Go Tri Sports Triathlon 500m Swim/12.5 Mile Bike/3.1 Mile Run Saturday, September 9, 2006 Hilton Head Island, SC Race Director: Alfred Olivetti Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports www.altavistasports.com Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1   107 Matthew Clancy           33 Greensboro        NC 1:00:54    7    9:33    1:16    1   30:25    0:28    4   19:14 
    2     2   280 Jamie Church             26 Greer             SC 1:02:07    4    9:15    1:41    3   31:51    0:31    2   18:51 
    3     3    22 John Alvarez             23 Bluffton          SC 1:02:32    3    8:47    1:33    4   32:05    0:32    7   19:37 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    11   253 Cory Beck                17 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:08:23    5   11:41    2:02    1   35:04    0:28    1   19:10 
    2    27     5 Jonathan Sledge          19 Bluffton          SC 1:11:29    3   10:57    2:39    2   35:38    0:34    2   21:42 
    3    33     1 Erik Kurtz               17 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:13:05    1    8:21    2:08    3   35:46    0:29    5   26:22 
    4    48   286 Sam Metzger              16 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:14:55    2    9:30    2:17    5   36:28    0:38    4   26:04 
    5    68     6 Kevin Grum               19 Lawrenceville     GA 1:19:05    6   12:16    3:27    6   36:31    0:51    3   26:02 
    6   110     7 David Owen               19 Lawrenceville     GA 1:24:13    8   15:08    3:47    7   36:39    1:18    6   27:24 
    7   125     2 Chris Phillips           17 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:25:32    4   11:18    3:03    4   36:24    1:25    7   33:24 
    8     0   265 Greg Giodono             18 Hilton Head Islan SC            7   12:37                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     8    14 Peter Schultz            21 Bowie             MD 1:07:13    1    9:54    1:25    1   32:57    0:38    5   22:20 
    2    18     9 Andrew Marin             20 Atlanta           GA 1:10:08    6   11:36    2:18    6   35:45    1:01    1   19:30 
    3    22    12 Carter Ridgeway          21 Spartanburg       SC 1:10:49    9   12:35    2:13    2   33:54    0:42    2   21:27 
    4    32    10 Donny Chapman            20 Statesboro        GA 1:12:44    5   11:12    1:52    5   35:31    0:30    6   23:41 
    5    50    34 Anthony Brown            24 Savannah          GA 1:15:10    8   12:10    2:11    7   36:13    0:51    7   23:46 
    6    52    24 Miles Coleman            23 Taylors           SC 1:15:52   13   14:34    2:16    4   35:23    1:35    4   22:06 
    7    59   283 Jose Fuentes             22                   SC 1:17:00    7   12:07    2:13    3   33:59    0:48   13   27:55 
    8    73    36 Jason Cain               24 Savannah          GA 1:19:44    2   10:22    3:54    9   37:56    0:34   11   27:00 
    9    81    13 Benjamin Boroughs        21 Travelers Rest    SC 1:20:41   10   12:37    2:31   12   39:00    0:57   10   25:39 
   10    84   302 Zachary Desario          22 East Hampton      NY 1:20:54    4   10:43    3:40   14   41:16    1:28    8   23:49 
   11    88    27 Jonathon Milam           23 Libertyville      IL 1:21:22   11   12:53    2:22    8   37:10    0:50   14   28:09 
   12    93   276 Charles Knapper          23 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:21:56    3   10:40    3:58   15   41:44    1:23    9   24:13 
   13   131   288 Sean Neely               24 Savannah          GA 1:26:26   15   15:54    4:25   17   43:57    0:41    3   21:32 
   14   140    17 Jake Costner             22 Spartanburg       SC 1:27:27   16   16:04    4:43   11   38:44    0:45   12   27:13 
   15   147    25 Jonathan Beckman         23 Savannah          GA 1:28:12   14   15:36    3:18   10   38:42    1:38   15   29:00 
   16   150    23 Rory Greek               23 Greenville        SC 1:28:24   12   13:27    3:22   13   39:25    1:07   17   31:05 
   17   193    35 John Maher               24 Athens            AL 1:32:36   17   16:11    2:58   16   42:08    0:54   16   30:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    23    45 Christopher Tanner       25 Atlanta           GA 1:10:58    6   13:17    3:34    1   33:59    0:42    1   19:29 
    2    53    44 Jonathan Sowinski        25 Easley            SC 1:16:01   11   14:15    2:14    6   36:52    0:54    2   21:49 
    3    65    75 Matt Thatcher            29 Atlanta           GA 1:18:10    9   14:01    2:54    3   34:54    1:14    6   25:09 
    4    74    70 Adam King                28 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:19:54    3   11:59    2:36    8   37:47    0:59    9   26:35 
    5    79   264 Jimmy Leppert            27 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:20:38    5   13:14    2:48    4   36:01    1:27   11   27:10 
    6    94    79 Erik Kjonnerod           29 Savannah          GA 1:22:01    1   11:04    5:37    9   38:18    1:06    7   25:58 
    7   100    76 Garrett Lawton           29 Beaufort          SC 1:22:23   13   14:40    3:12   12   40:26    0:48    3   23:20 
    8   101    78 John Beichner            29 Beaufort          SC 1:22:35    8   13:55    3:29    7   37:36    1:27    8   26:11 
    9   115   263 Ryan Jackson             27 Norcross          GA 1:24:37   19   18:13    3:37    2   34:33    1:24   10   26:52 
   10   120    67 Michael Greene           27 Beaufort          SC 1:25:00    7   13:43    3:29   15   42:35    1:29    5   23:47 
   11   155    53 Thomas Justin Hicks      26 Charlotte         NC 1:28:56    2   11:11    4:25    5   36:34    2:54   21   33:55 
   12   171    55 Michael Zabrocki         26 Lexington         SC 1:30:23   14   14:56    3:17   16   43:10    0:40   13   28:21 
   13   173   290 Tommy Kim                26 Savannah          GA 1:30:28   12   14:33    4:57   13   41:49    1:39   12   27:31 
   14   198    51 Matthew Anderson         26 Elon              NC 1:33:24   15   16:02    4:17   14   42:12    1:58   14   28:56 
   15   201    54 Daniel Plyler            26 Columbia          SC 1:34:29   17   18:01    3:51   11   39:09    1:24   18   32:06 
   16   205    69 Kris Risch               28 St. Augustine     FL 1:34:54   20   20:22    3:02   10   39:06    1:45   16   30:40 
   17   215    77 Steve Bradley            29 Berwyn            PA 1:36:36    4   12:14    4:17   19   49:36    0:56   15   29:35 
   18   223    65 Antonio Valle            27 Grovetown         GA 1:38:23   10   14:13    3:50   17   46:22    1:11   19   32:49 
   19   227   279 Mark Davis-Cote          28 Beaufort          SC 1:39:41   21   20:40    3:57   20   50:41    0:53    4   23:32 
   20   249   262 Chris Collinson          28 Norcross          GA 1:45:42   18   18:12    4:33   18   49:16    0:54   20   32:50 
   21   253   296 Kevin Hacoan             26 Savannah          GA 1:46:14   16   17:18    5:46   21   50:45    0:41   17   31:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     4   118 Chris Harvey             34 Boca Raton        FL 1:02:39    2    9:46    1:19    1   32:23    0:29    1   18:44 
    2    16    83 Lanson Relyea            30 Summerville       SC 1:09:29    6   13:04    1:59    2   33:36    0:28    2   20:25 
    3    35   277 Kevin Purvis             32 Bluffton          SC 1:13:36    4   11:58    2:11    3   34:14    0:49    5   24:27 
    4    46    84 Dan Condell              30 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:14:45    1    8:40    2:12   12   38:37    1:03    3   24:15 
    5    63    97 Justin Kidd              32 Savannah          GA 1:17:56    9   13:14    2:01    9   37:05    0:40    7   24:58 
    6    66   117 Dan Simmons              34 Savannah          GA 1:18:22    5   11:59    2:57   10   37:29    1:07    6   24:53 
    7    70   106 Mark Miller              33 Hinesville        GA 1:19:31   13   14:36    2:39    7   36:48    1:12    4   24:17 
    8    76   105 Jeff Gold                33 Atlanta           GA 1:20:07    7   13:10    3:38    4   35:42    1:18   10   26:20 
    9    85    82 Scott Michael            30 Fort Mill         SC 1:21:02   10   13:22    2:25   13   38:40    1:37    8   25:00 
   10   117   116 Christopher Rouse        34 Simpsonville      SC 1:24:41   15   14:59    3:57   16   39:10    1:08    9   25:30 
   11   122    94 Adam Teja                32 Alpharetta        GA 1:25:04   14   14:39    2:50    8   36:50    1:19   14   29:28 
   12   126    91 Russell Miskin           31 Greenville        SC 1:25:34    3   11:32    4:05   21   42:14    0:40   12   27:04 
   13   127    93 Toly Siamos              32 Savannah          GA 1:25:40   12   14:34    2:51    6   36:41    1:23   16   30:13 
   14   128   113 Joe Strange              34 Savannah          GA 1:26:06   16   15:41    2:42    5   36:33    1:54   13   29:17 
   15   153   101 Michael Gardner          33 Bluffton          SC 1:28:53   17   16:02    3:27   11   38:12    0:41   18   30:34 
   16   164   102 Eric Morrison            33 Concord           NC 1:29:53   11   13:24    4:02   15   39:02    0:53   21   32:34 
   17   174   103 Chris Obrien             33 Charlotte         NC 1:30:29   18   16:36    3:11   14   38:48    0:54   19   31:03 
   18   177   119 Max Molgard              34 Evans             GA 1:30:41    8   13:12    3:42   23   46:13    0:48   11   26:48 
   19   200   115 David Hess               34 Alpharetta        GA 1:33:49   22   17:49    3:52   20   41:25    1:13   15   29:32 
   20   202   120 Bradley Hudson           34 Richmond Hill     GA 1:34:41   24   18:44    4:31   17   40:15    0:54   17   30:19 
   21   219    95 Lee Wright               32 Alpahretta        GA 1:37:28   19   17:02    2:33   18   40:19    1:23   24   36:12 
   22   229   121 Sean Randall             34 Simpsonville      SC 1:39:56   23   17:52    5:06   22   43:18    1:29   20   32:12 
   23   231    96 Wilson Pritt             32 Alpharetta        GA 1:40:30   20   17:03    3:56   19   41:06    2:00   25   36:27 
   24   245    85 Steven Shumaker          30 Savannah          GA 1:45:09   21   17:29    4:07   25   48:03    0:59   22   34:33 
   25   262   104 Gregory Risch            33 Helena            AL 1:50:23   25   22:48    4:18   24   46:59    0:57   23   35:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6   127 Chris Jojrdan            35 Cumming           GA 1:06:15    4   10:35    1:57    1   32:58    0:35    1   20:12 
    2     9   171 Jeffrey Whalen           39 Mount Pleasant    SC 1:07:13    1    9:16    1:54    7   33:51    0:40    2   21:33 
    3    24   282 Jeffrey Watkins          39 Bluffton          SC 1:11:03    6   11:03    2:18    9   34:09    0:45    6   22:51 
    4    25   173 Kelly Donna              39 Richmond Hill     GA 1:11:15   13   12:51    2:07    5   33:46    0:43    3   21:50 
    5    28   273 Lee Williams             35 Camden            SC 1:12:14    9   11:43    2:10    4   33:41    0:46    9   23:56 
    6    30   152 Darren Bouknight         37 Columbia          SC 1:12:17   12   12:09    2:39    8   34:01    1:00    5   22:29 
    7    31   151 John Odendahl            37 Alpharetta        GA 1:12:24   16   13:20    2:05    2   33:18    0:42    7   23:01 
    8    34   177 John Oliver              39 Charleston        SC 1:13:07   10   12:03    2:43    3   33:26    1:02    8   23:54 
    9    39   128 Ron Harris               35 Suwanee           GA 1:13:54    8   11:20    2:26    6   33:50    0:30   16   25:50 
   10    40   141 David Edmunds            36 Louisville        KY 1:14:02   14   12:54    2:40   13   35:20    0:57    4   22:13 
   11    41   133 Richard Farr             35 Charleston        SC 1:14:09    2    9:53    2:07   10   34:31    0:43   21   26:57 
   12    64   129 Brett Faulkner           35 Charlotte         NC 1:18:03    3   10:29    2:29   17   37:25    0:51   19   26:51 
   13    71   175 Crispin Henry            39 Doraville         GA 1:19:34   32   16:28    2:09   11   34:33    0:54   15   25:31 
   14    72   138 Brad Richardson          36 Matthews          NC 1:19:37   23   14:06    2:54   16   36:24    0:48   14   25:26 
   15    91   142 Brian Cradock            36 Mt. Pleasant      SC 1:21:51   15   13:00    3:31   28   39:34    0:44   13   25:05 
   16    92   155 Chris McCarty            37 Irmo              SC 1:21:56    7   11:07    2:45   12   35:19    1:00   32   31:46 
   17    95   159 Glenn Marryat            38 Waxhaw            NC 1:22:04   24   14:14    3:04   26   39:12    0:49   11   24:48 
   18    99   147 Jim Kempert              36 Charleston        SC 1:22:22   22   14:02    3:29   24   38:57    1:48   10   24:08 
   19   102   174 Todd Wilhelm             39 Bluffton          SC 1:22:47   33   16:29    2:37   14   35:40    0:41   22   27:22 
   20   104   163 Sean Walsh               38 Beaufort          SC 1:22:56   18   13:44    2:55   25   39:02    1:25   17   25:52 
   21   105   135 Doug James               36 Brooklet          GA 1:23:00   28   14:40    2:09   19   38:21    0:59   20   26:54 
   22   107   176 Dan Watson               39 Simpsonville      SC 1:23:11   20   13:47    3:23   21   38:31    1:04   18   26:27 
   23   130   172 Mark Klafter             39 Alpharetta        GA 1:26:25    5   10:59    2:42   34   41:36    0:59   28   30:11 
   24   136   131 James Penson             35 Marietta          GA 1:27:07   19   13:45    5:03   31   40:54    2:29   12   24:58 
   25   144   301 Regis Guimont            37 Pooler            GA 1:27:38   30   16:10    3:31   18   37:50    1:22   24   28:46 
   26   148   160 Raymond Reynolds         38 Charlotte         NC 1:28:20   25   14:22    3:16   22   38:35    1:11   30   30:57 
   27   160   162 Dan Wooten               38 Wingate           NC 1:29:42   29   15:37    2:53   30   40:10    1:12   27   29:52 
   28   165   164 Jason Jakubsen           38 Savannah          GA 1:29:53   21   13:57    3:29   20   38:21    1:31   33   32:37 
   29   170   165 Jim Holliday             38 Rock Hill         SC 1:30:17   17   13:40    5:22   29   39:40    1:11   29   30:26 
   30   172   146 Steve White              36 Savannah          GA 1:30:27   38   21:14    4:13   15   35:45    1:46   23   27:31 
   31   182   143 Adam Taylor              36 Simpsonville      SC 1:31:00   27   14:39    4:19   32   41:16    1:35   25   29:13 
   32   184   166 Harold Ducloux           38 Savannah          GA 1:31:27   35   18:45    2:56   23   38:41    1:37   26   29:29 
   33   199   132 Chuck Conrad             35 Rock Hill         SC 1:33:43   11   12:08    4:47   35   41:42    1:01   37   34:07 
   34   235   170 Franklin Brown           39 Glassboro         NJ 1:42:04   39   23:55    3:33   27   39:23    3:39   31   31:35 
   35   248   169 Kevin Brown              39 Pisgah Forest     NC 1:45:27   26   14:26    6:12   36   44:29    2:57   38   37:24 
   36   250   140 Mark Thomas              36 Cornelius         NC 1:46:03   37   20:17    5:03   38   46:20    1:40   34   32:44 
   37   251   139 Evan Dapo                36 Hickory           NC 1:46:06   36   18:50    5:05   39   48:04    1:20   35   32:49 
   38   255   150 Rafael Londono           37 Beaufort          SC 1:47:27   31   16:15    3:37   37   45:24    1:10   39   41:02 
   39   260   137 David Hall               36 Charlotte         NC 1:49:39   40   27:25    5:15   33   41:33    1:23   36   34:04 
   40     0   145 David Pagliarini         36 Charleston        SC           34   17:09                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     5   281 Scott Gress              44 Savannah          GA 1:05:48    3   10:53    2:03    1   31:12    0:34    1   21:08 
    2     7   269 Omar Moreno              42 Bluffton          SC 1:06:44    4   10:57                                           
    3    19   191 Kevin Parrella           41 Waxhaw            NC 1:10:29    6   11:55    1:56    2   33:42    0:40    4   22:17 
    4    29   180 John Menges              40 Greer             SC 1:12:16    9   13:26    1:56    4   34:32    0:54    2   21:30 
    5    43   289 John Considine           42 Savannah          GA 1:14:30    1   10:42    1:47    7   35:11    1:03    8   25:49 
    6    44   210 Rodney Huber             43 Lexington         SC 1:14:33    2   10:51    2:31    9   35:51    1:18    7   24:04 
    7    45   198 Martin Jelleme           42 Alpharetta        GA 1:14:39    7   13:04    2:04   11   36:12    0:56    5   22:25 
    8    47   199 Ciaran Quinn             42 Alpharetta        GA 1:14:48    5   11:09    2:10    3   34:24    1:12    9   25:55 
    9    49   194 Charles Brewer           41 Brunswick         GA 1:15:03   16   14:41    2:20    6   35:05    0:44    3   22:15 
   10    61   192 Reginald Holden          41 Mableton          GA 1:17:40   11   13:55                                           
   11    77   206 Dick Thomas              42 Orangeburg        SC 1:20:19   13   14:23    2:35   12   36:24    0:57   10   26:01 
   12    82   190 Randy House              41 Bluffton          SC 1:20:49   12   13:59    2:25   10   36:02    1:02   11   27:23 
   13    86   201 Steve Moody              42 Cornelius         NC 1:21:07   19   14:54    3:21   15   38:36    0:58    6   23:19 
   14   121   204 Chris Thompson           42 Savannah          GA 1:25:01   14   14:25    5:13    5   34:44    2:16   14   28:25 
   15   124   183 Patrick Tustin           40 Cornelius         NC 1:25:19   15   14:30    2:54   18   39:14    1:16   12   27:28 
   16   146   193 William Sands            41 Statesboro        GA 1:27:50   17   14:41    3:53   20   39:33    2:01   13   27:44 
   17   149   274 Howard Cooper            40 Santa Ana         CA 1:28:22   24   18:37    2:53    8   35:13    1:31   16   30:10 
   18   154   188 Richard Camputaro        41 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:28:54   21   15:10    2:54   14   38:33    1:00   17   31:18 
   19   158   182 Van Lancaster            40 Lawrenceville     GA 1:29:28   22   15:52    3:39   19   39:24    1:16   15   29:18 
   20   162   181 Robert Risch             40 Savannah          GA 1:29:44   10   13:28    3:10   17   39:12    0:58   20   32:57 
   21   190   291 David Mayes              42 Hoschton          GA 1:32:15   18   14:43    3:59   16   39:11    2:04   19   32:19 
   22   196   203 Pleasent Norris          42 Taylors           SC 1:33:02   23   18:00    3:53   13   37:24    2:28   18   31:19 
   23   244   209 Keith Broussard          43 Biloxi            MS 1:45:05    8   13:17    3:48   21   51:43    2:11   21   34:08 
   24     0   205 Scott Mackall            42 Lawrenceville     GA           20   15:01                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    17   293 Jerry Langer             48 Savannah          GA 1:09:46    2   12:15    1:49    1   34:22    0:40    1   20:41 
    2    36   303 Chris Batt               48 Savannah          GA 1:13:41    1   12:06    2:32    2   36:32    0:51    2   21:41 
    3    62   272 John Alvarez Sr          47 Bluffton          SC 1:17:55    6   14:29    2:12    3   36:33    0:41    3   24:02 
    4    83   219 Bill Haselden            45 Columbia          SC 1:20:50    3   12:23    3:10    4   38:52    0:41    5   25:46 
    5    98   224 Ward Crabtree            47 Leesville         SC 1:22:18    4   13:11    2:46    6   39:45    1:46    4   24:51 
    6   143   220 Roger Ross               45 Savannah          GA 1:27:37    8   14:46    3:55    5   39:32    1:24    6   28:02 
    7   168   292 David Coffin             48 Aiken             SC 1:30:02    5   13:40    4:04    7   40:22    1:15    9   30:43 
    8   194   226 Mark Schaller            49 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:32:47    9   16:26    3:28    8   41:38    0:36    8   30:40 
    9   221   218 Spencer Kurtz            45 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:38:16   10   18:36    4:58   10   44:02    0:44    7   29:58 
   10   225   294 Anthony Gaito            48 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:39:07    7   14:42    5:52    9   43:29    1:11   10   33:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    54   256 Phil Sandmaier           51 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:16:10    1   12:02    2:23    1   34:14    0:44    2   26:48 
    2    69   228 Kent Berry               50 Bluffton          SC 1:19:07    3   13:30    2:00    2   36:47    0:56    1   25:56 
    3   169   257 Fuzzy Davis              53 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:30:04    4   13:35    4:11    6   43:52    1:02    3   27:26 
    4   183   229 Joel Peters              50 Bluffton          SC 1:31:15    5   15:05    4:07    4   39:56    1:50    4   30:19 
    5   216   240 Richard Bybee            54 Mt. Pleasant      SC 1:36:50    2   13:29    3:33    5   41:45    2:01    6   36:04 
    6   246   236 Sean Finnegan            51 Richmond Hill     GA 1:45:10    6   16:56    4:48    7   46:02    3:03    5   34:22 
    7   259   230 Bill Hoffmann            50 Moore             SC 1:49:17    7   23:54    3:36    3   38:53    1:15    7   41:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   129   271 Doug MacIntyre           55 Charleston        SC 1:26:06    1   15:32    2:13    1   40:54    1:31    1   25:59 
    2   263   244 William Mastriani        57 Bluffton          SC 1:50:31    2   18:10    3:55    2   44:47    1:31    3   42:11 
    3   271   242 Guy Hart                 56 Beaufort          SC 1:59:59    3   18:24    6:25    3   52:26    2:19    2   40:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   151   250 Dave Katt                63 Spartanburg       SC 1:28:51    1   12:59    3:27    2   41:36    1:20    3   29:32 
    2   185   247 John Morris              60 Fincastle         VA 1:31:38    3   14:49    4:52    3   41:59    0:53    1   29:08 
    3   187   248 Jack Osmers              60 Hilton Head       SC 1:31:42    2   13:58    4:00    1   38:51    0:45    4   34:10 
    4   252   249 Harry Williams           62 Bluffton          SC 1:46:12    4   23:51    5:06    4   45:35    2:13    2   29:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   209   252 Bob Bredin               67 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:35:57    1   16:25    4:17    1   39:57    1:06    1   34:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   203   260 Robert Eazor             78 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:34:50    2   15:47    4:20    2   42:10    1:03    1   31:31 
    2   206   251 Ron Knight               70 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:35:34    1   14:49    3:02    1   39:57    1:11    2   36:37 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    10   108 Michelle Shoup           34 Spartanburg       SC 1:07:58    4   10:13    1:52    2   33:43    0:33    1   21:39 
    2    12   268 Lori Dawson              41 Waxham            NC 1:08:45    2    9:45    1:53    6   34:17    0:43    2   22:09 
    3    14   109 Niki Minckler            34 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:09:24    5   10:23    1:40    3   33:47    0:41    5   22:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    42    21 Leigh Klingaman          23 Savannah          GA 1:14:11    5   11:39    2:55    1   34:12    1:04    3   24:23 
    2    56    31 Tanith Forrester         24 West Columbia     SC 1:16:27    2   10:57    2:39    4   39:23    0:47    1   22:44 
    3    57    16 Rachel Barcio            22 Winston-Salem     NC 1:16:41    8   12:16    2:29    3   37:02    1:02    2   23:54 
    4    60   284 Savannah Martan          24 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:17:00    7   11:51    2:32    2   34:48    0:41    7   27:11 
    5    67    20 Susie Duke               23 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:18:40    1    9:28    2:39    5   40:34    0:47    5   25:13 
    6   139    28 Lindsay Woog             24 Charlotte         NC 1:27:20    3   11:15    5:38   10   45:09    0:52    4   24:27 
    7   141    32 Theresa Stitzel          24 Englewood         CO 1:27:29    4   11:24    2:49    7   41:31    0:46    9   31:00 
    8   161    33 Dana Teat                24 Savannah          GA 1:29:43   14   16:07    3:01    9   44:01    1:02    6   25:33 
    9   191     8 Ellory Schmucker         20 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:32:17   12   15:46    3:11    8   43:47    1:05    8   28:30 
   10   197    11 Merritt Lewis            21 Greenville        SC 1:33:08    6   11:50    3:12   11   45:32    1:10   11   31:27 
   11   217    29 Amber McKenzie           24 Columbia          SC 1:36:57   11   13:33    3:34   12   46:08    0:55   13   32:49 
   12   218    18 Megan McKenzie           23 Spartanburg       SC 1:37:05   10   13:25    3:42   13   48:09    0:48   10   31:04 
   13   230    30 Sydnie Horton            24 Statesboro        GA 1:40:03   13   15:50    3:03    6   40:51    1:07   14   39:14 
   14   265   278 Andrea Lewis             24 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:52:56   16   23:48    4:27   14   51:59    1:12   12   31:31 
   15   277    19 Lauren Barton            23 Savannah          GA 2:08:44   15   20:35    7:20   15   56:54    2:18   15   41:39 
   16     0   259 Tia Casady               24 Hilton Head Islan SC            9   13:19    2:55                                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    21    56 Toni Marcella            27 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:10:48    1   10:06    1:50    1   33:56    0:34    5   24:23 
    2    51    41 Beth O'Brien             25 Savannah          GA 1:15:26    6   12:49    2:24    2   36:58    0:58    1   22:19 
    3    75    63 Carrie Hoffman           27 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:20:02   12   14:21    2:26    3   38:28    1:02    2   23:47 
    4    80    50 Erin Searfoss            26 Richmond Hill     GA 1:20:38   10   13:33    3:02    5   38:44    1:10    4   24:11 
    5    90    47 Roxanne Davis            26 Beaufort          SC 1:21:47   16   15:12    2:59    4   38:36    1:04    3   23:58 
    6    97    61 Melissa Michael          27 Fort Mill         SC 1:22:13    4   11:21    2:35    9   40:44    1:24    6   26:11 
    7   123   298 Erin Kiphart             28 Charleston        SC 1:25:09    3   11:05    3:14   11   41:26    1:28   10   27:58 
    8   134   275 Mary McLaughlin          26 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:26:49    7   12:55    3:04   10   41:09    1:27   11   28:16 
    9   137    57 Kelley Hubbard           27 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:27:13    9   13:11    2:44    8   40:40    0:57   16   29:42 
   10   156    72 Kristal Greco            29 Covington         GA 1:28:58    5   12:32    3:42   14   44:22    0:46    9   27:38 
   11   157    62 Noelle Smith             27 Gainesville       GA 1:29:18   13   14:31    3:41    6   39:33    1:29   18   30:05 
   12   163    37 Lane Herrington          25 Charlotte         NC 1:29:46    2   10:23    3:27   12   41:29    0:46   22   33:43 
   13   167    39 Andrea Nicole Maslanka   25 Charlotte         NC 1:29:58   11   14:09    4:16    7   40:12    2:03   15   29:21 
   14   181    42 Susie Truax              25 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:30:58   19   16:03    3:35   13   42:27    0:36   12   28:19 
   15   210    43 Trista Mustaine          25 Savannah          GA 1:35:58   14   15:04    5:04   20   48:29    1:00    7   26:23 
   16   212    73 Leah Larsen              29 Charleston        SC 1:36:27    8   13:01    5:13   19   47:28    0:45   17   30:02 
   17   220    40 Tiffany Reissig          25 Savannah          GA 1:37:57   17   15:14    4:50   15   45:15    1:06   20   31:34 
   18   238    71 Jaime Fenstermaker       29 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:43:38   18   16:00    8:27   18   46:27    2:20   19   30:25 
   19   239    58 Jennifer Garrison        27 Sumter            SC 1:44:36   23   19:03    4:35   21   49:38    2:09   14   29:14 
   20   240    49 Stephanie Sloan          26 Savannah          GA 1:44:48   22   18:49    3:59   24   52:55    0:40   13   28:27 
   21   241    48 Amanda Zabrocki          26 Lexington         SC 1:44:58   15   15:07    3:55   22   51:21    0:58   21   33:40 
   22   243    60 Vanessa Jones            27 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:45:04   25   20:12    4:16   23   52:34    0:57    8   27:08 
   23   261    38 Shonica Jaques           25 Summerville       SC 1:50:07   21   18:38    3:38   17   46:15    1:19   23   40:18 
   24   266    46 Jessica Fisher           26 Beaufort          SC 1:55:15   20   18:03    6:11   16   45:49    1:23   26   43:52 
   25   274    74 Rachel Weir              29 Lawrenceville     GA 2:00:42   24   19:36    3:18   25   53:58    1:21   25   42:30 
   26   276    59 Sally Bates              27 Alpharetta        GA 2:08:44   26   20:33    7:16   26   56:56    2:22   24   41:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    37    98 Quincy Martel            33 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:13:45    5   13:09    2:14    1   33:25    0:48    1   24:12 
    2    38    87 Victoria Whalen          31 Mount Pleasant    SC 1:13:48    1   10:37    2:05    3   35:39    0:35    3   24:54 
    3    55   100 Kebby Holden             33 Mableton          GA 1:16:12    2   10:53    1:52    2   35:35    0:44    5   27:10 
    4    96    99 Jennifer Greenfield      33 Cary              NC 1:22:05   12   16:09    3:09    4   37:14    0:45    2   24:51 
    5   111   299 Arly Slepski             30 Mt. Pleasant      SC 1:24:18    8   14:35    2:28    5   37:48    1:12    8   28:16 
    6   113   110 Beth Budden              34 Savannah          GA 1:24:31    6   13:34    2:44    6   38:58    1:33    6   27:45 
    7   145   285 Eve Seibert              32 Savannah          GA 1:27:43   10   15:41    5:17    7   39:22    1:30    4   25:56 
    8   152   297 Stacie Ricciardi         30 Savannah          GA 1:28:52    4   13:03    3:17    9   41:31    1:09   11   29:54 
    9   166    90 Beatrice Miller          31 Hinesville        GA 1:29:57    9   14:53    4:07   10   41:43    1:29    7   27:46 
   10   175   111 Jennifer Sauer           34 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:30:33    7   13:34    3:13    8   39:47    1:38   15   32:23 
   11   180   300 Kristen Brittingham      33 Charleston        SC 1:30:49   11   15:56    3:01   11   41:44    1:22   10   28:48 
   12   207   270 Betsy Miller             34 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:35:39   15   17:09    3:20   12   42:58    0:53   13   31:22 
   13   213    88 Jody Boyd                31 Charleston        SC 1:36:27   13   16:10    5:26   14   44:45    1:23    9   28:46 
   14   232    89 Nickole Hornor           31 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:40:38   16   17:10    2:57   13   43:33    0:45   16   36:14 
   15   233   112 Jackie Wilhelm           34 Bluffton          SC 1:41:13    3   12:14    3:24   15   47:45    0:54   17   36:58 
   16   242   295 Cynthia Kofri            34 Poder             SC 1:45:00   17   17:35    3:11   16   52:09    1:17   12   30:52 
   17   257    80 Suzanne Dapo             30 Hickory           NC 1:48:20   14   16:14    5:06   17   53:48    1:05   14   32:08 
   18   278    86 Melanie Barton           31 Savannah          GA 2:08:44   18   20:39    7:17   18   56:51    2:21   18   41:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   103   122 Deborah Bradeen          35 Charlotte         NC 1:22:53    3   13:22    3:31    1   38:54    0:55    2   26:13 
    2   106   167 Gena Kirken              39 Bluffton          SC 1:23:09    2   12:57    3:15    2   39:05    0:33    3   27:21 
    3   114   156 Sarah Higinbotham        38 Alpharetta        GA 1:24:32    5   14:50    2:43    6   40:23    1:27    1   25:11 
    4   132   148 Jennifer Vacala          37 Savannah          GA 1:26:27    4   14:09    2:37    3   39:39    0:59    4   29:05 
    5   142   123 Becky Caggioni           35 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:27:32    1   12:30    2:56    4   40:22    0:31    8   31:15 
    6   179   134 Heather Macfadyen        36 Cornelius         NC 1:30:45   10   16:21    3:22    5   40:22    1:26    6   29:15 
    7   186   124 Calley Gerber            35 Raleigh           NC 1:31:39    7   15:48    3:31    7   40:32    1:13    7   30:38 
    8   189   125 Jessica Gardo            35 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:31:57    6   15:27                                           
    9   192   168 Elizabeth Risch          39 Savannah          GA 1:32:28    8   15:59    3:59    8   42:36    0:50    5   29:06 
   10   254   158 Ginger Schaarschmidt     38 Statesville       NC 1:46:46   12   18:56    4:17    9   47:21    1:46    9   34:29 
   11   264   267 McLean Bradshaw          38 Raleigh           NC 1:52:07   11   17:32    6:29   11   51:19    1:50   10   34:59 
   12   272   157 Laura Taylor             38 Voorhees          NJ 2:00:03    9   16:17    4:19   10   48:39    3:20   12   47:30 
   13   275   266 Tina McCormick           35 Raleigh           NC 2:03:25   13   24:07    4:27   12   56:01    1:23   11   37:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   119   186 Denise Cooper            41 Santa Anna        CA 1:24:55    1   13:15    2:57    1   37:07    1:23    4   30:15 
    2   138   196 Kristi Moody             42 Cornelius         NC 1:27:14    4   15:44    3:15    2   38:50    0:57    2   28:30 
    3   188   214 Christa Rader            44 Savannah          GA 1:31:46    7   19:20    3:54    3   41:21    2:00    1   25:13 
    4   208   287 Amy Metzger              44 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:35:54    8   19:48    2:45    6   43:42    0:50    3   28:51 
    5   214   195 Amanda Shuggart          42 Spartanburg       SC 1:36:32    3   15:18    4:07    5   43:22    2:53    5   30:53 
    6   226   261 Carol Huston             44 Bluffton          SC 1:39:09    9   20:55    3:44    4   42:02    1:00    6   31:30 
    7   237   207 Karen Walters            43 Greensboro        NC 1:43:26    2   14:50    4:30    7   45:02    1:16    9   37:49 
    8   258   212 Joanne Kurtz             44 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:48:53    6   18:43    3:49    8   48:17    1:04    8   37:01 
    9   267   213 Kathleen Herath          44 Hilliard          OH 1:55:32    5   17:42    4:29    9   48:30    1:10   10   43:42 
   10   268   254 Bonnie Price             40 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:56:34   10   20:57    3:37   10   54:21    1:33    7   36:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   204   221 Patricia North           46 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:34:52    2   15:27    4:19    1   42:15    1:20    2   31:33 
    2   211   225 Sally McRae              48 Alpharetta        GA 1:36:21    1   13:41    5:10    2   42:18    1:22    5   33:51 
    3   222   255 Laurie Andrews           45 Bluffton          SC 1:38:19    7   19:04    3:13    3   42:27    0:58    3   32:39 
    4   234   223 Deby Wright              47 Easley            SC 1:42:02    8   20:31    3:41    5   45:32    0:51    1   31:29 
    5   236   234 Karen Williams           49 Hilton Head       SC 1:42:46    5   17:00    4:15    7   46:37    1:39    4   33:17 
    6   247   217 Carrie Hirsch            45 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:45:26    6   17:46    6:25    4   43:04    3:05    6   35:08 
    7   256   216 Debra James              45 Spartanburg       SC 1:47:57    3   15:34    3:11    6   46:29    1:24    8   41:20 
    8   269   215 Gail Jone                45 Okatie            SC 1:57:26    4   16:51    5:08    9   58:56    1:16    7   35:16 
    9   279   222 Tracy Mixon              46 Atlanta           GA 2:10:01    9   22:12    5:42    8   50:57    2:11    9   49:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   116   233 Holly Kenreich           51 Savannah          GA 1:24:38    1   15:47    3:26    1   36:22    1:37    1   27:28 
    2   178   239 Amale Allen              54 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:30:45    2   15:57    2:47    2   39:19    1:01    2   31:43 
    3   270   227 Sheila Garrison          50 New Orleans       LA 1:59:12    4   16:13    6:16    3   47:41    1:33    3   47:31 
    4     0   235 Linda Heise              51 Hilton Head       SC            3   16:12                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   159   241 Judy Greenhill           55 Columbia          SC 1:29:36    1   16:56    4:07    1   40:54    1:38    1   26:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   224   246 Martha Weaver            60 Savannah          GA 1:38:36    1   17:10    3:16    1   41:54    1:54    1   34:24 
    2   273   245 Carol Baker              60 Matthews          NC 2:00:33    2   19:09    6:00    2   45:50    4:41    2   44:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name               Names                                          Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= ============================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    78   396 Los Increibles Fay Guys Greg Hosier/ Brady Puckett/ Chris Mancillas    1:20:27    1   10:03    1:25    1   36:21    0:35    2   32:05 
    2   108   397 Ccmc Tri Team           Arnold Pagatpatan/ David Sullivant/ Eric Deato 1:23:21    2   14:52    1:51    2   38:15    0:23    1   28:03 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name               Names                                          Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= ============================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    15   400 Tropical Impression     Lori Anderson/ Jennifer Kerr/ Nicole Menzel    1:09:28    1    8:09    1:30    2   37:03    0:30    1   22:19 
    2    58   387 Beach City Babes        Christine Soldo/ Michele Niles/ April Sapp     1:16:59    3   13:32    1:52    1   35:10    0:28    2   26:00 
    3   135   398 Laurich, Deeb, & Wisema Diana Ross/ Amy Groeber/ Jessica Sutherland    1:26:58    4   13:54    2:39    3   42:54    0:40    3   26:53 
    4   228   399 Team Troika             Julie Mandell/ Lauren Dutko/ Stephanie Conn    1:39:47    2   13:03    2:45    4   53:05    0:36    4   30:21 
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name               Names                                          Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= ============================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    26   388 Smoothie Nuts           Alison Yurco/ Tom Cambron                      1:11:28    4   13:50    1:24    2   36:06    0:28    1   19:41 
    2    87   389 Team Boyd               Brett Boyd/ Windy Boyd                         1:21:09    2   10:21    2:17    5   39:52    0:29    5   28:13 
    3   109   391 Team Springer           Lyndsey Schrader/ Bryan Dorshimer              1:24:13    7   16:17    2:18    3   37:33    0:45    4   27:21 
    4   112   395 Southern Pride          Paul Winland/ Donna Winland/ Jacob Eller       1:24:29    6   14:17    1:44    6   40:50    0:27    3   27:13 
    5   118   392 Team Varsity            Mike Henry/ Craig Fenstermaker/ AJ Bucko       1:24:44    8   17:58    2:35    4   37:36    0:28    2   26:09 
    6   133   386 Capstone                Jen Taylor/ Dan Smith/ Hannah Smith            1:26:48    3   13:44    1:47    1   35:03    0:29    8   35:48 
    7   176   390 Team Tnt                Tracy Heinze/ Tom  Snell                       1:30:35    1   10:04    1:44    7   43:44    0:52    7   34:13 
    8   195   394 Winging It!             David Bickett/ Sharon Bickett                  1:32:48    5   13:58    1:55    8   47:15    0:50    6   28:53