Wayback Machine
Mar APR MAY
Previous capture 5 Next capture
2008 2009 2010
3 captures
5 Apr 09 - 5 Jun 09
sparklines
Close Help

Go Tri Sports Triathlon 500m Swim/12.5 Mile Bike/3.1 Mile Run Saturday, April 22, 2006 Hilton Head Island, SC Race Director: Alfred Olivetti Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports (386) 736-0002 www.altavistasports.com Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP                     
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1   228 Radek Parnica            29 Czech Republic    GA 1:00:02    2    6:55    1:50   10   32:19    0:39    4   18:21 
    2     2    86 John Dewey               33 Greensboro        NC 1:00:12    4    7:33    2:15    8   31:58    0:30    1   17:57 
    3     3   238 Jerry Rothschild         38 Savannah          GA 1:00:18   11    8:46    2:00    1   30:33    0:44    3   18:18 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    43     3 David Haron              19 Columbia          SC 1:12:24    2   11:36    1:54    1   37:36    0:42    1   20:37 
    2   223     1 Evan Jensen              14 Savannah          GA 1:46:28    3   13:23    3:41    2   49:20    0:35    2   39:30 
    3     0     2 Nick Brittis             18 Bluffton          SC            1    6:52    2:09                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     4    11 John Alvarez             23 Bluffton          SC 1:00:31    1    7:44    1:49    2   32:10    0:22    1   18:28 
    2    20     6 Joshua Tilford           20 Columbia          SC 1:08:48    2    8:45    1:55    4   35:31    0:34    3   22:05 
    3    60    10 Christopher Morrow       21 Charleston        SC 1:14:45    3   10:12    3:31    6   37:45    1:12    4   22:08 
    4    67    12 Matthew Gjretsen         23 Sumter            SC 1:15:35    4   10:23    3:59    7   38:35    0:24    5   22:16 
    5    75     9 Thomas Grygowski         21 Beaufort          SC 1:17:10    8   19:23    3:45    1   31:18    1:10    2   21:35 
    6    82   241 Donald Chapman           21 Statesboro        GA 1:17:51    5   10:25    4:52    5   37:41    0:49    6   24:06 
    7   130   206 Jose Fuentes             22                      1:23:36    6   11:42    3:24    3   35:20    0:50    7   32:21 
    8   222   250 William Muluey           24 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:44:28    7   15:33    4:51    8   49:07    2:18    8   32:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    10    47 Andrew Babcock           29 Elgin             SC 1:03:45    1    7:15                                 1   21:36 
    2    26    33 Joel Blaxland            27 Savannah          GA 1:09:56    2    8:17                                 7   23:22 
    3    27    39 Shaun Watson             27 Parris Island     SC 1:10:04    8   10:35    2:09    4   34:51    0:38    3   21:53 
    4    29    44 Kevin Mckenna            28 Chattanooga       TN 1:10:17    4    9:01    2:56    2   34:03    0:25   11   23:54 
    5    32    35 Jeremy Lane              27 Fayetteville      NC 1:10:29    7   10:21    2:47    3   34:38    0:37    4   22:08 
    6    40    19 Daniel Andrepont         25 Herndon           VA 1:11:49    3    8:24    3:23    5   36:13    0:20    8   23:31 
    7    46    40 Michael Wise             27 Sanford           NC 1:12:41    5    9:13    2:58   12   37:59    0:54    2   21:38 
    8    84    43 Thomas Kilbride          28 Savannah          GA 1:18:11   13   12:34    2:41   14   38:26    0:48    9   23:43 
    9    96    36 Breamon Ledbetter        27 Keysville         GA 1:19:27   17   13:54    3:34    7   36:53    0:34   14   24:32 
   10    97   247 Stephan Arnold           26 Bluffton          SC 1:19:30   16   13:39    2:48   16   38:52    0:26   10   23:47 
   11   103    25 Jonathan Sowinski        25 Easley            SC 1:20:08   26   16:26    2:57    8   37:05    0:58    6   22:45 
   12   111    48 Daniel Florin            29 Pooler            GA 1:21:13   12   12:14    3:57   18   39:41    1:14   12   24:08 
   13   112    34 Brendan Camp             27 Decatur           GA 1:21:17   19   14:23    4:42   15   38:32    1:16    5   22:24 
   14   114    37 Pete Pollak              27 Savannah          GA 1:21:21    9   10:52    4:00   11   37:59    0:58   21   27:34 
   15   126    22 Jimmy Moncrief           25 Red Bank          TN 1:22:41   21   14:38    3:14   21   40:07    0:27   13   24:16 
   16   133    45 Christopher Skorke       28 Charleston        SC 1:23:59   14   13:01    3:39   17   39:31    1:52   17   25:58 
   17   134   237 Scott Mckay              25 Savannah          GA 1:24:03   22   14:54    4:10   10   37:57    1:43   16   25:20 
   18   140    23 Steve Mullen             25 Atlanta           GA 1:24:29   10   12:01    3:26   24   42:16    0:39   18   26:09 
   19   149    20 Jason Cain               25 Savannah          GA 1:25:07    6   10:18    4:39   13   38:01    0:34   26   31:36 
   20   150   230 Mike Sutcliffe           25 Bluffton          SC 1:25:08                         1   34:00    2:11   22   28:33 
   21   153    49 Skip Gilliam             29 Guyton            GA 1:25:55   24   15:04    3:07    6   36:25    1:49   24   29:32 
   22   156   222 Erik Norman              28 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:26:05   15   13:20    4:36   19   39:57    1:44   19   26:30 
   23   165    27 Jon Godwin               26 Richmond Hill     GU 1:27:30   23   14:58    4:08   22   41:41    1:34   15   25:10 
   24   170    21 Shawn Glanville          25 Atlanta           GA 1:28:31   20   14:33    3:46   20   40:01    1:07   23   29:05 
   25   178    24 Michel Sabbagh           25 Charleston        SC 1:30:17   11   12:07    4:35    9   37:42    2:44   27   33:11 
   26   188   246 Paul Cooper              26 Savannah          GA 1:32:05   18   14:10    4:07   23   41:50    1:37   25   30:23 
   27   195   212 Daniel Jones             28 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:34:07   25   15:07    4:47   25   46:20    0:56   20   26:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    14    71 Samuel Donnelly          31 Richmond Hill     GA 1:07:52    8   10:47    2:24    6   34:26    0:30    1   19:47 
    2    22   232 Toby Magsig              32 Savannah          GA 1:09:01   23   12:07    2:04    2   33:43    0:43    2   20:26 
    3    24    87 Craig Fisco              33 Glen Ellyn        IL 1:09:29    3    9:28    2:08   12   35:53    0:45    4   21:17 
    4    25    76 Todd Cowart              32 Hilton Head       SC 1:09:37    2    9:20    2:25    4   34:08    0:41   13   23:05 
    5    28   104 Dave Taylor              34 Savannah          GA 1:10:11   14   11:24    2:36    1   33:33    0:27    7   22:13 
    6    34    63 Mckeever Simmons         30 Atlanta           GA 1:10:38   12   11:07    2:38    3   34:03    0:51    5   22:01 
    7    35    58 John Hocutt              30 Atlanta           GA 1:10:38   13   11:09    2:33    5   34:10    0:46    6   22:02 
    8    36    79 Eli Penn                 32 Charleston        SC 1:10:45    6   10:14    2:33    8   34:47    0:45    8   22:27 
    9    49    93 Damien Scott             33 Statesboro        GA 1:13:03    7   10:45    2:16   10   35:02    0:38   15   24:23 
   10    53    81 Elias Wahesh             32 Savannah          GA 1:13:47   30   13:33    2:29   15   36:03    0:46    3   20:58 
   11    54   213 Kevin Purvis             31 Bluffton          SC 1:13:51   22   12:06    2:34   13   35:55    0:34    9   22:44 
   12    72    69 Matt Barker              31 Hhi               SC 1:16:27   15   11:29    2:39   14   35:56    0:51   22   25:33 
   13    77    64 Mitch Smith              30 Atlanta           GA 1:17:18   26   12:55    3:43   11   35:26    0:41   16   24:35 
   14    78    60 Russ Kiefer              30 Atlanta           GA 1:17:19                         9   34:57    0:48   10   22:51 
   15    79    55 Daniel Condell           30 Hilton Head Is    SC 1:17:22    1    8:23    2:50   27   39:04    1:02   25   26:05 
   16    85    77 Nate Goodwin             32 Kennesaw          GA 1:18:21    5   10:09    3:17   35   41:35    0:30   11   22:52 
   17    86    92 Michael Ramsey           33 Grosse Pointe Woo MI 1:18:27   25   12:46    2:52   19   37:22    0:47   17   24:42 
   18    91    70 Timothy Dare             31 Savannah          GA 1:18:53    9   10:51    3:57   22   37:47    0:46   23   25:34 
   19   100    82 Jay Yancey               32 Hinesville        GA 1:19:54   28   12:59    3:47   30   39:49    0:26   12   22:55 
   20   102    88 Ian Forbes-Jones         33 Columbia          SC 1:19:58   17   11:37    3:12   20   37:35    0:43   28   26:52 
   21   105    94 Magnus Weitekamper       33 Bluffton          SC 1:20:13    4   10:08    2:59   23   38:04    1:13   31   27:51 
   22   115    73 Daniel Pernell           31 Dallas            GA 1:21:23   10   10:55    3:51   21   37:42    1:04   32   27:52 
   23   117    72 Bradley Mcguire          31 Atlanta           GA 1:21:25   16   11:34    3:33   24   38:17    1:02   29   27:00 
   24   120    91 Justin Kidd              33 Savannah          GA 1:21:41   20   12:05    2:59   31   40:08    0:38   24   25:53 
   25   124   239 Matthew Mccoy            30 Savannah          GA 1:22:22   27   12:55    3:33   29   39:35    1:18   19   25:03 
   26   127   100 Robert Harrell           34 Smyrna            GA 1:23:02   35   15:01    2:50   16   36:36    0:47   30   27:50 
   27   129    56 Billy Eckhardt           30 Herndon           VA 1:23:20   21   12:06    4:11   34   41:09    0:31   21   25:25 
   28   136   224 Steven Hickey            33 Dunwoody          GA 1:24:06   11   11:03    3:58   26   38:57    0:48   33   29:22 
   29   144    65 Justin Turner            30 Charleston        SC 1:24:49   36   15:22    3:28   25   38:55    0:36   26   26:31 
   30   145    80 Toly Siamos              32 Savannah          GA 1:24:53   24   12:38    3:52   18   36:55    1:47   35   29:43 
   31   151   103 Joe Strange              34 Savannah          GA 1:25:40   33   14:40    3:08   17   36:40    1:49   34   29:25 
   32   158    57 Daniel Ferris            30 Savannah          GA 1:26:24   34   14:52    3:58   33   41:02    1:19   20   25:15 
   33   160    98 Rodney Crawford          34 Columbia          SC 1:26:34   19   12:04    3:41   36   42:12    1:53   27   26:45 
   34   161    74 Thomas Shimada           31 Columbia          SC 1:26:59   38   18:53    4:14   32   40:16    0:23   14   23:13 
   35   177   229 Michael Binetti          32 Savannah          GA 1:29:53   37   15:41    3:35   38   45:20    0:29   18   24:50 
   36   184    89 Mike Gardner             33 Bluffton          SC 1:31:01   31   13:58    4:33   28   39:16    0:24   37   32:52 
   37   210    99 Teddy Forbes             34 Keysville         GA 1:38:00   32   14:30    6:04   37   44:10    1:11   36   32:06 
   38   217    62 Craig Martin             30 Woodstock         GA 1:40:34   18   11:38    4:22    7   34:44    2:14   40   47:37 
   39   224    61 Jeffrey Lester           30 Montezuma         GA 1:46:33   29   13:16    5:53   39   49:44    1:37   39   36:06 
   40   227   101 Andrew Hollingsworth     34 Cumming           GA 1:49:04   39   19:35    5:01   40   50:20    0:54   38   33:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     5   223 Nick Felix               39 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:00:44    2    9:08    1:53    1   31:18    0:25    1   18:03 
    2     7   205 Tim Starets              35 Winton-Salem      NC 1:02:16    3    9:20    1:38    2   31:19    0:24    2   19:38 
    3    11   128 Nicholas Taylor          38 Gilbert           SC 1:05:43    4    9:55    2:31    3   31:28    0:36    3   21:15 
    4    42   113 Richard Farr             36 Charleston        SC 1:12:18    1    8:54    2:34    7   34:30    0:35   15   25:47 
    5    44   112 Lee Williams             35 Camden            SC 1:12:24    8   11:15    2:44    4   33:40    0:26    7   24:21 
    6    48   211 Jeffrey Watkins          39 Bluffton          SC 1:12:52    9   11:33    2:24    5   33:53    0:27   11   24:37 
    7    56   120 Gregory Yow              37 Wake Forest       NC 1:14:09    5   10:03    3:13    6   34:22    0:40   16   25:53 
    8    58   138 John Oliver              39 Charleston        SC 1:14:25    6   10:38    3:42    9   35:14    0:51    6   24:02 
    9    74   132 Alan Adams               39 Hendersonville    NC 1:17:04   19   13:03    3:01   12   36:51    0:55    4   23:15 
   10    88   118 Steve Johnson            37 Shapleigh         ME 1:18:41   12   12:06    3:08   14   37:07    1:00   14   25:22 
   11    90   110 Jason Reed               35 Beaufort          SC 1:18:45   21   13:38    4:29   11   35:53    1:16    5   23:31 
   12    92   108 Chris Hardbeck           35 Suwanee           GA 1:18:55   27   15:00    3:21   10   35:34    0:35    8   24:26 
   13   101   126 Marion Smith             38 Atlanta           GA 1:19:56   11   11:57    4:06   17   38:09    1:18    9   24:29 
   14   108   136 Crispin Henry            39 Doraville         GA 1:20:35   28   15:03    2:54    8   34:55    0:54   19   26:51 
   15   118   139 Lawrence Philippi        39 Linden            MI 1:21:26   16   12:36    3:45   24   39:52    0:30   12   24:45 
   16   125   114 Doug James               36 Brooklet          GA 1:22:28   13   12:13    3:54   20   38:46    0:45   20   26:51 
   17   128   141 Todd Wilhelm             39 Bluffton          SC 1:23:07   24   14:14    2:49   13   37:01    0:40   23   28:25 
   18   131   117 David Graham Jr          37 Savannah          GA 1:23:46   18   12:53    3:38   16   38:07    0:57   22   28:14 
   19   137   111 Jason Rhodes             35 Atlanta           GA 1:24:07   14   12:24    5:07   21   38:54    1:43   18   26:01 
   20   139   235 Morris Ewing Jr          37 Atlanta           GA 1:24:21   23   13:47    3:44   22   39:02    1:54   17   25:56 
   21   141   124 Chris Mccarty            38 Irmo              SC 1:24:38    7   10:50    3:35   15   37:55    0:44   28   31:36 
   22   152   129 Dale Yake                38 Acworth           GA 1:25:48   17   12:48    3:50   18   38:11    0:43   25   30:17 
   23   164   204 David Young              39 Cincinati         OH 1:27:29   22   13:46    4:24   30   43:24    0:54   13   25:03 
   24   171   226 Jace Gartner             35 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:28:35   10   11:47    4:42   23   39:36    0:57   27   31:35 
   25   174   135 Scott Freed              39 Suwanee           GA 1:29:31   29   15:06    3:58   19   38:38    1:20   26   30:31 
   26   175   133 Bill Daly                39 Mableton          GA 1:29:40   32   15:59    4:15   25   40:25    0:55   21   28:07 
   27   194   122 Lee Baldwin              38 Columbia          SC 1:34:01   20   13:31    3:42   29   43:21    1:43   29   31:46 
   28   197   245 Robert Mauarini          35 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:35:07   26   14:59    6:39   33   48:27    0:33   10   24:31 
   29   199   134 Dave Dillon              39 Trucksville       PA 1:35:23   30   15:10    4:13   28   42:54    0:55   32   32:13 
   30   201   125 Lance Roberts            38 Bluffton          SC 1:35:37   31   15:11    3:28   31   46:01    0:52   24   30:07 
   31   202   123 Andrew Condit            38 Reston            VA 1:36:15   15   12:33    4:52   26   41:19    1:53   33   35:40 
   32   215   109 Al Madsen                35 Lexington         SC 1:39:23   34   18:57    5:15   27   42:07    1:01   31   32:07 
   33   220   127 Bob Spear                38 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:43:02   25   14:26    4:46   34   51:05    0:57   30   31:49 
   34   233   119 Rafael Londono           37 Beaufort          SC 1:56:22   35   19:22    5:22   32   48:26    2:44   34   40:29 
   35   235   225 Jeff Phillips            35 Hilton Head Islan SC 2:00:05   33   18:28    6:29   35   51:57    1:16   35   41:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     8   152 Carlos Cruz              41 Nyc               NY 1:03:15    1    8:17    2:23    1   31:35    0:41    1   20:22 
    2    13   240 Richard Clarke           44 Savannah          GA 1:07:24    5    9:54    2:29    2   32:35    0:34    3   21:54 
    3    15   214 Omar Moreno              41 Bluffton          SC 1:07:56    6   10:18    2:34    3   33:04    0:37    2   21:24 
    4    38   150 Thomas Battaglia         41 Long Branch       NJ 1:11:04    3    9:26    2:42    4   33:50    0:50    6   24:18 
    5    39   158 John Considine           42 Savannah          GA 1:11:35    4    9:28    2:32    5   33:55    0:51    8   24:51 
    6    51   162 Chad Walton              43 Suwanee           GA 1:13:39    8   10:34    2:30    7   35:01    0:57    7   24:40 
    7    61   164 Curtis Hornor            44 Hilton Head       SC 1:14:52   15   12:44    2:32    8   35:02    0:53    5   23:44 
    8    68   218 Chris Brewer             42 Brunswick         SC 1:15:39   16   12:55    3:07   10   36:05    0:54    4   22:40 
    9    71   154 Ashley Hobson            41 Lilburn           GA 1:16:13    9   10:53    2:48    9   36:00    1:06   10   25:27 
   10    76   160 Michael Daly             43 Newport           RI 1:17:12    7   10:23    3:23   11   36:58    0:59   11   25:30 
   11    98   156 Michael Sellers          41 Florence          SC 1:19:33   13   11:58    3:42   14   37:30    0:53   12   25:31 
   12   107   159 Ciaran Quinn             42 Alpharetta        GA 1:20:32    2    9:25    3:04   17   38:37    0:57   19   28:32 
   13   109   143 Brad Goodmann            40 Savannah          GA 1:21:05   12   11:40    4:11   16   38:14    1:09   14   25:52 
   14   113   242 Geoff Gage               41 Beaufort          SC 1:21:21   11   11:25    3:24   19   39:21    1:31   13   25:42 
   15   123   165 Dave Mercer              44 Simpsonville      SC 1:22:20   23   16:06    4:15    6   34:09    1:31   15   26:20 
   16   132   146 Nick Symbas              40 Atlanta           GA 1:23:52   17   13:02    4:05   12   37:06    1:17   18   28:24 
   17   138   155 Quinn Millington         41 Montgomery        AL 1:24:14   18   13:03    6:00   15   37:54    2:00    9   25:18 
   18   167   144 David Hamby              40 Hilton Head       SC 1:27:51   24   16:58    4:22   13   37:17    1:25   17   27:51 
   19   168   157 Christopher Williams     41 Montgomery        AL 1:28:11   21   14:09    5:21   18   39:12    0:32   20   28:59 
   20   179   149 Phillip Ashe             41 Marietta          GA 1:30:27   10   10:54    4:21   20   39:35    0:41   24   34:58 
   21   183   151 Richard Camputaro        41 Hilton Head       SC 1:31:00   22   15:03    3:20   21   40:28    0:58   22   31:13 
   22   185   145 Murray Steen             40 Beaufort          SC 1:31:01   20   13:30    3:51   23   42:55    1:03   21   29:45 
   23   186   210 Allen Peterson           44 Richmond Hill     GA 1:31:34   14   12:32    3:38   24   47:31    1:14   16   26:42 
   24   193   208 David Mayes              41 Hoschton          GA 1:33:44   19   13:24    4:31   22   40:48    1:33   23   33:29 
   25     0   153 Tim Freeman              41 Beaufort          SC           25   20:30    6:55                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    21   182 Alan Reece               49 Hilton Head       SC 1:08:56    1    8:49    2:50    1   33:17    0:39    2   23:23 
    2    41   181 James Cooney             49 Charlotte         NC 1:12:07    5   10:13    3:13    3   34:14    0:44    5   23:45 
    3    47   178 Jerry Lanser             48 Savannah          GA 1:12:49    7   11:38    2:27    8   36:34    0:43    1   21:28 
    4    50   173 Ali Albayrak             47 Charlotte         NC 1:13:37    2    9:32    2:45    2   33:37    1:06    9   26:39 
    5    62   174 Frank Heinrich           47 Bluffton          SC 1:15:02    4   10:07    2:38    6   35:15    0:30    8   26:35 
    6    63   216 Taite Seals              46 Knoxville         TN 1:15:11    9   11:43    2:54    7   36:11    0:55    3   23:30 
    7    65   209 Anthony Turner           46 Bluffton          SC 1:15:22    3    9:52    3:06    5   34:55    0:46   10   26:45 
    8    66   172 Dave Hunter              46 Irmo              SC 1:15:28    6   10:20    4:34    4   34:17    1:02    6   25:18 
    9    80   177 John Alvarez             48 Bluffton          SC 1:17:27   12   13:08    2:48    9   37:14    0:44    4   23:34 
   10   104   180 Kent Berry               49 Bluffton          SC 1:20:12   11   12:35    2:49   10   37:41    0:52    7   26:15 
   11   172   171 Tim Greene               46 Atlanta           GA 1:28:36   13   14:52    3:06   11   41:58    0:48   11   27:54 
   12   187   215 Anthony Gaito            47 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:31:52   10   12:20    5:25   12   42:38    1:11   12   30:20 
   13     0   170 Jeff Baker               45 Savannah          GA            8   11:40    3:26                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    12   219 Michael Parker           50 Bluffton          SC 1:07:04    1    9:53    3:05    1   30:57    0:53    1   22:19 
    2    57   185 Phil Sandmaier           51 Hilton Head       SC 1:14:19    2   11:36    2:44    2   33:25    0:41    2   25:57 
    3   142   186 Nick Thompson            51 Savannah          GA 1:24:46    4   15:07    3:41    3   37:52    1:28    3   26:41 
    4   155   184 Bruce Metge              50 Mclean            VA 1:26:05    3   11:59    3:40    4   40:15    0:48    4   29:25 
    5   190   188 Russell Hobbs Jr.        52 Beaufort          SC 1:32:42    5   16:22                                 5   31:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    18   191 John Jensen              56 Savannah          GA 1:08:27    1    9:06    2:32    1   33:14    0:41    3   22:55 
    2    31   192 Gary Nelson              55 Smyrna            GA 1:10:28    3   11:49    2:29    2   33:25    0:42    1   22:06 
    3    70   243 Gary Mcguffin            58 Savannah          GA 1:15:44    4   13:25    2:57    3   34:25    1:11    4   23:48 
    4    81   251 Steve Powell             55 New York          NY 1:17:42    5   14:36    3:04    4   36:34    1:17    2   22:12 
    5    99   252 Don Altman               55 Beaufort          SC 1:19:54    2   10:58    3:49    5   37:39    1:15    5   26:14 
    6   206   195 Tom Philbrick            57 Savannah          GA 1:36:55    7   17:04    6:02    6   43:16    1:56    6   28:40 
    7   226   197 William Mastriani        58 Bluffton          SC 1:48:13    6   15:20    4:36    7   45:21    1:09    7   41:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   173   201 Tom Campbell             62 Savannah          GA 1:29:20    1   11:32    5:39    1   41:13    0:36    2   30:23 
    2   191   199 Roger Mills              60 Stockbridge Rd.   GA 1:33:08    2   17:38    2:37    2   42:40    0:43    1   29:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   207   202 Ron Knight               70 Hilton Head       SC 1:37:02    1   13:20    3:41    1   40:55    1:01    1   38:07 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    19   244 Gabi Hauck               37 Savannah          GA 1:08:37   14   10:34    2:56    1   33:14    0:45    1   21:10 
    2    23   147 Lori Dawson              41 Waxhaw            NC 1:09:10    4    9:12    2:18    5   34:28    0:41    2   22:32 
    3    30    31 Toni Marcella            27 Hilton Head       SC 1:10:25    5    9:18    2:15    4   34:28    0:27    5   23:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   212   231 Alyssa Berry             18 Bluffton          SC 1:38:14    1   10:30    4:09    1   48:01    1:09    2   34:28 
    2   232     5 Marie-Ange Smith         19 Aiken             SC 1:54:27    2   16:13    8:41    2   55:59    2:23    1   31:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    87    14 Leigh Klingaman          24 Savannah          GA 1:18:31    1   10:59    3:59    1   38:04    0:29    1   25:03 
    2   181   207 Savannah Morton          23                      1:30:35    2   12:54    2:54    2   40:08    1:21    3   33:21 
    3   204    13 Abby Heifner             24 Atlanta           GA 1:36:40    4   17:52    3:56    3   43:34    1:10    2   30:10 
    4   221     7 Kate Daniel              21 Statesboro        GA 1:44:15    3   15:45    3:41    4   50:48    0:33    4   33:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    45    41 Kathleen Moffatt         28 Fort Bragg        NC 1:12:37    2    9:05    2:40    1   35:46    0:35    2   24:34 
    2   110   221 Carrie Hoffman           28 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:21:08    7   13:09    2:45    2   40:03    1:13    1   24:00 
    3   119    46 Tracey Amick             29 Charleston        SC 1:21:28    1    9:04    4:09    4   41:18    0:49    3   26:11 
    4   182    30 Kelley Hubbard           27 Hilton Head       SC 1:30:43    5   12:50    3:00    5   42:58    1:09    6   30:47 
    5   192    29 Bridget Glanville        27 Atlanta           GA 1:33:29    6   12:54    6:16    8   45:52    1:04    4   27:25 
    6   196    42 Kristi Weaver            28 Woodstock         GA 1:34:37   10   15:23    5:07    6   44:34    1:32    5   28:02 
    7   205    17 Shashanna Florin         25 Pooler            GA 1:36:53    8   13:51    3:46    3   40:52    1:16   12   37:09 
    8   208    26 Elizabeth Rooney         26 Sumter            SC 1:37:17   11   16:10    3:56    7   44:51    1:27    7   30:54 
    9   211    15 Amy Dievendorf           25 Columbia          SC 1:38:10    3    9:51    3:43   12   49:57    0:57   10   33:43 
   10   213    16 Lindsay Duncan           25 Atlanta           GA 1:38:26    9   14:49    4:20    9   45:53    1:04    9   32:22 
   11   219    18 Virginia Owen            25 Columbia          SC 1:41:19    4   12:03    4:45   10   49:32    0:55   11   34:06 
   12   225    28 Jennifer Garrison        27 Sumter            SC 1:47:24   12   17:05    6:34   11   49:46    2:13    8   31:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    33    84 Niki Minckler            33 Hilton Head       SC 1:10:34    3    9:38    2:23    1   33:55    0:28    2   24:13 
    2    59   248 Shannon Lynn             32 Savanah           GA 1:14:37    2    9:28    2:50    4   39:00    0:42    1   22:39 
    3    95    96 Mary Martinez            34 Tega Cay          SC 1:19:05    1    8:58    2:54    2   38:37    0:59    4   27:39 
    4   143    54 Christina Young          30 Raleigh           NC 1:24:47   11   14:00    4:18    5   39:26    0:33    3   26:31 
    5   146    67 Sarah Mcdowell           31 Bluffton          SC 1:24:54    8   12:29    3:37    7   39:56    0:52    6   28:02 
    6   147    95 Beth Budden              34 Savannah          GA 1:24:59    9   12:53    3:32    6   39:36    1:15    5   27:44 
    7   162    85 Christy Skinner          33 Beaufort          SC 1:27:12    7   11:36    3:20    8   40:47    1:10    7   30:20 
    8   180    83 Andrea Condit            33 Reston            VA 1:30:32    5   10:57    4:29    3   38:50    1:17   10   35:00 
    9   198    50 Sarah Forbes-Jones       30 Columbia          SC 1:35:16   10   13:56    5:06    9   43:11    1:25    8   31:40 
   10   216    51 Stephanie Martin         30 Woodstock         GA 1:40:33    4   10:37    5:46   11   47:05    1:24   11   35:43 
   11   218    68 Miki Shimada             31 Columbia          SC 1:40:56   12   18:58    4:12   10   44:13    1:00    9   32:34 
   12     0    52 Sharon Mcdonnell         30 Bluffton          SC            6   11:23    4:10                                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    37   233 Heidi Prado              38 Savannah          GA 1:11:04    1    9:36    2:28    1   33:57    0:40    1   24:24 
    2   116   121 Margaret Currie          38 Ann Arbor         MI 1:21:24    2   10:00    3:13    2   37:55    0:48    5   29:30 
    3   157   131 Gena Kirken              39 Bluffton          SC 1:26:11    4   12:41    3:39    5   40:55    0:30    2   28:28 
    4   163   249 Melanie Edwards          36 Savannah          GA 1:27:15    5   13:00    4:33    4   40:06    0:29    3   29:08 
    5   169   105 Calley Gerber            35 Raleigh           NC 1:28:16    7   13:54    4:03    3   40:04    1:09    4   29:08 
    6   176   116 Jennifer Vacala          37 Savannah          GA 1:29:48    6   13:27    4:16    6   41:03    1:07    6   29:57 
    7   209   115 Shannon Trujillano       37 Hardeeville       SC 1:37:47    9   14:57    3:11    7   41:47    1:12    8   36:43 
    8   214   106 Victoria Zybko           35 Florence          SC 1:38:34    3   11:55    4:11    8   45:07    0:57    7   36:25 
    9     0   130 Melissa Hunnicutt        39 Columbia          SC            8   14:47    2:54    9 1:01:49                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   154   142 Bernadette Kreisel       40 Hilton Head       SC 1:26:04    2   13:17    3:23    2   40:34    0:53    1   28:00 
    2   166   148 Corinne Lee              41 Savannah          GA 1:27:45    1   12:53    4:42    1   40:13    1:39    2   28:19 
    3   203   217 Donna Beck               42 Hilton Head Islan SC 1:36:36    3   15:27    4:08    3   41:12    0:44    3   35:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    52   176 Jodi Joye                48 Beaufort          SC 1:13:44    1   10:04    3:06    1   34:43    0:56    3   24:58 
    2    69   179 Crissy Fuentes           49 Annapolis         MD 1:15:40    2   11:32    2:58    2   36:04    0:41    2   24:28 
    3    83   168 Lisa Powell              45 Columbia          SC 1:18:03    3   13:53    3:07    3   36:45    0:43    1   23:38 
    4   200   175 Janet Brandt             48 Clermont          FL 1:35:25    4   14:59    3:47    4   45:06                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    93   190 Bonnie Sotire            53 Bluffton          SC 1:18:58    1   10:16    2:56    2   39:36    1:06    1   25:06 
    2   148   234 Holly Kenreich           52 Savannah          GA 1:25:00    3   15:43    4:04    1   36:51    1:35    2   26:49 
    3   189   189 Amale Allen              53 Hilton Head       SC 1:32:39    4   15:52    3:50    3   41:03    0:59    3   30:56 
    4   229   220 Rosalind Santini         50 Charlotte         NC 1:52:33    2   14:57    6:10    4   50:03    2:41    4   38:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   231   196 Cathy Moss               58 Camden            SC 1:53:23    1   19:40    6:39    1   49:20    1:00    2   36:47 
    2   234   194 Brigitte Smith           57 Aiken             SC 1:59:59    2   23:53    7:52    2   50:55    0:46    1   36:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   230   200 Pat Garren               61 Roswell           GA 1:52:59    1   18:00    5:21    1   48:01    1:58    1   39:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   228   236 Iris Dayoub              69 Savannah          GA 1:50:43    1   15:17    6:00    1   42:26    2:11    1   44:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
RELAY RESULTS
 MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name               Names                                          Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= ============================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     9   294 Ib Better Than You      Erik Kurtz/ Jamison Wyatt/ Chris Phillips      1:03:22    1    7:55    1:57    1   35:05    0:18    1   18:09 
    2    16   295 Flipper, Flame, & Flash Denmond Exley/ Chris Whelan/ Reinhold Gerbsch  1:07:56    2    8:44    2:16    2   35:06    0:31    2   21:21 
    3   135   304 Super Scar              Calum Crampton/ Steve White/ Richard Elias     1:24:06    3   19:50    3:33    3   36:30    0:20    3   23:55 
 FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name               Names                                          Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= ============================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    73   303 Hel's Angels            Linda Downing/ Helen Andrew/ Jenny Kyle        1:16:47    2    9:57    2:16    3   42:05    0:24    1   22:07 
    2    89   300 Beach City Fitness      Michelle Niles/ Jean Rioux/ Mary Mclaughlin    1:18:45    3   10:55    2:06    1   39:59    0:20    2   25:27 
    3   106   293 Cathy's Favorites       Kalynne Harris/ Taylor Wofford                 1:20:14    1    8:04    1:59    2   41:16    1:18    3   27:39 
 MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name               Names                                          Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================= ============================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6   301 Catch Us If You Can     Christie Beck/ Cory Beck/ Chris Butler         1:01:06    1    7:34    1:58                         1   19:12 
    2    17   302 Two Hotties... And Tom  Stephanie Lavato/ Donna Garske/ Tom Cambron    1:07:57    4   10:32    2:01    2   35:21    0:16    2   19:49 
    3    55   297 Lake Mayer Trio         Maureen Petrillo/ Margy Exley/ Tharon Lambert  1:13:59    5   11:10    2:07    3   39:11    0:30    3   21:04 
    4    64   299 A Ship And 2 Anchors    E Scott Dawson/ Steven Schaefer/ Leah Schaefer 1:15:18    6   12:57    2:02    1   34:18    0:26    7   25:37 
    5    94   305 Cjd                     Cathryn Collins/ Jessica Ballard/ Daniel Jones 1:19:02    2    7:36    2:03    7   45:42    0:27    5   23:15 
    6   121   296 Restore The Order       Charlie Knapper/ Becky Caggioni/ Carolyn Coyle 1:21:53    3   10:14    2:00    6   43:04    0:22    8   26:15 
    7   122   298 Lockhart, Sauer, Smith  Jenny Lockhart/ Jennifer Sauer/ Walter Smith   1:22:11    8   15:28    2:42    4   40:36    0:27    4   22:59 
    8   159   306 Asap                    Bill Ginder/ April Sapp                        1:26:30    7   14:42    2:56    5   42:53    0:31    6   25:30 
FASTEST EVENT AWARDS
MEN'S SWIM
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City              St Swim    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === ================= == ======= 
    1     1     2 Nick         Brittis         18 Bluffton          SC    6:52 
MEN'S BIKE
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City              St Bike    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === ================= == ======= 
    1     1   238 Jerry        Rothschild      38 Savannah          GA   30:33 
MEN'S RUN
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City              St Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === ================= == ======= 
    1     1    86 John         Dewey           33 Greensboro        NC   17:57 
WOMEN'S SWIM
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City              St Swim    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === ================= == ======= 
    1    19    96 Mary         Martinez        34 Tega Cay          SC    8:58 
WOMEN'S BIKE
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City              St Bike    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === ================= == ======= 
    1    13   244 Gabi         Hauck           37 Savannah          GA   33:14 
WOMEN'S RUN
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City              St Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === ================= == ======= 
    1    16   244 Gabi         Hauck           37 Savannah          GA   21:10