Go Tri Sports - Beach Bum Triathlon #2 - 2011
Hilton Head Island, August 6th, 2011
Age Group Race Results - Male 39 and under
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 196 George Morono 0:51:43 21 M
2 204 Mark Berglind 0:55:50 31 M
3 209 Michael Withrow 0:57:10 25 M
4 106 Aaron Schroeder 0:57:13 21 M
5 195 Ryan Fleming 0:57:29 35 M
6 190 Nathan Cameron 1:00:57 35 M
7 181 Dan Keefer 1:01:39 33 M
8 105 Joseph Schiano 1:03:24 19 M
9 153 Greg John 1:03:29 39 M
10 126 Matthew Wargo 1:04:06 30 M
200 Courtney Martin 1:05:32 39 M
11 148 Adam Martin 1:06:27 28 M
12 172 John Robert Griswold 1:06:28 18 M
13 2 Heath Babb 1:06:41 36 M
14 58 Vladimir Houzar 1:06:50 36 M
15 208 Chris Smith 1:07:15 23 M
16 187 Jared Campbell 1:07:17 24 M
17 176 Magnus Weitekamper 1:08:58 38 M
18 90 Isaac Morehouse 1:09:58 27 M
19 205 David Black 1:10:52 32 M
20 1 Nick Anselm 1:10:55 30 M
21 6 Mark Bone 1:11:14 24 M
22 197 Roberto Rodriguez 1:11:23 37 M
23 82 Kyle McCulley 1:11:32 18 M
24 94 Christopher Murphy 1:12:13 32 M
25 13 David Camma 1:12:27 35 M
26 14 James Chaffin 1:13:39 39 M
27 79 Marc McCulley 1:14:13 34 M
28 32 Andrew Edwards 1:14:18 29 M
29 123 Josh Vance 1:14:33 36 M
30 4 Derek Beres 1:14:44 37 M
31 52 Brent Henry 1:14:45 37 M
32 152 Michael Brasseur 1:15:45 36 M
33 178 Philip Balvocius 1:16:36 35 M
34 50 Daniel Heavener Heavener 1:16:47 38 M
35 194 Chuck Riepenhoff 1:17:34 39 M
36 125 Jake Walsh 1:17:46 26 M
37 47 Mark Hammer 1:17:49 31 M
38 61 Craig Hysell 1:18:12 36 M
39 31 Charles Eaton 1:18:56 38 M
40 95 Philip Nix 1:19:39 19 M
41 72 Chris Maddaloni 1:19:40 37 M
42 38 James George 1:19:42 29 M
43 89 Ryan Mikkelson 1:20:48 32 M
44 8 Michael Bourque Jr 1:23:11 34 M
45 96 Kyle O'Brien 1:23:14 38 M
46 131 Cameron Wilder 1:23:37 13 M
47 203 Michael Nail 1:25:39 23 M
48 110 Lance Slade 1:27:50 35 M
49 56 John Hinkle 1:28:06 32 M
50 202 Aaron Angel 1:29:38 18 M
51 11 Alex Buchman 1:34:17 21 M
52 91 Adam Moreno 1:36:02 33 M
53 70 Andrew Loth 1:46:46 30 M
54 62 Charles Jackson 1:55:36 33 M
55 99 Todd Porter 1:56:54 35 M
56 128 Andrew Weaver 2:04:52 39 M
57 93 Patrick Munson 2:11:09 39 M
Age Group Race Results - Male 40 and over
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 85 Matt Megary 0:51:57 41 M
2 133 Jack Wright 0:54:34 40 M
3 151 Jerry Langer 0:57:46 53 M
4 157 Bubba Gillis 0:58:18 48 M
5 211 Chris Conley 0:59:38 41 M
6 184 Chris Johnson 1:00:46 44 M
7 130 Dustin Wilder 1:01:24 40 M
8 192 Dan Clare 1:02:01 53 M
9 180 Ray Ferreira 1:04:28 57 M
10 37 Tony Forrest 1:04:42 54 M
11 149 Dan Carhart 1:06:24 43 M
12 168 Phil Zitello 1:07:44 52 M
13 81 Jack McCulley 1:09:13 60 M
14 18 Lawrence Creswell 1:09:45 48 M
15 145 Tom Cambron 1:11:10 50 M
16 179 Joe Tobin 1:12:32 48 M
17 207 Jeff Beckman 1:12:36 47 M
18 174 Phil Sandmaier 1:13:17 56 M
19 49 Bill Haselden 1:13:52 50 M
20 114 Steven Springer 1:15:07 57 M
21 12 Michael Butler 1:15:26 51 M
22 5 Teddy Binette 1:16:02 50 M
23 76 Mike Mashke 1:18:53 47 M
24 10 Jeff Bruno 1:19:20 49 M
25 42 Jason Grech 1:19:32 40 M
26 120 Michael Tefft 1:21:19 58 M
27 132 Jeff Willis 1:21:34 42 M
28 34 James Fayette 1:21:39 40 M
29 154 Kent Berry 1:23:21 54 M
30 74 Joseph Mani 1:25:53 40 M
31 19 Jack Cunningham 1:26:14 56 M
32 169 Dave Barber 1:30:12 50 M
33 213 Michael Coyne 1:31:49 50 M
34 35 Daniel Filipek 1:37:15 47 M
35 118 Jody Stouffer 1:40:16 40 M
36 185 Doug Hoffmann 1:44:03 47 M
37 171 Emilio Rubio 1:44:59 41 M
38 100 Doug Ringer 1:45:41 65 M
39 175 Jim Brookshire 1:46:45 56 M
40 24 Jeff DeLaney 1:47:26 46 M
41 102 Bruce Rivers 2:11:06 43 M
Age Group Race Results - Team Relay
Place Bib # Name Elapsed
1 198 3 Rockes 0:54:53
2 177 Tritium 0:55:11
3 164 Silicone Sister 0:56:20
4 159 Lanson's Try Tri Again 0:56:29
5 163 Mutha Efin Awesome 1:01:55
6 143 Old Field 1:05:19
7 188 Cheetah Dragon Sword 1:05:23
8 139 Rehab Rules 1:05:37
9 162 Team Tri 1:06:32
10 210 Addiction 1:08:04
11 138 Reamy Family 1:09:48
12 140 Team Barras 1:10:03
13 134 The Bluffton Rippers 1:11:16
14 142 Girls Gone WOD 1:11:51
15 161 EMP 1:14:28
16 144 3 1/2 Hammers 1:17:30
17 173 Our Second Tri 1:17:43
18 137 Tri Hammer 1:23:32
19 170 Hilton Head Health Bums 1:27:31
20 136 Jackson of All Trades 1:28:15
21 17 TMC 1:31:20
22 135 Donut Divas 1:32:03
Age Group Race Results - Female 39 and under
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 146 Sara Manesiotis 1:00:52 18 F
2 65 Kelsey Kubelick 1:05:28 21 F
3 16 Amy Couch 1:08:06 32 F
4 25 Jennifer DeLucia 1:10:42 27 F
5 165 Amber Shadwick 1:13:49 27 F
6 104 Rose Schiano 1:14:51 23 F
7 28 Renee Dudley 1:15:52 25 F
8 69 Christina Liegl 1:16:54 36 F
9 86 Ruth Meloeny 1:16:55 35 F
10 87 Brooke Mendenhall 1:17:12 30 F
11 48 Sarah Harter 1:17:35 35 F
12 193 Emma Frowine 1:18:09 28 F
13 43 Kristi Greco 1:18:32 34 F
14 78 Megan McCormick 1:20:44 33 F
15 189 Tracy Mabes 1:21:17 33 F
16 66 Charlotte Kyle 1:21:47 30 F
17 7 Emma Bourque 1:23:08 33 F
18 71 Melissa Macphee 1:23:17 32 F
19 60 Lauren Hyer 1:23:33 27 F
20 122 Susie Vance 1:24:24 34 F
21 147 Amy Fiallo 1:25:22 35 F
22 26 Shannon Detro 1:25:49 35 F
23 166 Sandra Walsh 1:26:48 34 F
24 29 Amanda Dunn 1:28:18 27 F
25 155 Alyssa Berry 1:30:11 23 F
26 88 Jennifer Menezes 1:30:16 36 F
27 121 Lindsay Trotti 1:30:56 33 F
28 44 Katie Grubaugh 1:31:01 28 F
29 183 Sarah Hinton 1:33:01 30 F
30 182 Amanda Keefer 1:35:31 36 F
31 127 Kim Wargo 1:36:17 31 F
32 201 Heather Sheehan 1:37:30 36 F
33 41 Jessica Gray 1:38:53 27 F
34 59 Lauren Hubach 1:40:37 31 F
35 36 Michelle Filipek 1:42:16 17 F
36 111 Michaela Smith 1:42:18 16 F
37 117 Melissa Stouffer 1:51:14 39 F
38 73 Laura Mallozzi 1:51:41 31 F
39 129 Lauren Webb 1:51:44 28 F
40 98 Michelle Phillips 2:01:40 27 F
41 45 Brianne Guzewicz 2:11:07 29 F
Age Group Race Results - Female 40 and over
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 39 Gena Gibson 1:05:10 43 F
2 46 Trish Halle 1:05:42 45 F
3 40 Suzanne Golz 1:06:35 47 F
4 191 Claudia Venheum 1:09:27 46 F
5 156 Laurie Andrews 1:11:50 50 F
6 199 Tamara Shattuck 1:15:34 48 F
7 97 Joy Pharr 1:18:37 43 F
8 150 Deborah Loughney 1:18:52 59 F
9 68 Cary Leonard 1:20:15 53 F
10 51 Linda Heise 1:22:36 56 F
11 206 Donna Cambron 1:24:59 48 F
12 212 Laurie Conley 1:27:04 41 F
13 30 Deborah Dykes 1:28:09 53 F
14 113 Melissa Snodgrass 1:28:41 43 F
15 77 Janet Matlock 1:31:21 55 F
16 57 Cheryl Hooper 1:34:10 40 F
17 33 Ellen Embry 1:37:16 47 F
18 64 Donna Kinney 1:39:52 50 F
19 109 Toni Slade 1:40:50 42 F
20 23 Kim DeLaney 1:41:47 43 F
21 101 Becky Ringer 1:45:40 42 F
22 107 Helen Schwartz 2:02:34 62 F
HILTON HEAD BEACH BUM #2 8/6/11 - Overall Finish Times
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 196 George Morono 0:51:43 21 M Individual
2 85 Matt Megary 0:51:57 41 M Individual
3 133 Jack Wright 0:54:34 40 M Individual
4 198 3 Rockes 0:54:53 99 M Team
5 177 Tritium 0:55:11 99 M Team
6 204 Mark Berglind 0:55:50 31 M Individual
7 164 Silicone Sister 0:56:20 99 M Team
8 159 Lanson's Try Tri Again 0:56:29 99 M Team
9 209 Michael Withrow 0:57:10 25 M Individual
10 106 Aaron Schroeder 0:57:13 21 M Individual
11 195 Ryan Fleming 0:57:29 35 M Individual
12 151 Jerry Langer 0:57:46 53 M Individual
13 157 Bubba Gillis 0:58:18 48 M Individual
14 211 Chris Conley 0:59:38 41 M Individual
15 184 Chris Johnson 1:00:46 44 M Individual
16 146 Sara Manesiotis 1:00:52 18 F Individual
17 190 Nathan Cameron 1:00:57 35 M Individual
18 130 Dustin Wilder 1:01:24 40 M Individual
19 181 Dan Keefer 1:01:39 33 M Individual
20 163 Mutha Efin Awesome 1:01:55 99 M Team
21 192 Dan Clare 1:02:01 53 M Individual
22 105 Joseph Schiano 1:03:24 19 M Individual
23 153 Greg John 1:03:29 39 M Individual
24 126 Matthew Wargo 1:04:06 30 M Individual
25 180 Ray Ferreira 1:04:28 57 M Individual
26 37 Tony Forrest 1:04:42 54 M Individual
27 39 Gena Gibson 1:05:10 43 F Individual
28 143 Old Field 1:05:19 99 M Team
29 188 Cheetah Dragon Sword 1:05:23 99 M Team
30 65 Kelsey Kubelick 1:05:28 21 F Individual
31 200 Courtney Martin 1:05:32 39 F Individual
32 139 Rehab Rules 1:05:37 99 M Team
33 46 Trish Halle 1:05:42 45 F Individual
34 149 Dan Carhart 1:06:24 43 M Individual
35 148 Adam Martin 1:06:27 28 M Individual
36 172 John Robert Griswold 1:06:28 18 M Individual
37 162 Team Tri 1:06:32 99 M Team
38 40 Suzanne Golz 1:06:35 47 F Individual
39 2 Heath Babb 1:06:41 36 M Individual
40 58 Vladimir Houzar 1:06:50 36 M Individual
41 208 Chris Smith 1:07:15 23 M Individual
42 187 Jared Campbell 1:07:17 24 M Individual
43 168 Phil Zitello 1:07:44 52 M Individual
44 210 Addiction 1:08:04 99 M Team
45 16 Amy Couch 1:08:06 32 F Individual
46 176 Magnus Weitekamper 1:08:58 38 M Individual
47 81 Jack McCulley 1:09:13 60 M Individual
48 191 Claudia Venheum 1:09:27 46 F Individual
49 18 Lawrence Creswell 1:09:45 48 M Individual
50 138 Reamy Family 1:09:48 99 M Team
51 90 Isaac Morehouse 1:09:58 27 M Individual
52 140 Team Barras 1:10:03 99 M Team
53 25 Jennifer DeLucia 1:10:42 27 F Individual
54 205 David Black 1:10:52 32 M Individual
55 1 Nick Anselm 1:10:55 30 M Individual
56 145 Tom Cambron 1:11:10 50 M Individual
57 6 Mark Bone 1:11:14 24 M Individual
58 134 The Bluffton Rippers 1:11:16 99 M Team
59 197 Roberto Rodriguez 1:11:23 37 M Individual
60 82 Kyle McCulley 1:11:32 18 M Individual
61 156 Laurie Andrews 1:11:50 50 F Individual
62 142 Girls Gone WOD 1:11:51 99 M Team
63 94 Christopher Murphy 1:12:13 32 M Individual
64 13 David Camma 1:12:27 35 M Individual
65 179 Joe Tobin 1:12:32 48 M Individual
66 207 Jeff Beckman 1:12:36 47 M Individual
67 174 Phil Sandmaier 1:13:17 56 M Individual
68 14 James Chaffin 1:13:39 39 M Individual
69 165 Amber Shadwick 1:13:49 27 F Individual
70 49 Bill Haselden 1:13:52 50 M Individual
71 79 Marc McCulley 1:14:13 34 M Individual
72 32 Andrew Edwards 1:14:18 29 M Individual
73 161 EMP 1:14:28 99 M Team
74 123 Josh Vance 1:14:33 36 M Individual
75 4 Derek Beres 1:14:44 37 M Individual
76 52 Brent Henry 1:14:45 37 M Individual
77 104 Rose Schiano 1:14:51 23 F Individual
78 114 Steven Springer 1:15:07 57 M Individual
79 12 Michael Butler 1:15:26 51 M Individual
80 199 Tamara Shattuck 1:15:34 48 F Individual
81 152 Michael Brasseur 1:15:45 36 M Individual
82 28 Renee Dudley 1:15:52 25 F Individual
83 5 Teddy Binette 1:16:02 50 M Individual
84 178 Philip Balvocius 1:16:36 35 M Individual
85 50 Daniel Heavener Heavener 1:16:47 38 M Individual
86 69 Christina Liegl 1:16:54 36 F Individual
87 86 Ruth Meloeny 1:16:55 35 F Individual
88 87 Brooke Mendenhall 1:17:12 30 F Individual
89 144 3 1/2 Hammers 1:17:30 99 M Team
90 194 Chuck Riepenhoff 1:17:34 39 M Individual
91 48 Sarah Harter 1:17:35 35 F Individual
92 173 Our Second Tri 1:17:43 99 M Team
93 125 Jake Walsh 1:17:46 26 M Individual
94 47 Mark Hammer 1:17:49 31 M Individual
95 193 Emma Frowine 1:18:09 28 F Individual
96 61 Craig Hysell 1:18:12 36 M Individual
97 43 Kristi Greco 1:18:32 34 F Individual
98 97 Joy Pharr 1:18:37 43 F Individual
99 150 Deborah Loughney 1:18:52 59 F Individual
100 76 Mike Mashke 1:18:53 47 M Individual
101 31 Charles Eaton 1:18:56 38 M Individual
102 10 Jeff Bruno 1:19:20 49 M Individual
103 42 Jason Grech 1:19:32 40 M Individual
104 95 Philip Nix 1:19:39 19 M Individual
105 72 Chris Maddaloni 1:19:40 37 M Individual
106 38 James George 1:19:42 29 M Individual
107 68 Cary Leonard 1:20:15 53 F Individual
108 78 Megan McCormick 1:20:44 33 F Individual
109 89 Ryan Mikkelson 1:20:48 32 M Individual
110 189 Tracy Mabes 1:21:17 33 F Individual
111 120 Michael Tefft 1:21:19 58 M Individual
112 132 Jeff Willis 1:21:34 42 M Individual
113 34 James Fayette 1:21:39 40 M Individual
114 66 Charlotte Kyle 1:21:47 30 F Individual
115 51 Linda Heise 1:22:36 56 F Individual
116 7 Emma Bourque 1:23:08 33 F Individual
117 8 Michael Bourque Jr 1:23:11 34 M Individual
118 96 Kyle O'Brien 1:23:14 38 M Individual
119 71 Melissa Macphee 1:23:17 32 F Individual
120 154 Kent Berry 1:23:21 54 M Individual
121 137 Tri Hammer 1:23:32 99 M Team
122 60 Lauren Hyer 1:23:33 27 F Individual
123 131 Cameron Wilder 1:23:37 13 M Individual
124 122 Susie Vance 1:24:24 34 F Individual
125 206 Donna Cambron 1:24:59 48 F Individual
126 147 Amy Fiallo 1:25:22 35 F Individual
127 203 Michael Nail 1:25:39 23 M Individual
128 26 Shannon Detro 1:25:49 35 F Individual
129 74 Joseph Mani 1:25:53 40 M Individual
130 19 Jack Cunningham 1:26:14 56 M Individual
131 166 Sandra Walsh 1:26:48 34 F Individual
132 212 Laurie Conley 1:27:04 41 F Individual
133 170 Hilton Head Health Bums 1:27:31 99 M Team
134 110 Lance Slade 1:27:50 35 M Individual
135 56 John Hinkle 1:28:06 32 M Individual
136 30 Deborah Dykes 1:28:09 53 F Individual
137 136 Jackson of All Trades 1:28:15 99 M Team
138 29 Amanda Dunn 1:28:18 27 F Individual
139 113 Melissa Snodgrass 1:28:41 43 F Individual
140 202 Aaron Angel 1:29:38 18 M Individual
141 155 Alyssa Berry 1:30:11 23 F Individual
142 169 Dave Barber 1:30:12 50 M Individual
143 88 Jennifer Menezes 1:30:16 36 F Individual
144 121 Lindsay Trotti 1:30:56 33 F Individual
145 44 Katie Grubaugh 1:31:01 28 F Individual
146 17 TMC 1:31:20 99 M Team
147 77 Janet Matlock 1:31:21 55 F Individual
148 213 Michael Coyne 1:31:49 50 M Individual
149 135 Donut Divas 1:32:03 99 M Team
150 183 Sarah Hinton 1:33:01 30 F Individual
151 57 Cheryl Hooper 1:34:10 40 F Individual
152 11 Alex Buchman 1:34:17 21 M Individual
153 182 Amanda Keefer 1:35:31 36 F Individual
154 91 Adam Moreno 1:36:02 33 M Individual
155 127 Kim Wargo 1:36:17 31 F Individual
156 35 Daniel Filipek 1:37:15 47 M Individual
157 33 Ellen Embry 1:37:16 47 F Individual
158 201 Heather Sheehan 1:37:30 36 F Individual
159 41 Jessica Gray 1:38:53 27 F Individual
160 64 Donna Kinney 1:39:52 50 F Individual
161 118 Jody Stouffer 1:40:16 40 M Individual
162 59 Lauren Hubach 1:40:37 31 F Individual
163 109 Toni Slade 1:40:50 42 F Individual
164 23 Kim DeLaney 1:41:47 43 F Individual
165 36 Michelle Filipek 1:42:16 17 F Individual
166 111 Michaela Smith 1:42:18 16 F Individual
167 185 Doug Hoffmann 1:44:03 47 M Individual
168 171 Emilio Rubio 1:44:59 41 M Individual
169 101 Becky Ringer 1:45:40 42 F Individual
170 100 Doug Ringer 1:45:41 65 M Individual
171 175 Jim Brookshire 1:46:45 56 M Individual
172 70 Andrew Loth 1:46:46 30 M Individual
173 24 Jeff DeLaney 1:47:26 46 M Individual
174 117 Melissa Stouffer 1:51:14 39 F Individual
175 73 Laura Mallozzi 1:51:41 31 F Individual
176 129 Lauren Webb 1:51:44 28 F Individual
177 62 Charles Jackson 1:55:36 33 M Individual
178 99 Todd Porter 1:56:54 35 M Individual
179 98 Michelle Phillips 2:01:40 27 F Individual
180 107 Helen Schwartz 2:02:34 62 F Individual
181 128 Andrew Weaver 2:04:52 39 M Individual
182 102 Bruce Rivers 2:11:06 43 M Individual
183 45 Brianne Guzewicz 2:11:07 29 F Individual
184 93 Patrick Munson 2:11:09 39 M Individual