On On Tri - Beach Bum Tri 2012 #2
500yd | B 6mi | R 3mi

August 11, 2012
(Results, posted 8/11/12, 11:25 AM)

 
Place     Time      Pace     Bib#                Name/City                 Age Division  Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     49:10.6   0:00.0    392  Georgy Moreno, Bluffton                  21  M39-under     1    M     1
    2     49:16.1   0:00.0    372  Peter West, HHI SC                       49  M40-over      1    M     2
    3     51:23.3   0:00.0    312  Mark Berglind, Bluffton                  32  M39-under     2    M     3
    4     51:53.8   0:00.0    373  Bridget Campbell, Terre Haute IN         28  F39-under     1    F     1
    5     53:47.6   0:00.0    315  Alex Boal, Corte Madera                  35  M39-under     3    M     4
    6     54:01.1   0:00.0    330  Dustin Wilder, Bluffton SC               41  M40-over      2    M     5
    7     54:15.1   0:00.0    344  Bruce Novkov, Signal Mountain            51  M40-over      3    M     6
    8     54:24.5   0:00.0    401  Kevin Purvis, Bluffton                   37  M39-under     4    M     7
    9     55:27.0   0:00.0    335  John Tolerton, Bluffton                  42  M40-over      4    M     8
   10     56:56.6   0:00.0    311  Brandon Wilson, Boiling Springs          31  M39-under     5    M     9
   11     57:37.3   0:00.0    355  Team HMC Christy Merrick Holly, HHI SC    0  Team          1         2
   12     57:43.1   0:00.0    289  Ben Hardymon, Fort Mill                  16  M39-under     6    M    10
   13     58:14.1   0:00.0    319  Chad Brock, Savannah GA                  38  M39-under     7    M    11
   14     58:17.0   0:00.0    317  Jason Strickland, Bluffton SC            35  M39-under     8    M    12
   15     58:39.8   0:00.0    399  Team Westbury Park Matt William Josh      0  Team          2    M    13
   16     58:43.6   0:00.0    358  Team Okatie CrossFit #2 Jeremiah Keith Z  0  Team          3         3
   17     59:08.3   0:00.0    337  Andrew Talbot, LockHaven PA              43  M40-over      5    M    14
   18     59:11.6   0:00.0    387  Ray Ferreira, Daufuskie                  58  M40-over      6    M    15
   19     59:15.6   0:00.0    357  Team Okatie CrossFit #1 Greg Meghan Chri  0  Team          4         4
   20     59:18.5   0:00.0    395  Fred Weniger, Bluffton                   39  M39-under     9    M    16
   21     59:24.5   0:00.0    ?                                          
   22     59:35.5   0:00.0    368  Team Splash Dash & Dash Pat Randall Phil  0  Team          5         5
   23     59:50.3   0:00.0    279  Melia Tyndall, Myrtle Beach SC           40  F40-over      1    F     6
   24   1:00:01.1   0:00.0    265  Amber Shadwick, HHI SC                   28  F39-under     2    F     7
   25   1:00:09.8   0:00.0    383  John Duberley, HHI SC                    24  M39-under    10    m     8
   26   1:00:18.5   0:00.0    275  Christina McCarty, Irmo SC               35  F39-under     3    F     9
   27   1:00:31.3   0:00.0    386  Trish Halle, Bluffton                    46  F40-over      2    F    10
   28   1:00:43.1   0:00.0    245  Nicole Biles, Columbia                   14  F39-under     4    F    11
   29   1:00:51.3   0:00.0    400  Team Bluffton Tri-Some                    0  Team          6    M    17
   30   1:00:56.3   0:00.0    294  John Chick, GOOSE CREEK                  25  M39-under    11    M    18
   31   1:00:58.5   0:00.0    282  Claudia Venherm, Savannah GA             46  F40-over      3    F    12
   32   1:01:19.6   0:00.0    333  Gary Davis, Bluffton                     42  M40-over      7    M    19
   33   1:01:26.3   0:00.0    339  Kirk Hardymon, Fort Mill                 48  M40-over      8    M    20
   34   1:01:30.6   0:00.0    366  Dan Carhart, HHI SC                      43  M40-over      9    M    21
   35   1:01:37.3   0:00.0    390  Chris McCarty, Irmo                      43  M40-over     10    M    22
   36   1:02:00.8   0:00.0    326  Ed Fowler, Bluffton                      40  M40-over     11    M    23
   37   1:02:17.3   0:00.0    253  Ashley Johnson, Florence                 21  F39-under     5    F    13
   38   1:02:22.0   0:00.0    250  Madeline Hanley, Bloomington             20  F39-under     6    F    14
   39   1:02:25.1   0:00.0    256  Kelsey Kubelick, Bluffton                22  F39-under     7    F    15
   40   1:02:46.1   0:00.0    398  Ryan Hyman, Fort Worth                   32  M39-under    12    M    24
   41   1:02:50.6   0:00.0    342  Thomas Hale, Richmond VA                 51  M40-over     12    M    25
   42   1:03:03.3   0:00.0    385  David Clayton, HHI                       39  M39-under    13    M    26
   43   1:03:05.5   0:00.0    389  Sarah Bailey, Fort Stewart               25  F39-under     8    F    16
   44   1:03:29.1   0:00.0    376  Team AC/DC Donald Autumn Chris, Fountain  0  Team          7        17
   45   1:03:34.1   0:00.0    346  Pete Heroy, HHI SC                       57  M40-over     13    M    27
   46   1:03:43.5   0:00.0    322  Michael Gardner, Bluffton                39  M39-under    14    M    28
   47   1:03:46.5   0:00.0    378  Pablo Movelar, HHI SC                    43  M40-over     14    M    29
   48   1:04:04.0   0:00.0    283  Lori Martin, HHI SC                      48  F40-over      4    F    18
   49   1:04:20.5   0:00.0    328  Anthony Rocha Rocha, HHI SC              40  M40-over     15    M    30
   50   1:04:23.1   0:00.0    288  Grayson Lentz, Bluffton SC               15  M39-under    15    M    31
   51   1:04:25.1   0:00.0    287  Matthew hayes, Columbia                  15  M39-under    16    M    32
   52   1:04:39.6   0:00.0    338  Lee Edwards, Hilton Head Is.             44  M40-over     16    M    33
   53   1:05:00.1   0:00.0    297  Ta Lee Shue, Pooler                      28  M39-under    17    M    34
   54   1:05:04.0   0:00.0    347  Phil Sandmaier, HHI SC                   57  M40-over     17    M    35
   55   1:05:17.1   0:00.0    379  Jake Gartner, HHI SC                     42  M40-over     18    M    36
   56   1:05:23.3   0:00.0    370  Chase Brieske, Lexington KY              16  M39-under    18    M    37
   57   1:05:25.8   0:00.0    327  Christian Parson, Bluffton               40  M40-over     19    M    38
   58   1:05:31.1   0:00.0    350  Ed Fishel, HHI SC                        62  M40-over     20    M    39
   59   1:05:55.3   0:00.0    292  John Benton, Gibsonia PA                 21  M39-under    19    M    40
   60   1:06:00.3   0:00.0    404  Enaldo Urriola, HHI                      35  M39-under    20    M    41
   61   1:06:08.8   0:00.0    276  Kate Presley, HHI SC                     35  F39-under     9    F    19
   62   1:06:14.3   0:00.0    396  Gabriela Buzkova, HHI                    34  F39-under    10    F    20
   63   1:06:18.3   0:00.0    285  Laura Andrews, Bluffton SC               50  F40-over      5    F    21
   64   1:06:22.1   0:00.0    332  Marc Bisseck, Statesboro                 42  M40-over     21    M    42
   65   1:06:30.1   0:00.0    305                                        
   66   1:06:39.1   0:00.0    343  Jack McHale, Kingston                    51  M40-over     22    M    43
   67   1:06:41.8   0:00.0    367  Joseph Tobin, HHI SC                     49  M40-over     23    M    44
   68   1:06:43.8   0:00.0    336  Derek Baker, McKinney                    43  M40-over     24    M    45
   69   1:07:00.8   0:00.0    325  Elvis Sverko, Kirtland                   39  M39-under    21    M    46
   70   1:07:03.1   0:00.0    314  James Bush, Washington                   34  M39-under    22    M    47
   71   1:07:21.8   0:00.0    296  Jon McBride, Bluffton                    27  M39-under    23    M    48
   72   1:07:30.0   0:00.0    270  Allison Gill-Pirog, Beaufort SC          32  F39-under    11    F    22
   73   1:07:34.1   0:00.0    269  Kirsten Fishel, HHI SC                   31  F39-under    12    F    23
   74   1:07:36.6   0:00.0    278  Donya Fowler, Tybee Island               40  F40-over      6    F    24
   75   1:08:05.1   0:00.0    380  Rob Horton, Savannah GA                  42  M40-over     25    M    49
   76   1:08:40.0   0:00.0    251  Mary Novkov, Signal Mountain             20  F39-under    13    F    25
   77   1:08:48.0   0:00.0    262  Ashley Wester, HHI SC                    27  F39-under    14    F    26
   78   1:08:57.5   0:00.0    371  Kent Berry, HHI SC                       55  M40-over     26    M    50
   79   1:09:14.8   0:00.0    340  Lawrence Creswell, Ridgeland             49  M40-over     27    M    51
   80   1:09:17.2   0:00.0    388  Bill Haseldon, Chapin                    51  M40-over     28    M    52
   81   1:09:41.0   0:00.0    377  Brooke Mendenhall, Bluffton SC           31  F39-under    15    F    27
   82   1:09:54.1   0:00.0    249  Maura Donahue, HHI SC                    20  F39-under    16    F    28
   83   1:10:20.1   0:00.0    277  Paula Johns, Nevils                      39  F39-under    17    F    29
   84   1:10:32.0   0:00.0    284  Tamra Shattuck, bluffton                 49  F40-over      7    F    30
   85   1:10:47.3   0:00.0    259  brooke Azevedo, monson                   26  F39-under    18    F    31
   86   1:11:08.0   0:00.0    334  Matthew Smith, bluffton                  42  M40-over     29    M    53
   87   1:11:17.7   0:00.0    394  Jennifer Weniger, Bluffton               42  F40-over      8    F    32
   88   1:11:21.2   0:00.0    246  E. Novkov, Signal Mountain               18  F39-under    19    F    33
   89   1:11:25.6   0:00.0    313  David Charney, Atlanta                   33  M39-under    24    M    54
   90   1:11:38.7   0:00.0    402  Deb Loughney, Savannah                   60  F40-over      9    F    34
   91   1:11:49.3   0:00.0    290  Kyle Lengel, Hilton Head                 18  M39-under    25    M    55
   92   1:11:53.7   0:00.0    267  Elisabeth Hesse, Savannah                29  F39-under    20    F    35
   93   1:12:01.5   0:00.0    300  Dave Cooper, Piedmont                    30  M39-under    26    M    56
   94   1:12:26.0   0:00.0    361  Team Romaniacs Stacey Jeff Edwin, States  0  Team          8        36
   95   1:12:31.7   0:00.0    348  Michael Tefft, Beaufort                  59  M40-over     30    M    57
   96   1:13:01.3   0:00.0    359  Team BCF Girls Jolene Kassie Ashley, Blu  0  Team          9        37
   97   1:13:35.8   0:00.0    352  Michael Rogers, Augusta                  66  M40-over     31    M    58
   98   1:13:50.5   0:00.0    403  Sam Kay, HHI                             26  M39-under    27    M    59
   99   1:14:46.2   0:00.0    354  Team Donut Divas Cami & Jennifer, Charlo  0  Team         10        38
  100   1:15:19.1   0:00.0    364  Cadence Wood, Asheville NC               37  F39-under    21    F    39
  101   1:15:51.2   0:00.0    293  Jonathan Moore, Effingham                22  M39-under    28    M    60
  102   1:15:54.1   0:00.0    381  Brian Lott, Knoxville TN                 36  M39-under    29    M    61
  103   1:16:23.2   0:00.0    273  Bonnie Dunlop, Richmond Hill             34  F39-under    22    F    40
  104   1:17:11.7   0:00.0    369  Mark Mazurkiewicz, Reading PA            40  M40-over     32    M    62
  105   1:19:12.5   0:00.0    295  Robert Mackey, Augusta                   27  M39-under    30    M    63
  106   1:19:35.8   0:00.0    271  Marika Johnson, Atlanta                  32  F39-under    23    F    41
  107   1:20:08.7   0:00.0    309  Rob Cooper, Simpsonville                 31  M39-under    31    M    64
  108   1:20:18.7   0:00.0    362  Team 3 Goats Susie Josh Frank, Woodbridg  0  Team         11        42
  109   1:21:11.2   0:00.0    375  Sandra Walsh, HHI SC                     35  F39-under    24    F    43
  110   1:21:35.5   0:00.0    363  Team Seventy Sensations Will & Elaine, H  0  Team         12        44
  111   1:21:55.3   0:00.0    268  Jessica Radakovich, Savannah             29  F39-under    25    F    45
  112   1:22:30.7   0:00.0    247  Chelsea Hale, Richmond VA                19  F39-under    26    F    46
  113   1:22:39.5   0:00.0    324  Jason Presley, Hilton Head               39  M39-under    32    M    65
  114   1:22:49.1   0:00.0    391  Team Dream Team                           0  Team         13    M    66
  115   1:23:24.2   0:00.0    393  Holly Feltner, HHI                       39  F39-under    27    F    47
  116   1:24:37.0   0:00.0    374  Team Joeys Angels Joe Cindy, Bloomington  0  Team         14        48
  117   1:24:52.1   0:00.0    281  Cherie Childers Witte, Greensboro        42  F40-over     10    F    49
  118   1:25:13.2   0:00.0    263  Kasha Jones, Savannah                    28  F39-under    28    F    50
  119   1:26:14.7   0:00.0    254  Lauren Lefeber, Matthews                 21  F39-under    29    F    51
  120   1:26:16.2   0:00.0    341  John Lefeber, matthews                   50  M40-over     33    M    67
  121   1:26:30.0   0:00.0    248  Devin Brieskie, HHI SC                   20  F39-under    30    F    52
  122   1:27:16.5   0:00.0    382  Seaver Wood, Asheville NC                19  M39-under    33    M    68
  123   1:27:28.3   0:00.0    252  Laura Booth, Columbia                    21  F39-under    31    F    53
  124   1:28:19.2   0:00.0    260  Kristen Barker, Sea Ranch Lakes          27  F39-under    32    F    54
  125   1:28:53.0   0:00.0    280  Rebecca Stokes, Evans                    41  F40-over     11    F    55
  126   1:29:07.5   0:00.0    266  Katie Grubaugh, Evans                    29  F39-under    33    F    56
  127   1:29:38.0   0:00.0    405  Team Childs Play Sasha Isabella Alexandr  0  Team         15    M    69
  128   1:30:03.0   0:00.0    286  Sally Pielou, Greer                      55  F40-over     12    F    57
  129   1:30:09.7   0:00.0    323  Gentry Johns, Pembroke                   39  M39-under    34    M    70
  130   1:31:48.8   0:00.0    255  Casey Shurtz, Greer                      21  F39-under    34    F    58
  131   1:32:50.5   0:00.0    397  Mark Heinrich, HHI                       51  M40-over     34    M    71
  132   1:33:44.2   0:00.0    258  Katrina Stanley, Ridgeland               25  F39-under    35    F    59
  133   1:33:46.7   0:00.0    310  Ben Stanley, Ridgeland                   31  M39-under    35    M    72
  134   1:35:24.2   0:00.0    257  Leona Sola, Big Pine Key                 22  F39-under    36    F    60
  135   1:38:05.8   0:00.0    360  Team Momma Mermaids Michelle Kim Holly,   0  Team         16        61
  136   1:39:34.8   0:00.0    353  Michael Riordan, Bluffton                68  M40-over     35    M    73
  137   1:42:11.2   0:00.0    274  Christa Childers, Greensboro             35  F39-under    37    F    62
 

Division Results

Male

 
Place     Time      Pace     Bib#                Name/City                 Age 
    1     49:10.6   0:00.0    392  Georgy Moreno, Bluffton                  21
    2     49:16.1   0:00.0    372  Peter West, HHI SC                       49
    3     51:23.3   0:00.0    312  Mark Berglind, Bluffton                  32
    4     53:47.6   0:00.0    315  Alex Boal, Corte Madera                  35
    5     54:01.1   0:00.0    330  Dustin Wilder, Bluffton SC               41
    6     54:15.1   0:00.0    344  Bruce Novkov, Signal Mountain            51
    7     54:24.5   0:00.0    401  Kevin Purvis, Bluffton                   37
    8     55:27.0   0:00.0    335  John Tolerton, Bluffton                  42
    9     56:56.6   0:00.0    311  Brandon Wilson, Boiling Springs          31
   10     57:43.1   0:00.0    289  Ben Hardymon, Fort Mill                  16
   11     58:14.1   0:00.0    319  Chad Brock, Savannah GA                  38
   12     58:17.0   0:00.0    317  Jason Strickland, Bluffton SC            35
   13     58:39.8   0:00.0    399  Team Westbury Park Matt William Josh      0
   14     59:08.3   0:00.0    337  Andrew Talbot, LockHaven PA              43
   15     59:11.6   0:00.0    387  Ray Ferreira, Daufuskie                  58
   16     59:18.5   0:00.0    395  Fred Weniger, Bluffton                   39
   17   1:00:51.3   0:00.0    400  Team Bluffton Tri-Some                    0
   18   1:00:56.3   0:00.0    294  John Chick, GOOSE CREEK                  25
   19   1:01:19.6   0:00.0    333  Gary Davis, Bluffton                     42
   20   1:01:26.3   0:00.0    339  Kirk Hardymon, Fort Mill                 48
   21   1:01:30.6   0:00.0    366  Dan Carhart, HHI SC                      43
   22   1:01:37.3   0:00.0    390  Chris McCarty, Irmo                      43
   23   1:02:00.8   0:00.0    326  Ed Fowler, Bluffton                      40
   24   1:02:46.1   0:00.0    398  Ryan Hyman, Fort Worth                   32
   25   1:02:50.6   0:00.0    342  Thomas Hale, Richmond VA                 51
   26   1:03:03.3   0:00.0    385  David Clayton, HHI                       39
   27   1:03:34.1   0:00.0    346  Pete Heroy, HHI SC                       57
   28   1:03:43.5   0:00.0    322  Michael Gardner, Bluffton                39
   29   1:03:46.5   0:00.0    378  Pablo Movelar, HHI SC                    43
   30   1:04:20.5   0:00.0    328  Anthony Rocha Rocha, HHI SC              40
   31   1:04:23.1   0:00.0    288  Grayson Lentz, Bluffton SC               15
   32   1:04:25.1   0:00.0    287  Matthew hayes, Columbia                  15
   33   1:04:39.6   0:00.0    338  Lee Edwards, Hilton Head Is.             44
   34   1:05:00.1   0:00.0    297  Ta Lee Shue, Pooler                      28
   35   1:05:04.0   0:00.0    347  Phil Sandmaier, HHI SC                   57
   36   1:05:17.1   0:00.0    379  Jake Gartner, HHI SC                     42
   37   1:05:23.3   0:00.0    370  Chase Brieske, Lexington KY              16
   38   1:05:25.8   0:00.0    327  Christian Parson, Bluffton               40
   39   1:05:31.1   0:00.0    350  Ed Fishel, HHI SC                        62
   40   1:05:55.3   0:00.0    292  John Benton, Gibsonia PA                 21
   41   1:06:00.3   0:00.0    404  Enaldo Urriola, HHI                      35
   42   1:06:22.1   0:00.0    332  Marc Bisseck, Statesboro                 42
   43   1:06:39.1   0:00.0    343  Jack McHale, Kingston                    51
   44   1:06:41.8   0:00.0    367  Joseph Tobin, HHI SC                     49
   45   1:06:43.8   0:00.0    336  Derek Baker, McKinney                    43
   46   1:07:00.8   0:00.0    325  Elvis Sverko, Kirtland                   39
   47   1:07:03.1   0:00.0    314  James Bush, Washington                   34
   48   1:07:21.8   0:00.0    296  Jon McBride, Bluffton                    27
   49   1:08:05.1   0:00.0    380  Rob Horton, Savannah GA                  42
   50   1:08:57.5   0:00.0    371  Kent Berry, HHI SC                       55
   51   1:09:14.8   0:00.0    340  Lawrence Creswell, Ridgeland             49
   52   1:09:17.2   0:00.0    388  Bill Haseldon, Chapin                    51
   53   1:11:08.0   0:00.0    334  Matthew Smith, bluffton                  42
   54   1:11:25.6   0:00.0    313  David Charney, Atlanta                   33
   55   1:11:49.3   0:00.0    290  Kyle Lengel, Hilton Head                 18
   56   1:12:01.5   0:00.0    300  Dave Cooper, Piedmont                    30
   57   1:12:31.7   0:00.0    348  Michael Tefft, Beaufort                  59
   58   1:13:35.8   0:00.0    352  Michael Rogers, Augusta                  66
   59   1:13:50.5   0:00.0    403  Sam Kay, HHI                             26
   60   1:15:51.2   0:00.0    293  Jonathan Moore, Effingham                22
   61   1:15:54.1   0:00.0    381  Brian Lott, Knoxville TN                 36
   62   1:17:11.7   0:00.0    369  Mark Mazurkiewicz, Reading PA            40
   63   1:19:12.5   0:00.0    295  Robert Mackey, Augusta                   27
   64   1:20:08.7   0:00.0    309  Rob Cooper, Simpsonville                 31
   65   1:22:39.5   0:00.0    324  Jason Presley, Hilton Head               39
   66   1:22:49.1   0:00.0    391  Team Dream Team                           0
   67   1:26:16.2   0:00.0    341  John Lefeber, matthews                   50
   68   1:27:16.5   0:00.0    382  Seaver Wood, Asheville NC                19
   69   1:29:38.0   0:00.0    405  Team Childs Play Sasha Isabella Alexandr  0
   70   1:30:09.7   0:00.0    323  Gentry Johns, Pembroke                   39
   71   1:32:50.5   0:00.0    397  Mark Heinrich, HHI                       51
   72   1:33:46.7   0:00.0    310  Ben Stanley, Ridgeland                   31
   73   1:39:34.8   0:00.0    353  Michael Riordan, Bluffton                68
 

Female

 
Place     Time      Pace     Bib#                Name/City                 Age 
    1     51:53.8   0:00.0    373  Bridget Campbell, Terre Haute IN         28
    6     59:50.3   0:00.0    279  Melia Tyndal, Myrtle Beach, SC           40
    7   1:00:01.1   0:00.0    265  Amber Shadwick, HHI SC                   28
    9   1:00:18.5   0:00.0    275  Christina McCarty, Irmo SC               35
   10   1:00:31.3   0:00.0    386  Trish Halle, Bluffton                    46
   11   1:00:43.1   0:00.0    245  Nicole Biles, Columbia                   14
   12   1:00:58.5   0:00.0    282  Claudia Venherm, Savannah GA             46
   13   1:02:17.3   0:00.0    253  Ashley Johnson, Florence                 21
   14   1:02:22.0   0:00.0    250  Madeline Hanley, Bloomington             20
   15   1:02:25.1   0:00.0    256  Kelsey Kubelick, Bluffton                22
   16   1:03:05.5   0:00.0    389  Sarah Bailey, Fort Stewart               25
   18   1:04:04.0   0:00.0    283  Lori Martin, HHI SC                      48
   19   1:06:08.8   0:00.0    276  Kate Presley, HHI SC                     35
   20   1:06:14.3   0:00.0    396  Gabriela Buzkova, HHI                    34
   21   1:06:18.3   0:00.0    285  Laura Andrews, Bluffton SC               50
   22   1:07:30.0   0:00.0    270  Allison Gill-Pirog, Beaufort SC          32
   23   1:07:34.1   0:00.0    269  Kirsten Fishel, HHI SC                   31
   24   1:07:36.6   0:00.0    278  Donya Fowler, Tybee Island               40
   25   1:08:40.0   0:00.0    251  Mary Novkov, Signal Mountain             20
   26   1:08:48.0   0:00.0    262  Ashley Wester, HHI SC                    27
   27   1:09:41.0   0:00.0    377  Brooke Mendenhall, Bluffton SC           31
   28   1:09:54.1   0:00.0    249  Maura Donahue, HHI SC                    20
   29   1:10:20.1   0:00.0    277  Paula Johns, Nevils                      39
   30   1:10:32.0   0:00.0    284  Tamra Shattuck, bluffton                 49
   31   1:10:47.3   0:00.0    259  brooke Azevedo, monson                   26
   32   1:11:17.7   0:00.0    394  Jennifer Weniger, Bluffton               42
   33   1:11:21.2   0:00.0    246  E. Novkov, Signal Mountain               18
   34   1:11:38.7   0:00.0    402  Deb Loughney, Savannah                   60
   35   1:11:53.7   0:00.0    267  Elisabeth Hesse, Savannah                29
   39   1:15:19.1   0:00.0    364  Cadence Wood, Asheville NC               37
   40   1:16:23.2   0:00.0    273  Bonnie Dunlop, Richmond Hill             34
   41   1:19:35.8   0:00.0    271  Marika Johnson, Atlanta                  32
   43   1:21:11.2   0:00.0    375  Sandra Walsh, HHI SC                     35
   45   1:21:55.3   0:00.0    268  Jessica Radakovich, Savannah             29
   46   1:22:30.7   0:00.0    247  Chelsea Hale, Richmond VA                19
   47   1:23:24.2   0:00.0    393  Holly Feltner, HHI                       39
   49   1:24:52.1   0:00.0    281  Cherie Childers Witte, Greensboro        42
   50   1:25:13.2   0:00.0    263  Kasha Jones, Savannah                    28
   51   1:26:14.7   0:00.0    254  Lauren Lefeber, Matthews                 21
   52   1:26:30.0   0:00.0    248  Devin Brieskie, HHI SC                   20
   53   1:27:28.3   0:00.0    252  Laura Booth, Columbia                    21
   54   1:28:19.2   0:00.0    260  Kristen Barker, Sea Ranch Lakes          27
   55   1:28:53.0   0:00.0    280  Rebecca Stokes, Evans                    41
   56   1:29:07.5   0:00.0    266  Katie Grubaugh, Evans                    29
   57   1:30:03.0   0:00.0    286  Sally Pielou, Greer                      55
   58   1:31:48.8   0:00.0    255  Casey Shurtz, Greer                      21
   59   1:33:44.2   0:00.0    258  Katrina Stanley, Ridgeland               25
   60   1:35:24.2   0:00.0    257  Leona Sola, Big Pine Key                 22
   62   1:42:11.2   0:00.0    274  Christa Childers, Greensboro             35
 

Division: M39-under

 
Place     Time      Pace     Bib#                Name/City                 Age 
    1     49:10.6   0:00.0    392  Georgy Moreno, Bluffton                  21
    2     51:23.3   0:00.0    312  Mark Berglind, Bluffton                  32
    3     53:47.6   0:00.0    315  Alex Boal, Corte Madera                  35
    4     54:24.5   0:00.0    401  Kevin Purvis, Bluffton                   37
    5     56:56.6   0:00.0    311  Brandon Wilson, Boiling Springs          31
    6     57:43.1   0:00.0    289  Ben Hardymon, Fort Mill                  16
    7     58:14.1   0:00.0    319  Chad Brock, Savannah GA                  38
    8     58:17.0   0:00.0    317  Jason Strickland, Bluffton SC            35
    9     59:18.5   0:00.0    395  Fred Weniger, Bluffton                   39
   10   1:00:09.8   0:00.0    383  John Duberley, HHI SC                    24
   11   1:00:56.3   0:00.0    294  John Chick, GOOSE CREEK                  25
   12   1:02:46.1   0:00.0    398  Ryan Hyman, Fort Worth                   32
   13   1:03:03.3   0:00.0    385  David Clayton, HHI                       39
   14   1:03:43.5   0:00.0    322  Michael Gardner, Bluffton                39
   15   1:04:23.1   0:00.0    288  Grayson Lentz, Bluffton SC               15
   16   1:04:25.1   0:00.0    287  Matthew hayes, Columbia                  15
   17   1:05:00.1   0:00.0    297  Ta Lee Shue, Pooler                      28
   18   1:05:23.3   0:00.0    370  Chase Brieske, Lexington KY              16
   19   1:05:55.3   0:00.0    292  John Benton, Gibsonia PA                 21
   20   1:06:00.3   0:00.0    404  Enaldo Urriola, HHI                      35
   21   1:07:00.8   0:00.0    325  Elvis Sverko, Kirtland                   39
   22   1:07:03.1   0:00.0    314  James Bush, Washington                   34
   23   1:07:21.8   0:00.0    296  Jon McBride, Bluffton                    27
   24   1:11:25.6   0:00.0    313  David Charney, Atlanta                   33
   25   1:11:49.3   0:00.0    290  Kyle Lengel, Hilton Head                 18
   26   1:12:01.5   0:00.0    300  Dave Cooper, Piedmont                    30
   27   1:13:50.5   0:00.0    403  Sam Kay, HHI                             26
   28   1:15:51.2   0:00.0    293  Jonathan Moore, Effingham                22
   29   1:15:54.1   0:00.0    381  Brian Lott, Knoxville TN                 36
   30   1:19:12.5   0:00.0    295  Robert Mackey, Augusta                   27
   31   1:20:08.7   0:00.0    309  Rob Cooper, Simpsonville                 31
   32   1:22:39.5   0:00.0    324  Jason Presley, Hilton Head               39
   33   1:27:16.5   0:00.0    382  Seaver Wood, Asheville NC                19
   34   1:30:09.7   0:00.0    323  Gentry Johns, Pembroke                   39
   35   1:33:46.7   0:00.0    310  Ben Stanley, Ridgeland                   31
 

Division: M40-over

 
Place     Time      Pace     Bib#                Name/City                 Age 
    1     49:16.1   0:00.0    372  Peter West, HHI SC                       49
    2     54:01.1   0:00.0    330  Dustin Wilder, Bluffton SC               41
    3     54:15.1   0:00.0    344  Bruce Novkov, Signal Mountain            51
    4     55:27.0   0:00.0    335  John Tolerton, Bluffton                  42
    5     59:08.3   0:00.0    337  Andrew Talbot, LockHaven PA              43
    6     59:11.6   0:00.0    387  Ray Ferreira, Daufuskie                  58
    7   1:01:19.6   0:00.0    333  Gary Davis, Bluffton                     42
    8   1:01:26.3   0:00.0    339  Kirk Hardymon, Fort Mill                 48
    9   1:01:30.6   0:00.0    366  Dan Carhart, HHI SC                      43
   10   1:01:37.3   0:00.0    390  Chris McCarty, Irmo                      43
   11   1:02:00.8   0:00.0    326  Ed Fowler, Bluffton                      40
   12   1:02:50.6   0:00.0    342  Thomas Hale, Richmond VA                 51
   13   1:03:34.1   0:00.0    346  Pete Heroy, HHI SC                       57
   14   1:03:46.5   0:00.0    378  Pablo Movelar, HHI SC                    43
   15   1:04:20.5   0:00.0    328  Anthony Rocha Rocha, HHI SC              40
   16   1:04:39.6   0:00.0    338  Lee Edwards, Hilton Head Is.             44
   17   1:05:04.0   0:00.0    347  Phil Sandmaier, HHI SC                   57
   18   1:05:17.1   0:00.0    379  Jake Gartner, HHI SC                     42
   19   1:05:25.8   0:00.0    327  Christian Parson, Bluffton               40
   20   1:05:31.1   0:00.0    350  Ed Fishel, HHI SC                        62
   21   1:06:22.1   0:00.0    332  Marc Bisseck, Statesboro                 42
   22   1:06:39.1   0:00.0    343  Jack McHale, Kingston                    51
   23   1:06:41.8   0:00.0    367  Joseph Tobin, HHI SC                     49
   24   1:06:43.8   0:00.0    336  Derek Baker, McKinney                    43
   25   1:08:05.1   0:00.0    380  Rob Horton, Savannah GA                  42
   26   1:08:57.5   0:00.0    371  Kent Berry, HHI SC                       55
   27   1:09:14.8   0:00.0    340  Lawrence Creswell, Ridgeland             49
   28   1:09:17.2   0:00.0    388  Bill Haseldon, Chapin                    51
   29   1:11:08.0   0:00.0    334  Matthew Smith, bluffton                  42
   30   1:12:31.7   0:00.0    348  Michael Tefft, Beaufort                  59
   31   1:13:35.8   0:00.0    352  Michael Rogers, Augusta                  66
   32   1:17:11.7   0:00.0    369  Mark Mazurkiewicz, Reading PA            40
   33   1:26:16.2   0:00.0    341  John Lefeber, matthews                   50
   34   1:32:50.5   0:00.0    397  Mark Heinrich, HHI                       51
   35   1:39:34.8   0:00.0    353  Michael Riordan, Bluffton                68
 

Division: F39-under

 
Place     Time      Pace     Bib#                Name/City                 Age 
    1     51:53.8   0:00.0    373  Bridget Campbell, Terre Haute IN         28
    2     59:50.3   0:00.0    265  Amber Shadwick, HHI SC                   28
    3   1:00:18.5   0:00.0    275  Christina McCarty, Irmo SC               35
    4   1:00:43.1   0:00.0    245  Nicole Biles, Columbia                   14
    5   1:02:17.3   0:00.0    253  Ashley Johnson, Florence                 21
    6   1:02:22.0   0:00.0    250  Madeline Hanley, Bloomington             20
    7   1:02:25.1   0:00.0    256  Kelsey Kubelick, Bluffton                22
    8   1:03:05.5   0:00.0    389  Sarah Bailey, Fort Stewart               25
    9   1:06:08.8   0:00.0    276  Kate Presley, HHI SC                     35
   10   1:06:14.3   0:00.0    396  Gabriela Buzkova, HHI                    34
   11   1:07:30.0   0:00.0    270  Allison Gill-Pirog, Beaufort SC          32
   12   1:07:34.1   0:00.0    269  Kirsten Fishel, HHI SC                   31
   13   1:08:40.0   0:00.0    251  Mary Novkov, Signal Mountain             20
   14   1:08:48.0   0:00.0    262  Ashley Wester, HHI SC                    27
   15   1:09:41.0   0:00.0    377  Brooke Mendenhall, Bluffton SC           31
   16   1:09:54.1   0:00.0    249  Maura Donahue, HHI SC                    20
   17   1:10:20.1   0:00.0    277  Paula Johns, Nevils                      39
   18   1:10:47.3   0:00.0    259  brooke Azevedo, monson                   26
   19   1:11:21.2   0:00.0    246  E. Novkov, Signal Mountain               18
   20   1:11:53.7   0:00.0    267  Elisabeth Hesse, Savannah                29
   21   1:15:19.1   0:00.0    364  Cadence Wood, Asheville NC               37
   22   1:16:23.2   0:00.0    273  Bonnie Dunlop, Richmond Hill             34
   23   1:19:35.8   0:00.0    271  Marika Johnson, Atlanta                  32
   24   1:21:11.2   0:00.0    375  Sandra Walsh, HHI SC                     35
   25   1:21:55.3   0:00.0    268  Jessica Radakovich, Savannah             29
   26   1:22:30.7   0:00.0    247  Chelsea Hale, Richmond VA                19
   27   1:23:24.2   0:00.0    393  Holly Feltner, HHI                       39
   28   1:25:13.2   0:00.0    263  Kasha Jones, Savannah                    28
   29   1:26:14.7   0:00.0    254  Lauren Lefeber, Matthews                 21
   30   1:26:30.0   0:00.0    248  Devin Brieskie, HHI SC                   20
   31   1:27:28.3   0:00.0    252  Laura Booth, Columbia                    21
   32   1:28:19.2   0:00.0    260  Kristen Barker, Sea Ranch Lakes          27
   33   1:29:07.5   0:00.0    266  Katie Grubaugh, Evans                    29
   34   1:31:48.8   0:00.0    255  Casey Shurtz, Greer                      21
   35   1:33:44.2   0:00.0    258  Katrina Stanley, Ridgeland               25
   36   1:35:24.2   0:00.0    257  Leona Sola, Big Pine Key                 22
   37   1:42:11.2   0:00.0    274  Christa Childers, Greensboro             35
 

Division: F40-over

 
Place     Time      Pace     Bib#                Name/City                 Age 
    1   1:00:01.1   0:00.0    279  Melia Tyndall, Myrtle Beach SC           40
    2   1:00:31.3   0:00.0    386  Trish Halle, Bluffton                    46
    3   1:00:58.5   0:00.0    282  Claudia Venherm, Savannah GA             46
    4   1:04:04.0   0:00.0    283  Lori Martin, HHI SC                      48
    5   1:06:18.3   0:00.0    285  Laura Andrews, Bluffton SC               50
    6   1:07:36.6   0:00.0    278  Donya Fowler, Tybee Island               40
    7   1:10:32.0   0:00.0    284  Tamra Shattuck, bluffton                 49
    8   1:11:17.7   0:00.0    394  Jennifer Weniger, Bluffton               42
    9   1:11:38.7   0:00.0    402  Deb Loughney, Savannah                   60
   10   1:24:52.1   0:00.0    281  Cherie Childers Witte, Greensboro        42
   11   1:28:53.0   0:00.0    280  Rebecca Stokes, Evans                    41
   12   1:30:03.0   0:00.0    286  Sally Pielou, Greer                      55
 

Division: Team

 
Place     Time      Pace     Bib#                Name/City                 Age 
    1     57:37.3   0:00.0    355  Team HMC Christy Merrick Holly, HHI SC    0
    2     58:39.8   0:00.0    399  Team Westbury Park Matt William Josh      0
    3     58:43.6   0:00.0    358  Team Okatie CrossFit #2 Jeremiah Keith Z  0
    4     59:15.6   0:00.0    357  Team Okatie CrossFit #1 Greg Meghan Chri  0
    5     59:35.5   0:00.0    368  Team Splash Dash & Dash Pat Randall Phil  0
    6   1:00:51.3   0:00.0    400  Team Bluffton Tri-Some                    0
    7   1:03:29.1   0:00.0    376  Team AC/DC Donald Autumn Chris, Fountain  0
    8   1:12:26.0   0:00.0    361  Team Romaniacs Stacey Jeff Edwin, States  0
    9   1:13:01.3   0:00.0    359  Team BCF Girls Jolene Kassie Ashley, Blu  0
   10   1:14:46.2   0:00.0    354  Team Donut Divas Cami & Jennifer, Charlo  0
   11   1:20:18.7   0:00.0    362  Team 3 Goats Susie Josh Frank, Woodbridg  0
   12   1:21:35.5   0:00.0    363  Team Seventy Sensations Will & Elaine, H  0
   13   1:22:49.1   0:00.0    391  Team Dream Team                           0
   14   1:24:37.0   0:00.0    374  Team Joeys Angels Joe Cindy, Bloomington  0
   15   1:29:38.0   0:00.0    405  Team Childs Play Sasha Isabella Alexandr  0
   16   1:38:05.8   0:00.0    360  Team Momma Mermaids Michelle Kim Holly,   0

Timing provided by On On Events