Go Tri Sports Triathlon

Hilton Head Island, SC

May 22, 2010

Timing & Results: RaceSmith, Inc.

www.RaceSmith.com

Results Questions: Krisha@RaceSmith.com

 

1.  USAT PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM

2.  OVER-ALL RESULTS AT BOTTOM

 

 

MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERS UP

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1     3   993 Sam Metzger              20 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:01:03    6:46    2:05   33:09    0:30   18:35

    2     5   755 Jerome Rothschild        42 Savannah             GA 1:02:29    8:32    2:27   29:40    0:32   21:20

    3     6   689 John Curwen              27 Bluffton             SC 1:03:22    6:47    2:23   31:35    0:32   22:07

AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    59   674 James King               15 Atlanta              GA 1:16:58    8:25    3:25   36:37    0:54   27:39

    2    62   676 John Robert Griswold     17 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:17:22   11:57    3:32   38:39    0:33   22:43

    3    84   824 Andrew Kennedy           19 Guyton               GA 1:20:54   10:07    5:27   36:55    1:17   27:11

    4   165   675 Charles Mehlinger        16 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:31:23   12:55    3:36   42:24    0:44   31:46

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    14   797 Anthony Kelhower         23 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:05:56    8:36    2:44   35:02    0:22   19:14

    2    18   680 Brian Shreve             22 Pooler               GA 1:07:13   11:02    2:43   31:36    0:43   21:10

    3    27   833 Yorlliry Moreno          20 Bluffton             SC 1:09:25    7:08    2:42   33:11    0:30   25:57

    4    32   796 Steven Holshouser        20 Charleston           SC 1:10:52    9:32    2:44   33:26    0:55   24:17

    5    43   683 Garrett Wheeler          24 Hunter Army Airfield GA 1:13:37   10:16    3:39   35:15    0:39   23:50

    6    46   679 Joseph Heilman           22 Savannah             GA 1:14:53   11:15    3:07   34:46    0:57   24:50

    7    49   826 Matt Brown               23 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:15:39    7:56    3:38   36:57    0:27   26:43

    8   112   682 Taylor Fisher            24 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:24:08   11:07    4:19   37:56    1:57   28:51

    9   134   678 Thomas Gamba             22 Jacksonville         FL 1:26:57   11:38    4:34   45:25    0:42   24:39

   10   143   677 Chad Gross               21 Suwanee              GA 1:28:45   10:31    3:49   43:32    1:11   29:44

   11   164   681 Andy Carpenter           23 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:31:21   11:34    4:58   45:37    1:02   28:11

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1     9   795 Ryan Stefonick           27 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:04:58    8:23    2:23   32:36    0:27   21:11

    2    22   811 Michael Christensen      28 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:08:24    9:48    2:39   34:43    0:38   20:38

    3    23   694 Jeff Petrie              28 Orlando              FL 1:08:39    8:56    2:56   34:23    0:47   21:39

    4    25   820 Hugh Malkin              28 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:09:03    8:18    2:39   35:17    0:42   22:09

    5    41   693 William Lattimore        28 Savannah             GA 1:13:20    9:49    2:46   35:22    0:51   24:34

    6    71   685 Justin Corbett           26 Martinez             GA 1:19:32   11:03    2:37   40:04    0:34   25:15

    7    76   697 Scott Richardson         29 Savannah             GA 1:20:14   10:35    4:09   39:31    1:05   24:55

    8    89   692 Chris Abbotts            28 Columbia             SC 1:21:11   11:33    5:13   37:07    1:50   25:30

    9   103   690 Brett Ragsdale           27 Richmond Hill        GA 1:22:59   10:29    3:40   40:09    1:19   27:25

   10   116   695 Robert Harrington        29 Arlington            VA 1:24:44   11:31    4:02   38:27    1:29   29:17

   11   131   699 Grant Smith              29 Arlington            VA 1:26:44   11:36    4:24   42:02    1:52   26:52

   12   144   691 Colby Wilson             27 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:28:47   14:23    4:07   45:04    1:02   24:12

   13   183   686 Matthew Guay             26 Charlotte            NC 1:35:56    9:52    4:21   50:59    0:50   29:54

   14   184   696 Wes Powell               29 Statesboro           GA 1:36:19   12:14    5:20   42:27    1:02   35:18

   15   203   816 Arie Reeve               25 Lockport             NY 1:44:42   13:36    6:29   51:57    1:28   31:14

   16   204   688 Andrew Rudd              26 Beaufort             SC 1:45:16   15:11    4:48   42:38    1:34   41:06

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1     8   708 Matthew Tranquilli       31 Bluffton             SC 1:04:54    7:36    2:24   32:59    0:44   21:13

    2    35   709 Rodney Burks             32 Lady's Island        SC 1:11:35   11:29    2:23   32:08    0:36   25:01

    3    36   810 Robin Estes              33 Savannah             GA 1:11:50    9:16    2:35   34:35    0:44   24:42

    4    51   710 Bret Pruehs              32 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:15:46    9:18    3:19   37:14    1:03   24:53

    5    53   706 William Rietveld         31 Bluffton             SC 1:16:02   11:35    3:40   36:41    0:50   23:16

    6    72   830 Yidier Gonzaloz          30 Pooler               GA 1:19:34   11:40    3:57   38:38    1:49   23:31

    7    80   716 Brandon Pierce           34 Charleston           SC 1:20:24   10:24    3:46   37:15    1:36   27:26

    8    81   712 Richard Baer             33 Alexandria           VA 1:20:28   11:22    3:20   40:57    0:30   24:21

    9    85   713 David Riepenhoff         33 Westerville          OH 1:20:57    9:13    3:49   38:02    2:35   27:20

   10    86   700 Tyler Berg               30 Sterling             VA 1:21:00   10:55    3:41   38:42    0:58   26:45

   11    88   707 Douglas Tom              31 North Charleston     SC 1:21:03   13:04    3:12   40:26    0:45   23:38

   12    91   790 Jason Strickling         33 Bluffton             SC 1:21:35   12:35    4:43   38:57    0:36   24:45

   13   101   705 Travis Goulding          31 Foxfield             CO 1:22:51   11:50    5:26   42:30    1:09   21:57

   14   108   831 Shaun Sikes              32 Statesboro           GA 1:23:37   12:27    3:12   42:52    0:24   24:44

   15   115   714 Jason Watson             33 Ladson               SC 1:24:38    9:54    3:40   37:12    0:53   33:01

   16   158   703 Michael Helgesen         30 Arlington            VA 1:30:47   15:10    3:35   40:27    2:16   29:22

   17   161   711 Brian Tribble            32 Atlanta              GA 1:31:08   12:03    5:28   39:42    1:08   32:49

   18   167   813 Ben Malone               30 Arlington            VA 1:31:45   12:19    4:32   46:30    1:03   27:22

   19   170   701 Christopher Canning      30 Charleston           SC 1:32:08   12:37    4:37   42:57    1:24   30:34

   20   176   704 Reed Farnsworth          31 Arlington            VA 1:33:40   12:40    4:51   47:03    1:57   27:11

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1     7   802 Lee Williams             39 Camden               SC 1:04:42    9:51    2:14   30:05    0:32   22:01

    2    11   817 Matt Magner              36 Mount Pleasant       SC 1:05:22    9:30    2:23   32:04    0:28   20:59

    3    31   814 Kevin Purvis             36 Bluffton             SC 1:10:29    9:45    2:54   34:04    0:41   23:06

    4    33   798 Greg King                35 Bedford              SC 1:10:58   10:40    2:45   35:03    0:52   21:40

    5    37   800 Alex Hunt                37 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:12:05   11:18    2:59   34:51    0:44   22:14

    6    39   801 Frank Shreve             35 Elgin                SC 1:12:40   11:11    3:14   32:35    0:55   24:47

    7    45   738 Hunter Squires           39 Macon                GA 1:14:46    9:43    3:05   35:01    0:59   26:01

    8    58   725 Toly Siamos              36 Savannah             GA 1:16:49   11:54    2:50   34:18    1:19   26:30

    9    64   739 Dustin Wilder            39 Bluffton             SC 1:18:41   10:38    3:58   36:00    1:12   26:55

   10    68   729 Doug Hawkins             37 Savannah             GA 1:19:11    9:28    3:27   36:08    1:27   28:43

   11    70   717 Sean Brown               35 Hightstown           NJ 1:19:21   10:52    3:27   37:45    0:47   26:32

   12    79   718 Christopher Parkison     35 Washington           DC 1:20:20   11:15    3:59   36:39    1:05   27:23

   13    87   724 Damian MacLeod           36 Statesboro           GA 1:21:02   12:36    3:51   37:13    1:16   26:07

   14    92   731 Laurence Jacquemart      37 Beaufort             SC 1:21:49   11:01    4:08   38:36    1:08   26:59

   15    98   727 Andy Eberheart           37 Grovetown            GA 1:22:40    8:52    3:18   39:52    0:45   29:55

   16    99   719 Nick Roberts             35 Macon                GA 1:22:43   12:53    4:05   36:44    1:02   28:02

   17   106   829 Brian Reynolds           35 Bluffton             SC 1:23:32   13:22    4:31   34:16    1:11   30:15

   18   111   721 Chad Brock               36 Savannah             GA 1:24:02   11:32    3:39   38:37    1:30   28:45

   19   114   723 Scott Godman             36 Elko                 GA 1:24:38   10:41    3:24   35:06    0:58   34:31

   20   120   732 David Childs             38 Smyrna               GA 1:25:19   12:11    4:04   37:55    1:17   29:54

   21   126   735 Marquis Toson            38 Savannah             GA 1:25:56   12:39    4:48   38:02    1:08   29:20

   22   153   734 Robert Harrell           38 Smyrna               GA 1:30:03   12:41    4:08   40:34    1:19   31:22

   23   162   726 Damon Burgess            37 Richmond Hill        GA 1:31:16   13:24    6:14   41:05    2:24   28:10

   24   171   834 Leland Hyer              37 Savannah             GA 1:32:34   11:41    3:52   46:45    1:04   29:14

   25   188   789 Brian Corey              37 Atlanta              GA 1:37:14   12:33    5:28   47:52    1:24   29:59

   26   190   722 James Draheim            36 Atlanta              GA 1:37:49   11:51    5:10   49:30    0:42   30:37

   27   200   736 Todd Veland              38 Brooklet             GA 1:41:53   11:25    3:57   53:22    0:58   32:13

   28   206   720 Eric Tresino             35 Charlotte            NC 1:45:45   14:16    4:58   55:54    0:46   29:54

   29   211   733 Michael Davis            38 Dunwoody             GA 1:46:55   15:57    5:28   47:41    1:15   36:36

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    16   809 Chip Collins             42 Hilton Head          SC 1:06:42    9:04    2:21   33:26    0:48   21:04

    2    20   751 David Howard             42 Savannah             GA 1:08:00    9:45    2:30   34:22    0:55   20:29

    3    24   748 Scott Moranos            41 Camden               SC 1:08:54   10:44    3:32   31:53    0:36   22:11

    4    38   752 Tom Jackson              42 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:12:15    8:17    2:15   36:05    0:39   25:00

    5    40   740 Mike Decinti             40 Lumberton            NC 1:13:07    9:10    4:05   35:52    0:42   23:21

    6    52   812 Christopher Conley       40 Bluffton             SC 1:15:53    9:51    3:26   35:11    1:20   26:06

    7    61   746 Scott Stevenson          40 Oregon               WI 1:17:12   12:19    3:18   37:16    1:04   23:16

    8    69   758 Chris Bain               43 Mount Pleasant       SC 1:19:18   11:29    3:34   36:57    0:53   26:27

    9    77   745 Ben Nessmith             40 Statesboro           GA 1:20:14   11:19    4:22   36:51    0:53   26:50

   10    83   754 Raymond Reynolds         42 Charlotte            NC 1:20:37   11:14    4:10   36:25    1:08   27:42

   11    90   741 Benjamin Duval           40 Savannah             GA 1:21:23   11:28    3:02   39:28    0:32   26:54

   12    96   819 Gilbert Vinluan          41 Charlotte            NC 1:22:17   13:48    4:08   35:56    2:15   26:12

   13   102   756 Tony Toson               42 Marietta             GA 1:22:52   12:50    3:39   37:38    1:20   27:28

   14   110   750 Dan Carhart              42 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:23:51    9:55    3:21   43:59    0:54   25:45

   15   117   757 Terry Wood               42 Central              SC 1:25:04   13:59    3:58   39:34    1:27   26:08

   16   129   792 Todd Wilhelm             43 Bluffton             SC 1:26:14   13:15    3:33   37:03    1:05   31:20

   17   147   791 Crispen Henry            43 Doraville            GA 1:29:08   12:38    3:08   38:17    0:57   34:11

   18   155   749 Joey Rumble              41 Goose Creek          SC 1:30:40   12:31    5:43   45:18    0:54   26:17

   19   172   744 David Hall               40 Harrisburg           NC 1:32:42   13:24    4:12   38:13    1:22   35:32

   20   173   759 Gregory Byrnes           43 Wilmette             IL 1:33:23   12:30    5:04   43:31    0:51   31:28

   21   174   747 Andrew Taylor            40 Plano                TX 1:33:29   11:34    5:03   41:53    1:40   33:20

   22   201   743 Fred Galik               40 Cream Ridge          NJ 1:43:13   11:00    5:07   47:37    1:06   38:25

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    13   769 Donald White             47 Beaufort             SC 1:05:38    8:03    2:22   33:02    0:29   21:44

    2    19   805 Greg Howell              45 Blythewood           SC 1:07:22    9:50    2:27   31:36    0:43   22:48

    3    34   761 Randy House              45 Bluffton             SC 1:11:10   10:00    3:09   33:04    0:52   24:07

    4    44   808 Bubba Gillis             47 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:14:07    8:25    2:48   33:40    0:47   28:29

    5    66   767 Paul Ellis               47 Spartanburg          SC 1:18:58    9:50    3:35   39:00    1:04   25:31

    6    74   768 Rick Roche               47 Savannah             GA 1:19:50   12:09    3:50   38:19    1:57   23:37

    7   119   770 Paul Work                47 Savannah             GA 1:25:16   12:12    3:24   40:01    0:54   28:45

    8   125   772 John Hall                49 Harrisburg           NC 1:25:51   11:59    5:26   38:16    0:53   29:19

    9   130   765 Mark Reed                46 Mount Pleasant       SC 1:26:20   10:09    3:12   37:55    1:00   34:05

   10   135   760 Wade Egnor               45 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:27:03   12:51    3:27   39:16    0:36   30:55

   11   140   774 Bob Qutub                49 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:27:42   14:33    4:35   38:11    1:25   29:00

   12   142   773 Doug Lennon              49 Columbia             SC 1:28:40    9:21    4:24   37:49    1:19   35:49

   13   181   764 Felix Maher              46 Savannah             GA 1:35:12   12:19    5:02   43:27    2:53   31:33

   14   195   794 Mitchell Minick          48 Savannah             GA 1:39:33   12:30    4:43   42:31    1:18   38:32

   15   210   763 Robert Faciane           46 Southport            NC 1:46:55   15:55    5:57   43:20    2:02   39:42

   16   215   823 Joseph Tobin             47 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:51:52   17:40    4:59   48:40    2:18   38:17

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    21   780 Tom Snell                54 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:08:07    8:37    2:34   33:38    0:35   22:44

    2    50   775 Trey Judy                50 Bluffton             SC 1:15:44    9:36    3:20   35:03    0:57   26:52

    3    57   777 Steven Worsham           52 Savannah             GA 1:16:43    9:38    2:32   35:50    1:32   27:12

    4    73   778 Kent Berry               53 Bluffton             SC 1:19:35   10:59    3:17   37:38    0:47   26:55

    5   113   806 Philip Zitello           51 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:24:29   11:32    3:47   39:03    1:20   28:50

    6   187   779 Papa Charles Mehlinger   54 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:37:12   14:13    6:21   40:09    2:14   34:17

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   137   782 Carl Fisher              56 Hendersonville       NC 1:27:07   10:49    4:38   38:38    1:19   31:45

    2   149   783 Peter Heroy              56 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:29:22   15:08    5:11   39:10    2:21   27:34

    3   150   781 Craig Dunlavy            55 Columbia             SC 1:29:29   10:21    5:07   36:33    1:06   36:24

    4   218   786 Michael ShellyMoody      56 Port Royal           SC 1:54:36   18:00    5:25   49:31    1:17   40:25

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   193   807 Tom Campbell             66 Savannah             GA 1:39:11   11:23    5:30   45:39    1:20   35:20

    2   202   784 Bob Bredin               71 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:44:09   13:37    6:20   41:00    1:08   42:06

    3   220   785 Ron Knight               74 Hilton Head Island   SC 2:00:33   13:36    7:07   48:44    1:47   49:20

 

FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERS UP

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    10   616 Bridget Campbell         27 Bluffton             SC 1:05:15    8:58    2:28   33:25    0:27   19:58

    2    17   614 Kelli King               26 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:06:49    8:05    2:12   33:47    0:40   22:07

    3    29   611 Meghan King              24 Atlanta              GA 1:09:49    7:56    2:35   34:24    0:42   24:14

AGE GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   123   601 Amy Rumble               16 Goose Creek          SC 1:25:36   10:06    3:58   46:00    0:47   24:47

    2   159   603 Liz King                 17 Atlanta              GA 1:30:53    9:35    3:08   43:19    0:41   34:12

    3   197   803 Greta Cappelmann         18 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:40:06   11:56    5:27   46:43    2:06   33:55

    4   207   604 Mary Rumble              18 Goose Creek          SC 1:45:47   12:30    5:05   50:16    1:02   36:56

    5   216   602 Elizabeth Dawson         17 Savannah             GA 1:52:04   13:51    6:27   48:22    0:44   42:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   139   607 Laurie King              21 Atlanta              GA 1:27:39    9:38    3:04   42:42    0:47   31:31

    2   148   610 Christina Gibson         24 Atlanta              GA 1:29:10   12:12    5:46   41:32    1:01   28:41

    3   152   605 Skylar Zee               20 Wilson               NC 1:29:47   11:03    5:32   45:05    0:37   27:31

    4   160   828 Sara Bloom               22 North Bend           NE 1:31:01    9:56    4:03   48:46    0:50   27:29

    5   180   608 Lauren Bartsch           23 Arlington            VA 1:35:09   10:05    4:36   50:37    0:41   29:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    42   619 Jennifer Pruehs          27 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:13:37    8:01    2:44   37:48    1:14   23:51

    2   104   621 Natalie Bruford          29 Arlington            VA 1:23:22   11:55    3:56   39:49    1:16   26:29

    3   151   612 Kate Draheim             25 Atlanta              GA 1:29:38    8:11    3:21   44:38    1:40   31:50

    4   157   617 Amber Jensen             27 Alexandria           VA 1:30:46   13:03    4:33   41:30    1:45   29:56

    5   178   620 Lauren Trost             28 Bristow              VA 1:33:56   11:20    4:16   45:55    0:42   31:45

    6   179   613 Ashley Lewis             25 Arlington            VA 1:34:02   11:30    4:44   43:49    0:52   33:10

    7   196   815 Cindi Beyer              27 Lockport             NY 1:39:57   11:53    5:12   49:15    0:54   32:44

    8   205   618 Emily Pace               27 Columbia             SC 1:45:19   13:58    5:34   45:49    0:48   39:12

    9   217   804 Rheannon Cooper          25 Woodstock            GA 1:53:00   12:46    4:57   54:13    1:04   40:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    48   799 Maggie Mulcahy           33 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:15:22    9:44    3:38   37:33    0:47   23:41

    2    65   787 Christina McCarty        33 Irmo                 SC 1:18:46    8:54    3:04   38:14    0:38   27:56

    3    95   626 Jennette Gayer           32 Atanta               GA 1:22:05                                        

    4   109   631 Jenna Streeter           33 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:23:46   12:52    4:12   39:22    1:33   25:49

    5   128   622 Carrie George            30 Arlington            VA 1:26:03   11:12    4:00   40:52    0:46   29:16

    6   133   628 Stephanie Smith          32 Georgetown           ON 1:26:53   11:10    4:07   41:25    1:02   29:10

    7   136   627 America Minc             32 Statesboro           GA 1:27:03   12:28    3:54   39:11    1:26   30:06

    8   141   629 Jennifer Hill            33 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:28:27   12:24    4:10   42:20    0:52   28:43

    9   169   630 Colleen Kiernan          33 Atlanta              GA 1:32:04   13:25    3:33   42:08    1:23   31:37

   10   177   632 Jill Wandstrat           33 Atlanta              GA 1:33:43   13:47    4:08   45:42    0:43   29:25

   11   198   625 Christi Franklin         32 Dawsonville          GA 1:40:45   13:47    4:56   39:38    1:06   41:20

   12   208   633 Jennifer Lochart         34 Bluffton             SC 1:45:50   12:33    5:50   51:11    1:01   35:16

   13   209   624 Nandita Vyas             31 Atlanta              GA 1:46:02   14:50    4:35   54:07    0:47   31:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    67   641 Jennifer Wood            39 Central              SC 1:18:59   10:09    2:57   37:14    0:42   27:59

    2    97   639 Melia Tyndall            38 Myrtle Beach         SC 1:22:20   11:08    3:20   36:38    1:02   30:14

    3   100   640 Jamie Van Vuren          38 Hoffman Estates      IL 1:22:51   11:14    3:24   38:30    1:30   28:15

    4   145   818 Michele DiCarlo          39 Bluffton             SC 1:28:50   14:42    5:06   39:53    1:57   27:14

    5   156   637 Melissa Leto             38 Savannah             GA 1:30:42   13:58    4:20   43:46    1:38   27:01

    6   185   638 Catherine Schultz        38 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:36:33   13:10    4:41   47:27    0:37   30:40

    7   199   635 Alexis Barnes            36 Bluffton             SC 1:41:32   10:39    3:43   52:04    0:59   34:09

    8   219   634 Amber Sales              35 Bluffton             SC 1:55:23   13:21    4:56   55:40    0:59   40:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    54   653 Jennifer Hoyer           43 Roswell              GA 1:16:21    9:24    2:56   36:05    0:49   27:09

    2    55   788 Krista Dunton            44 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:16:28   11:06    3:03   36:09    1:10   25:02

    3    60   645 Lila Konecny             40 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:17:04   11:29    3:10   35:38    0:46   26:03

    4    78   644 Laura Fromdahl           40 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:20:16    9:57    3:20   38:27    0:50   27:45

    5    93   652 Gena Gibson              43 Bluffton             SC 1:21:54   11:03    3:20   37:43    0:45   29:06

    6   121   647 Christa Sullins          40 Englewood            TN 1:25:29   11:47    5:14   37:50    1:43   28:57

    7   122   655 Bernadette Kreisel       44 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:25:31   11:57    4:11   39:38    1:12   28:35

    8   127   651 Betty Best               43 Columbia             SC 1:26:02   11:52    4:02   39:54    1:07   29:09

    9   146   648 Karen Ijames             41 Bluffton             SC 1:28:51    8:15    3:24   38:37    0:57   37:41

   10   163   654 Stephanie Lichtman       43 Savannah             GA 1:31:17   11:55    5:14   43:04    2:14   28:51

   11   166   643 Katherine Byrnes         40 Wilmette             IL 1:31:37   12:37    5:08   43:11    1:00   29:42

   12   182   650 Sarah Prince             42 Riceville            TN 1:35:25   12:40    4:58   43:58    1:48   32:03

   13   186   649 Sylvia Pitts             42 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:37:09   12:52    4:10   48:17    1:17   30:35

   14   192   642 Laura Bittner            40 Gastonia             NC 1:38:26   12:07    5:04   43:07    2:42   35:28

   15   213   832 Laurie Conley            40 Bluffton             SC 1:47:38   13:42    5:16   46:09    0:59   41:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    94   662 Laurie Andrews           49 Bluffton             SC 1:21:54   11:03    3:16   37:48    0:44   29:05

    2   118   657 Claudia Venherm          45 Savannah             GA 1:25:07   12:53    4:10   42:15    0:56   24:54

    3   132   658 Lori Martin              46 Hilton Head Island   PR 1:26:50   11:04    3:55   39:33    1:16   31:04

    4   138   664 Jan Russo                49 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:27:14   12:45    4:05   40:48    1:39   28:00

    5   154   659 Kelly Minasi             46 Bluffton             SC 1:30:13    8:47    4:57   42:24    0:47   33:21

    6   168   656 Tricia Halle             45 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:31:49   12:59    5:24   40:03    1:49   31:36

    7     0   661 Cindy Long               47 Columbia             SC           11:03    3:59                         

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   124   668 Ann Gamba                53 Jacksonville         FL 1:25:40   11:41    4:38   43:41    0:43   24:58

    2   191   666 Glenys Adams             50 Gastonia             NC 1:38:25   13:44    5:21   40:00    3:55   35:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   175   670 Irina Fiaksel            59 Atlanta              GA 1:33:34   13:40    4:41   44:22    1:08   29:45

    2   189   669 Deborah Schwank          57 Bluffton             SC 1:37:29   13:20    4:51   42:44    1:54   34:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   194   671 Bev Wood                 61 Bluffton             SC 1:39:19   12:59    6:07   43:20    1:50   35:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   212   673 Sandra Jeffers           68 Bluffton             SC 1:47:32   13:54    5:13   46:06    2:03   40:18

    2   214   672 Elaine Dowden            67 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:51:12   13:39    4:54   50:14    0:55   41:33

 

RELAY RESULTS

Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run                                                                                 

===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1     1   990 Team Shore Beach                                      57:34    7:14    2:07   30:50    0:26   16:59

                  Jimmy Donahue/ Greg McGlim/ Dan Gorman                   

    2     4   822 Team Dws                                            1:02:13    9:28    2:31   31:59    0:28   17:48

                  Wes Matheny/ Manning Miller                              

 

Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run                                                                                 

===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1    30   995 2 Hot Mamas                                         1:10:20    8:24    2:52   33:28    0:28   25:10

                                                                           

    2   105   996 B. C. Girls                                         1:23:23    8:57    2:30   44:42    0:32   26:43

                                                                           

Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run                                                                                  

===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1     2   983 Team Roadfish                                       1:00:43    7:34    2:25   31:38    0:32   18:36

                  Leanna Brittis/ Mark Sheaffer/ Michael Brewer            

    2    26   997 Krash & Kids                                        1:09:07    8:38    2:33   35:00    0:28   22:30

                  Hannah King/ Chip King/ Lincoln Jolly                    

    3    28   998 Team 165                                            1:09:40    7:26    1:50   31:50    0:32   28:04

                                                                           

    4    47   991 Oof                                                 1:15:02    8:22    2:29   38:47    0:34   24:53

                  Jessica Hober/ Frank Vura/ Juan Navarette                

    5    56   992 The Lionhearts                                      1:16:32    9:17    2:16   36:50    0:30   27:41

                  Ryanne Boyd/ Jeff Waddle/ Joe O'Rourke                   

    6    82   999 Team Vedock                                         1:20:33   11:39    3:37   34:32    0:39   30:08

                  Tray Vedock/ Lisa Vedock                                 

    7   107  1000 Team Weniger                                        1:23:36   11:07    5:31   37:23    0:37   29:00

                                                                            

 

DISQUALIFICATIONS

 

No.   Rule Viola Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

  667            1:20:05   13:15    4:35   23:41    1:59   36:38

  698            1:05:35   11:39    3:34   27:02    1:11   22:12

  742            1:06:22   11:24    3:05   27:04    0:58   23:53

 

 

                          

 

OVERALL RESULTS

O'All No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run    

===== ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

    1   990 Team Shore Beach                                          57:34    7:14    2:07   30:50    0:26   16:59

    2   983 Team Roadfish                                           1:00:43    7:34    2:25   31:38    0:32   18:36

    3   993 Sam Metzger             M    20 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:01:03    6:46    2:05   33:09    0:30   18:35

    4   822 Team DWS                        Hilton Head Island   SC 1:02:13    9:28    2:31   31:59    0:28   17:48

    5   755 Jerome Rothschild       M    42 Savannah             GA 1:02:29    8:32    2:27   29:40    0:32   21:20

    6   689 John Curwen             M    27 Bluffton             SC 1:03:22    6:47    2:23   31:35    0:32   22:07

    7   802 Lee Williams            M    39 Camden               SC 1:04:42    9:51    2:14   30:05    0:32   22:01

    8   708 Matthew Tranquilli      M    31 Bluffton             SC 1:04:54    7:36    2:24   32:59    0:44   21:13

    9   795 Ryan Stefonick          M    27 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:04:58    8:23    2:23   32:36    0:27   21:11

   10   616 Bridget Campbell        F    27 Bluffton             SC 1:05:15    8:58    2:28   33:25    0:27   19:58

   11   817 Matt Magner             M    36 Mount Pleasant       SC 1:05:22    9:30    2:23   32:04    0:28   20:59

   13   769 Donald White            M    47 Beaufort             SC 1:05:38    8:03    2:22   33:02    0:29   21:44

   14   797 Anthony Kelhowen        M    23 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:05:56    8:36    2:44   35:02    0:22   19:14

   16   809 Chip Collins            M    42 Hilton Head          SC 1:06:42    9:04    2:21   33:26    0:48   21:04

   17   614 Kelli King              F    26 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:06:49    8:05    2:12   33:47    0:40   22:07

   18   680 Brian Shreve            M    22 Pooler               GA 1:07:13   11:02    2:43   31:36    0:43   21:10

   19   805 Greg Howell             M    45 Blythewood           SC 1:07:22    9:50    2:27   31:36    0:43   22:48

   20   751 David Howard            M    42 Savannah             GA 1:08:00    9:45    2:30   34:22    0:55   20:29

   21   780 Tom Snell               M    54 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:08:07    8:37    2:34   33:38    0:35   22:44

   22   811 Michael Christensen     M    28 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:08:24    9:48    2:39   34:43    0:38   20:38

   23   694 Jeff Petrie             M    28 Orlando              FL 1:08:39    8:56    2:56   34:23    0:47   21:39

   24   748 Scott Moranos           M    41 Camden               SC 1:08:54   10:44    3:32   31:53    0:36   22:11

   25   820 Hugh Malkin             M    28 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:09:03    8:18    2:39   35:17    0:42   22:09

   26   997 Krash & Kids                    Bluffton             SC 1:09:07    8:38    2:33   35:00    0:28   22:30

   27   833 Yorlliry Moreno         M    20 Bluffton             SC 1:09:25    7:08    2:42   33:11    0:30   25:57

   28   998 Team 165                        Hilton Head Island   SC 1:09:40    7:26    1:50   31:50    0:32   28:04

   29   611 Meghan King             F    24 Atlanta              GA 1:09:49    7:56    2:35   34:24    0:42   24:14

   30   995 2 Hot Mamas                     Hilton Head Island   SC 1:10:20    8:24    2:52   33:28    0:28   25:10

   31   814 Kevin Purvis            M    36 Bluffton             SC 1:10:29    9:45    2:54   34:04    0:41   23:06

   32   796 Steven Holshouser       M    20 Charleston           SC 1:10:52    9:32    2:44   33:26    0:55   24:17

   33   798 Greg King               M    35 Bedford              SC 1:10:58   10:40    2:45   35:03    0:52   21:40

   34   761 Randy House             M    45 Bluffton             SC 1:11:10   10:00    3:09   33:04    0:52   24:07

   35   709 Rodney Burks            M    32 Lady's Island        SC 1:11:35   11:29    2:23   32:08    0:36   25:01

   36   810 Robin Estes             M    33 Savannah             GA 1:11:50    9:16    2:35   34:35    0:44   24:42

   37   800 Alex Hunt               M    37 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:12:05   11:18    2:59   34:51    0:44   22:14

   38   752 Tom Jackson             M    42 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:12:15    8:17    2:15   36:05    0:39   25:00

   39   801 Frank Shreve            M    35 Elgin                SC 1:12:40   11:11    3:14   32:35    0:55   24:47

   40   740 Mike Decinti            M    40 Lumberton            NC 1:13:07    9:10    4:05   35:52    0:42   23:21

   41   693 William Lattimore       M    28 Savannah             GA 1:13:20    9:49    2:46   35:22    0:51   24:34

   42   619 Jennifer Pruehs         F    27 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:13:37    8:01    2:44   37:48    1:14   23:51

   43   683 Garrett Wheeler         M    24 Hunter Army Airfield GA 1:13:37   10:16    3:39   35:15    0:39   23:50

   44   808 Bubba Gillis            M    47 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:14:07    8:25    2:48   33:40    0:47   28:29

   45   738 Hunter Squires          M    39 Macon                GA 1:14:46    9:43    3:05   35:01    0:59   26:01

   46   679 Joseph Heilman          M    22 Savannah             GA 1:14:53   11:15    3:07   34:46    0:57   24:50

   47   991 OOF                                                     1:15:02    8:22    2:29   38:47    0:34   24:53

   48   799 Maggie Mulcahy          F    33 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:15:22    9:44    3:38   37:33    0:47   23:41

   49   826 Matt Brown              M    23 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:15:39    7:56    3:38   36:57    0:27   26:43

   50   775 Trey Judy               M    50 Bluffton             SC 1:15:44    9:36    3:20   35:03    0:57   26:52

   51   710 Bret Pruehs             M    32 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:15:46    9:18    3:19   37:14    1:03   24:53

   52   812 Christopher Conley      M    40 Bluffton             SC 1:15:53    9:51    3:26   35:11    1:20   26:06

   53   706 William Rietveld        M    31 Bluffton             SC 1:16:02   11:35    3:40   36:41    0:50   23:16

   54   653 Jennifer Hoyer          F    43 Roswell              GA 1:16:21    9:24    2:56   36:05    0:49   27:09

   55   788 Krista Dunton           F    44 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:16:28   11:06    3:03   36:09    1:10   25:02

   56   992 The LionHearts                                          1:16:32    9:17    2:16   36:50    0:30   27:41

   57   777 Steven Worsham          M    52 Savannah             GA 1:16:43    9:38    2:32   35:50    1:32   27:12

   58   725 Toly Siamos             M    36 Savannah             GA 1:16:49   11:54    2:50   34:18    1:19   26:30

   59   674 James King              M    15 Atlanta              GA 1:16:58    8:25    3:25   36:37    0:54   27:39

   60   645 Lila Konecny            F    40 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:17:04   11:29    3:10   35:38    0:46   26:03

   61   746 Scott Stevenson         M    40 Oregon               WI 1:17:12   12:19    3:18   37:16    1:04   23:16

   62   676 John Robert Griswold    M    17 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:17:22   11:57    3:32   38:39    0:33   22:43

   63   821 Tim Berrigan                    Kingsport            TN 1:17:24   12:45    4:17   35:49    1:23   23:12

   64   739 Dustin Wilder           M    39 Bluffton             SC 1:18:41   10:38    3:58   36:00    1:12   26:55

   65   787 Christina McCarty       F    33 Irmo                 SC 1:18:46    8:54    3:04   38:14    0:38   27:56

   66   767 Paul Ellis              M    47 Spartanburg          SC 1:18:58    9:50    3:35   39:00    1:04   25:31

   67   641 Jennifer Wood           F    39 Central              SC 1:18:59   10:09    2:57   37:14    0:42   27:59

   68   729 Doug Hawkins            M    37 Savannah             GA 1:19:11    9:28    3:27   36:08    1:27   28:43

   69   758 Chris Bain              M    43 Mount Pleasant       SC 1:19:18   11:29    3:34   36:57    0:53   26:27

   70   717 Sean Brown              M    35 Hightstown           NJ 1:19:21   10:52    3:27   37:45    0:47   26:32

   71   685 Justin Corbett          M    26 Martinez             GA 1:19:32   11:03    2:37   40:04    0:34   25:15

   72   830 Yidier Gonzaloz         M    30 Pooler               GA 1:19:34   11:40    3:57   38:38    1:49   23:31

   73   778 Kent Berry              M    53 Bluffton             SC 1:19:35   10:59    3:17   37:38    0:47   26:55

   74   768 Rick Roche              M    47 Savannah             GA 1:19:50   12:09    3:50   38:19    1:57   23:37

   76   697 Scott Richardson        M    29 Savannah             GA 1:20:14   10:35    4:09   39:31    1:05   24:55

   77   745 Ben Nessmith            M    40 Statesboro           GA 1:20:14   11:19    4:22   36:51    0:53   26:50

   78   644 Laura Fromdahl          F    40 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:20:16    9:57    3:20   38:27    0:50   27:45

   79   718 Christopher Parkison    M    35 Washington           DC 1:20:20   11:15    3:59   36:39    1:05   27:23

   80   716 Brandon Pierce          M    34 Charleston           SC 1:20:24   10:24    3:46   37:15    1:36   27:26

   81   712 Richard Baer            M    33 Alexandria           VA 1:20:28   11:22    3:20   40:57    0:30   24:21

   82   999 Team Vedock                     Lenexa               KS 1:20:33   11:39    3:37   34:32    0:39   30:08

   83   754 Raymond Reynolds        M    42 Charlotte            NC 1:20:37   11:14    4:10   36:25    1:08   27:42

   84   824 Andrew Kennedy          M    19 Guyton               GA 1:20:54   10:07    5:27   36:55    1:17   27:11

   85   713 David Riepenhoff        M    33 Westerville          OH 1:20:57    9:13    3:49   38:02    2:35   27:20

   86   700 Tyler Berg              M    30 Sterling             VA 1:21:00   10:55    3:41   38:42    0:58   26:45

   87   724 Damian MacLeod          M    36 Statesboro           GA 1:21:02   12:36    3:51   37:13    1:16   26:07

   88   707 Douglas Tom             M    31 North Charleston     SC 1:21:03   13:04    3:12   40:26    0:45   23:38

   89   692 Chris Abbotts           M    28 Columbia             SC 1:21:11   11:33    5:13   37:07    1:50   25:30

   90   741 Benjamin Duval          M    40 Savannah             GA 1:21:23   11:28    3:02   39:28    0:32   26:54

   91   790 Jason Strickling        M    33 Bluffton             SC 1:21:35   12:35    4:43   38:57    0:36   24:45

   92   731 Laurence Jacquemart     M    37 Beaufort             SC 1:21:49   11:01    4:08   38:36    1:08   26:59

   93   652 Gena Gibson             F    43 Bluffton             SC 1:21:54   11:03    3:20   37:43    0:45   29:06

   94   662 Laurie Andrews          F    49 Bluffton             SC 1:21:54   11:03    3:16   37:48    0:44   29:05

   95   626 Jennette Gayer          F    32 Atanta               GA 1:22:05                                        

   96   819 Gilbert Vinluan         M    41 Charlotte            NC 1:22:17   13:48    4:08   35:56    2:15   26:12

   97   639 Melia Tyndall           F    38 Myrtle Beach         SC 1:22:20   11:08    3:20   36:38    1:02   30:14

   98   727 Andy Eberheart          M    37 Grovetown            GA 1:22:40    8:52    3:18   39:52    0:45   29:55

   99   719 Nick Roberts            M    35 Macon                GA 1:22:43   12:53    4:05   36:44    1:02   28:02

  100   640 Jamie Van Vuren         F    38 Hoffman Estates      IL 1:22:51   11:14    3:24   38:30    1:30   28:15

  101   705 Travis Goulding         M    31 Foxfield             CO 1:22:51   11:50    5:26   42:30    1:09   21:57

  102   756 Tony Toson              M    42 Marietta             GA 1:22:52   12:50    3:39   37:38    1:20   27:28

  103   690 Brett Ragsdale          M    27 Richmond Hill        GA 1:22:59   10:29    3:40   40:09    1:19   27:25

  104   621 Natalie Bruford         F    29 Arlington            VA 1:23:22   11:55    3:56   39:49    1:16   26:29

  105   996 B. C. Girls                     Hilton Head Island   SC 1:23:23    8:57    2:30   44:42    0:32   26:43

  106   829 Brian Reynolds          M    35 Bluffton             SC 1:23:32   13:22    4:31   34:16    1:11   30:15

  107  1000 Team Weniger                    Bluffton             SC 1:23:36   11:07    5:31   37:23    0:37   29:00

  108   831 Shaun Sikes             M    32 Statesboro           GA 1:23:37   12:27    3:12   42:52    0:24   24:44

  109   631 Jenna Streeter          F    33 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:23:46   12:52    4:12   39:22    1:33   25:49

  110   750 Dan Carhart             M    42 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:23:51    9:55    3:21   43:59    0:54   25:45

  111   721 Chad Brock              M    36 Savannah             GA 1:24:02   11:32    3:39   38:37    1:30   28:45

  112   682 Taylor Fisher           M    24 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:24:08   11:07    4:19   37:56    1:57   28:51

  113   806 Philip Zitello          M    51 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:24:29   11:32    3:47   39:03    1:20   28:50

  114   723 Scott Godman            M    36 Elko                 GA 1:24:38   10:41    3:24   35:06    0:58   34:31

  115   714 Jason Watson            M    33 Ladson               SC 1:24:38    9:54    3:40   37:12    0:53   33:01

  116   695 Robert Harrington       M    29 Arlington            VA 1:24:44   11:31    4:02   38:27    1:29   29:17

  117   757 Terry Wood              M    42 Central              SC 1:25:04   13:59    3:58   39:34    1:27   26:08

  118   657 Claudia Venherm         F    45 Savannah             GA 1:25:07   12:53    4:10   42:15    0:56   24:54

  119   770 Paul Work               M    47 Savannah             GA 1:25:16   12:12    3:24   40:01    0:54   28:45

  120   732 David Childs            M    38 Smyrna               GA 1:25:19   12:11    4:04   37:55    1:17   29:54

  121   647 Christa Sullins         F    40 Englewood            TN 1:25:29   11:47    5:14   37:50    1:43   28:57

  122   655 Bernadette Kreisel      F    44 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:25:31   11:57    4:11   39:38    1:12   28:35

  123   601 Amy Rumble              F    16 Goose Creek          SC 1:25:36   10:06    3:58   46:00    0:47   24:47

  124   668 Ann Gamba               F    53 Jacksonville         FL 1:25:40   11:41    4:38   43:41    0:43   24:58

  125   772 John Hall               M    49 Harrisburg           NC 1:25:51   11:59    5:26   38:16    0:53   29:19

  126   735 Marquis Toson           M    38 Savannah             GA 1:25:56   12:39    4:48   38:02    1:08   29:20

  127   651 Betty Best              F    43 Columbia             SC 1:26:02   11:52    4:02   39:54    1:07   29:09

  128   622 Carrie George           F    30 Arlington            VA 1:26:03   11:12    4:00   40:52    0:46   29:16

  129   792 Todd Wilhelm            M    43 Bluffton             SC 1:26:14   13:15    3:33   37:03    1:05   31:20

  130   765 Mark Reed               M    46 Mount Pleasant       SC 1:26:20   10:09    3:12   37:55    1:00   34:05

  131   699 Grant Smith             M    29 Arlington            VA 1:26:44   11:36    4:24   42:02    1:52   26:52

  132   658 Lori Martin             F    46 Hilton Head Island   PR 1:26:50   11:04    3:55   39:33    1:16   31:04

  133   628 Stephanie Smith         F    32 Georgetown           ON 1:26:53   11:10    4:07   41:25    1:02   29:10

  134   678 Thomas Gamba            M    22 Jacksonville         FL 1:26:57   11:38    4:34   45:25    0:42   24:39

  135   760 Wade Egnor              M    45 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:27:03   12:51    3:27   39:16    0:36   30:55

  136   627 America Minc            F    32 Statesboro           GA 1:27:03   12:28    3:54   39:11    1:26   30:06

  137   782 Carl Fisher             M    56 Hendersonville       NC 1:27:07   10:49    4:38   38:38    1:19   31:45

  138   664 Jan Russo               F    49 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:27:14   12:45    4:05   40:48    1:39   28:00

  139   607 Laurie King             F    21 Atlanta              GA 1:27:39    9:38    3:04   42:42    0:47   31:31

  140   774 Bob Qutub               M    49 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:27:42   14:33    4:35   38:11    1:25   29:00

  141   629 Jennifer Hill           F    33 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:28:27   12:24    4:10   42:20    0:52   28:43

  142   773 Doug Lennon             M    49 Columbia             SC 1:28:40    9:21    4:24   37:49    1:19   35:49

  143   677 Chad Gross              M    21 Suwanee              GA 1:28:45   10:31    3:49   43:32    1:11   29:44

  144   691 Colby Wilson            M    27 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:28:47   14:23    4:07   45:04    1:02   24:12

  145   818 Michele DiCarlo         F    39 Bluffton             SC 1:28:50   14:42    5:06   39:53    1:57   27:14

  146   648 Karen Ijames            F    41 Bluffton             SC 1:28:51    8:15    3:24   38:37    0:57   37:41

  147   791 Crispen Henry           M    43 Doraville            GA 1:29:08   12:38    3:08   38:17    0:57   34:11

  148   610 Christina Gibson        F    24 Atlanta              GA 1:29:10   12:12    5:46   41:32    1:01   28:41

  149   783 Peter Heroy             M    56 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:29:22   15:08    5:11   39:10    2:21   27:34

  150   781 Craig Dunlavy           M    55 Columbia             SC 1:29:29   10:21    5:07   36:33    1:06   36:24

  151   612 Kate Draheim            F    25 Atlanta              GA 1:29:38    8:11    3:21   44:38    1:40   31:50

  152   605 Skylar Zee              F    20 Wilson               NC 1:29:47   11:03    5:32   45:05    0:37   27:31

  153   734 Robert Harrell          M    38 Smyrna               GA 1:30:03   12:41    4:08   40:34    1:19   31:22

  154   659 Kelly Minasi            F    46 Bluffton             SC 1:30:13    8:47    4:57   42:24    0:47   33:21

  155   749 Joey Rumble             M    41 Goose Creek          SC 1:30:40   12:31    5:43   45:18    0:54   26:17

  156   637 Melissa Leto            F    38 Savannah             GA 1:30:42   13:58    4:20   43:46    1:38   27:01

  157   617 Amber Jensen            F    27 Alexandria           VA 1:30:46   13:03    4:33   41:30    1:45   29:56

  158   703 Michael Helgesen        M    30 Arlington            VA 1:30:47   15:10    3:35   40:27    2:16   29:22

  159   603 Liz King                F    17 Atlanta              GA 1:30:53    9:35    3:08   43:19    0:41   34:12

  160   828 Sara Bloom              F    22 North Bend           NE 1:31:01    9:56    4:03   48:46    0:50   27:29

  161   711 Brian Tribble           M    32 Atlanta              GA 1:31:08   12:03    5:28   39:42    1:08   32:49

  162   726 Damon Burgess           M    37 Richmond Hill        GA 1:31:16   13:24    6:14   41:05    2:24   28:10

  163   654 Stephanie Lichtman      F    43 Savannah             GA 1:31:17   11:55    5:14   43:04    2:14   28:51

  164   681 Andy Carpenter          M    23 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:31:21   11:34    4:58   45:37    1:02   28:11

  165   675 Charles Mehlinger       M    16 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:31:23   12:55    3:36   42:24    0:44   31:46

  166   643 Katherine Byrnes        F    40 Wilmette             IL 1:31:37   12:37    5:08   43:11    1:00   29:42

  167   813 Ben Malone              M    30 Arlington            VA 1:31:45   12:19    4:32   46:30    1:03   27:22

  168   656 Tricia Halle            F    45 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:31:49   12:59    5:24   40:03    1:49   31:36

  169   630 Colleen Kiernan         F    33 Atlanta              GA 1:32:04   13:25    3:33   42:08    1:23   31:37

  170   701 Christopher Canning     M    30 Charleston           SC 1:32:08   12:37    4:37   42:57    1:24   30:34

  171   834 Leland Hyer             M    37 Savannah             GA 1:32:34   11:41    3:52   46:45    1:04   29:14

  172   744 David Hall              M    40 Harrisburg           NC 1:32:42   13:24    4:12   38:13    1:22   35:32

  173   759 Gregory Byrnes          M    43 Wilmette             IL 1:33:23   12:30    5:04   43:31    0:51   31:28

  174   747 Andrew Taylor           M    40 Plano                TX 1:33:29   11:34    5:03   41:53    1:40   33:20

  175   670 Irina Fiaksel           F    59 Atlanta              GA 1:33:34   13:40    4:41   44:22    1:08   29:45

  176   704 Reed Farnsworth         M    31 Arlington            VA 1:33:40   12:40    4:51   47:03    1:57   27:11

  177   632 Jill Wandstrat          F    33 Atlanta              GA 1:33:43   13:47    4:08   45:42    0:43   29:25

  178   620 Lauren Trost            F    28 Bristow              VA 1:33:56   11:20    4:16   45:55    0:42   31:45

  179   613 Ashley Lewis            F    25 Arlington            VA 1:34:02   11:30    4:44   43:49    0:52   33:10

  180   608 Lauren Bartsch          F    23 Arlington            VA 1:35:09   10:05    4:36   50:37    0:41   29:11

  181   764 Felix Maher             M    46 Savannah             GA 1:35:12   12:19    5:02   43:27    2:53   31:33

  182   650 Sarah Prince            F    42 Riceville            TN 1:35:25   12:40    4:58   43:58    1:48   32:03

  183   686 Matthew Guay            M    26 Charlotte            NC 1:35:56    9:52    4:21   50:59    0:50   29:54

  184   696 Wes Powell              M    29 Statesboro           GA 1:36:19   12:14    5:20   42:27    1:02   35:18

  185   638 Catherine Schultz       F    38 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:36:33   13:10    4:41   47:27    0:37   30:40

  186   649 Sylvia Pitts            F    42 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:37:09   12:52    4:10   48:17    1:17   30:35

  187   779 Papa Charles Mehlinger  M    54 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:37:12   14:13    6:21   40:09    2:14   34:17

  188   789 Brian Corey             M    37 Atlanta              GA 1:37:14   12:33    5:28   47:52    1:24   29:59

  189   669 Deborah Schwank         F    57 Bluffton             SC 1:37:29   13:20    4:51   42:44    1:54   34:41

  190   722 James Draheim           M    36 Atlanta              GA 1:37:49   11:51    5:10   49:30    0:42   30:37

  191   666 Glenys Adams            F    50 Gastonia             NC 1:38:25   13:44    5:21   40:00    3:55   35:28

  192   642 Laura Bittner           F    40 Gastonia             NC 1:38:26   12:07    5:04   43:07    2:42   35:28

  193   807 Tom Campbell            M    66 Savannah             GA 1:39:11   11:23    5:30   45:39    1:20   35:20

  194   671 Bev Wood                F    61 Bluffton             SC 1:39:19   12:59    6:07   43:20    1:50   35:04

  195   794 Mitchell Minick         M    48 Savannah             GA 1:39:33   12:30    4:43   42:31    1:18   38:32

  196   815 Cindi Beyer             F    27 Lockport             NY 1:39:57   11:53    5:12   49:15    0:54   32:44

  197   803 Greta Cappelmann        F    18 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:40:06   11:56    5:27   46:43    2:06   33:55

  198   625 Christi Franklin        F    32 Dawsonville          GA 1:40:45   13:47    4:56   39:38    1:06   41:20

  199   635 Alexis Barnes           F    36 Bluffton             SC 1:41:32   10:39    3:43   52:04    0:59   34:09

  200   736 Todd Veland             M    38 Brooklet             GA 1:41:53   11:25    3:57   53:22    0:58   32:13

  201   743 Fred Galik              M    40 Cream Ridge          NJ 1:43:13   11:00    5:07   47:37    1:06   38:25

  202   784 Bob Bredin              M    71 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:44:09   13:37    6:20   41:00    1:08   42:06

  203   816 Arie Reeve              M    25 Lockport             NY 1:44:42   13:36    6:29   51:57    1:28   31:14

  204   688 Andrew Rudd             M    26 Beaufort             SC 1:45:16   15:11    4:48   42:38    1:34   41:06

  205   618 Emily Pace              F    27 Columbia             SC 1:45:19   13:58    5:34   45:49    0:48   39:12

  206   720 Eric Tresino            M    35 Charlotte            NC 1:45:45   14:16    4:58   55:54    0:46   29:54

  207   604 Mary Rumble             F    18 Goose Creek          SC 1:45:47   12:30    5:05   50:16    1:02   36:56

  208   633 Jennifer Lochart        F    34 Bluffton             SC 1:45:50   12:33    5:50   51:11    1:01   35:16

  209   624 Nandita Vyas            F    31 Atlanta              GA 1:46:02   14:50    4:35   54:07    0:47   31:45

  210   763 Robert Faciane          M    46 Southport            NC 1:46:55   15:55    5:57   43:20    2:02   39:42

  211   733 Michael Davis           M    38 Dunwoody             GA 1:46:55   15:57    5:28   47:41    1:15   36:36

  212   673 Sandra Jeffers          F    68 Bluffton             SC 1:47:32   13:54    5:13   46:06    2:03   40:18

  213   832 Laurie Conley           F    40 Bluffton             SC 1:47:38   13:42    5:16   46:09    0:59   41:34

  214   672 Elaine Dowden           F    67 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:51:12   13:39    4:54   50:14    0:55   41:33

  215   823 Joseph Tobin            M    47 Hilton Head Island   SC 1:51:52   17:40    4:59   48:40    2:18   38:17

  216   602 Elizabeth Dawson        F    17 Savannah             GA 1:52:04   13:51    6:27   48:22    0:44   42:43

  217   804 Rheannon Cooper         F    25 Woodstock            GA 1:53:00   12:46    4:57   54:13    1:04   40:01

  218   786 Michael ShellyMoody     M    56 Port Royal           SC 1:54:36   18:00    5:25   49:31    1:17   40:25

  219   634 Amber Sales             F    35 Bluffton             SC 1:55:23   13:21    4:56   55:40    0:59   40:28

  220   785 Ron Knight              M    74 Hilton Head Island   SC 2:00:33   13:36    7:07   48:44    1:47   49:20