lucky, "Beaufort, SC"             0 
   11   1:07:32.1  35:03.6     13   B-Team, "greenville, SC"                  0 
   12   1:09:50.2  36:15.3    108   3 Amigas, "Hilton Head, SC"               0 
   13   1:14:12.6  38:31.5     38   Kentucky Girls, "Beaufort, SC"            0 
   14   1:15:42.3  39:18.2    134   West East West, "Hilton Head, SC"         0