THE SUNTRUST TRIATHLON AT HILTON HEAD ISLAND

APRIL 23, 2005

**NOTE T1 times are included in the BIKE split**

MALE AGE GROUP

COMPLETE MALE

FEMALE AGE GROUP

COMPLETE FEMALE

TEAM RELAYS

 

TOP 3 MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 178 RADEK PARNICA SAVANNAH GA 1 8:15 9 32:29 1:03 1 16:57 1 58:42
 2. 14 MARK JUNKERMANN RICHMOND VA 10 9:58 5 32:00 0:33 2 17:12 2 59:42
 3. 290 JAMIE CHURCH GREER SC 9 9:54 3 31:20 0:35 3 18:09 3 59:56

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2005 The Suntrust Spring Triathlon

Hilton Head, SC 04/23/2005 7:00 am

Directed By Set-Up, Inc.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 267 NICK BRITTIS BLUFFTON SC 1 8:57 1 34:26 0:45 2 21:12 1 1:05:19
 2. 110 AUSTIN BROWN HODGES SC 3 12:06 3 37:32 0:53 1 20:02 2 1:10:32
 3. 222 ERIK KURTZ HILTON HEAD SC 2 10:44 2 37:23 0:35 4 24:30 3 1:13:11
 4. 223 NATHAN ANDREPONT BEAUFORT SC 5 12:26 5 41:00 0:51 5 24:44 4 1:19:00
 5. 115 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS HILTON HEAD SC 6 12:27 4 37:33 1:05 7 30:17 5 1:21:19
 6. 253 JOE MILLER BLUFFTON SC 4 12:07 6 27:54 6 1:21:54
 7. 122 CHRISTOPHER HANOR GREENVILLE SC 7 14:00 6 45:48 0:31 3 24:00 7 1:24:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 173 JOHN ALVAREZ BLUFFTON SC 1 9:40 2 34:37 0:39 2 19:43 1 1:04:37
 2. 234 CHRIS MAULOBY PORT ROYAL SC 5 11:49 2 1:05:57
 3. 107 RYAN MASSE GREENVILLE SC 11 14:13 1 31:06 1:26 4 22:49 3 1:09:32
 4. 82 LUCAS FAULKENBERRY CLINTON SC 9 12:47 6 38:12 0:56 1 18:58 4 1:10:51
 5. 312 TRAVIS BEDSON CHARLESTON SC 4 11:27 4 37:34 0:49 5 22:51 5 1:12:40
 6. 307 JAMIE MORALES SAVANNAH GA 2 11:08 3 37:22 1:10 7 24:26 6 1:14:05
 7. 314 DAVID COE WICHITA KS 3 11:11 8 39:44 0:58 6 23:00 7 1:14:51
 8. 128 MARK LUCAS CHARLESTON SC 7 12:23 9 39:45 1:39 3 21:11 8 1:14:57
 9. 80 EVAN MIGA SMYRNA GA 8 12:30 5 37:59 0:57 9 25:51 9 1:17:15
 10. 98 JACOB BENARDOT ATHENA GA 6 12:18 7 39:21 1:35 11 27:56 10 1:21:07
 11. 308 COLLINS CAPLEN SAVANNAH GA 10 13:20 12 45:51 0:54 8 25:18 11 1:25:21
 12. 40 THOMAS JUSTIN HICKS CHARLOTTE NC 12 16:00 10 42:26 2:48 12 29:04 12 1:30:17
 13. 218 JERAD ARNWINE BEAUFORT SC 13 17:50 11 45:37 1:02 10 26:15 13 1:30:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 191 ADAM POMERANTZ CHAPEL HILL NC 1 9:24 1 33:15 0:40 1 18:41 1 1:01:58
 2. 83 ANDREW BABCOCK ELGIN SC 2 10:04 6 35:54 0:44 2 19:54 2 1:06:34
 3. 100 NATHAN KILE STATESBORO GA 8 12:05 2 34:52 0:45 3 20:24 3 1:08:04
 4. 66 MCKITTRICK SIMMONS ATLANTA GA 5 11:02 5 35:32 0:51 5 20:42 4 1:08:06
 5. 263 TIMOTHY HOUGH LADYS ISLAND SC 7 11:40 4 35:22 0:59 9 22:19 5 1:10:18
 6. 15 BRADLEY WEDEMEYER ASHBURN VA 15 13:56 9 37:54 0:48 4 20:40 6 1:13:16
 7. 69 SAM HASKELL BIRMINGHAM AL 17 14:34 3 35:07 1:32 8 22:06 7 1:13:18
 8. 278 CODY WARD SAVANNAH GA 12 13:04 7 36:31 0:57 16 24:41 8 1:15:12
 9. 248 DUSTIN BLAICH BLUFFTON SC 10 12:40 11 38:25 1:14 11 23:01 9 1:15:18
 10. 129 DAVID COOK CHARLESTON SC 11 13:00 12 40:38 1:27 6 20:52 10 1:15:55
 11. 94 MICHAEL PRUETT HENDERSONVILLE NC 4 10:47 10 38:17 1:36 18 25:24 11 1:16:03
 12. 244 DAN CONDELL HILTON HEAD SC 3 10:17 14 41:35 1:07 12 23:52 12 1:16:50
 13. 230 MITCH SMITH ATLANTA GA 16 14:08 8 37:37 1:22 13 23:54 13 1:17:00
 14. 55 BRIAN FITZGERALD COLUMBIA SC 9 12:12 13 41:06 1:09 10 22:44 14 1:17:10
 15. 148 JOE MCTAVISH CHARLESTON SC 13 13:32 15 43:14 0:38 21 27:49 15 1:25:11
 16. 67 PRESTON SARTELLE BIRMINGHAM AL 18 15:01 20 44:56 1:10 14 24:07 16 1:25:12
 17. 201 BRET MOFFATT FORT BRAGG NC 22 17:13 17 43:31 1:24 15 24:40 17 1:26:47
 18. 43 TRAVIS RINEY ATLANTA GA 21 16:08 19 44:54 1:26 17 24:59 18 1:27:26
 19. 304 JEB STAPLES MARIETTA GA 20 15:43 18 44:01 0:45 20 27:32 19 1:28:00
 20. 127 JOHN HOCUTT ATLANTA GA 6 11:29 7 21:41 20 1:28:39
 21. 213 ANDREW KINTZ ATLANTA GA 19 15:36 21 45:33 0:40 19 26:51 21 1:28:40
 22. 299 MARK GARCIA ATLANTA GA 14 13:40 24 47:19 0:37 23 30:01 22 1:31:35
 23. 175 TIM WEIKERT PORT ROYAL SC 23 17:16 22 45:51 1:40 22 28:20 23 1:33:05
 24. 8 THOMAS CLIETT BEAVERCREEK OH 24 18:50 16 43:26 2:46 25 35:26 24 1:40:27
 25. 6 BART BAIR LOGAN UT 1:18 24 31:33 25 1:40:48
 26. 7 ERIC FROMMER ORLANDO FL 25 20:13 23 46:22 0:53 26 37:20 26 1:44:47

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 59 MORGAN LAIDLAW CAMDEN ME 7 11:52 1 32:46 1:24 1 19:15 1 1:05:15
 2. 37 CHRIS JORDAN CUMMING GA 5 11:33 3 34:36 1:18 2 19:18 2 1:06:44
 3. 302 MICHAEL THOMPSON JAMES ISLAND SC 1 10:31 4 35:14 0:54 4 20:19 3 1:06:56
 4. 311 MICHAEL CHASTAIN LEXINGTON SC 12 12:55 2 33:39 0:39 9 21:39 4 1:08:50
 5. 303 KEENE REESE SAVANNAH GA 2 11:05 6 35:26 0:46 8 21:36 5 1:08:52
 6. 75 JOSEPH BUCK FAIRBURN GA 3 11:13 16 38:32 0:59 3 19:29 6 1:10:12
 7. 132 DEAN BAYNON STATESBORO GA 4 11:32 12 37:31 0:54 5 20:56 7 1:10:51
 8. 195 DAMIEN SCOTT STATESBORO GA 6 11:42 13 37:49 0:37 6 21:06 8 1:11:13
 9. 281 KEVIN PURVIS BLUFFTON SC 9 12:24 7 35:58 1:14 12 22:07 9 1:11:42
 10. 149 ELI PENN CHARLESTON SC 8 12:15 8 36:09 2:06 7 21:35 10 1:12:03
 11. 288 WAYNE BROWN FORT MILL SC 19 13:59 5 35:15 1:01 11 22:03 11 1:12:16
 12. 126 BARRY TANNER BEAUFORT SC 17 13:23 15 38:18 0:58 10 21:55 12 1:14:33
 13. 105 CHRIS MILLER ATHENS GA 18 13:28 11 36:53 1:04 16 23:46 13 1:15:10
 14. 188 TOLY SIAMOS SAVANNAH GA 14 13:11 10 36:35 1:34 18 24:39 14 1:15:57
 15. 243 CHRIS BRODERICK COLUMBIA SC 15 13:18 21 25:28 15 1:17:49
 16. 103 ADAM BROWN GRISWOLD CT 13 12:55 21 40:57 1:32 14 22:39 16 1:18:01
 17. 166 MICHAEL PFAB SAVANNAH MD 24 15:05 18 39:40 1:29 13 22:09 17 1:18:22
 18. 93 JOHN HOWARD ATLANTA GA 16 13:21 17 38:57 1:55 19 24:47 18 1:18:59
 19. 114 MATT KEARNS EVANS GA 11 12:49 9 36:34 1:11 26 28:37 19 1:19:10
 20. 56 DAVID EDMUNDS GREENVILLE SC 0:58 15 23:04 20 1:19:19
 21. 58 BRIAN MORRIS COLUMBIA SC 20 14:01 14 38:11 0:57 23 26:53 21 1:20:00
 22. 97 RICHARD FARR CHARLESTON SC 10 12:43 19 39:41 0:55 25 28:33 22 1:21:52
 23. 146 RICHARD LANGDON COLUMBIA SC 21 14:07 20 40:10 1:28 24 27:24 23 1:23:07
 24. 44 ERNIE YARBOROUGH LEXINGTON SC 23 14:46 23 43:00 0:33 20 25:22 24 1:23:40
 25. 31 CHRISTIAN OLIVARI SAVANNAH GA 22 14:44 22 41:59 0:45 28 30:01 25 1:27:28
 26. 120 JASON BORTZ PARRIS ISLAND SC 27 20:09 24 43:31 2:06 22 25:49 26 1:31:33
 27. 291 DOUG MARTIN IRMO SC 25 16:50 26 49:44 0:58 17 24:04 27 1:31:35
 28. 194 AL MADSEN LEXINGTON SC 26 17:46 25 49:10 0:59 27 28:57 28 1:36:52

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 224 MARK WOODY COLUMBIA SC 1 9:12 2 32:01 0:42 1 18:32 1 1:00:25
 2. 203 HERBIE REEVES IRMO SC 2 9:51 1 31:22 0:38 5 20:50 2 1:02:40
 3. 310 NICHOLAS TAYLOR GILBERT SC 6 11:57 3 33:20 0:46 2 19:10 3 1:05:11
 4. 255 ANDREW CHAFER HILTON HEAD SC 4 1:05:49
 5. 237 JOBY HIGINBOTHAM ALPHARETTA GA 3 10:52 9 35:35 0:51 3 19:12 5 1:06:29
 6. 170 J. T. BYRNE SAVANNAH GA 4 11:13 4 33:29 0:41 6 21:16 6 1:06:38
 7. 301 KENNY SHAPIRO FREDERICK MD 8 12:23 5 34:23 0:38 4 19:17 7 1:06:39
 8. 95 JOSEPH NEAKRASE MCLEAN VA 7 12:04 6 34:58 1:00 7 22:09 8 1:10:11
 9. 205 CRISPIN HENRY DORAVILLE GA 16 14:19 7 35:01 0:53 14 24:07 9 1:14:18
 10. 125 DOUG THOMPSON BEAUFORT SC 11 13:09 12 37:18 1:06 12 23:11 10 1:14:44
 11. 306 JOHN BEASLEY SAVANNAH GA 17 14:21 11 37:09 0:57 13 24:00 11 1:16:25
 12. 147 DAVID LINDER FT LAWN SC 10 12:53 18 40:16 1:17 8 22:14 12 1:16:39
 13. 13 CHRIS REEVE SNOQUALMIE WA 9 12:29 10 36:31 1:02 22 26:52 13 1:16:53
 14. 137 JOHN PELLIZZARI COLUMBIA SC 5 11:35 8 35:04 0:58 27 29:58 14 1:17:33
 15. 18 ALAN ADAMS HENDERSONVILLE NC 22 15:05 13 38:38 1:14 9 22:45 15 1:17:40
 16. 84 JEFF MONTS GILBERT SC 24 15:45 14 38:38 1:18 15 24:20 16 1:20:00
 17. 156 DANIEL ROSCH COLUMBIA SC 28 17:55 17 39:50 0:41 10 22:56 17 1:21:20
 18. 62 JEFF SPANGLER FT. BRAGG NC 23 15:42 16 38:52 1:25 19 25:29 18 1:21:27
 19. 19 CHRIS MAYES IRMO SC 14 13:52 15 38:42 1:01 25 28:45 19 1:22:18
 20. 57 JOSEPH HOFF JACKSONVILLE FL 25 16:02 23 42:27 0:40 11 23:11 20 1:22:19
 21. 63 DANE ELLISON GASTONIA NC 27 17:19 22 41:47 0:42 16 24:34 21 1:24:21
 22. 88 EDWARD DABKOWSKI BLYTHEWOOD SC 12 13:23 20 41:12 1:16 26 28:49 22 1:24:38
 23. 215 JASON ROGERS WAYCROSS GA 15 14:14 25 44:30 1:18 18 25:07 23 1:25:08
 24. 211 JEFF KELLEY CHESNEE SC 13 13:37 26 44:44 1:23 21 26:43 24 1:26:26
 25. 241 JOE KROPIEWNICKI HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 18 14:23 27 46:07 1:02 17 24:57 25 1:26:28
 26. 204 RANDY MILTON PATTERSON GA 26 16:26 24 44:19 1:48 20 26:39 26 1:29:12
 27. 193 JOHN HANSON COLUMBIA SC 19 14:23 19 41:00 1:04 30 32:51 27 1:29:17
 28. 283 JOHN ELLIS ATHENS OH 21 15:00 28 47:37 1:03 23 28:12 28 1:31:51
 29. 123 ERIK WELLS MARRIETTA GA 20 14:41 21 41:34 1:48 31 34:44 29 1:32:45
 30. 212 JIM OCHOA HINESVILLE GA 30 1:35:04
 31. 279 GUY BUCK SAVANNAH GA 30 18:08 29 48:52 1:44 24 28:31 31 1:37:14
 32. 20 LEE BALDWIN COLUMBIA SC 29 18:05 30 50:42 1:07 28 31:05 32 1:40:57
 33. 90 JOHN ASBELL GRIFFIN GA 31 18:44 31 53:12 1:14 29 32:42 33 1:45:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 264 STEPHEN O'HEARN SAVANNAH GA 2 9:37 2 33:19 0:40 1 18:40 1 1:02:15
 2. 99 SCOTT GRESS SAVANNAH GA 3 11:00 1 32:21 0:50 3 20:08 2 1:04:18
 3. 251 RICK WILLIAMS HILTON HEAD SC 1 9:10 5 35:10 0:44 7 21:15 3 1:06:19
 4. 295 PETER WEST HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 4 11:01 4 34:47 0:50 4 20:26 4 1:07:02
 5. 305 RICHARD CLARKE SAVANNAH GA 7 11:41 3 34:22 0:47 6 21:07 5 1:07:55
 6. 210 JACK CONSIDINE SAVANNAH GA 5 11:37 6 35:30 1:17 12 23:19 6 1:11:41
 7. 297 CURTIS HORNOR BLUFFTON SC 13 13:34 8 38:08 0:49 8 22:04 7 1:14:33
 8. 220 ANDREW PLACE WAYNESBURG PA 16 14:11 13 39:14 1:16 2 20:06 8 1:14:45
 9. 226 MICHAEL STAHLMAN BEAUFORT SC 6 11:37 9 38:33 1:54 13 23:20 9 1:15:22
 10. 171 TOM CAMBRON HILTON HEAD SC 20 15:09 10 38:36 1:30 5 20:55 10 1:16:09
 11. 228 ROBERT HOLLAND COLUMBIA SC 10 13:00 12 39:11 1:14 20 24:43 11 1:18:07
 12. 221 JOHN CAMPBELL ATLANTA GA 25 17:47 7 36:18 1:32 11 23:15 12 1:18:51
 13. 313 JOHN HIBBERTS SAVANNAH GA 14 13:46 15 39:37 1:03 19 24:41 13 1:19:05
 14. 257 DOUG LENNON COLUMBIA SC 8 11:56 17 39:56 1:12 24 26:15 14 1:19:17
 15. 246 ALLEN PETERSON RICHMOND HILL GA 9 12:43 23 42:31 0:57 10 23:13 15 1:19:22
 16. 293 GREG CANNIFF FORT MILL SC 19 15:06 14 39:16 1:06 17 24:10 16 1:19:36
 17. 133 CRAIG ELLIS ROCKFORD IL 22 15:35 11 39:03 1:10 16 24:09 17 1:19:55
 18. 185 JOHN WORKMAN NEW WINDSOR NY 17 14:57 20 41:51 0:43 9 23:05 18 1:20:34
 19. 151 WAYNE PERRCAULT COLUMBIA SC 18 14:59 16 39:45 1:12 21 25:21 19 1:21:16
 20. 130 WILLIAM SANDS STATESBORO GA 21 15:14 19 41:28 2:14 15 24:05 20 1:22:59
 21. 140 KEITH DUPREE CHARLESTON SC 11 13:05 24 43:41 0:38 23 25:44 21 1:23:07
 22. 1 PETER CLINE STAUNTON VA 24 17:40 18 40:23 1:17 22 25:34 22 1:24:53
 23. 239 DON SLOGAN SUMMERVILLE SC 26 19:12 22 42:03 0:59 14 23:39 23 1:25:52
 24. 71 JEFFREY WESTBROCK IRMO SC 12 13:07 21 41:54 1:30 26 29:50 24 1:26:18
 25. 23 CHAD WALTON SUWANEE GA 15 14:11 27 49:20 1:25 18 24:38 25 1:29:32
 26. 106 CARL LEWIS SAVANNAH GA 23 16:19 26 47:38 1:02 27 30:17 26 1:35:15
 27. 2 KEN HAFEN BELMONT MA 27 21:07 25 45:52 1:15 25 28:59 27 1:37:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 276 MICHAEL PARKER BLUFFTON SC 5 12:28 2 32:14 1:03 5 21:58 1 1:07:42
 2. 169 TOM SIMPSON BLUFFTON SC 13 14:29 1 27:38 1:56 14 24:36 2 1:08:38
 3. 134 DOUG DAVIS MOORESVILE NC 2 11:41 4 34:49 0:59 4 21:47 3 1:09:16
 4. 254 ALAN REECE HILTON HEAD SC 1 11:31 5 34:57 1:00 6 22:22 4 1:09:49
 5. 104 RICHARD PARSONS CHARLOTTE NC 6 12:35 3 34:05 0:52 8 22:37 5 1:10:08
 6. 179 DAVID LUCE MACON GA 3 11:54 8 37:39 0:37 7 22:33 6 1:12:41
 7. 111 DAVID HUNTER IRMO SC 8 12:46 6 36:06 1:16 12 23:52 7 1:13:58
 8. 235 JHON ALVAREZ BLUFFTON SC 9 12:51 12 39:25 1:01 1 20:49 8 1:14:06
 9. 286 TAITE SEALS KNOXVILLE TN 10 13:26 9 38:13 1:17 3 21:11 9 1:14:06
 10. 219 STEVE ELLIS OVERLAND KS 7 12:45 10 38:17 1:07 11 23:10 10 1:15:17
 11. 46 BOB KOPPENOL MADISON NJ 11 13:43 11 39:22 1:08 2 21:10 11 1:15:22
 12. 54 JAMES COONEY CHARLOTTE NC 12 14:05 7 37:36 1:02 10 23:09 12 1:15:50
 13. 209 DAVID OLIVER JESUP GA 4 12:09 15 40:38 1:08 15 24:48 13 1:18:41
 14. 176 KENT BERRY BLUFFTON SC 14 14:48 14 39:49 1:06 13 24:02 14 1:19:44
 15. 124 PHILIP ZITELLO HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 16 16:22 16 42:12 1:49 16 25:01 15 1:25:23
 16. 117 MARK BUCHMAN LEXINGTON SC 15 15:27 13 39:35 1:20 17 31:05 16 1:27:26
 17. 182 BRAD PEMBERTON COLUMBIA SC 17 19:01 17 46:39 1:08 9 22:57 17 1:29:44
 18. 315 TOM WITHER SAVANNAH GA 18 1:30:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 225 GARY NELSON SMYRNA GA 3 14:18 2 34:53 1:00 1 21:02 1 1:11:12
 2. 256 PHIL SANDMAIER HILTON HEAD SC 1 12:57 3 36:21 0:56 5 25:13 2 1:15:26
 3. 78 RUSTY LOOKABILL MATTHEWS NC 2 13:08 4 38:06 1:07 4 24:48 3 1:17:06
 4. 268 MARK CHRUSZ ROCHESTER NH 5 14:56 1 34:44 0:36 6 27:07 4 1:17:21
 5. 250 DOUG GURLEY WARRENVILLE SC 6 15:10 5 38:57 1:12 2 24:04 5 1:19:21
 6. 150 JIM PETERS SIMPSONVILLE SC 7 18:23 6 46:33 1:00 3 24:28 6 1:30:23
 7. 36 STEVE POWELL NEW YORK NY 4 14:33 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 163 THOMAS YOUNG GREENVILLE SC 1 15:22 1 38:56 1:44 1 23:45 1 1:19:46
 2. 9 LOUIS GALLI RALEIGH NC 2 16:03 3 44:18 0:59 2 25:52 2 1:27:12
 3. 238 BILLY BRUGGEMAN OKATIE SC 4 17:14 2 41:05 1:20 6 31:40 3 1:31:17
 4. 21 MICHAEL MURPHY VERO BEACH FL 7 19:00 4 45:22 0:40 3 27:03 4 1:32:03
 5. 24 JOHN MORRIS FINCASTLE VA 3 16:51 5 45:42 1:11 5 29:33 5 1:33:16
 6. 275 BILL THEIRS HH ISLAND SC 6 18:25 6 46:20 1:21 4 28:24 6 1:34:30
 7. 11 WILLIAM MASTRIANI BLUFFTON SC 5 17:42 7 47:51 1:44 7 34:48 7 1:42:03
 8. 252 BOB SULEK HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 8 1:50:08

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 260 KRISTEL MAES SAVANNAH GA 7 11:43 3 35:14 1:03 4 20:47 1 1:08:46
 2. 190 JESSIE MISCHLER CHAPEL HILL NC 1 10:05 9 37:38 0:47 2 20:34 2 1:09:03
 3. 207 LORI DAWSON WAXHAW NC 3 10:43 5 36:17 0:55 5 21:38 3 1:09:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2005 The Suntrust Spring Triathlon

Hilton Head, SC 04/23/2005 7:00 am

Directed By Set-Up, Inc.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 240 CHRISTIE BECK HILTON HEAD SC 2 14:26 1 41:50 0:37 3 25:07 1 1:21:58
 2. 76 JANE SPEARS CHARLESTON SC 1 13:35 3 46:44 1:23 1 23:04 2 1:24:45
 3. 4 JAYLYNN HAFEN BELMONT MA 5 16:36 2 46:06 0:33 2 24:34 3 1:27:48
 4. 102 LAURA BANKS ROEBUCK SC 4 16:11 5 52:53 0:50 4 26:55 4 1:36:49
 5. 3 ASHLEY HAFEN PROVO UT 6 20:14 4 49:18 1:10 5 34:27 5 1:45:07
 6. 184 ALEXIS GARBER ALPHARETTA GA 3 14:40 6 54:07 1:02 6 38:24 6 1:48:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 45 JAMI SCHAFFNER BLOOMINGDALE GA 3 12:54 2 38:49 1:12 2 21:46 1 1:14:40
 2. 81 HELEN FOUT CLINTON SC 2 12:19 5 44:12 0:53 1 20:30 2 1:17:52
 3. 86 ADRIENNE FLETCHER SAVANNAH GA 4 13:16 3 41:23 2:09 3 24:41 3 1:21:28
 4. 113 JESSICA DOYLE AUGUSTA GA 5 13:28 4 43:31 0:58 6 28:13 4 1:26:08
 5. 49 PAIGE BLENDER WILMINGTON NC 5 1:27:49
 6. 72 PATRICIA YOST HINESVILLE GA 12 18:09 6 46:05 0:58 5 27:31 6 1:32:42
 7. 39 ANDREA NICOLE MASLANKA DURHAM NC 9 17:43 7 49:12 1:22 4 25:34 7 1:33:48
 8. 87 ANGLEA HANOR GREENVILLE SC 7 16:07 13 55:19 0:38 8 29:35 8 1:41:37
 9. 85 LAUREN OURT GREENVILLE SC 6 16:01 11 53:35 0:54 10 32:55 9 1:43:24
 10. 73 MARY TERRY MT. PLEASANT SC 8 17:01 9 52:33 0:56 11 34:27 10 1:44:55
 11. 5 LAURIE HAFEN BELMONT MA 14 19:19 10 53:22 1:20 9 31:03 11 1:45:02
 12. 68 EMILY PACE COLUMBIA SC 13 18:27 8 51:17 0:56 12 35:26 12 1:46:04
 13. 92 ANNA ZOELLER CHARLESTON SC 10 17:44 14 1:04:58 0:53 7 28:25 13 1:51:58
 14. 144 REBECCA HARRISON MAULDIN SC 11 17:48 12 53:41 1:30 13 45:17 14 1:58:14
 15. 154 CATHERINE REA CHARLESTON SC 1 10:32 1 33:52 0:35 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 231 AMANDA HARRIS HINESVILLE GA 2 11:22 2 37:11 0:56 1 20:46 1 1:10:13
 2. 289 INGRID BROWN FORT MILL SC 3 11:51 3 37:28 1:10 5 25:23 2 1:15:50
 3. 153 NICOLE RAMSBEY MAULDIN SC 4 12:41 4 40:19 0:34 4 25:09 3 1:18:42
 4. 135 CARRIE HOFFMAN HILTON HEAD SC 6 13:49 5 41:32 0:50 2 23:38 4 1:19:48
 5. 245 NICOLE AUNAPU BLUFFTON SC 12 15:29 6 41:36 1:17 3 24:54 5 1:23:15
 6. 192 BREE OLIVARI SAVANNAH GA 5 13:40 7 42:58 0:41 7 26:03 6 1:23:20
 7. 28 SARAH MCDOWELL BLUFFTON SC 13 15:30 8 42:58 1:24 8 26:40 7 1:26:31
 8. 50 KELLY MICHAEL WILMINGTON NC 16 16:13 10 45:07 0:51 6 25:39 8 1:27:49
 9. 138 SARAH BLOOMQUIST LAURENS SC 11 15:07 9 43:57 0:39 11 29:34 9 1:29:15
 10. 91 HEATHER GORMAN MARIETTA GA 21 18:58 1 31:43 1:35 19 38:32 10 1:30:47
 11. 155 TAMARA ROBERT N. CHARLESTON SC 15 16:05 12 48:15 0:46 10 29:29 11 1:34:34
 12. 282 SANDY ANGOTTI DECATUR GA 8 14:24 16 50:25 0:58 15 31:08 12 1:36:54
 13. 16 KRISTIN WEDEMEYER ASHBURN VA 7 13:55 14 49:51 0:59 17 32:37 13 1:37:20
 14. 77 SARAH BUCK ATLANTA GA 14 15:49 13 48:27 1:32 16 31:51 14 1:37:37
 15. 108 ALYSSA PAETAU AUGUSTA GA 9 14:27 17 51:42 1:19 12 30:32 15 1:37:59
 16. 189 JENN TAYLOR SAVANNAH GA 19 16:55 11 46:52 4:11 14 30:56 16 1:38:53
 17. 47 ASHLEY EDMONDSON CORNELIUS NC 18 16:48 15 50:07 1:59 13 30:55 17 1:39:48
 18. 294 KIRSTEN BENDECK AUGUSTA GA 20 17:51 19 55:15 1:15 9 29:25 18 1:43:45
 19. 145 JOANNA LANGDON COLUMBIA SC 17 16:21 18 52:33 0:55 18 35:57 19 1:45:44
 20. 247 KELLEY HUBBARD HILTON HEAD SC 10 14:31 
21. 96 KATHLEEN MOFFATT FORT BRAGG NC 1 11:07 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 70 KATIE WOODRUFF ALEXANDRIA VA 1 11:16 1 38:21 1:08 1 23:10 1 1:13:53
 2. 258 MELISSA SAFRIT SAVANNAH GA 4 12:48 2 38:48 1:09 4 25:36 2 1:18:20
 3. 89 SUE GOLBUS IRMO SC 2 12:08 4 39:27 1:45 7 27:01 3 1:20:20
 4. 12 MARY MARTINEZ TEGA CAY SC 3 12:19 6 42:45 0:56 2 24:37 4 1:20:35
 5. 164 JESSICA GARDO HILTON HEAD SC 7 15:25 3 39:05 1:38 3 25:12 5 1:21:19
 6. 233 MICHELLE FERGUSON HILTON HEAD SC 6 14:37 5 42:13 0:48 5 26:04 6 1:23:41
 7. 236 BECKY DOUGLAS HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 5 13:38 7 42:49 0:45 9 28:07 7 1:25:18
 8. 48 MICHELLE BUTLER TROUTMAN NC 9 15:52 8 42:56 1:23 8 27:52 8 1:28:02
 9. 229 SARA SOMERALL COLUMBIA SC 8 15:34 9 43:21 1:24 10 29:21 9 1:29:39
 10. 51 JENNIFER HOUCK ROCK HILL SC 10 16:30 10 45:52 1:17 6 26:04 10 1:29:41
 11. 33 KIRSTEN MILLER ATLANTA GA 11 17:27 12 49:27 1:31 11 32:16 11 1:40:39
 12. 159 DAWN SUDMEYER ARLINGTON VA 13 19:22 11 47:25 2:36 12 36:00 12 1:45:22
 13. 152 KELLY RAINSFORD COLUMBIA SC 12 18:05 13 50:29 0:55 13 36:26 13 1:45:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 261 HEIDI PRADO SAVANNAH GA 1 11:50 1 36:16 1:01 1 24:17 1 1:13:24
 2. 172 GENA KIRKEN BLUFFTON SC 2 13:02 3 40:47 0:41 4 26:59 2 1:21:28
 3. 177 BERNADETTE KREISEL HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 3 14:01 4 41:26 1:19 5 27:42 3 1:24:26
 4. 41 KELLI RE RICHMOND HILL GA 4 14:52 6 45:42 1:19 3 24:57 4 1:26:49
 5. 112 JILL THOMAS ATLANTA GA 7 17:11 2 36:36 1:28 8 32:09 5 1:27:23
 6. 232 JENNIFER VACALA SAVANNAH GA 5 15:19 5 43:32 1:12 6 29:00 6 1:29:01
 7. 118 ANGELA CURTIS CENTERVILLE OH 8 18:03 7 48:16 1:37 7 31:47 7 1:39:42
 8. 183 KATHERINE HARRIS COLUMBIA SC 10 19:47 10 53:56 1:16 2 24:53 8 1:39:50
 9. 214 KRISTEN KARSZES HILTON HEAD SC 6 16:40 9 48:30 2:38 9 35:32 9 1:43:18
 10. 143 KELLI GRIFFITH COLUMBIA SC 9 18:12 8 48:24 1:46 10 36:20 10 1:44:41
 11. 162 MANDY YELTON COLUMBIA SC 11 24:52 11 57:58 2:37 11 48:38 11 2:14:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 249 KATHIE SCHAUS CHIPPEWA FALLS WI 1 12:16 1 38:56 0:38 1 21:44 1 1:13:33
 2. 259 EVE FLEMING BEAUFORT SC 4 15:03 2 39:37 1:53 4 25:46 2 1:22:18
 3. 35 NANCY JUNEAU ATLANTA GA 3 13:54 3 41:31 1:31 5 26:56 3 1:23:50
 4. 187 KELLY MINASI BLUFFTON SC 2 13:19 4 43:04 1:10 8 29:25 4 1:26:56
 5. 298 LUCIA HUMPHREY IRMO SC 5 16:34 7 48:03 0:44 2 23:16 5 1:28:36
 6. 157 MARY JO SHIELDS SUMMERVILLE SC 8 17:23 6 46:05 0:44 6 27:14 6 1:31:25
 7. 274 ROSANNE HOPE MINNEAPOLIS MN 7 16:46 8 49:28 0:50 3 25:00 7 1:32:02
 8. 227 THERESA HOLLAND COLUMBIA SC 9 17:37 5 45:15 1:52 7 28:19 8 1:33:02
 9. 136 MARY POLK DAYTON OH 6 16:45 9 50:31 1:19 9 32:05 9 1:40:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 285 MARY VACALA SAVANNAH GA 3 18:01 1 44:49 1:49 1 31:11 1 1:35:49
 2. 265 VIKI TRACY BEAUFORT SC 1 16:11 2 46:57 1:12 3 33:29 2 1:37:47
 3. 208 DEBBIE KEARNEY TYBEE ISLAND GA 2 17:57 3 51:04 0:57 2 31:42 3 1:41:39
 4. 139 ATELLA COBBS LEXINGTON SC 4 25:15 4 55:55 4:23 4 49:16 4 2:14:47

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Co NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 101 ROSE WILSON GREENVILLE SC 2 11:53 1 38:06 0:51 1 21:59 1 1:12:48
 2. 167 BONNIE SOTIRE BLUFFTON SC 1 11:47 2 40:42 0:46 2 23:31 2 1:16:44
 3. 266 TOBIN HILL BEAUFORT SC 3 15:57 4 42:55 1:48 3 25:50 3 1:26:30
 4. 242 AMALE ALLEN HILTON HEAD SC 4 16:09 3 41:25 1:34 4 30:26 4 1:29:33

 

COMPLETE MALE RESULTS

2005 The Suntrust Spring Triathlon

Hilton Head, SC 04/23/2005 7:00 am

Directed By Set-Up, Inc.

Place Bib T Ag NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== = == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 178 28 RADEK PARNICA SAVANNAH GA 1 8:15 9 32:29 1:03 1 16:57 1 58:42
 2. 14 39 MARK JUNKERMANN RICHMOND VA 10 9:58 5 32:00 0:33 2 17:12 2 59:42
 3. 290 24 JAMIE CHURCH GREER SC 9 9:54 3 31:20 0:35 3 18:09 3 59:56
 4. 224 35 MARK WOODY COLUMBIA SC 4 9:12 6 32:01 0:42 4 18:32 4 1:00:25
 5. 191 25 ADAM POMERANTZ CHAPEL HILL NC 5 9:24 11 33:15 0:40 6 18:41 5 1:01:58
 6. 264 40 STEPHEN O'HEARN SAVANNAH GA 6 9:37 12 33:19 0:40 5 18:40 6 1:02:15
 7. 203 39 HERBIE REEVES IRMO SC 8 9:51 4 31:22 0:38 25 20:50 7 1:02:40
 8. 99 42 SCOTT GRESS SAVANNAH GA 17 11:00 8 32:21 0:50 18 20:08 8 1:04:18
 9. 173 22 JOHN ALVAREZ BLUFFTON SC 7 9:40 21 34:37 0:39 14 19:43 9 1:04:37
 10. 310 36 NICHOLAS TAYLOR GILBERT SC 41 11:57 13 33:20 0:46 8 19:10 10 1:05:11
 11. 59 32 MORGAN LAIDLAW CAMDEN ME 38 11:52 10 32:46 1:24 10 19:15 11 1:05:15
 12. 267 16 NICK BRITTIS BLUFFTON SC 2 8:57 19 34:26 0:45 35 21:12 12 1:05:19
 13. 255 38 ANDREW CHAFER HILTON HEAD SC 13 1:05:49
 14. 234 23 CHRIS MAULOBY PORT ROYAL SC 37 11:49 14 1:05:57
 15. 251 44 RICK WILLIAMS HILTON HEAD SC 3 9:10 32 35:10 0:44 36 21:15 15 1:06:19
 16. 237 36 JOBY HIGINBOTHAM ALPHARETTA GA 16 10:52 39 35:35 0:51 9 19:12 16 1:06:29
 17. 83 27 ANDREW BABCOCK ELGIN SC 11 10:04 40 35:54 0:44 15 19:54 17 1:06:34
 18. 170 38 J. T. BYRNE SAVANNAH GA 23 11:13 14 33:29 0:41 37 21:16 18 1:06:38
 19. 301 35 KENNY SHAPIRO FREDERICK MD 50 12:23 18 34:23 0:38 11 19:17 19 1:06:39
 20. 37 33 CHRIS JORDAN CUMMING GA 29 11:33 20 34:36 1:18 12 19:18 20 1:06:44
 21. 302 34 MICHAEL THOMPSON JAMES ISLAND SC 13 10:31 33 35:14 0:54 19 20:19 21 1:06:56
 22. 295 42 PETER WEST HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 18 11:01 23 34:47 0:50 21 20:26 22 1:07:02
 23. 276 48 MICHAEL PARKER BLUFFTON SC 55 12:28 7 32:14 1:03 44 21:58 23 1:07:42
 24. 305 42 RICHARD CLARKE SAVANNAH GA 34 11:41 17 34:22 0:47 31 21:07 24 1:07:55
 25. 100 29 NATHAN KILE STATESBORO GA 43 12:05 25 34:52 0:45 20 20:24 25 1:08:04
 26. 66 28 MCKITTRICK SIMMONS ATLANTA GA 19 11:02 38 35:32 0:51 23 20:42 26 1:08:06
 27. 169 45 TOM SIMPSON BLUFFTON SC 109 14:29 1 27:38 1:56 96 24:36 27 1:08:38
 28. 311 34 MICHAEL CHASTAIN LEXINGTON SC 68 12:55 15 33:39 0:39 40 21:39 28 1:08:50
 29. 303 30 KEENE REESE SAVANNAH GA 20 11:05 36 35:26 0:46 39 21:36 29 1:08:52
 30. 134 46 DOUG DAVIS MOORESVILE NC 35 11:41 24 34:49 0:59 42 21:47 30 1:09:16
 31. 107 20 RYAN MASSE GREENVILLE SC 102 14:13 2 31:06 1:26 59 22:49 31 1:09:32
 32. 254 47 ALAN REECE HILTON HEAD SC 27 11:31 27 34:57 1:00 53 22:22 32 1:09:49
 33. 104 49 RICHARD PARSONS CHARLOTTE NC 58 12:35 16 34:05 0:52 55 22:37 33 1:10:08
 34. 95 39 JOSEPH NEAKRASE MCLEAN VA 42 12:04 28 34:58 1:00 50 22:09 34 1:10:11
 35. 75 33 JOSEPH BUCK FAIRBURN GA 24 11:13 74 38:32 0:59 13 19:29 35 1:10:12
 36. 263 28 TIMOTHY HOUGH LADYS ISLAND SC 33 11:40 35 35:22 0:59 52 22:19 36 1:10:18
 37. 110 18 AUSTIN BROWN HODGES SC 44 12:06 56 37:32 0:53 16 20:02 37 1:10:32
 38. 82 22 LUCAS FAULKENBERRY CLINTON SC 64 12:47 68 38:12 0:56 7 18:58 38 1:10:51
 39. 132 33 DEAN BAYNON STATESBORO GA 28 11:32 55 37:31 0:54 28 20:56 39 1:10:51
 40. 225 53 GARY NELSON SMYRNA GA 104 14:18 26 34:53 1:00 29 21:02 40 1:11:12
 41. 195 31 DAMIEN SCOTT STATESBORO GA 36 11:42 62 37:49 0:37 30 21:06 41 1:11:13
 42. 210 41 JACK CONSIDINE SAVANNAH GA 31 11:37 37 35:30 1:17 73 23:19 42 1:11:41
 43. 281 30 KEVIN PURVIS BLUFFTON SC 52 12:24 41 35:58 1:14 48 22:07 43 1:11:42
 44. 149 31 ELI PENN CHARLESTON SC 48 12:15 43 36:09 2:06 38 21:35 44 1:12:03
 45. 288 32 WAYNE BROWN FORT MILL SC 94 13:59 34 35:15 1:01 45 22:03 45 1:12:16
 46. 312 24 TRAVIS BEDSON CHARLESTON SC 25 11:27 58 37:34 0:49 60 22:51 46 1:12:40
 47. 179 47 DAVID LUCE MACON GA 39 11:54 61 37:39 0:37 54 22:33 47 1:12:41
 48. 222 16 ERIK KURTZ HILTON HEAD SC 14 10:44 54 37:23 0:35 94 24:30 48 1:13:11
 49. 15 28 BRADLEY WEDEMEYER ASHBURN VA 93 13:56 63 37:54 0:48 22 20:40 49 1:13:16
 50. 69 27 SAM HASKELL BIRMINGHAM AL 111 14:34 31 35:07 1:32 47 22:06 50 1:13:18
 51. 111 45 DAVID HUNTER IRMO SC 63 12:46 42 36:06 1:16 78 23:52 51 1:13:58
 52. 307 21 JAMIE MORALES SAVANNAH GA 21 11:08 53 37:22 1:10 92 24:26 52 1:14:05
 53. 235 46 JHON ALVAREZ BLUFFTON SC 66 12:51 90 39:25 1:01 24 20:49 53 1:14:06
 54. 286 45 TAITE SEALS KNOXVILLE TN 84 13:26 69 38:13 1:17 34 21:11 54 1:14:06
 55. 205 38 CRISPIN HENRY DORAVILLE GA 105 14:19 29 35:01 0:53 87 24:07 55 1:14:18
 56. 297 42 CURTIS HORNOR BLUFFTON SC 87 13:34 66 38:08 0:49 46 22:04 56 1:14:33
 57. 126 34 BARRY TANNER BEAUFORT SC 82 13:23 72 38:18 0:58 43 21:55 57 1:14:33
 58. 125 37 DOUG THOMPSON BEAUFORT SC 77 13:09 52 37:18 1:06 70 23:11 58 1:14:44
 59. 220 44 ANDREW PLACE WAYNESBURG PA 101 14:11 86 39:14 1:16 17 20:06 59 1:14:45
 60. 314 21 DAVID COE WICHITA KS 22 11:11 95 39:44 0:58 63 23:00 60 1:14:51
 61. 128 24 MARK LUCAS CHARLESTON SC 51 12:23 97 39:45 1:39 33 21:11 61 1:14:57
 62. 105 30 CHRIS MILLER ATHENS GA 85 13:28 50 36:53 1:04 77 23:46 62 1:15:10
 63. 278 27 CODY WARD SAVANNAH GA 73 13:04 46 36:31 0:57 100 24:41 63 1:15:12
 64. 219 45 STEVE ELLIS OVERLAND KS 62 12:45 70 38:17 1:07 68 23:10 64 1:15:17
 65. 248 28 DUSTIN BLAICH BLUFFTON SC 59 12:40 73 38:25 1:14 64 23:01 65 1:15:18
 66. 46 48 BOB KOPPENOL MADISON NJ 90 13:43 89 39:22 1:08 32 21:10 66 1:15:22
 67. 226 42 MICHAEL STAHLMAN BEAUFORT SC 32 11:37 75 38:33 1:54 74 23:20 67 1:15:22
 68. 256 50 PHIL SANDMAIER HILTON HEAD SC 70 12:57 45 36:21 0:56 111 25:13 68 1:15:26
 69. 54 47 JAMES COONEY CHARLOTTE NC 97 14:05 59 37:36 1:02 67 23:09 69 1:15:50
 70. 129 28 DAVID COOK CHARLESTON SC 71 13:00 105 40:38 1:27 26 20:52 70 1:15:55
 71. 188 31 TOLY SIAMOS SAVANNAH GA 78 13:11 49 36:35 1:34 98 24:39 71 1:15:57
 72. 94 26 MICHAEL PRUETT HENDERSONVILLE NC 15 10:47 71 38:17 1:36 115 25:24 72 1:16:03
 73. 171 43 TOM CAMBRON HILTON HEAD SC 124 15:09 76 38:36 1:30 27 20:55 73 1:16:09
 74. 306 36 JOHN BEASLEY SAVANNAH GA 106 14:21 51 37:09 0:57 82 24:00 74 1:16:25
 75. 147 39 DAVID LINDER FT LAWN SC 67 12:53 102 40:16 1:17 51 22:14 75 1:16:39
 76. 244 28 DAN CONDELL HILTON HEAD SC 12 10:17 114 41:35 1:07 79 23:52 76 1:16:50
 77. 13 36 CHRIS REEVE SNOQUALMIE WA 56 12:29 47 36:31 1:02 128 26:52 77 1:16:53
 78. 230 28 MITCH SMITH ATLANTA GA 99 14:08 60 37:37 1:22 80 23:54 78 1:17:00
 79. 78 51 RUSTY LOOKABILL MATTHEWS NC 76 13:08 65 38:06 1:07 105 24:48 79 1:17:06
 80. 55 27 BRIAN FITZGERALD COLUMBIA SC 47 12:12 110 41:06 1:09 57 22:44 80 1:17:10
 81. 80 24 EVAN MIGA SMYRNA GA 57 12:30 64 37:59 0:57 121 25:51 81 1:17:15
 82. 268 53 MARK CHRUSZ ROCHESTER NH 116 14:56 22 34:44 0:36 131 27:07 82 1:17:21
 83. 137 38 JOHN PELLIZZARI COLUMBIA SC 30 11:35 30 35:04 0:58 150 29:58 83 1:17:33
 84. 18 37 ALAN ADAMS HENDERSONVILLE NC 121 15:05 77 38:38 1:14 58 22:45 84 1:17:40
 85. 243 34 CHRIS BRODERICK COLUMBIA SC 79 13:18 116 25:28 85 1:17:49
 86. 103 30 ADAM BROWN GRISWOLD CT 69 12:55 106 40:57 1:32 56 22:39 86 1:18:01
 87. 228 43 ROBERT HOLLAND COLUMBIA SC 72 13:00 85 39:11 1:14 102 24:43 87 1:18:07
 88. 166 33 MICHAEL PFAB SAVANNAH MD 122 15:05 93 39:40 1:29 49 22:09 88 1:18:22
 89. 209 45 DAVID OLIVER JESUP GA 46 12:09 104 40:38 1:08 106 24:48 89 1:18:41
 90. 221 40 JOHN CAMPBELL ATLANTA GA 150 17:47 44 36:18 1:32 72 23:15 90 1:18:51
 91. 93 33 JOHN HOWARD ATLANTA GA 81 13:21 82 38:57 1:55 104 24:47 91 1:18:59
 92. 223 17 NATHAN ANDREPONT BEAUFORT SC 53 12:26 108 41:00 0:51 103 24:44 92 1:19:00
 93. 313 40 JOHN HIBBERTS SAVANNAH GA 91 13:46 92 39:37 1:03 101 24:41 93 1:19:05
 94. 114 34 MATT KEARNS EVANS GA 65 12:49 48 36:34 1:11 142 28:37 94 1:19:10
 95. 257 44 DOUG LENNON COLUMBIA SC 40 11:56 100 39:56 1:12 124 26:15 95 1:19:17
 96. 56 34 DAVID EDMUNDS GREENVILLE SC 0:58 65 23:04 96 1:19:19
 97. 250 54 DOUG GURLEY WARRENVILLE SC 125 15:10 83 38:57 1:12 84 24:04 97 1:19:21
 98. 246 42 ALLEN PETERSON RICHMOND HILL GA 60 12:43 123 42:31 0:57 71 23:13 98 1:19:22
 99. 293 44 GREG CANNIFF FORT MILL SC 123 15:06 87 39:16 1:06 90 24:10 99 1:19:36
 100. 176 47 KENT BERRY BLUFFTON SC 115 14:48 98 39:49 1:06 83 24:02 100 1:19:44
 101. 163 55 THOMAS YOUNG GREENVILLE SC 127 15:22 81 38:56 1:44 76 23:45 101 1:19:46
 102. 133 44 CRAIG ELLIS ROCKFORD IL 129 15:35 84 39:03 1:10 89 24:09 102 1:19:55
 103. 84 35 JEFF MONTS GILBERT SC 133 15:45 78 38:38 1:18 91 24:20 103 1:20:00
 104. 58 31 BRIAN MORRIS COLUMBIA SC 96 14:01 67 38:11 0:57 129 26:53 104 1:20:00
 105. 185 41 JOHN WORKMAN NEW WINDSOR NY 117 14:57 116 41:51 0:43 66 23:05 105 1:20:34
 106. 98 24 JACOB BENARDOT ATHENA GA 49 12:18 88 39:21 1:35 136 27:56 106 1:21:07
 107. 151 40 WAYNE PERRCAULT COLUMBIA SC 118 14:59 96 39:45 1:12 113 25:21 107 1:21:16
 108. 115 16 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS HILTON HEAD SC 54 12:27 57 37:33 1:05 153 30:17 108 1:21:19
 109. 156 37 DANIEL ROSCH COLUMBIA SC 152 17:55 99 39:50 0:41 61 22:56 109 1:21:20
 110. 62 39 JEFF SPANGLER FT. BRAGG NC 131 15:42 80 38:52 1:25 117 25:29 110 1:21:27
 111. 97 34 RICHARD FARR CHARLESTON SC 61 12:43 94 39:41 0:55 141 28:33 111 1:21:52
 112. 253 14 JOE MILLER BLUFFTON SC 45 12:07 135 27:54 112 1:21:54
 113. 19 39 CHRIS MAYES IRMO SC 92 13:52 79 38:42 1:01 143 28:45 113 1:22:18
 114. 57 35 JOSEPH HOFF JACKSONVILLE FL 135 16:02 122 42:27 0:40 69 23:11 114 1:22:19
 115. 130 40 WILLIAM SANDS STATESBORO GA 126 15:14 112 41:28 2:14 86 24:05 115 1:22:59
 116. 140 41 KEITH DUPREE CHARLESTON SC 74 13:05 129 43:41 0:38 119 25:44 116 1:23:07
 117. 146 32 RICHARD LANGDON COLUMBIA SC 98 14:07 101 40:10 1:28 132 27:24 117 1:23:07
 118. 44 34 ERNIE YARBOROUGH LEXINGTON SC 114 14:46 124 43:00 0:33 114 25:22 118 1:23:40
 119. 122 19 CHRISTOPHER HANOR GREENVILLE SC 95 14:00 141 45:48 0:31 81 24:00 119 1:24:18
 120. 63 39 DANE ELLISON GASTONIA NC 146 17:19 115 41:47 0:42 95 24:34 120 1:24:21
 121. 88 35 EDWARD DABKOWSKI BLYTHEWOOD SC 83 13:23 111 41:12 1:16 144 28:49 121 1:24:38
 122. 1 40 PETER CLINE STAUNTON VA 147 17:40 103 40:23 1:17 118 25:34 122 1:24:53
 123. 215 36 JASON ROGERS WAYCROSS GA 103 14:14 133 44:30 1:18 110 25:07 123 1:25:08
 124. 148 26 JOE MCTAVISH CHARLESTON SC 86 13:32 125 43:14 0:38 134 27:49 124 1:25:11
 125. 67 27 PRESTON SARTELLE BIRMINGHAM AL 120 15:01 136 44:56 1:10 88 24:07 125 1:25:12
 126. 308 23 COLLINS CAPLEN SAVANNAH GA 80 13:20 143 45:51 0:54 112 25:18 126 1:25:21
 127. 124 46 PHILIP ZITELLO HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 139 16:22 120 42:12 1:49 109 25:01 127 1:25:23
 128. 239 43 DON SLOGAN SUMMERVILLE SC 161 19:12 119 42:03 0:59 75 23:39 128 1:25:52
 129. 71 40 JEFFREY WESTBROCK IRMO SC 75 13:07 117 41:54 1:30 149 29:50 129 1:26:18
 130. 211 37 JEFF KELLEY CHESNEE SC 88 13:37 134 44:44 1:23 126 26:43 130 1:26:26
 131. 241 35 JOE KROPIEWNICKI HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 107 14:23 145 46:07 1:02 107 24:57 131 1:26:28
 132. 201 27 BRET MOFFATT FORT BRAGG NC 143 17:13 127 43:31 1:24 99 24:40 132 1:26:47
 133. 9 58 LOUIS GALLI RALEIGH NC 136 16:03 131 44:18 0:59 122 25:52 133 1:27:12
 134. 117 46 MARK BUCHMAN LEXINGTON SC 128 15:27 91 39:35 1:20 155 31:05 134 1:27:26
 135. 43 29 TRAVIS RINEY ATLANTA GA 137 16:08 135 44:54 1:26 108 24:59 135 1:27:26
 136. 31 30 CHRISTIAN OLIVARI SAVANNAH GA 113 14:44 118 41:59 0:45 152 30:01 136 1:27:28
 137. 304 27 JEB STAPLES MARIETTA GA 132 15:43 130 44:01 0:45 133 27:32 137 1:28:00
 138. 127 29 JOHN HOCUTT ATLANTA GA 26 11:29 41 21:41 138 1:28:39
 139. 213 28 ANDREW KINTZ ATLANTA GA 130 15:36 138 45:33 0:40 127 26:51 139 1:28:40
 140. 204 36 RANDY MILTON PATTERSON GA 140 16:26 132 44:19 1:48 125 26:39 140 1:29:12
 141. 193 36 JOHN HANSON COLUMBIA SC 108 14:23 107 41:00 1:04 160 32:51 141 1:29:17
 142. 23 41 CHAD WALTON SUWANEE GA 100 14:11 156 49:20 1:25 97 24:38 142 1:29:32
 143. 182 49 BRAD PEMBERTON COLUMBIA SC 160 19:01 149 46:39 1:08 62 22:57 143 1:29:44
 144. 40 24 THOMAS JUSTIN HICKS CHARLOTTE NC 134 16:00 121 42:26 2:48 147 29:04 144 1:30:17
 145. 150 51 JIM PETERS SIMPSONVILLE SC 155 18:23 148 46:33 1:00 93 24:28 145 1:30:23
 146. 315 47 TOM WITHER SAVANNAH GA 146 1:30:33
 147. 218 22 JERAD ARNWINE BEAUFORT SC 151 17:50 139 45:37 1:02 123 26:15 147 1:30:42
 148. 238 58 BILLY BRUGGEMAN OKATIE SC 144 17:14 109 41:05 1:20 158 31:40 148 1:31:17
 149. 120 31 JASON BORTZ PARRIS ISLAND SC 162 20:09 128 43:31 2:06 120 25:49 149 1:31:33
 150. 291 30 DOUG MARTIN IRMO SC 141 16:50 157 49:44 0:58 85 24:04 150 1:31:35
 151. 299 26 MARK GARCIA ATLANTA GA 89 13:40 150 47:19 0:37 151 30:01 151 1:31:35
 152. 283 36 JOHN ELLIS ATHENS OH 119 15:00 151 47:37 1:03 137 28:12 152 1:31:51
 153. 21 58 MICHAEL MURPHY VERO BEACH FL 159 19:00 137 45:22 0:40 130 27:03 153 1:32:03
 154. 123 38 ERIK WELLS MARRIETTA GA 112 14:41 113 41:34 1:48 161 34:44 154 1:32:45
 155. 175 29 TIM WEIKERT PORT ROYAL SC 145 17:16 142 45:51 1:40 138 28:20 155 1:33:05
 156. 24 58 JOHN MORRIS FINCASTLE VA 142 16:51 140 45:42 1:11 148 29:33 156 1:33:16
 157. 275 55 BILL THEIRS HH ISLAND SC 156 18:25 146 46:20 1:21 139 28:24 157 1:34:30
 158. 212 36 JIM OCHOA HINESVILLE GA 158 1:35:04
 159. 106 41 CARL LEWIS SAVANNAH GA 138 16:19 152 47:38 1:02 154 30:17 159 1:35:15
 160. 194 33 AL MADSEN LEXINGTON SC 149 17:46 155 49:10 0:59 145 28:57 160 1:36:52
 161. 2 43 KEN HAFEN BELMONT MA 164 21:07 144 45:52 1:15 146 28:59 161 1:37:11
 162. 279 36 GUY BUCK SAVANNAH GA 154 18:08 154 48:52 1:44 140 28:31 162 1:37:14
 163. 8 25 THOMAS CLIETT BEAVERCREEK OH 158 18:50 126 43:26 2:46 163 35:26 163 1:40:27
 164. 6 25 BART BAIR LOGAN UT 1:18 157 31:33 164 1:40:48
 165. 20 36 LEE BALDWIN COLUMBIA SC 153 18:05 158 50:42 1:07 156 31:05 165 1:40:57
 166. 11 56 WILLIAM MASTRIANI BLUFFTON SC 148 17:42 153 47:51 1:44 162 34:48 166 1:42:03
 167. 7 29 ERIC FROMMER ORLANDO FL 163 20:13 147 46:22 0:53 164 37:20 167 1:44:47
 168. 90 39 JOHN ASBELL GRIFFIN GA 157 18:44 159 53:12 1:14 159 32:42 168 1:45:51
 169. 252 59 BOB SULEK HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 169 1:50:08
 170. 36 54 STEVE POWELL NEW YORK NY 110 14:33 

COMPLETE FEMALE RESULTS

2005 The Suntrust Spring Triathlon

Hilton Head, SC 04/23/2005 7:00 am

Directed By Set-Up, Inc.

Place Bib T Ag NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== ==== = == ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. 260 28 KRISTEL MAES SAVANNAH GA 7 11:43 3 35:14 1:03 4 20:47 1 1:08:46
 2. 190 24 JESSIE MISCHLER CHAPEL HILL NC 1 10:05 9 37:38 0:47 2 20:34 2 1:09:03
 3. 207 39 LORI DAWSON WAXHAW NC 3 10:43 5 36:17 0:55 5 21:38 3 1:09:32
 4. 231 25 AMANDA HARRIS HINESVILLE GA 6 11:22 7 37:11 0:56 3 20:46 4 1:10:13
 5. 101 51 ROSE WILSON GREENVILLE SC 11 11:53 10 38:06 0:51 8 21:59 5 1:12:48
 6. 261 36 HEIDI PRADO SAVANNAH GA 9 11:50 4 36:16 1:01 14 24:17 6 1:13:24
 7. 249 43 KATHIE SCHAUS CHIPPEWA FALLS WI 13 12:16 14 38:56 0:38 6 21:44 7 1:13:33
 8. 70 34 KATIE WOODRUFF ALEXANDRIA VA 5 11:16 11 38:21 1:08 10 23:10 8 1:13:53
 9. 45 22 JAMI SCHAFFNER BLOOMINGDALE GA 18 12:54 13 38:49 1:12 7 21:46 9 1:14:40
 10. 289 29 INGRID BROWN FORT MILL SC 10 11:51 8 37:28 1:10 25 25:23 10 1:15:50
 11. 167 51 BONNIE SOTIRE BLUFFTON SC 8 11:47 19 40:42 0:46 12 23:31 11 1:16:44
 12. 81 21 HELEN FOUT CLINTON SC 14 12:19 40 44:12 0:53 1 20:30 12 1:17:52
 13. 258 32 MELISSA SAFRIT SAVANNAH GA 17 12:48 12 38:48 1:09 27 25:36 13 1:18:20
 14. 153 27 NICOLE RAMSBEY MAULDIN SC 16 12:41 18 40:19 0:34 23 25:09 14 1:18:42
 15. 135 26 CARRIE HOFFMAN HILTON HEAD SC 26 13:49 25 41:32 0:50 13 23:38 15 1:19:48
 16. 89 31 SUE GOLBUS IRMO SC 12 12:08 16 39:27 1:45 38 27:01 16 1:20:20
 17. 12 32 MARY MARTINEZ TEGA CAY SC 15 12:19 29 42:45 0:56 16 24:37 17 1:20:35
 18. 164 34 JESSICA GARDO HILTON HEAD SC 40 15:25 15 39:05 1:38 24 25:12 18 1:21:19
 19. 172 37 GENA KIRKEN BLUFFTON SC 19 13:02 20 40:47 0:41 37 26:59 19 1:21:28
 20. 86 21 ADRIENNE FLETCHER SAVANNAH GA 20 13:16 21 41:23 2:09 17 24:41 20 1:21:28
 21. 240 17 CHRISTIE BECK HILTON HEAD SC 31 14:26 27 41:50 0:37 22 25:07 21 1:21:58
 22. 259 42 EVE FLEMING BEAUFORT SC 37 15:03 17 39:37 1:53 29 25:46 22 1:22:18
 23. 245 27 NICOLE AUNAPU BLUFFTON SC 41 15:29 26 41:36 1:17 19 24:54 23 1:23:15
 24. 192 26 BREE OLIVARI SAVANNAH GA 25 13:40 33 42:58 0:41 31 26:03 24 1:23:20
 25. 233 33 MICHELLE FERGUSON HILTON HEAD SC 34 14:37 28 42:13 0:48 32 26:04 25 1:23:41
 26. 35 44 NANCY JUNEAU ATLANTA GA 27 13:54 24 41:31 1:31 36 26:56 26 1:23:50
 27. 177 38 BERNADETTE KREISEL HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 29 14:01 23 41:26 1:19 41 27:42 27 1:24:26
 28. 76 18 JANE SPEARS CHARLESTON SC 23 13:35 49 46:44 1:23 9 23:04 28 1:24:45
 29. 236 33 BECKY DOUGLAS HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 24 13:38 30 42:49 0:45 43 28:07 29 1:25:18
 30. 113 23 JESSICA DOYLE AUGUSTA GA 22 13:28 37 43:31 0:58 44 28:13 30 1:26:08
 31. 266 53 TOBIN HILL BEAUFORT SC 46 15:57 31 42:55 1:48 30 25:50 31 1:26:30
 32. 28 29 SARAH MCDOWELL BLUFFTON SC 42 15:30 34 42:58 1:24 34 26:40 32 1:26:31
 33. 41 35 KELLI RE RICHMOND HILL GA 36 14:52 44 45:42 1:19 20 24:57 33 1:26:49
 34. 187 41 KELLY MINASI BLUFFTON SC 21 13:19 35 43:04 1:10 50 29:25 34 1:26:56
 35. 112 38 JILL THOMAS ATLANTA GA 64 17:11 6 36:36 1:28 65 32:09 35 1:27:23
 36. 4 17 JAYLYNN HAFEN BELMONT MA 57 16:36 48 46:06 0:33 15 24:34 36 1:27:48
 37. 50 27 KELLY MICHAEL WILMINGTON NC 53 16:13 42 45:07 0:51 28 25:39 37 1:27:49
 38. 49 23 PAIGE BLENDER WILMINGTON NC 38 1:27:49
 39. 48 30 MICHELLE BUTLER TROUTMAN NC 45 15:52 32 42:56 1:23 42 27:52 39 1:28:02
 40. 298 41 LUCIA HUMPHREY IRMO SC 56 16:34 53 48:03 0:44 11 23:16 40 1:28:36
 41. 232 35 JENNIFER VACALA SAVANNAH GA 39 15:19 38 43:32 1:12 47 29:00 41 1:29:01
 42. 138 28 SARAH BLOOMQUIST LAURENS SC 38 15:07 39 43:57 0:39 52 29:34 42 1:29:15
 43. 242 52 AMALE ALLEN HILTON HEAD SC 50 16:09 22 41:25 1:34 54 30:26 43 1:29:33
 44. 229 31 SARA SOMERALL COLUMBIA SC 43 15:34 36 43:21 1:24 48 29:21 44 1:29:39
 45. 51 32 JENNIFER HOUCK ROCK HILL SC 55 16:30 45 45:52 1:17 33 26:04 45 1:29:41
 46. 91 29 HEATHER GORMAN MARIETTA GA 79 18:58 1 31:43 1:35 79 38:32 46 1:30:47
 47. 157 44 MARY JO SHIELDS SUMMERVILLE SC 65 17:23 46 46:05 0:44 39 27:14 47 1:31:25
 48. 274 44 ROSANNE HOPE MINNEAPOLIS MN 60 16:46 62 49:28 0:50 21 25:00 48 1:32:02
 49. 72 24 PATRICIA YOST HINESVILLE GA 76 18:09 47 46:05 0:58 40 27:31 49 1:32:42
 50. 227 40 THERESA HOLLAND COLUMBIA SC 67 17:37 43 45:15 1:52 45 28:19 50 1:33:02
 51. 39 23 ANDREA NICOLE MASLANKA DURHAM NC 68 17:43 59 49:12 1:22 26 25:34 51 1:33:48
 52. 155 29 TAMARA ROBERT N. CHARLESTON SC 48 16:05 54 48:15 0:46 51 29:29 52 1:34:34
 53. 285 47 MARY VACALA SAVANNAH GA 73 18:01 41 44:49 1:49 60 31:11 53 1:35:49
 54. 102 18 LAURA BANKS ROEBUCK SC 52 16:11 73 52:53 0:50 35 26:55 54 1:36:49
 55. 282 29 SANDY ANGOTTI DECATUR GA 30 14:24 65 50:25 0:58 59 31:08 55 1:36:54
 56. 16 28 KRISTIN WEDEMEYER ASHBURN VA 28 13:55 63 49:51 0:59 67 32:37 56 1:37:20
 57. 77 29 SARAH BUCK ATLANTA GA 44 15:49 57 48:27 1:32 63 31:51 57 1:37:37
 58. 265 49 VIKI TRACY BEAUFORT SC 51 16:11 51 46:57 1:12 69 33:29 58 1:37:47
 59. 108 25 ALYSSA PAETAU AUGUSTA GA 32 14:27 70 51:42 1:19 55 30:32 59 1:37:59
 60. 189 28 JENN TAYLOR SAVANNAH GA 62 16:55 50 46:52 4:11 57 30:56 60 1:38:53
 61. 118 37 ANGELA CURTIS CENTERVILLE OH 74 18:03 55 48:16 1:37 62 31:47 61 1:39:42
 62. 47 27 ASHLEY EDMONDSON CORNELIUS NC 61 16:48 64 50:07 1:59 56 30:55 62 1:39:48
 63. 183 37 KATHERINE HARRIS COLUMBIA SC 82 19:47 77 53:56 1:16 18 24:53 63 1:39:50
 64. 136 40 MARY POLK DAYTON OH 59 16:45 67 50:31 1:19 64 32:05 64 1:40:39
 65. 33 32 KIRSTEN MILLER ATLANTA GA 66 17:27 61 49:27 1:31 66 32:16 65 1:40:39
 66. 87 20 ANGLEA HANOR GREENVILLE SC 49 16:07 80 55:19 0:38 53 29:35 66 1:41:37
 67. 208 47 DEBBIE KEARNEY TYBEE ISLAND GA 72 17:57 68 51:04 0:57 61 31:42 67 1:41:39
 68. 214 35 KRISTEN KARSZES HILTON HEAD SC 58 16:40 58 48:30 2:38 73 35:32 68 1:43:18
 69. 85 20 LAUREN OURT GREENVILLE SC 47 16:01 75 53:35 0:54 68 32:55 69 1:43:24
 70. 294 27 KIRSTEN BENDECK AUGUSTA GA 71 17:51 79 55:15 1:15 49 29:25 70 1:43:45
 71. 143 35 KELLI GRIFFITH COLUMBIA SC 77 18:12 56 48:24 1:46 76 36:20 71 1:44:41
 72. 73 20 MARY TERRY MT. PLEASANT SC 63 17:01 72 52:33 0:56 70 34:27 72 1:44:55
 73. 5 24 LAURIE HAFEN BELMONT MA 80 19:19 74 53:22 1:20 58 31:03 73 1:45:02
 74. 3 18 ASHLEY HAFEN PROVO UT 83 20:14 60 49:18 1:10 71 34:27 74 1:45:07
 75. 159 34 DAWN SUDMEYER ARLINGTON VA 81 19:22 52 47:25 2:36 75 36:00 75 1:45:22
 76. 145 25 JOANNA LANGDON COLUMBIA SC 54 16:21 71 52:33 0:55 74 35:57 76 1:45:44
 77. 152 31 KELLY RAINSFORD COLUMBIA SC 75 18:05 66 50:29 0:55 77 36:26 77 1:45:54
 78. 68 21 EMILY PACE COLUMBIA SC 78 18:27 69 51:17 0:56 72 35:26 78 1:46:04
 79. 184 18 ALEXIS GARBER ALPHARETTA GA 35 14:40 78 54:07 1:02 78 38:24 79 1:48:12
 80. 92 21 ANNA ZOELLER CHARLESTON SC 69 17:44 83 1:04:58 0:53 46 28:25 80 1:51:58
 81. 144 24 REBECCA HARRISON MAULDIN SC 70 17:48 76 53:41 1:30 80 45:17 81 1:58:14
 82. 162 36 MANDY YELTON COLUMBIA SC 84 24:52 82 57:58 2:37 81 48:38 82 2:14:03
 83. 139 49 ATELLA COBBS LEXINGTON SC 85 25:15 81 55:55 4:23 82 49:16 83 2:14:47
 84. 247 25 KELLEY HUBBARD HILTON HEAD SC 33 14:31 
85. 154 24 CATHERINE REA CHARLESTON SC 2 10:32 2 33:52 0:35 
86. 96 26 KATHLEEN MOFFATT FORT BRAGG NC 4 11:07 
 

Page 1

COMPLETE MALE RELAY RESULTS

2005 The Suntrust Spring Triathlon

Hilton Head, SC 04/23/2005 7:00 am

Directed By Set-Up, Inc.

Place T Bib Team Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== = ==== ========================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. M 269 EARTH WIND AND FIRE 2 10:59 2 33:34 1:03 1 20:48 1 1:06:23
 2. M 292 TOP GUNS 1 9:35 3 36:58 0:29 4 24:16 2 1:11:16
 3. M 271 HINOKI 5 13:25 6 42:34 0:43 2 20:52 3 1:17:32
 4. M 272 CAVALIERS 8 17:53 1 32:10 0:38 8 27:20 4 1:18:00
 5. M 216 LSD 6 13:57 4 40:45 0:46 5 24:54 5 1:20:21
 6. M 206 HOOSIERS 7 15:17 5 40:54 0:47 7 25:41 6 1:22:38
 7. M 131 ICE ICE BABY 3 11:18 7 51:19 0:28 3 22:50 7 1:25:54
 8. M 284 NINJA TURTLES 4 12:58 8 1:05:23 0:33 6 25:27 8 1:44:19
 

 

COMPLETE FEMALE RELAY RESULTS

2005 The Suntrust Spring Triathlon

Hilton Head, SC 04/23/2005 7:00 am

Directed By Set-Up, Inc.

Place T Bib Team Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== = ==== ========================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. F 296 THE GO GOS 2 13:09 1 41:50 0:45 1 23:47 1 1:19:28
 2. F 273 HEL'S ANGELS 1 11:04 2 43:47 0:37 2 28:30 2 1:23:55
 3. F 65 HAFEN 3 14:21 3 47:19 1:03 3 38:10 3 1:40:51
 

COMPLETE CO-ED RELAY RESULTS

2005 The Suntrust Spring Triathlon

Hilton Head, SC 04/23/2005 7:00 am

Directed By Set-Up, Inc.

Place T Bib Team Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME RUN
===== = ==== ========================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
 1. X 196 FLIPPER, FLAME AND FLASH 1 9:17 4 38:03 0:35 1 20:55 1 1:08:48
 2. X 202 TWIN BRATS 2 10:02 2 35:53 0:28 7 25:26 2 1:11:47
 3. X 270 H3I 7 11:24 1 31:42 0:51 9 28:26 3 1:12:21
 4. X 309 THE THREE AMIGOS 3 10:18 5 38:26 0:26 6 24:30 4 1:13:40
 5. X 121 THE NO NAMES 6 11:12 6 40:45 0:40 2 21:33 5 1:14:09
 6. X 316 LOWCOUNTRYSPORTSNETWORK 4 10:30 7 42:32 0:30 5 24:17 6 1:17:47
 7. X 198 CAROLINA COMPANIONS 8 14:03 8 43:04 0:33 3 22:34 7 1:20:13
 8. X 287 ASAP 5 10:33 9 46:04 0:26 4 23:41 8 1:20:42
 9. X 27 THE TRY GUYES 10 15:59 3 37:00 0:31 10 28:57 9 1:22:25
 10. X 197 TRI TEAM 9 15:04 10 55:56 0:36 8 26:30 10 1:38:05