Go Tri Sports Beach Bum Triathlon

August 1, 2009


www.gotrisports.com

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     43:41.3  14:05.6    237   Dominator, "HHI, SC"                      0  Team               1             1
    2     44:48.5  14:27.3    203  Ryan Stefonick, "HHI, SC"                 25  M39-under          1     M        1
    3     48:42.0  15:42.6    211  Paul Hobbs, "Champaign, IL"               49  M40-over           1     M        2
    4     50:14.3  16:12.4    205  Hal Outen, "Greenville, SC"               38  M39-under          2     M        3
    5     50:20.8  16:14.5     97  Guy Renew, hilton head                    29  M39-under          3     M        4
    6     50:36.0  16:19.4    219  Bridgette Campbell, "Bluffton, SC"        26  F39-under          1     F        2
    7     50:42.8  16:21.6    146  KERRY HOOVER, RED BANK                    45  M40-over           2     M        5
    8     50:45.3  16:22.4    193  Louis Croteau, "Quebec, Canada"           43  M40-over           3     M        6
    9     50:48.6  16:23.4    170   "Flipper, Flame & Flash", "Savannah, GA"  0  Team               2             3
   10     50:53.6  16:25.0    223  Randy House, "Bluffton, SC"               44  M40-over           4     M        7
   11     52:18.5  16:52.4    224  Yorlliry Moreno, "Bluffton, SC"           18  M39-under          4     M        8
   12     53:05.1  17:07.5    113  Brian Burch, "Newberry, FL"               35  M39-under          5     M        9
   13     53:44.8  17:20.3    190  Isabelle Pelland, "Quebec, Canada"        37  F39-under          2     F        4
   14     53:46.3  17:20.7    168   AC/DC, "Fountain Inn, SC"                 0  Team               3             5
   15     53:51.3  17:22.4    216  Joshua Kilgore, "Savannah, GA"            29  M39-under          6     M       10
   16     53:53.3  17:23.0    153  Jeff Waddle, "Bluffton, SC"               49  M40-over           5     M       11
   17     54:05.6  17:27.0    210  Daniel Clare, "HHI, SC"                   51  M40-over           6     M       12
   18     54:07.5  17:27.6    236  Kyla Chapman, "West Lafayette, IN"        21  F39-under          3     F        6
   19     54:16.3  17:30.5    208  Sophia Artusa, "Alpharetta, GA"           16  F39-under          4     F        7
   20     54:20.1  17:31.6     91  Jonathan Beckman, Savannah                26  M39-under          7     M       13
   21     54:23.0  17:32.6     95  Ryan Taylor, Savannah                     28  M39-under          8     M       14
   22     54:24.6  17:33.1    111  jose hernandez, millbrook                 33  M39-under         66     M      104
   23     54:43.3  17:39.1    159  Mike Sayles, "Lexington, SC"              54  M40-over           7     M       16
   24     54:53.1  17:42.3    187  Edward VonCannon, Auburn                  22  M39-under         10     M       17
   25     54:58.6  17:44.1    218  Matthew McHale, "St. Simons, GA"          27  M39-under         11     M       18
   26     55:01.8  17:45.1    220  Michael Whetstone, "Lexington, SC"        55  M40-over           8     M       19
   27     55:17.6  17:50.2    238   Two, "HHI, SC"                            0  Team               4             8
   28     55:37.8  17:56.7    176   Czech, "Bluffton, SC"                     0  Team               5             9
   29     55:44.0  17:58.7     52  Jennifer Hoyer, "Roswell, GA"             42  F40-over           1     F       10
   30     55:48.0  18:00.0    230   Un-Relay-Ted, "HHI, SC"                   0  Team               6            11
   31     55:50.5  18:00.8     79  Preston Cope, Auburn                      21  M39-under         12     M       20
   32     55:56.3  18:02.7    184  Dave Edmunds, "Louisville, KY"            39  M39-under         13     M       21
   33     56:19.8  18:10.3    201  Beth Coe, "Simpsonville, SC"              43  F40-over           2     F       12
   34     56:27.0  18:12.6     88  Josh Jensen, "HHI, SC"                    25  M39-under         14     M       22
   35     56:34.5  18:15.0    130  John Tolerton, Bluffton                   39  M39-under         15     M       23
   36     56:40.3  18:16.9    214  Maggie Mulcahy, "HHI, SC"                 32  F39-under          5     F       13
   37     57:02.6  18:24.1    103  Ryan Smith, Savannah                      31  M39-under         16     M       24
   38     57:04.8  18:24.8     76  Fabio Frey, "HHI, SC"                     20  M39-under         17     M       25
   39     57:07.6  18:25.7    104  Shane Cahalan, Rincon                     31  M39-under         18     M       26
   40     57:17.8  18:29.0    157  Thomas Dudley, Andover                    52  M40-over           9     M       27
   41     57:37.6  18:35.4     98  Eric Bonner, Rincon                       29  M39-under         19     M       28
   42     57:47.6  18:38.6    119  Jason Bertsch, Washington                 37  M39-under         20     M       29
   43     57:56.8  18:41.5    131  Simon Miles, "Spartanburg, SC"            40  M40-over          10     M       30
   44     58:00.1  18:42.6    126  Steve Turgeon, St. Louis                  39  M39-under         21     M       31
   45     58:19.3  18:48.8     74  Gordon France, Spartanburg                18  M39-under         22     M       32
   46     58:36.6  18:54.4    154  Don Meyer, "Charleston, SC"               51  M40-over          11     M       33
   47     58:49.3  18:58.5     89  Heath Morlok, Asheville                   25  M39-under         23     M       34
   48     59:04.5  19:03.4     77  Stephen White, Hiram                      20  M39-under         24     M       35
   49     59:06.1  19:03.9     83  chris cowart, birmingham                  22  M39-under         25     M       36
   50     59:17.3  19:07.5    106  Darren Cline, "Simpsonville, SC"          32  M39-under         26     M       37
   51     59:23.6  19:09.5    228  Laurie Conley, "Bluffton, SC"             39  F39-under          6     F       14
   52     59:26.5  19:10.5    222  David Coffin, "Aiken, SC"                 51  M40-over          12     M       38
   53     59:29.5  19:11.5    182   2 Girls & A Guy, "Savannah, GA"           0  Team               7            15
   54     59:31.8  19:12.2    226  Patrick Mastrianni, "Guyton, GA"          20  M39-under         27     M       39
   55     59:41.0  19:15.2     16  Marie-Ange Smith, Aiken                   23  F39-under          7     F       16
   56   1:00:12.6  19:25.4    192  Charles Mousseau, "Montreal, Canada"      41  M40-over          13     M       40
   57   1:00:14.3  19:25.9     51  Gena Gibson, "Bluffton, SC"               42  F40-over           3     F       17
   58   1:00:23.8  19:29.0     87  thomas powell, pooler                     24  M39-under         28     M       41
   59   1:00:38.1  19:33.6    120  Dustin Wilder, "Bluffton, SC"             38  M39-under         29     M       42
   60   1:00:41.1  19:34.5    217  Charles Williams, "Savannah, GA"          35  M39-under         30     M       43
   61   1:00:49.6  19:37.3    199  Mike Coe, "Simpsonville, SC"              41  M40-over          14     M       44
   62   1:00:52.8  19:38.4    148  Lawrence Creswell, Ridgeland              46  M40-over          15     M       45
   63   1:00:59.8  19:40.6     86  Sajit Jumani, Danville                    24  M39-under         31     M       46
   64   1:01:04.1  19:42.0    136  Greg Gibson, "Spartanburg, SC"            41  M40-over          16     M       47
   65   1:01:09.1  19:43.6     45  laura Fromdahl, hilton head               39  F39-under          8     F       18
   66   1:01:12.3  19:44.6     99  Beau Evans, Charleston                    30  M39-under         32     M       48
   67   1:01:18.8  19:46.7    198  Donna Bierschenic, "Bluffton, SC"         46  F40-over           4     F       19
   68   1:01:21.0  19:47.4     82  Ben Stirgwolt, Pooler                     22  M39-under         33     M       49
   69   1:01:23.5  19:48.2    191  Julie Letellier, "Montreal, Canada"       38  F39-under          9     F       20
   70   1:01:30.6  19:50.5    195  William Kirchner, "Danville, VA"          25  M39-under         34     M       50
   71   1:01:41.1  19:53.9     41  Quincy Martel, "HHI, SC"                  37  F39-under         10     F       21
   72   1:01:44.5  19:55.0     56  Claudia Venherm, "Savannah, GA"           44  F40-over           5     F       22
   73   1:02:07.3  20:02.4    215  Todd Reiger, "HHI, SC"                    41  M40-over          17     M       51
   74   1:02:19.6  20:06.4     80  Daniel Hannoush, Woodstock                21  M39-under         35     M       52
   75   1:02:23.0  20:07.4    188  Allison Yurco, "HHI, SC"                  39  F39-under         11     F       23
   76   1:02:26.0  20:08.4    213  Raymond Ferrerra, "Alpharetta, GA"        55  M40-over          18     M       53
   77   1:02:39.6  20:12.8    206  Whitney Cubbage, "HHI, SC"                21  F39-under         12     F       24
   78   1:02:42.6  20:13.8     11  Alison Gay, Savannah                      21  F39-under         13     F       25
   79   1:02:45.5  20:14.7    139  Rusty Flanders, "N. Augusta, SC"          43  M40-over          19     M       54
   80   1:02:51.8  20:16.7    127  Reade Allen, Kent                         39  M39-under         36     M       55
   81   1:02:58.6  20:18.9      3  Lizzy Johnsen, Duncan                     19  F39-under         14     F       26
   82   1:03:06.1  20:21.4    221  April Sapp, "HHI, SC"                     31  F39-under         15     F       27
   83   1:03:08.6  20:22.2    156  David Spooner, Hollywood                  51  M40-over          20     M       56
   84   1:03:11.6  20:23.1    185  Todd Creasy, "Abingdon, VA"               37  M39-under         37     M       57
   85   1:03:15.0  20:24.2     21  Brandy McNeal, Statesboro                 26  F39-under         16     F       28
   86   1:03:18.0  20:25.2    134  michael albaugh, garden city              40  M40-over          21     M       58
   87   1:03:37.6  20:31.5     14  Maggie Thompson, "Hanover, MN"            22  F39-under         17     F       29
   88   1:03:44.3  20:33.6      2  Kelsey Kubelick, Bluffton                 19  F39-under         18     F       30
   89   1:03:47.5  20:34.7    174   Hot Wet Love, "Bluffton, SC"              0  Team               8            31
   90   1:04:00.6  20:38.9     78  Brian Wolfe, Columbia                     20  M39-under         38     M       59
   91   1:04:06.5  20:40.8    118  Stewart Moody, Statesboro                 37  M39-under         39     M       60
   92   1:04:14.8  20:43.5    212  Guy Ruley, "HHI, SC"                      29  M39-under         40     M       61
   93   1:04:18.3  20:44.6    202  James Breland, "HHI, SC"                  28  M39-under         41     M       62
   94   1:04:27.3  20:47.5    151  Terry Hagan, Dacula                       47  M40-over          22     M       63
   95   1:04:41.6  20:52.2    183  Laura Naigle, "Savannah, GA"              25  F39-under         19     F       32
   96   1:04:44.6  20:53.1    166   Hammer Heads, "HHI, SC"                   0  Team               9            33
   97   1:05:04.1  20:59.4     68  Deborah Loughney, "Savannah, GA"          57  F40-over           6     F       34
   98   1:05:13.5  21:02.4     17  Amber Shadwick, "HHI, SC"                 25  F39-under         20     F       35
   99   1:05:17.8  21:03.8    147  Michael Poirier, Chesapeake               45  M40-over          23     M       64
  100   1:05:23.6  21:05.7     73  aaron angel, hilton head island           17  M39-under         42     M       65
  101   1:05:26.3  21:06.5    100  pete pollak, savannah                     30  M39-under         43     M       66
  102   1:05:29.1  21:07.5     55  Tricia Halle, Hilton Head                 43  F40-over           7     F       36
  103   1:05:34.1  21:09.1     47  Beth Sands, Statesboro                    40  F40-over           8     F       37
  104   1:05:46.5  21:13.1     12  Katie Wilkerson, Statesboro               21  F39-under         21     F       38
  105   1:05:53.0  21:15.2    181   First Timers, "HHI, SC"                   0  Team              10            39
  106   1:05:58.0  21:16.8    167   Best B.E.T Buckeyes, "HHI, SC"            0  Team              11            40
  107   1:06:04.8  21:19.0    175   Shazam, "Spartanburg, SC"                 0  Team              12            41
  108   1:06:07.3  21:19.8    117  stephen rountree, Statesboro              37  M39-under         44     M       67
  109   1:06:37.0  21:29.4    164  Daniel Bonner, Brooklet                   60  M40-over          24     M       68
  110   1:06:50.6  21:33.8    160  Jack Cunningham, "Beaufort, SC"           54  M40-over          25     M       69
  111   1:06:52.3  21:34.3     96  Matthew Roach, Pooler                     29  M39-under         45     M       70
  112   1:07:09.5  21:39.8     60  Tamra Shattuck, Bluffton                  46  F40-over           9     F       42
  113   1:07:18.1  21:42.6     27  Shawna Arthurs, Stone Mountain            29  F39-under         22     F       43
  114   1:07:28.8  21:46.1    200   Booze Bags, "HHI, SC"                     0  Team              13            44
  115   1:07:32.3  21:47.2     36  Erin Supplee, Leesburg                    33  F39-under         23     F       45
  116   1:07:35.1  21:48.1     58  Lori Martin, Hilton Head Island           45  F40-over          10     F       46
  117   1:07:59.6  21:56.0     72  Kevin Hagan, Dacula                       16  M39-under         46     M       71
  118   1:08:02.6  21:57.0    186  Tom Kopriva, "Wilmington, NC"             27  M39-under         47     M       72
  119   1:08:04.6  21:57.6     38  Wendy Vick, Lawrenceville                 35  F39-under         24     F       47
  120   1:08:09.3  21:59.2     94  Peter Bergeron, "HHI, SC"                 28  M39-under         48     M       73
  121   1:08:14.0  22:00.6     43  Staci Gilbert, Kimmell                    39  F39-under         25     F       48
  122   1:08:16.8  22:01.6    178   2 Islanders & A Pooler Boy, "HHI, SC"     0  Team              14            49
  123   1:08:19.5  22:02.4      8  Nicole Dudley, Andover                    20  F39-under         26     F       50
  124   1:08:22.8  22:03.5     24  Elizabeth Mramor, Hilton Head             28  F39-under         27     F       51
  125   1:08:25.5  22:04.4     71  John Griswold, "HHI, SC"                  16  M39-under         49     M       74
  126   1:08:28.0  22:05.2    225  Greg McGilton, "Rincon, GA"               36  M39-under         50     M       75
  127   1:08:30.2  22:05.9      7  Monika Srednicki, Columbia                20  F39-under         28     F       52
  128   1:08:37.6  22:08.3     90  Austin Keller, Bluffton                   26  M39-under         51     M       76
  129   1:08:40.2  22:09.1    124  Phillip Hayes, Homewood                   39  M39-under         52     M       77
  130   1:08:45.2  22:10.7    145  Sam Britt, "Bluffton, SC"                 45  M40-over          26     M       78
  131   1:08:55.2  22:14.0     93  John Giordano, Savannah                   27  M39-under         53     M       79
  132   1:09:40.7  22:28.6     34  Kelly Greytok, Bluffton                   32  F39-under         29     F       53
  133   1:10:23.2  22:42.4     75  Rob Williams, Hilton Head Island          19  M39-under         54     M       80
  134   1:10:49.7  22:50.9     67  Deborah Schwank, "Bluffton, SC"           56  F40-over          11     F       54
  135   1:10:53.2  22:52.0     13  Andrea Lawson, Athens                     21  F39-under         30     F       55
  136   1:11:02.2  22:54.9     30  Megan Ireland, Richmond Hill              30  F39-under         31     F       56
  137   1:11:13.8  22:58.7    132  Scott Wilhoit, Chattanooga                40  M40-over          27     M       81
  138   1:11:15.3  22:59.2    144  warner morris, Lawrenceville              43  M40-over          28     M       82
  139   1:11:20.0  23:00.6    150  Charles King, Camden                      47  M40-over          29     M       83
  140   1:11:23.2  23:01.7     65  patti turpin, bristol                     52  F40-over          12     F       57
  141   1:11:29.2  23:03.6    229  Erin Graham, "Clarksville, MD"            47  F40-over          13     F       58
  142   1:11:31.1  23:04.2      6  Katie Sturgis, Auburn                     20  F39-under         32     F       59
  143   1:11:39.3  23:06.9     32  Katharine Williams, Dublin                31  F39-under         33     F       60
  144   1:11:40.7  23:07.3    123  John Williams, Dublin                     38  M39-under         55     M       84
  145   1:11:43.0  23:08.1     66  Linda Heise, Hilton Head                  54  F40-over          14     F       61
  146   1:11:46.1  23:09.1     39  Jennifer Bertsch, Washington              35  F39-under         34     F       62
  147   1:11:48.2  23:09.8     22  Heather Hugener, Savannah                 26  F39-under         35     F       63
  148   1:11:58.2  23:13.0     62  Amy Wing, "Midway, GA"                    50  F40-over          15     F       64
  149   1:12:00.1  23:13.6     59  Lee Saussy, Thomasville                   45  F40-over          16     F       65
  150   1:12:13.2  23:17.8     23  logan smith, hilton head island           26  F39-under         36     F       66
  151   1:12:27.8  23:22.5     29  vicky phillips, savannah                  29  F39-under         37     F       67
  152   1:12:40.2  23:26.5    209  Frank Artusa, "Alpharetta, GA"            44  M40-over          30     M       85
  153   1:12:52.8  23:30.6    204  John Allbritton, "Bluffton, SC"           28  M39-under         56     M       86
  154   1:13:07.2  23:35.2    196  Leah Santini, "Charlotte, NC"             25  F39-under         38     F       68
  155   1:13:30.7  23:42.8    172   Fradowatr, "Warren, RI"                   0  Team              15            69
  156   1:14:03.5  23:53.4    133  Walter Karle, Charlotte                   40  M40-over          31     M       87
  157   1:14:05.1  23:53.9     54  Deborah Childre, "Bluffton, SC"           43  F40-over          17     F       70
  158   1:14:08.6  23:55.0    194  jenny Gerrard, "McLean, VA"               23  F39-under         39     F       71
  159   1:14:11.2  23:55.9    173   CATS, "Beaufort, SC"                      0  Team              16            72
  160   1:14:32.1  24:02.6    101  james phillips, savannah                  30  M39-under         57     M       88
  161   1:14:34.7  24:03.5      5  Taylor Erwin, Candler                     20  F39-under         40     F       73
  162   1:14:54.8  24:010.0     69  Bev Wood, Bluffton                        59  F40-over          18     F       74
  163   1:15:02.2  24:12.3    121  Michael Brown, "Scotch Plains, NJ"        38  M39-under         58     M       89
  164   1:15:24.0  24:19.4     53  Cammy Rorie, "Irmo, SC"                   42  F40-over          19     F       75
  165   1:15:33.3  24:22.4    232  Michael Coyne, "Charlotte, NC"            44  M40-over          32     M       90
  166   1:16:14.7  24:35.7     33  Dawn Bouse-Beasley, Clayton               32  F39-under         41     F       76
  167   1:16:16.0  24:36.1    155  Dave Bouse, Fayetteville                  51  M40-over          33     M       91
  168   1:16:23.7  24:38.6    179   Watts Happening, "Thomasville, GA"        0  Team              17            77
  169   1:16:25.7  24:39.3    180   Ladson, "Thomasville, GA"                 0  Team              18            78
  170   1:16:31.7  24:41.2    115  Derek Beres, Charlotte                    35  M39-under         59     M       92
  171   1:16:34.1  24:42.0    116  Brent Henry, Charlotte                    35  M39-under         60     M       93
  172   1:16:45.7  24:45.7     18  Michele Kuchinski, "HHI, SC"              26  F39-under         42     F       79
  173   1:16:51.7  24:47.7    109  Nathan Long, Savannah                     32  M39-under         61     M       94
  174   1:16:56.7  24:49.3    207  Becky Caggioni, "HHI, SC"                 38  F39-under         43     F       80
  175   1:17:22.5  24:57.6     44  Brandis Timmons, Greenville               39  F39-under         44     F       81
  176   1:17:26.1  24:58.7     49  Leslie Rhinehart, "Condler, NC"           41  F40-over          20     F       82
  177   1:17:28.8  24:59.6    138  Bob Rhinehart, "Condler, NC"              43  M40-over          34     M       95
  178   1:17:46.2  25:05.3    234  Joe Nix, "HHI, SC"                        50  M40-over          35     M       96
  179   1:18:02.2  25:10.4     50  Sylvia Pitts, Hilton Head Is.             41  F40-over          21     F       83
  180   1:19:28.0  25:38.1     57  Winter Violette, Tupelo                   44  F40-over          22     F       84
  181   1:19:30.7  25:39.0    235  Philip Nix, "HHI, SC"                     17  M39-under         62     M       97
  182   1:19:34.8  25:40.3     10  Ashlea Draa, Auburn                       21  F39-under         45     F       85
  183   1:19:42.3  25:42.7     28  Kylene Hartsfield, Savannah               29  F39-under         46     F       86
  184   1:19:46.0  25:43.9     37  Brandi Ansley, Hampton                    34  F39-under         47     F       87
  185   1:19:48.8  25:44.8    114  Kyle O'Brian, Charlotte                   36  M39-under         63     M       98
  186   1:20:04.2  25:49.7    227  Chris Conley, "Bluffton, SC"              39  M39-under         64     M       99
  187   1:20:16.2  25:53.6     20  Beth Doudoukjian, Hilton Head Island      26  F39-under         48     F       88
  188   1:20:29.7  25:58.0    112  scott hathaway, kershaw                   33  M39-under         65     M      100
  189   1:20:50.2  26:04.6    171   Parent Trap, "Beaufort, SC"               0  Team              19            89
  190   1:20:55.1  26:06.2    233  Alan Barr, "Bluffton, SC"                 41  M40-over          36     M      101
  191   1:20:58.2  26:07.2    162  Doug Bowling, Johns Island                56  M40-over          37     M      102
  192   1:21:43.2  26:21.7    141  Steve Violette, Tupelo                    43  M40-over          38     M      103
  193   1:21:51.7  26:24.4    111  jose hernandez, millbrook                 33  M39-under         66     M      104
  194   1:21:59.3  26:26.9     40  Marilyn Carroll, Millbrook                36  F39-under         49     F       90
  195   1:22:04.2  26:28.5     31  misty mcalexander, Lawrenceville          31  F39-under         50     F       91
  196   1:22:21.1  26:33.9     35  Terri Toler, Savannah                     32  F39-under         51     F       92
  197   1:22:59.6  26:46.3    231  Jessica Matthews, "Gainesville, FL"       32  F39-under         52     F       93
  198   1:23:04.0  26:47.7     61  Barbara Murray, "Roanoke, VA"             49  F40-over          23     F       94
  199   1:24:51.2  27:22.4    161  Gary Stooksbury, Aikne                    54  M40-over          39     M      105
  200   1:25:05.7  27:27.0    163  Thomas Hathaway, lugoff                   59  M40-over          40     M      106
  201   1:25:07.0  27:27.4    105  Jason Swanson, "Bluffton, SC"             32  M39-under         67     M      107
  202   1:28:27.3  28:32.1    110  William Rust, Charleston                  33  M39-under         68     M      108
  203   1:28:34.2  28:34.3    102  Michael Bender, Mount Pleasant            31  M39-under         69     M      109
  204   1:28:57.3  28:41.7    129  William Ladson, Thomasville               39  M39-under         70     M      110
  205   1:28:59.2  28:42.3    149  Mark Saussy, Thomasville                  46  M40-over          41     M      111
  206   1:31:04.2  29:22.7    142  Mark Manocha, Savannah                    43  M40-over          42     M      112
  207   1:31:07.2  29:23.6    197  Rosalind Santini, "Charlotte, NC"         53  F40-over          24     F       95
  208   1:31:48.5  29:36.9    169   Patrick, "HHI, SC"                        0  Team              20            96
  209   1:33:42.6  30:13.7     15  Courtney Stooksbury, Aiken                22  F39-under         53     F       97
  210   1:33:57.5  30:18.5     46  Doris Woodbury, Savannah                  40  F40-over          25     F       98
  211   1:35:57.2  30:57.2    165  Mike Riordan, "Bluffton, SC"              65  M40-over          43     M      113
  212   1:37:43.0  31:31.3    143  Dwayne Schalles, Hanahan                  43  M40-over          44     M      114
  213   1:38:57.6  31:55.4     26  Christen McDaniel, Lilburn                29  F39-under         54     F       99
  214   1:41:54.7  32:52.5     84  Bo Harris, "Knoxville, TN"                23  M39-under         71     M      115
  215   1:42:49.2  33:10.1     64  Kathy Stooksbury, Aiken                   50  F40-over          26     F      100
  216   1:46:35.1  34:22.9    128  chris maldonado, hilton head island       39  M39-under         72     M      116
  217   1:46:51.7  34:28.3    140  Timothy Watson, Hilton Head Island        43  M40-over          45     M      117
  218   1:50:19.0  35:35.2     48  rachel watson, savannah                   40  F40-over          27     F      101

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     44:48.5  14:27.3    203  Ryan Stefonick, "HHI, SC"                 25 
    2     48:42.0  15:42.6    211  Paul Hobbs, "Champaign, IL"               49 
    3     50:14.3  16:12.4    205  Hal Outen, "Greenville, SC"               38 
    4     50:20.8  16:14.5     97  Guy Renew, hilton head                    29 
    5     50:42.8  16:21.6    146  KERRY HOOVER, RED BANK                    45 
    6     50:45.3  16:22.4    193  Louis Croteau, "Quebec, Canada"           43 
    7     50:53.6  16:25.0    223  Randy House, "Bluffton, SC"               44 
    8     52:18.5  16:52.4    224  Yorlliry Moreno, "Bluffton, SC"           18 
    9     53:05.1  17:07.5    113  Brian Burch, "Newberry, FL"               35 
   10     53:51.3  17:22.4    216  Joshua Kilgore, "Savannah, GA"            29 
   11     53:53.3  17:23.0    153  Jeff Waddle, "Bluffton, SC"               49 
   12     54:05.6  17:27.0    210  Daniel Clare, "HHI, SC"                   51 
   13     54:20.1  17:31.6     91  Jonathan Beckman, Savannah                26 
   14     54:23.0  17:32.6     95  Ryan Taylor, Savannah                     28 
  104     54:24.6  17:33.1    111  jose hernandez, millbrook                 33 
   16     54:43.3  17:39.1    159  Mike Sayles, "Lexington, SC"              54 
   17     54:53.1  17:42.3    187  Edward VonCannon, Auburn                  22 
   18     54:58.6  17:44.1    218  Matthew McHale, "St. Simons, GA"          27 
   19     55:01.8  17:45.1    220  Michael Whetstone, "Lexington, SC"        55 
   20     55:50.5  18:00.8     79  Preston Cope, Auburn                      21 
   21     55:56.3  18:02.7    184  Dave Edmunds, "Louisville, KY"            39 
   22     56:27.0  18:12.6     88  Josh Jensen, "HHI, SC"                    25 
   23     56:34.5  18:15.0    130  John Tolerton, Bluffton                   39 
   24     57:02.6  18:24.1    103  Ryan Smith, Savannah                      31 
   25     57:04.8  18:24.8     76  Fabio Frey, "HHI, SC"                     20 
   26     57:07.6  18:25.7    104  Shane Cahalan, Rincon                     31 
   27     57:17.8  18:29.0    157  Thomas Dudley, Andover                    52 
   28     57:37.6  18:35.4     98  Eric Bonner, Rincon                       29 
   29     57:47.6  18:38.6    119  Jason Bertsch, Washington                 37 
   30     57:56.8  18:41.5    131  Simon Miles, "Spartanburg, SC"            40 
   31     58:00.1  18:42.6    126  Steve Turgeon, St. Louis                  39 
   32     58:19.3  18:48.8     74  Gordon France, Spartanburg                18 
   33     58:36.6  18:54.4    154  Don Meyer, "Charleston, SC"               51 
   34     58:49.3  18:58.5     89  Heath Morlok, Asheville                   25 
   35     59:04.5  19:03.4     77  Stephen White, Hiram                      20 
   36     59:06.1  19:03.9     83  chris cowart, birmingham                  22 
   37     59:17.3  19:07.5    106  Darren Cline, "Simpsonville, SC"          32 
   38     59:26.5  19:10.5    222  David Coffin, "Aiken, SC"                 51 
   39     59:31.8  19:12.2    226  Patrick Mastrianni, "Guyton, GA"          20 
   40   1:00:12.6  19:25.4    192  Charles Mousseau, "Montreal, Canada"      41 
   41   1:00:23.8  19:29.0     87  thomas powell, pooler                     24 
   42   1:00:38.1  19:33.6    120  Dustin Wilder, "Bluffton, SC"             38 
   43   1:00:41.1  19:34.5    217  Charles Williams, "Savannah, GA"          35 
   44   1:00:49.6  19:37.3    199  Mike Coe, "Simpsonville, SC"              41 
   45   1:00:52.8  19:38.4    148  Lawrence Creswell, Ridgeland              46 
   46   1:00:59.8  19:40.6     86  Sajit Jumani, Danville                    24 
   47   1:01:04.1  19:42.0    136  Greg Gibson, "Spartanburg, SC"            41 
   48   1:01:12.3  19:44.6     99  Beau Evans, Charleston                    30 
   49   1:01:21.0  19:47.4     82  Ben Stirgwolt, Pooler                     22 
   50   1:01:30.6  19:50.5    195  William Kirchner, "Danville, VA"          25 
   51   1:02:07.3  20:02.4    215  Todd Reiger, "HHI, SC"                    41 
   52   1:02:19.6  20:06.4     80  Daniel Hannoush, Woodstock                21 
   53   1:02:26.0  20:08.4    213  Raymond Ferrerra, "Alpharetta, GA"        55 
   54   1:02:45.5  20:14.7    139  Rusty Flanders, "N. Augusta, SC"          43 
   55   1:02:51.8  20:16.7    127  Reade Allen, Kent                         39 
   56   1:03:08.6  20:22.2    156  David Spooner, Hollywood                  51 
   57   1:03:11.6  20:23.1    185  Todd Creasy, "Abingdon, VA"               37 
   58   1:03:18.0  20:25.2    134  michael albaugh, garden city              40 
   59   1:04:00.6  20:38.9     78  Brian Wolfe, Columbia                     20 
   60   1:04:06.5  20:40.8    118  Stewart Moody, Statesboro                 37 
   61   1:04:14.8  20:43.5    212  Guy Ruley, "HHI, SC"                      29 
   62   1:04:18.3  20:44.6    202  James Breland, "HHI, SC"                  28 
   63   1:04:27.3  20:47.5    151  Terry Hagan, Dacula                       47 
   64   1:05:17.8  21:03.8    147  Michael Poirier, Chesapeake               45 
   65   1:05:23.6  21:05.7     73  aaron angel, hilton head island           17 
   66   1:05:26.3  21:06.5    100  pete pollak, savannah                     30 
   67   1:06:07.3  21:19.8    117  stephen rountree, Statesboro              37 
   68   1:06:37.0  21:29.4    164  Daniel Bonner, Brooklet                   60 
   69   1:06:50.6  21:33.8    160  Jack Cunningham, "Beaufort, SC"           54 
   70   1:06:52.3  21:34.3     96  Matthew Roach, Pooler                     29 
   71   1:07:59.6  21:56.0     72  Kevin Hagan, Dacula                       16 
   72   1:08:02.6  21:57.0    186  Tom Kopriva, "Wilmington, NC"             27 
   73   1:08:09.3  21:59.2     94  Peter Bergeron, "HHI, SC"                 28 
   74   1:08:25.5  22:04.4     71  John Griswold, "HHI, SC"                  16 
   75   1:08:28.0  22:05.2    225  Greg McGilton, "Rincon, GA"               36 
   76   1:08:37.6  22:08.3     90  Austin Keller, Bluffton                   26 
   77   1:08:40.2  22:09.1    124  Phillip Hayes, Homewood                   39 
   78   1:08:45.2  22:10.7    145  Sam Britt, "Bluffton, SC"                 45 
   79   1:08:55.2  22:14.0     93  John Giordano, Savannah                   27 
   80   1:10:23.2  22:42.4     75  Rob Williams, Hilton Head Island          19 
   81   1:11:13.8  22:58.7    132  Scott Wilhoit, Chattanooga                40 
   82   1:11:15.3  22:59.2    144  warner morris, Lawrenceville              43 
   83   1:11:20.0  23:00.6    150  Charles King, Camden                      47 
   84   1:11:40.7  23:07.3    123  John Williams, Dublin                     38 
   85   1:12:40.2  23:26.5    209  Frank Artusa, "Alpharetta, GA"            44 
   86   1:12:52.8  23:30.6    204  John Allbritton, "Bluffton, SC"           28 
   87   1:14:03.5  23:53.4    133  Walter Karle, Charlotte                   40 
   88   1:14:32.1  24:02.6    101  james phillips, savannah                  30 
   89   1:15:02.2  24:12.3    121  Michael Brown, "Scotch Plains, NJ"        38 
   90   1:15:33.3  24:22.4    232  Michael Coyne, "Charlotte, NC"            44 
   91   1:16:16.0  24:36.1    155  Dave Bouse, Fayetteville                  51 
   92   1:16:31.7  24:41.2    115  Derek Beres, Charlotte                    35 
   93   1:16:34.1  24:42.0    116  Brent Henry, Charlotte                    35 
   94   1:16:51.7  24:47.7    109  Nathan Long, Savannah                     32 
   95   1:17:28.8  24:59.6    138  Bob Rhinehart, "Condler, NC"              43 
   96   1:17:46.2  25:05.3    234  Joe Nix, "HHI, SC"                        50 
   97   1:19:30.7  25:39.0    235  Philip Nix, "HHI, SC"                     17 
   98   1:19:48.8  25:44.8    114  Kyle O'Brian, Charlotte                   36 
   99   1:20:04.2  25:49.7    227  Chris Conley, "Bluffton, SC"              39 
  100   1:20:29.7  25:58.0    112  scott hathaway, kershaw                   33 
  101   1:20:55.1  26:06.2    233  Alan Barr, "Bluffton, SC"                 41 
  102   1:20:58.2  26:07.2    162  Doug Bowling, Johns Island                56 
  103   1:21:43.2  26:21.7    141  Steve Violette, Tupelo                    43 
  104   1:21:51.7  26:24.4    111  jose hernandez, millbrook                 33 
  105   1:24:51.2  27:22.4    161  Gary Stooksbury, Aikne                    54 
  106   1:25:05.7  27:27.0    163  Thomas Hathaway, lugoff                   59 
  107   1:25:07.0  27:27.4    105  Jason Swanson, "Bluffton, SC"             32 
  108   1:28:27.3  28:32.1    110  William Rust, Charleston                  33 
  109   1:28:34.2  28:34.3    102  Michael Bender, Mount Pleasant            31 
  110   1:28:57.3  28:41.7    129  William Ladson, Thomasville               39 
  111   1:28:59.2  28:42.3    149  Mark Saussy, Thomasville                  46 
  112   1:31:04.2  29:22.7    142  Mark Manocha, Savannah                    43 
  113   1:35:57.2  30:57.2    165  Mike Riordan, "Bluffton, SC"              65 
  114   1:37:43.0  31:31.3    143  Dwayne Schalles, Hanahan                  43 
  115   1:41:54.7  32:52.5     84  Bo Harris, "Knoxville, TN"                23 
  116   1:46:35.1  34:22.9    128  chris maldonado, hilton head island       39 
  117   1:46:51.7  34:28.3    140  Timothy Watson, Hilton Head Island        43 

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    2     50:36.0  16:19.4    219  Bridgette Campbell, "Bluffton, SC"        26 
    4     53:44.8  17:20.3    190  Isabelle Pelland, "Quebec, Canada"        37 
    6     54:07.5  17:27.6    236  Kyla Chapman, "West Lafayette, IN"        21 
    7     54:16.3  17:30.5    208  Sophia Artusa, "Alpharetta, GA"           16 
   10     55:44.0  17:58.7     52  Jennifer Hoyer, "Roswell, GA"             42 
   12     56:19.8  18:10.3    201  Beth Coe, "Simpsonville, SC"              43 
   13     56:40.3  18:16.9    214  Maggie Mulcahy, "HHI, SC"                 32 
   14     59:23.6  19:09.5    228  Laurie Conley, "Bluffton, SC"             39 
   16     59:41.0  19:15.2     16  Marie-Ange Smith, Aiken                   23 
   17   1:00:14.3  19:25.9     51  Gena Gibson, "Bluffton, SC"               42 
   18   1:01:09.1  19:43.6     45  laura Fromdahl, hilton head               39 
   19   1:01:18.8  19:46.7    198  Donna Bierschenic, "Bluffton, SC"         46 
   20   1:01:23.5  19:48.2    191  Julie Letellier, "Montreal, Canada"       38 
   21   1:01:41.1  19:53.9     41  Quincy Martel, "HHI, SC"                  37 
   22   1:01:44.5  19:55.0     56  Claudia Venherm, "Savannah, GA"           44 
   23   1:02:23.0  20:07.4    188  Allison Yurco, "HHI, SC"                  39 
   24   1:02:39.6  20:12.8    206  Whitney Cubbage, "HHI, SC"                21 
   25   1:02:42.6  20:13.8     11  Alison Gay, Savannah                      21 
   26   1:02:58.6  20:18.9      3  Lizzy Johnsen, Duncan                     19 
   27   1:03:06.1  20:21.4    221  April Sapp, "HHI, SC"                     31 
   28   1:03:15.0  20:24.2     21  Brandy McNeal, Statesboro                 26 
   29   1:03:37.6  20:31.5     14  Maggie Thompson, "Hanover, MN"            22 
   30   1:03:44.3  20:33.6      2  Kelsey Kubelick, Bluffton                 19 
   32   1:04:41.6  20:52.2    183  Laura Naigle, "Savannah, GA"              25 
   34   1:05:04.1  20:59.4     68  Deborah Loughney, "Savannah, GA"          57 
   35   1:05:13.5  21:02.4     17  Amber Shadwick, "HHI, SC"                 25 
   36   1:05:29.1  21:07.5     55  Tricia Halle, Hilton Head                 43 
   37   1:05:34.1  21:09.1     47  Beth Sands, Statesboro                    40 
   38   1:05:46.5  21:13.1     12  Katie Wilkerson, Statesboro               21 
   42   1:07:09.5  21:39.8     60  Tamra Shattuck, Bluffton                  46 
   43   1:07:18.1  21:42.6     27  Shawna Arthurs, Stone Mountain            29 
   45   1:07:32.3  21:47.2     36  Erin Supplee, Leesburg                    33 
   46   1:07:35.1  21:48.1     58  Lori Martin, Hilton Head Island           45 
   47   1:08:04.6  21:57.6     38  Wendy Vick, Lawrenceville                 35 
   48   1:08:14.0  22:00.6     43  Staci Gilbert, Kimmell                    39 
   50   1:08:19.5  22:02.4      8  Nicole Dudley, Andover                    20 
   51   1:08:22.8  22:03.5     24  Elizabeth Mramor, Hilton Head             28 
   52   1:08:30.2  22:05.9      7  Monika Srednicki, Columbia                20 
   53   1:09:40.7  22:28.6     34  Kelly Greytok, Bluffton                   32 
   54   1:10:49.7  22:50.9     67  Deborah Schwank, "Bluffton, SC"           56 
   55   1:10:53.2  22:52.0     13  Andrea Lawson, Athens                     21 
   56   1:11:02.2  22:54.9     30  Megan Ireland, Richmond Hill              30 
   57   1:11:23.2  23:01.7     65  patti turpin, bristol                     52 
   58   1:11:29.2  23:03.6    229  Erin Graham, "Clarksville, MD"            47 
   59   1:11:31.1  23:04.2      6  Katie Sturgis, Auburn                     20 
   60   1:11:39.3  23:06.9     32  Katharine Williams, Dublin                31 
   61   1:11:43.0  23:08.1     66  Linda Heise, Hilton Head                  54 
   62   1:11:46.1  23:09.1     39  Jennifer Bertsch, Washington              35 
   63   1:11:48.2  23:09.8     22  Heather Hugener, Savannah                 26 
   64   1:11:58.2  23:13.0     62  Amy Wing, "Midway, GA"                    50 
   65   1:12:00.1  23:13.6     59  Lee Saussy, Thomasville                   45 
   66   1:12:13.2  23:17.8     23  logan smith, hilton head island           26 
   67   1:12:27.8  23:22.5     29  vicky phillips, savannah                  29 
   68   1:13:07.2  23:35.2    196  Leah Santini, "Charlotte, NC"             25 
   70   1:14:05.1  23:53.9     54  Deborah Childre, "Bluffton, SC"           43 
   71   1:14:08.6  23:55.0    194  jenny Gerrard, "McLean, VA"               23 
   73   1:14:34.7  24:03.5      5  Taylor Erwin, Candler                     20 
   74   1:14:54.8  24:010.0     69  Bev Wood, Bluffton                        59 
   75   1:15:24.0  24:19.4     53  Cammy Rorie, "Irmo, SC"                   42 
   76   1:16:14.7  24:35.7     33  Dawn Bouse-Beasley, Clayton               32 
   79   1:16:45.7  24:45.7     18  Michele Kuchinski, "HHI, SC"              26 
   80   1:16:56.7  24:49.3    207  Becky Caggioni, "HHI, SC"                 38 
   81   1:17:22.5  24:57.6     44  Brandis Timmons, Greenville               39 
   82   1:17:26.1  24:58.7     49  Leslie Rhinehart, "Condler, NC"           41 
   83   1:18:02.2  25:10.4     50  Sylvia Pitts, Hilton Head Is.             41 
   84   1:19:28.0  25:38.1     57  Winter Violette, Tupelo                   44 
   85   1:19:34.8  25:40.3     10  Ashlea Draa, Auburn                       21 
   86   1:19:42.3  25:42.7     28  Kylene Hartsfield, Savannah               29 
   87   1:19:46.0  25:43.9     37  Brandi Ansley, Hampton                    34 
   88   1:20:16.2  25:53.6     20  Beth Doudoukjian, Hilton Head Island      26 
   90   1:21:59.3  26:26.9     40  Marilyn Carroll, Millbrook                36 
   91   1:22:04.2  26:28.5     31  misty mcalexander, Lawrenceville          31 
   92   1:22:21.1  26:33.9     35  Terri Toler, Savannah                     32 
   93   1:22:59.6  26:46.3    231  Jessica Matthews, "Gainesville, FL"       32 
   94   1:23:04.0  26:47.7     61  Barbara Murray, "Roanoke, VA"             49 
   95   1:31:07.2  29:23.6    197  Rosalind Santini, "Charlotte, NC"         53 
   97   1:33:42.6  30:13.7     15  Courtney Stooksbury, Aiken                22 
   98   1:33:57.5  30:18.5     46  Doris Woodbury, Savannah                  40 
   99   1:38:57.6  31:55.4     26  Christen McDaniel, Lilburn                29 
  100   1:42:49.2  33:10.1     64  Kathy Stooksbury, Aiken                   50 
  101   1:50:19.0  35:35.2     48  rachel watson, savannah                   40 

Division: M39-under

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     44:48.5  14:27.3    203  Ryan Stefonick, "HHI, SC"                 25 
    2     50:14.3  16:12.4    205  Hal Outen, "Greenville, SC"               38 
    3     50:20.8  16:14.5     97  Guy Renew, hilton head                    29 
    4     52:18.5  16:52.4    224  Yorlliry Moreno, "Bluffton, SC"           18 
    5     53:05.1  17:07.5    113  Brian Burch, "Newberry, FL"               35 
    6     53:51.3  17:22.4    216  Joshua Kilgore, "Savannah, GA"            29 
    7     54:20.1  17:31.6     91  Jonathan Beckman, Savannah                26 
    8     54:23.0  17:32.6     95  Ryan Taylor, Savannah                     28 
   66     54:24.6  17:33.1    111  jose hernandez, millbrook                 33 
   10     54:53.1  17:42.3    187  Edward VonCannon, Auburn                  22 
   11     54:58.6  17:44.1    218  Matthew McHale, "St. Simons, GA"          27 
   12     55:50.5  18:00.8     79  Preston Cope, Auburn                      21 
   13     55:56.3  18:02.7    184  Dave Edmunds, "Louisville, KY"            39 
   14     56:27.0  18:12.6     88  Josh Jensen, "HHI, SC"                    25 
   15     56:34.5  18:15.0    130  John Tolerton, Bluffton                   39 
   16     57:02.6  18:24.1    103  Ryan Smith, Savannah                      31 
   17     57:04.8  18:24.8     76  Fabio Frey, "HHI, SC"                     20 
   18     57:07.6  18:25.7    104  Shane Cahalan, Rincon                     31 
   19     57:37.6  18:35.4     98  Eric Bonner, Rincon                       29 
   20     57:47.6  18:38.6    119  Jason Bertsch, Washington                 37 
   21     58:00.1  18:42.6    126  Steve Turgeon, St. Louis                  39 
   22     58:19.3  18:48.8     74  Gordon France, Spartanburg                18 
   23     58:49.3  18:58.5     89  Heath Morlok, Asheville                   25 
   24     59:04.5  19:03.4     77  Stephen White, Hiram                      20 
   25     59:06.1  19:03.9     83  chris cowart, birmingham                  22 
   26     59:17.3  19:07.5    106  Darren Cline, "Simpsonville, SC"          32 
   27     59:31.8  19:12.2    226  Patrick Mastrianni, "Guyton, GA"          20 
   28   1:00:23.8  19:29.0     87  thomas powell, pooler                     24 
   29   1:00:38.1  19:33.6    120  Dustin Wilder, "Bluffton, SC"             38 
   30   1:00:41.1  19:34.5    217  Charles Williams, "Savannah, GA"          35 
   31   1:00:59.8  19:40.6     86  Sajit Jumani, Danville                    24 
   32   1:01:12.3  19:44.6     99  Beau Evans, Charleston                    30 
   33   1:01:21.0  19:47.4     82  Ben Stirgwolt, Pooler                     22 
   34   1:01:30.6  19:50.5    195  William Kirchner, "Danville, VA"          25 
   35   1:02:19.6  20:06.4     80  Daniel Hannoush, Woodstock                21 
   36   1:02:51.8  20:16.7    127  Reade Allen, Kent                         39 
   37   1:03:11.6  20:23.1    185  Todd Creasy, "Abingdon, VA"               37 
   38   1:04:00.6  20:38.9     78  Brian Wolfe, Columbia                     20 
   39   1:04:06.5  20:40.8    118  Stewart Moody, Statesboro                 37 
   40   1:04:14.8  20:43.5    212  Guy Ruley, "HHI, SC"                      29 
   41   1:04:18.3  20:44.6    202  James Breland, "HHI, SC"                  28 
   42   1:05:23.6  21:05.7     73  aaron angel, hilton head island           17 
   43   1:05:26.3  21:06.5    100  pete pollak, savannah                     30 
   44   1:06:07.3  21:19.8    117  stephen rountree, Statesboro              37 
   45   1:06:52.3  21:34.3     96  Matthew Roach, Pooler                     29 
   46   1:07:59.6  21:56.0     72  Kevin Hagan, Dacula                       16 
   47   1:08:02.6  21:57.0    186  Tom Kopriva, "Wilmington, NC"             27 
   48   1:08:09.3  21:59.2     94  Peter Bergeron, "HHI, SC"                 28 
   49   1:08:25.5  22:04.4     71  John Griswold, "HHI, SC"                  16 
   50   1:08:28.0  22:05.2    225  Greg McGilton, "Rincon, GA"               36 
   51   1:08:37.6  22:08.3     90  Austin Keller, Bluffton                   26 
   52   1:08:40.2  22:09.1    124  Phillip Hayes, Homewood                   39 
   53   1:08:55.2  22:14.0     93  John Giordano, Savannah                   27 
   54   1:10:23.2  22:42.4     75  Rob Williams, Hilton Head Island          19 
   55   1:11:40.7  23:07.3    123  John Williams, Dublin                     38 
   56   1:12:52.8  23:30.6    204  John Allbritton, "Bluffton, SC"           28 
   57   1:14:32.1  24:02.6    101  james phillips, savannah                  30 
   58   1:15:02.2  24:12.3    121  Michael Brown, "Scotch Plains, NJ"        38 
   59   1:16:31.7  24:41.2    115  Derek Beres, Charlotte                    35 
   60   1:16:34.1  24:42.0    116  Brent Henry, Charlotte                    35 
   61   1:16:51.7  24:47.7    109  Nathan Long, Savannah                     32 
   62   1:19:30.7  25:39.0    235  Philip Nix, "HHI, SC"                     17 
   63   1:19:48.8  25:44.8    114  Kyle O'Brian, Charlotte                   36 
   64   1:20:04.2  25:49.7    227  Chris Conley, "Bluffton, SC"              39 
   65   1:20:29.7  25:58.0    112  scott hathaway, kershaw                   33 
   66   1:21:51.7  26:24.4    111  jose hernandez, millbrook                 33 
   67   1:25:07.0  27:27.4    105  Jason Swanson, "Bluffton, SC"             32 
   68   1:28:27.3  28:32.1    110  William Rust, Charleston                  33 
   69   1:28:34.2  28:34.3    102  Michael Bender, Mount Pleasant            31 
   70   1:28:57.3  28:41.7    129  William Ladson, Thomasville               39 
   71   1:41:54.7  32:52.5     84  Bo Harris, "Knoxville, TN"                23 
   72   1:46:35.1  34:22.9    128  chris maldonado, hilton head island       39 

Division: M40-over

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     48:42.0  15:42.6    211  Paul Hobbs, "Champaign, IL"               49 
    2     50:42.8  16:21.6    146  KERRY HOOVER, RED BANK                    45 
    3     50:45.3  16:22.4    193  Louis Croteau, "Quebec, Canada"           43 
    4     50:53.6  16:25.0    223  Randy House, "Bluffton, SC"               44 
    5     53:53.3  17:23.0    153  Jeff Waddle, "Bluffton, SC"               49 
    6     54:05.6  17:27.0    210  Daniel Clare, "HHI, SC"                   51 
    7     54:43.3  17:39.1    159  Mike Sayles, "Lexington, SC"              54 
    8     55:01.8  17:45.1    220  Michael Whetstone, "Lexington, SC"        55 
    9     57:17.8  18:29.0    157  Thomas Dudley, Andover                    52 
   10     57:56.8  18:41.5    131  Simon Miles, "Spartanburg, SC"            40 
   11     58:36.6  18:54.4    154  Don Meyer, "Charleston, SC"               51 
   12     59:26.5  19:10.5    222  David Coffin, "Aiken, SC"                 51 
   13   1:00:12.6  19:25.4    192  Charles Mousseau, "Montreal, Canada"      41 
   14   1:00:49.6  19:37.3    199  Mike Coe, "Simpsonville, SC"              41 
   15   1:00:52.8  19:38.4    148  Lawrence Creswell, Ridgeland              46 
   16   1:01:04.1  19:42.0    136  Greg Gibson, "Spartanburg, SC"            41 
   17   1:02:07.3  20:02.4    215  Todd Reiger, "HHI, SC"                    41 
   18   1:02:26.0  20:08.4    213  Raymond Ferrerra, "Alpharetta, GA"        55 
   19   1:02:45.5  20:14.7    139  Rusty Flanders, "N. Augusta, SC"          43 
   20   1:03:08.6  20:22.2    156  David Spooner, Hollywood                  51 
   21   1:03:18.0  20:25.2    134  michael albaugh, garden city              40 
   22   1:04:27.3  20:47.5    151  Terry Hagan, Dacula                       47 
   23   1:05:17.8  21:03.8    147  Michael Poirier, Chesapeake               45 
   24   1:06:37.0  21:29.4    164  Daniel Bonner, Brooklet                   60 
   25   1:06:50.6  21:33.8    160  Jack Cunningham, "Beaufort, SC"           54 
   26   1:08:45.2  22:10.7    145  Sam Britt, "Bluffton, SC"                 45 
   27   1:11:13.8  22:58.7    132  Scott Wilhoit, Chattanooga                40 
   28   1:11:15.3  22:59.2    144  warner morris, Lawrenceville              43 
   29   1:11:20.0  23:00.6    150  Charles King, Camden                      47 
   30   1:12:40.2  23:26.5    209  Frank Artusa, "Alpharetta, GA"            44 
   31   1:14:03.5  23:53.4    133  Walter Karle, Charlotte                   40 
   32   1:15:33.3  24:22.4    232  Michael Coyne, "Charlotte, NC"            44 
   33   1:16:16.0  24:36.1    155  Dave Bouse, Fayetteville                  51 
   34   1:17:28.8  24:59.6    138  Bob Rhinehart, "Condler, NC"              43 
   35   1:17:46.2  25:05.3    234  Joe Nix, "HHI, SC"                        50 
   36   1:20:55.1  26:06.2    233  Alan Barr, "Bluffton, SC"                 41 
   37   1:20:58.2  26:07.2    162  Doug Bowling, Johns Island                56 
   38   1:21:43.2  26:21.7    141  Steve Violette, Tupelo                    43 
   39   1:24:51.2  27:22.4    161  Gary Stooksbury, Aikne                    54 
   40   1:25:05.7  27:27.0    163  Thomas Hathaway, lugoff                   59 
   41   1:28:59.2  28:42.3    149  Mark Saussy, Thomasville                  46 
   42   1:31:04.2  29:22.7    142  Mark Manocha, Savannah                    43 
   43   1:35:57.2  30:57.2    165  Mike Riordan, "Bluffton, SC"              65 
   44   1:37:43.0  31:31.3    143  Dwayne Schalles, Hanahan                  43 
   45   1:46:51.7  34:28.3    140  Timothy Watson, Hilton Head Island        43 

Division: F39-under

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     50:36.0  16:19.4    219  Bridgette Campbell, "Bluffton, SC"        26 
    2     53:44.8  17:20.3    190  Isabelle Pelland, "Quebec, Canada"        37 
    3     54:07.5  17:27.6    236  Kyla Chapman, "West Lafayette, IN"        21 
    4     54:16.3  17:30.5    208  Sophia Artusa, "Alpharetta, GA"           16 
    5     56:40.3  18:16.9    214  Maggie Mulcahy, "HHI, SC"                 32 
    6     59:23.6  19:09.5    228  Laurie Conley, "Bluffton, SC"             39 
    7     59:41.0  19:15.2     16  Marie-Ange Smith, Aiken                   23 
    8   1:01:09.1  19:43.6     45  laura Fromdahl, hilton head               39 
    9   1:01:23.5  19:48.2    191  Julie Letellier, "Montreal, Canada"       38 
   10   1:01:41.1  19:53.9     41  Quincy Martel, "HHI, SC"                  37 
   11   1:02:23.0  20:07.4    188  Allison Yurco, "HHI, SC"                  39 
   12   1:02:39.6  20:12.8    206  Whitney Cubbage, "HHI, SC"                21 
   13   1:02:42.6  20:13.8     11  Alison Gay, Savannah                      21 
   14   1:02:58.6  20:18.9      3  Lizzy Johnsen, Duncan                     19 
   15   1:03:06.1  20:21.4    221  April Sapp, "HHI, SC"                     31 
   16   1:03:15.0  20:24.2     21  Brandy McNeal, Statesboro                 26 
   17   1:03:37.6  20:31.5     14  Maggie Thompson, "Hanover, MN"            22 
   18   1:03:44.3  20:33.6      2  Kelsey Kubelick, Bluffton                 19 
   19   1:04:41.6  20:52.2    183  Laura Naigle, "Savannah, GA"              25 
   20   1:05:13.5  21:02.4     17  Amber Shadwick, "HHI, SC"                 25 
   21   1:05:46.5  21:13.1     12  Katie Wilkerson, Statesboro               21 
   22   1:07:18.1  21:42.6     27  Shawna Arthurs, Stone Mountain            29 
   23   1:07:32.3  21:47.2     36  Erin Supplee, Leesburg                    33 
   24   1:08:04.6  21:57.6     38  Wendy Vick, Lawrenceville                 35 
   25   1:08:14.0  22:00.6     43  Staci Gilbert, Kimmell                    39 
   26   1:08:19.5  22:02.4      8  Nicole Dudley, Andover                    20 
   27   1:08:22.8  22:03.5     24  Elizabeth Mramor, Hilton Head             28 
   28   1:08:30.2  22:05.9      7  Monika Srednicki, Columbia                20 
   29   1:09:40.7  22:28.6     34  Kelly Greytok, Bluffton                   32 
   30   1:10:53.2  22:52.0     13  Andrea Lawson, Athens                     21 
   31   1:11:02.2  22:54.9     30  Megan Ireland, Richmond Hill              30 
   32   1:11:31.1  23:04.2      6  Katie Sturgis, Auburn                     20 
   33   1:11:39.3  23:06.9     32  Katharine Williams, Dublin                31 
   34   1:11:46.1  23:09.1     39  Jennifer Bertsch, Washington              35 
   35   1:11:48.2  23:09.8     22  Heather Hugener, Savannah                 26 
   36   1:12:13.2  23:17.8     23  logan smith, hilton head island           26 
   37   1:12:27.8  23:22.5     29  vicky phillips, savannah                  29 
   38   1:13:07.2  23:35.2    196  Leah Santini, "Charlotte, NC"             25 
   39   1:14:08.6  23:55.0    194  jenny Gerrard, "McLean, VA"               23 
   40   1:14:34.7  24:03.5      5  Taylor Erwin, Candler                     20 
   41   1:16:14.7  24:35.7     33  Dawn Bouse-Beasley, Clayton               32 
   42   1:16:45.7  24:45.7     18  Michele Kuchinski, "HHI, SC"              26 
   43   1:16:56.7  24:49.3    207  Becky Caggioni, "HHI, SC"                 38 
   44   1:17:22.5  24:57.6     44  Brandis Timmons, Greenville               39 
   45   1:19:34.8  25:40.3     10  Ashlea Draa, Auburn                       21 
   46   1:19:42.3  25:42.7     28  Kylene Hartsfield, Savannah               29 
   47   1:19:46.0  25:43.9     37  Brandi Ansley, Hampton                    34 
   48   1:20:16.2  25:53.6     20  Beth Doudoukjian, Hilton Head Island      26 
   49   1:21:59.3  26:26.9     40  Marilyn Carroll, Millbrook                36 
   50   1:22:04.2  26:28.5     31  misty mcalexander, Lawrenceville          31 
   51   1:22:21.1  26:33.9     35  Terri Toler, Savannah                     32 
   52   1:22:59.6  26:46.3    231  Jessica Matthews, "Gainesville, FL"       32 
   53   1:33:42.6  30:13.7     15  Courtney Stooksbury, Aiken                22 
   54   1:38:57.6  31:55.4     26  Christen McDaniel, Lilburn                29 

Division: F40-over

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     55:44.0  17:58.7     52  Jennifer Hoyer, "Roswell, GA"             42 
    2     56:19.8  18:10.3    201  Beth Coe, "Simpsonville, SC"              43 
    3   1:00:14.3  19:25.9     51  Gena Gibson, "Bluffton, SC"               42 
    4   1:01:18.8  19:46.7    198  Donna Bierschenic, "Bluffton, SC"         46 
    5   1:01:44.5  19:55.0     56  Claudia Venherm, "Savannah, GA"           44 
    6   1:05:04.1  20:59.4     68  Deborah Loughney, "Savannah, GA"          57 
    7   1:05:29.1  21:07.5     55  Tricia Halle, Hilton Head                 43 
    8   1:05:34.1  21:09.1     47  Beth Sands, Statesboro                    40 
    9   1:07:09.5  21:39.8     60  Tamra Shattuck, Bluffton                  46 
   10   1:07:35.1  21:48.1     58  Lori Martin, Hilton Head Island           45 
   11   1:10:49.7  22:50.9     67  Deborah Schwank, "Bluffton, SC"           56 
   12   1:11:23.2  23:01.7     65  patti turpin, bristol                     52 
   13   1:11:29.2  23:03.6    229  Erin Graham, "Clarksville, MD"            47 
   14   1:11:43.0  23:08.1     66  Linda Heise, Hilton Head                  54 
   15   1:11:58.2  23:13.0     62  Amy Wing, "Midway, GA"                    50 
   16   1:12:00.1  23:13.6     59  Lee Saussy, Thomasville                   45 
   17   1:14:05.1  23:53.9     54  Deborah Childre, "Bluffton, SC"           43 
   18   1:14:54.8  24:010.0     69  Bev Wood, Bluffton                        59 
   19   1:15:24.0  24:19.4     53  Cammy Rorie, "Irmo, SC"                   42 
   20   1:17:26.1  24:58.7     49  Leslie Rhinehart, "Condler, NC"           41 
   21   1:18:02.2  25:10.4     50  Sylvia Pitts, Hilton Head Is.             41 
   22   1:19:28.0  25:38.1     57  Winter Violette, Tupelo                   44 
   23   1:23:04.0  26:47.7     61  Barbara Murray, "Roanoke, VA"             49 
   24   1:31:07.2  29:23.6    197  Rosalind Santini, "Charlotte, NC"         53 
   25   1:33:57.5  30:18.5     46  Doris Woodbury, Savannah                  40 
   26   1:42:49.2  33:10.1     64  Kathy Stooksbury, Aiken                   50 
   27   1:50:19.0  35:35.2     48  rachel watson, savannah                   40 

Division: Team

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     43:41.3  14:05.6    237   Dominator, "HHI, SC"                      0 
    2     50:48.6  16:23.4    170   "Flipper, Flame & Flash", "Savannah, GA"  0 
    3     53:46.3  17:20.7    168   AC/DC, "Fountain Inn, SC"                 0 
    4     55:17.6  17:50.2    238   Two, "HHI, SC"                            0 
    5     55:37.8  17:56.7    176   Czech, "Bluffton, SC"                     0 
    6     55:48.0  18:00.0    230   Un-Relay-Ted, "HHI, SC"                   0 
    7     59:29.5  19:11.5    182   2 Girls & A Guy, "Savannah, GA"           0 
    8   1:03:47.5  20:34.7    174   Hot Wet Love, "Bluffton, SC"              0 
    9   1:04:44.6  20:53.1    166   Hammer Heads, "HHI, SC"                   0 
   10   1:05:53.0  21:15.2    181   First Timers, "HHI, SC"                   0 
   11   1:05:58.0  21:16.8    167   Best B.E.T Buckeyes, "HHI, SC"            0 
   12   1:06:04.8  21:19.0    175   Shazam, "Spartanburg, SC"                 0 
   13   1:07:28.8  21:46.1    200   Booze Bags, "HHI, SC"                     0 
   14   1:08:16.8  22:01.6    178   2 Islanders & A Pooler Boy, "HHI, SC"     0 
   15   1:13:30.7  23:42.8    172   Fradowatr, "Warren, RI"                   0 
   16   1:14:11.2  23:55.9    173   CATS, "Beaufort, SC"                      0 
   17   1:16:23.7  24:38.6    179   Watts Happening, "Thomasville, GA"        0 
   18   1:16:25.7  24:39.3    180   Ladson, "Thomasville, GA"                 0 
   19   1:20:50.2  26:04.6    171   Parent Trap, "Beaufort, SC"               0 
   20   1:31:48.5  29:36.9    169   Patrick, "HHI, SC"                        0 

Timing with PocketTimer Pro (RaceBase) for iPhone
from Stevens Creek Software