Go Tri Sports - Beach Bum Triathlon #1. July 9th, 2011
Awards Age Group Race Results - Male 39 and Under
Place Name Finish Age Gender
1 Jeff Ford 0:49:20 23 MALE
2 Nick Fragnito 0:49:35 21 MALE
3 Armin Wahl 0:53:58 36 MALE
4 Mike Withrow 0:54:57 25 MALE
5 Greg Giordano 0:56:50 22 MALE
6 Bob Andresen 0:57:29 37 MALE
7 Josh Cunningham 0:57:46 29 MALE
8 Jeffrey Stickel 0:57:53 31 MALE
9 Phillip Roberts 0:57:57 21 MALE
10 Andy Bruner 0:59:42 30 MALE
Awards Age Group Race Results Report - Male 40 and Over
Place Name Finish Age Gender
1 Chip Collins 0:49:56 43 MALE
2 Ryan Peterson 0:52:08 41 MALE
3 Dustin Wilder 0:57:25 40 MALE
4 Christian Poppeliers 0:58:16 42 MALE
5 Trey Judy 1:00:30 51 MALE
6 Raymond Ferreira 1:00:35 56 MALE
7 Stephen Gramliy 1:05:51 42 MALE
8 Jim Keesaer 1:06:47 42 MALE
9 Joseph Tobin 1:08:30 48 MALE
10 Marc Ericsson 1:08:37 45 MALE
Award Age Group Race Results - Female 39 and Under
Place Name Finish Age Gender
1 Melissa Leto 1:02:54 38 FEMALE
2 Kathryn Her? 1:03:48 24 FEMALE
3 Kelsey Kubelick 1:05:04 21 FEMALE
4 Amber Shadwick 1:06:12 27 FEMALE
5 Stacy Williams 1:11:02 32 FEMALE
6 Myshel Rodenbeck 1:11:14 26 FEMALE
7 Aimee Olsen 1:12:29 35 FEMALE
8 Kristin Feldkamp 1:12:37 36 FEMALE
9 Brooke Mendenhall 1:12:42 30 FEMALE
10 Kimberly Rathbun 1:12:46 29 FEMALE
Awards Age Group Race Results - Female 40 and Over
Place Name Finish Age Gender
1 Gena Gibson 1:02:40 44 FEMALE
2 Beth Coe 1:05:07 46 FEMALE
3 Laura Fromdahl 1:05:28 41 FEMALE
4 Claudia Vanheum 1:06:00 46 FEMALE
5 Beth Sands 1:06:13 42 FEMALE
6 Lori Martin 1:06:39 47 FEMALE
7 Robin Allsopp 1:08:15 41 FEMALE
8 Shawn Lewis 1:11:24 40 FEMALE
9 Deborah Loughney 1:13:22 59 FEMALE
10 Jennifer Weniger 1:14:51 41 FEMALE
Division: Team Relay
Place Name Elapsed
1 2 Amigos and a Gringo 0:45:12
2 The Rieh L Butchers 0:52:39
3 Team Rosenblum 0:53:28
4 Team Campbell 0:53:52
5 Old Oyster Factory 0:54:04
6 AC/DC 0:54:39
7 3 Amigos 0:57:38
8 Last Minute 0:57:57
9 Barrett Buddies 1:00:17
10 Barrett Trio 1:04:09
11 The Yellow Frogs 1:04:16
12 Are We There Yet? 1:04:28
13 Team Avard 1:04:34
14 The Barras Girls 1:04:51
15 Sidekicks 1:06:21
16 3 Man Wolfpack 1:16:29
17 Night Fury 1:26:51
18 The Bumskis 1:27:07
19 Team Orange 1:46:13
Overall Race Results by Divisions
Division: Individual
Place Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 Jeff Ford 0:49:20 23 MALE
2 Nick Fragnito 0:49:35 21 MALE
3 Chip Collins 0:49:56 43 MALE
4 Ryan Peterson 0:52:08 41 MALE
5 Armin Wahl 0:53:58 36 MALE
6 Mike Withrow 0:54:57 25 MALE
7 Greg Giordano 0:56:50 22 MALE
8 Dustin Wilder 0:57:25 40 MALE
9 Bob Andresen 0:57:29 37 MALE
10 Josh Cunningham 0:57:46 29 MALE
11 Jeffrey Stickel 0:57:53 31 MALE
12 Phillip Roberts 0:57:57 21 MALE
13 Christian Poppeliers 0:58:16 42 MALE
14 Andy Bruner 0:59:42 30 MALE
15 Daniel Triplet 1:00:03 35 MALE
16 Trey Judy 1:00:30 51 MALE
17 Raymond Ferreira 1:00:35 56 MALE
18 Cory Ronek 1:00:41 36 MALE
19 Frederick Weniger 1:01:49 38 MALE
20 Vladimir Houzar 1:02:33 36 MALE
21 Gena Gibson 1:02:40 44 FEMALE
22 Steven Bradley 1:02:43 33 MALE
23 Donald Mouch 1:02:44 26 MALE
24 Melissa Leto 1:02:54 38 FEMALE
25 Kathryn Her? 1:03:48 24 FEMALE
26 Benjamin Sutton 1:04:15 24 MALE
27 David Black 1:04:35 32 MALE
28 Roberto Rodriguez 1:04:37 37 MALE
29 Jimmy Lindsay 1:04:45 27 MALE
30 Kelsey Kubelick 1:05:04 21 FEMALE
31 Beth Coe 1:05:07 46 FEMALE
32 Chris Burden 1:05:09 29 MALE
33 Laura Fromdahl 1:05:28 41 FEMALE
34 Stephen Gramliy 1:05:51 42 MALE
35 Chris Chaffin 1:05:55 39 MALE
36 Claudia Vanheum 1:06:00 46 FEMALE
37 Amber Shadwick 1:06:12 27 FEMALE
38 Beth Sands 1:06:13 42 FEMALE
39 Sean Gillespie 1:06:30 24 MALE
40 Lori Martin 1:06:39 47 FEMALE
41 Jim Keesaer 1:06:47 42 MALE
42 Brad Schoenberger 1:06:57 33 MALE
43 Douglas Brodbeck II 1:07:41 30 MALE
44 Robin Allsopp 1:08:15 41 FEMALE
45 William Hewitt 1:08:28 31 MALE
46 Joseph Tobin 1:08:30 48 MALE
47 Marc Ericsson 1:08:37 45 MALE
48 Chris Smith 1:09:23 23 MALE
49 Robert Freeman 1:09:46 36 MALE
50 Stephen Rountree 1:09:57 39 MALE
51 Craig Hysell 1:10:29 36 MALE
52 Gabe Pritchett 1:10:37 36 MALE
53 Darren Cline 1:10:45 34 MALE
54 Stacy Williams 1:11:02 32 FEMALE
55 Myshel Rodenbeck 1:11:14 26 FEMALE
56 Shawn Lewis 1:11:24 40 FEMALE
57 William Sands 1:11:57 46 MALE
58 Aimee Olsen 1:12:29 35 FEMALE
59 Tyler Mizell 1:12:32 24 MALE
60 Kristin Feldkamp 1:12:37 36 FEMALE
61 Brooke Mendenhall 1:12:42 30 FEMALE
62 Kimberly Rathbun 1:12:46 29 FEMALE
63 Jeannette Crain 1:12:56 34 FEMALE
64 Joel Knight 1:12:58 23 MALE
65 Michael Calendine 1:13:15 37 MALE
66 Deborah Loughney 1:13:22 59 FEMALE
67 Amy Martin 1:13:29 37 FEMALE
68 Matt Pollack 1:13:58 32 MALE
69 Jennifer Knight 1:14:00 21 FEMALE
70 Amy FitzPatrick 1:14:43 28 FEMALE
71 Jere Thorne 1:14:47 31 MALE
72 Jennifer Weniger 1:14:51 41 FEMALE
73 Robert Goldberg 1:14:56 41 MALE
74 Elvis Sverko 1:15:04 38 MALE
75 Chris Boyd 1:15:45 49 MALE
76 Erin Rosene 1:16:06 32 FEMALE
77 Shannon Blake 1:16:23 43 FEMALE
78 Mark Piepmeier 1:16:42 57 MALE
79 Trijens 1:16:59 99 MALE
80 Johnathan Eccles 1:18:41 31 MALE
81 Sarah Eccles 1:18:56 29 FEMALE
82 Tracy Taylor 1:18:57 41 FEMALE
83 Beau Carroll 1:19:08 27 MALE
84 Timothy Wiemels 1:19:27 41 MALE
85 Warren Flick 1:19:35 44 MALE
86 Triina Forbell 1:19:38 42 FEMALE
87 Will Brown 1:20:30 31 MALE
88 David Brown 1:20:33 26 MALE
89 Linda Allen 1:20:52 54 FEMALE
90 Stephen Moran 1:21:52 42 MALE
91 Bobby Martin 1:21:53 39 MALE
92 Patrick Marshall 1:22:39 46 MALE
93 Sandra Walsh 1:22:40 34 FEMALE
94 Matt Bautista 1:23:04 48 MALE
95 Hannah Henson 1:23:50 20 FEMALE
96 Thomas Rosene 1:23:53 34 MALE
97 Ryan Collins 1:24:25 30 MALE
98 Justin Flood 1:24:30 49 MALE
99 Roscoe Smith 1:24:32 61 MALE
100 David Braunheim 1:24:50 49 MALE
101 Jacque Clement 1:25:20 44 FEMALE
102 Jake Beyer 1:25:53 15 MALE
103 John Barlow 1:26:01 37 MALE
104 Megan Guest 1:26:03 18 FEMALE
105 Kelli Leary 1:26:07 20 FEMALE
106 Dana Gurela 1:26:13 42 FEMALE
107 Catherine Schultz 1:27:33 39 FEMALE
108 Laura Magliochetti 1:29:13 25 FEMALE
109 Alexander Heyman 1:29:41 33 MALE
110 Ellen Cassin 1:30:56 40 FEMALE
111 Jean Borden 1:31:20 54 FEMALE
112 Shani Jackson 1:32:05 31 FEMALE
113 Chris Russo 1:32:48 28 MALE
114 Josh Walters 1:37:33 30 MALE
115 Matt Beyer 1:38:34 49 MALE
116 Kay Cox 1:41:35 61 FEMALE
117 Michael ShellyMoody 1:42:50 56 MALE
118 Trey Haselden 1:43:05 15 MALE
119 Bill Haselden 1:43:07 50 MALE
120 Michael Dale 1:44:10 35 MALE
121 Crystal Dale 1:44:10 29 FEMALE
122 Andria Macaluso 1:52:39 40 FEMALE