On On Tri - Hilton Head Island Triathlon - Spring, 2013

S 500m | B 12.5mi | R 3.1mi

18-May-13

Place

Bib

NAME

Ag

CITY/STATE

Rank

SWIM

T1

Rank

BIKE

T2

Rank

RUN

TIME

=====

====

=========================

==

======================

====

=======

=======

====

=======

=======

====

=======

=======

1

171

YORLLIRY MORENO

23

BLUFFTON SC

1

7:28

0:44

3

33:14

0:29

6

21:30

1:03:23

2

160

MICHAEL WITHROW

28

HILTON HEAD SC

13

9:59

0:35

6

33:59

0:29

1

20:16

1:05:16

3

192

KELLI KING

29

BLUFFTON SC

24

10:25

0:31

2

31:56

0:33

16

22:55

1:06:19

4

183

BRIDGET CAMPBELL

30

TERRE HAUTE IN

3

8:55

0:48

19

35:16

0:28

8

21:51

1:07:17

5

34

DAVID FAIRBANKS

44

FT BRAGG NC

10

9:46

0:38

1

31:45

0:31

39

24:51

1:07:30

6

101

DAVID PATALANO

26

ROCHESTER NY

22

10:22

1:24

18

35:16

0:23

2

20:29

1:07:51

7

78

KEVIN LOVELL

29

PORT WENTWORTH GA

16

10:08

1:06

21

35:43

0:57

3

21:22

1:09:14

8

15

DREW BROWN

15

NORTH AUGUSTA SC

2

8:08

0:47

5

33:58

0:38

53

25:45

1:09:15

9

152

PHILLIP EVANS

14

HILTON HEAD SC

25

10:29

1:12

23

35:51

0:47

4

21:28

1:09:43

10

174

DUSTIN WILDER

42

BLUFFTON SC

23

10:23

1:12

12

34:48

1:01

19

23:03

1:10:25

11

176

KEVIN PURVIS

39

BLUFFTON SC

27

10:35

0:55

26

35:56

0:45

10

22:21

1:10:31

12

73

MATTHEW KSIAZEK

33

ATLANTA GA

18

10:14

1:56

9

34:29

1:26

11

22:28

1:10:31

13

191

CHRISTOPHER KEMP

48

BEAUFORT SC

80

12:52

0:54

4

33:14

0:51

17

23:00

1:10:49

14

129

RICHARD TENNYSON

43

RINGGOLD GA

31

10:51

0:44

16

35:01

0:30

28

23:50

1:10:54

15

189

ROBIN ESTES

36

SAVANNAH GA

15

10:06

1:05

14

34:50

0:59

31

24:02

1:11:00

16

48

DARREN GOULD

42

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

17

10:11

1:10

37

37:05

0:42

12

22:34

1:11:41

17

156

MATT VINTON

27

POOLER GA

83

12:57

1:01

7

34:09

1:00

13

22:37

1:11:42

18

184

COURTNEY MARTIN

41

BEAUFORT SC

12

9:55

1:00

10

34:38

0:59

49

25:32

1:12:02

19

146

BRANDON WILSON

33

BOILING SPRINGS SC

11

9:54

1:16

34

36:58

0:41

21

23:15

1:12:02

20

74

JERRY LANSER

55

SAVANNAH GA

44

11:22

1:09

24

35:53

0:43

18

23:00

1:12:05

21

49

WILL GRANICH

28

MACON GA

41

11:18

1:23

11

34:43

1:06

36

24:11

1:12:39

22

109

KRISTA DUNTON

47

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

48

11:34

0:42

27

36:02

0:47

30

24:02

1:13:05

23

188

BRIAN NASH

37

POOLER GA

28

10:39

1:35

20

35:35

1:26

34

24:08

1:13:21

24

64

GREGORY JOHN

41

BLUFFTON SC

20

10:21

1:39

43

37:16

0:57

22

23:26

1:13:37

25

123

TOM SNELL

57

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

21

10:21

1:05

36

37:03

0:52

38

24:40

1:13:58

26

120

FRANKLIN SETTLE

24

GREENVILLE SC

64

12:03

1:47

49

37:35

1:13

7

21:32

1:14:09

27

149

DAVID ZERAFAT

21

BLUFFTON SC

32

10:55

0:43

31

36:45

1:08

43

25:05

1:14:33

28

53

FRANZ HEUSGEN

28

SIMPSONVILLE SC

45

11:23

1:29

88

40:01

0:28

5

21:29

1:14:50

29

158

BENJAMIN WILL

26

SAVANNAH GA

59

11:49

1:10

60

38:16

1:47

9

22:19

1:15:19

30

93

ROBERT NEAL

49

BEAUFORT SC

74

12:29

1:47

32

36:47

1:10

20

23:13

1:15:25

31

138

SARA WALKER

30

PINEVILLE NC

43

11:22

1:29

56

37:56

1:11

24

23:32

1:15:28

32

181

KYLE GRIFFITH

35

SAVANNAH GA

9

9:46

1:12

17

35:05

0:55

91

28:50

1:15:46

33

91

GREGORY MOORE

28

HILTON HEAD SC

14

10:05

2:00

65

38:37

1:12

29

24:00

1:15:52

34

58

TODD HOKE

42

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

29

10:43

1:41

38

37:06

1:11

45

25:15

1:15:55

35

157

MICHAEL WARD

33

SAVANNAH GA

81

12:55

2:19

22

35:43

0:55

35

24:09

1:15:59

36

1

ANTONIO ABURTO

39

BEAUFORT SC

128

14:36

1:25

8

34:26

0:45

41

25:01

1:16:11

37

60

MARTIN HUTCHENS

22

NORTH CHARLESTON VA

26

10:30

0:59

61

38:23

0:44

54

25:45

1:16:19

38

45

MELIA TYNDALL

41

MYRTLE BEACH SC

50

11:40

0:51

58

26:02

1:16:28

39

116

KATHERINE ROSENBLUM

45

BLUFFTON SC

39

11:12

2:15

52

37:37

1:15

37

24:13

1:16:31

40

56

RICK HOGUE

52

GREENVILLE SC

69

12:20

2:02

15

35:00

0:48

63

26:49

1:16:58

41

23

MATT CLARK

40

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

94

13:20

0:52

30

36:32

1:06

48

25:22

1:17:10

42

98

RYAN OMAN

32

ORLANDO FL

82

12:56

0:41

33

36:56

1:07

50

25:39

1:17:17

43

167

ROBERT MAROTTA

42

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

100

13:37

1:24

13

34:49

1:05

62

26:47

1:17:40

44

169

DEVON KIJEWSKI

26

GRANITEVILLE IL

75

12:32

1:13

77

39:20

0:55

27

23:46

1:17:43

45

17

HEATHER BRUNER

40

BEAUFORT SC

4

8:59

1:10

58

38:07

0:53

86

28:41

1:17:46

46

143

BILLY WILKIE

55

BEAUFORT SC

55

11:45

1:20

28

36:15

1:01

72

27:42

1:18:02

47

22

DAVID CHESWORTH

22

BLUFFTON SC

89

13:08

2:28

69

39:01

0:51

14

22:37

1:18:03

48

37

RAYMOND FERRIERA

58

DAUFUSTIN ISLAND SC

63

12:03

0:59

50

37:36

0:46

61

26:42

1:18:04

49

59

KIM HULL

27

MACON GA

8

9:43

1:33

94

40:42

0:54

46

25:20

1:18:10

50

80

DAVID LUCE

56

HILTON HEAD SC

37

11:07

1:57

93

40:18

0:47

33

24:07

1:18:14

51

113

MITCH REZAC

49

AIKEN SC

95

13:26

1:17

39

37:09

0:28

57

25:59

1:18:17

52

124

GRAHAM SOMERALL

37

BEAUFORT SC

79

12:50

1:03

91

40:07

1:00

23

23:30

1:18:28

53

119

DAVID SELBY

48

MARTINEZ GA

36

11:06

1:04

35

36:59

0:38

90

28:48

1:18:34

54

42

LAURA FROMDAHL

43

HILTON HEAD SC

34

10:57

1:07

68

38:39

0:44

66

27:16

1:18:41

55

168

DUSTIN BIELING

38

GRANITEVILLE SC

49

11:38

0:57

42

37:14

0:45

78

28:13

1:18:45

56

86

DEAN MCQUARRIE

46

CHARLOTTE NC

68

12:13

1:34

41

37:12

0:57

65

27:09

1:19:04

57

90

RYAN MONAHAN

42

CHARLOTTE NC

1:19:12

58

85

SEAN MCNULTY

45

BLUFFTON SC

120

14:24

1:09

57

38:02

0:36

42

25:03

1:19:12

59

4

LAURIE ANDREWS

51

BLUFFTON SC

73

12:29

1:11

46

37:20

0:54

75

27:56

1:19:48

60

47

GENA GIBSON

45

BLUFFTON SC

53

11:43

1:14

53

37:40

0:54

82

28:19

1:19:48

61

66

JIMMY KANTOR

39

WAXHAW NC

5

9:36

2:35

64

38:34

1:04

77

28:03

1:19:51

62

130

CATHERINE THOMPSON

26

ATHENS GA

96

13:26

0:44

73

39:14

0:46

55

25:49

1:19:57

63

70

LILA KONECNY

43

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

84

12:58

1:06

29

36:32

0:58

87

28:42

1:20:13

64

92

JENNIFER MOUNTJOY

40

POOLER GA

35

11:05

1:10

62

38:30

0:55

88

28:43

1:20:21

65

81

LORI MARTIN

49

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

67

12:11

1:24

47

37:28

0:57

85

28:33

1:20:30

66

24

DAVID CLAYTON

40

HILTON HEAD SC

87

13:02

0:49

40

37:10

0:45

94

28:52

1:20:36

67

14

ERIC BONINI

31

GREER SC

134

15:05

1:44

86

39:57

1:10

25

23:33

1:21:27

68

136

STEPHEN VETEK

31

MT PLEASANT SC

77

12:39

1:42

111

42:28

0:42

32

24:05

1:21:34

69

180

TRICIA HALLE

48

BLUFFTON SC

88

13:08

1:34

66

38:39

0:59

69

27:24

1:21:42

70

55

DANIEL HINES

46

CHARLOTTE NC

127

14:34

1:47

67

38:39

1:13

51

25:39

1:21:51

71

77

STEPHANIE LEMASTERS

29

SAVANNAH GA

52

11:42

1:36

54

37:40

1:01

104

30:00

1:21:57

72

148

ROBERT WORLEY

47

GILBERT SC

118

14:20

1:24

55

37:56

0:57

71

27:42

1:22:17

73

147

KELLY WINSLOW

27

SAVANNAH GA

47

11:27

1:28

113

42:33

1:40

44

25:13

1:22:20

74

122

AMBER SMITH

32

MARTINEZ GA

90

13:10

2:19

51

37:36

1:57

67

27:22

1:22:23

75

110

MARK REED

49

MOUNT PLEASANT SC

42

11:21

0:41

70

39:03

0:34

114

31:04

1:22:40

76

29

CLAIRE CUDA

27

BLUFFTON SC

6

9:39

1:45

116

43:13

1:15

64

26:52

1:22:42

77

151

TYLER DONALDSON

28

SAVANNAH GA

121

14:25

1:50

106

42:01

0:59

26

23:41

1:22:53

78

12

KENT BERRY

55

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

98

13:32

0:59

78

39:24

1:05

81

28:18

1:23:16

79

182

TIM HEY

31

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

136

15:15

1:30

44

37:18

1:02

93

28:50

1:23:53

80

11

JOSHUA BECK

28

RALEIGH NC

70

12:21

1:47

97

40:49

1:12

74

27:48

1:23:54

81

57

STEPHANIE HOKE

34

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

76

12:38

1:23

81

39:36

0:55

97

29:33

1:24:02

82

177

PETE HEROY

59

HILTON HEAD IS. SC

111

13:58

2:49

76

39:20

1:44

59

26:15

1:24:03

83

142

LIBBY WHITE

27

SAVANNAH GA

38

11:12

1:22

115

43:07

1:15

68

27:23

1:24:18

84

104

CHRISTOPHER PITMAN

16

SIMPSONVILLE SC

56

11:46

2:13

139

47:00

0:37

15

22:46

1:24:20

85

43

ALEXANDER FUERST

39

RICHMOND HILL GA

125

14:32

1:54

45

37:19

1:16

98

29:36

1:24:37

86

145

SEAN WILLIAMS

37

LENOIR NC

54

11:43

1:47

80

39:33

0:45

111

30:54

1:24:39

87

88

BETSY MILLER

41

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

103

13:40

1:39

48

37:33

1:14

109

30:43

1:24:48

88

76

CLINTON LEMASTERS

29

SAVANNAH GA

61

11:55

1:28

92

40:09

1:17

105

30:01

1:24:49

89

44

LEE FUERST

43

RICHMOND HILL GA

51

11:40

1:59

121

44:04

1:54

47

25:20

1:24:54

90

161

TERRY MILLARD

51

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

113

14:11

2:21

105

41:54

1:42

40

24:56

1:25:02

91

71

BERNADETTE KREISEL

47

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

72

12:27

2:01

101

41:20

0:57

92

28:50

1:25:33

92

46

ANDREW GEARHART

38

MECHANICSBURG PA

93

13:16

2:12

84

39:56

1:28

95

29:03

1:25:53

93

144

MIKE WILLIAMS

41

METTER GA

132

15:01

2:49

25

35:54

2:20

103

29:59

1:26:01

94

127

ALAN STRUBLE

67

HANAHAN SC

153

18:27

1:30

75

39:16

1:17

52

25:44

1:26:12

95

94

MAGGIE NEWBURG

34

GREENVILLE SC

129

14:36

1:04

71

39:06

0:57

107

30:41

1:26:23

96

153

RANDALL EVANS

50

HILTON HEAD SC

86

13:00

1:09

63

38:31

1:45

119

32:02

1:26:25

97

8

MICHELLE BALDWIN

50

BLUFFTON SC

1:26:53

98

36

KRISTIN FELDKAMP

39

BLUFFTON SC

30

10:47

2:11

140

47:25

0:42

60

26:16

1:27:19

99

82

SHARON MCDONNELL

38

BLUFFTON SC

40

11:17

1:04

135

46:24

1:11

70

27:28

1:27:22

100

35

CATHERINE FELCMAN

28

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

78

12:42

1:33

110

42:19

1:07

100

29:43

1:27:22

101

170

CHARLOTTE KYLE

33

SAVANNAH GA

85

12:58

1:32

120

43:40

0:54

83

28:24

1:27:26

102

10

AMBER SHADWICK

29

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

92

13:12

1:20

123

44:40

0:36

73

27:45

1:27:32

103

20

JOSEPH CATUDAL

31

GROVETOWN GA

102

13:40

2:37

104

41:54

1:30

76

28:00

1:27:39

104

155

JOSEPH TOBIN

50

HILTON HEAD SC

133

15:03

0:44

72

39:10

0:44

120

32:08

1:27:47

105

132

JAMES TUTEN

57

RICHMOND HILL GA

122

14:30

1:43

89

40:05

2:08

96

29:31

1:27:56

106

27

LAWRENCE CRESWELL

51

RIDGELAND MS

7

9:41

1:50

79

39:25

1:44

142

35:23

1:28:01

107

7

CLARK ASPLUNDH

19

GLEN ALLEN VA

108

13:47

1:52

100

41:11

0:38

113

30:58

1:28:24

108

9

KENDELL BARFIELD

18

PATRICK SC

107

13:45

1:21

96

40:47

0:30

121

32:12

1:28:34

109

139

JON WATKINS

55

BLUFFTON SC

71

12:25

3:25

59

38:12

2:00

127

33:18

1:29:19

110

26

BRIAN COUSINS

29

CHARLESTON SC

97

13:31

2:11

112

42:31

1:14

102

29:55

1:29:20

111

187

SHANNON DETRO

38

SAVANNAH GA

131

14:56

1:10

74

39:14

0:54

129

33:27

1:29:39

112

178

MIKI SHAMADA

38

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

146

16:27

1:36

114

42:53

0:34

79

28:16

1:29:44

113

83

CHRIS MCGREEVY

51

IRMO SC

110

13:53

2:17

102

41:40

1:22

108

30:42

1:29:50

114

69

ALEXANDER KIROV

14

EVANS GA

19

10:15

1:07

83

39:46

1:14

152

37:46

1:30:06

115

117

STEPHEN ROUNTREE

42

STATESBORO GA

99

13:35

2:32

82

39:44

1:08

128

33:24

1:30:21

116

186

MEGAN MCCORMICK

36

POOLER GA

130

14:56

1:27

108

42:14

0:53

115

31:10

1:30:38

117

150

ANTONIO BARRIOS

30

BLUFFTON SC

106

13:45

1:25

131

45:59

0:52

89

28:47

1:30:46

118

39

HEATH FLUENT

40

BEAUFORT SC

151

18:15

2:50

87

39:58

1:16

84

28:31

1:30:48

119

32

MICHELLE EATON

29

DAHLONEGA GA

60

11:50

1:30

107

42:03

1:11

140

34:56

1:31:27

120

16

SHANNON BROWN

44

NORTH AUGUSTA SC

104

13:41

1:43

98

41:06

1:22

138

34:39

1:32:28

121

62

COREY INGRAM

31

SAVANNAH GA

124

14:32

2:23

152

49:06

0:42

56

25:57

1:32:38

122

164

RICHARD PHILLIPS

54

WEST UNION SC

142

15:55

1:46

95

40:42

0:35

132

33:46

1:32:43

123

166

CHRISTY COX

37

SAVANNAH GA

115

14:19

1:39

119

43:20

1:43

118

32:00

1:33:00

124

75

DANTE LAVAGNINO

25

SIMPSONVILLE SC

57

11:47

2:23

128

45:19

0:44

124

32:50

1:33:01

125

154

KATHRYN GAGNON

24

SAVANNAH GA

123

14:30

1:29

133

46:14

0:41

106

30:14

1:33:07

126

40

MARK FRANKLIN

44

NORTH AUGUSTA SC

58

11:47

1:29

99

41:07

1:12

153

37:47

1:33:21

127

185

TIFFANY WELCH

44

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

65

12:06

2:29

126

45:06

0:56

130

33:29

1:34:06

128

175

ALISON HARNEY

36

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

66

12:07

2:33

125

45:04

0:54

131

33:30

1:34:06

129

173

CAMERON WILDER

16

BLUFFTON SC

46

11:26

3:13

124

44:58

1:13

136

34:29

1:35:17

130

105

GABE PRITCHETT

39

STATESBORO GA

109

13:51

2:01

90

40:06

2:00

150

37:22

1:35:18

131

141

LAUREN WHITE

15

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

116

14:19

1:35

85

39:56

0:32

158

38:58

1:35:18

132

114

KENDRA ROBERTS

36

WASHINGTON WV

112

14:03

1:46

118

43:18

1:25

141

35:13

1:35:43

133

63

THOMAS JAMES

70

TYBEE ISLAND GA

119

14:24

1:34

144

47:42

1:13

117

31:51

1:36:42

134

5

KATHERINE ARNTZEN

32

RICHMOND HILL GA

147

16:55

3:17

109

42:16

0:59

137

34:31

1:37:56

135

18

LAURA BURNETT

41

BURTON MI

101

13:39

2:04

117

43:18

1:28

154

38:11

1:38:38

136

126

DEBORAH STARK

49

ROYSTON GA

138

15:44

1:11

147

47:57

0:55

125

33:01

1:38:46

137

2

JESSICA AMBROSE

39

TEGA CAY SC

33

10:55

2:20

154

49:17

1:01

144

35:26

1:38:57

138

100

NICOLE OSBORNE

19

MOUNT PEASANT SC

126

14:34

2:35

160

51:06

0:32

110

30:43

1:39:29

139

135

TODD VELAND

41

BROOKLET GA

91

13:12

2:25

149

48:52

1:25

133

34:12

1:40:04

140

51

RONALD GRIGGS

30

PATRICK SC

114

14:17

1:28

148

48:08

2:09

134

34:19

1:40:20

141

137

SCOTT WAGESPACK

58

SAVANNAH GA

157

18:55

2:22

129

45:38

0:58

122

32:41

1:40:32

142

131

JENNIFER THOMPSON-WHALEY

38

WINDER GA

139

15:45

1:47

143

47:39

1:18

135

34:26

1:40:54

143

87

LAURA LEIGH MILES

33

DAUFUSKIE IS GA

143

16:02

2:19

161

52:35

0:32

99

29:42

1:41:08

144

61

ADAM HUTTON

22

DAUFUSKIE ISLAND SC

144

16:04

2:23

134

46:16

0:48

146

35:40

1:41:09

145

50

JESSICA GREENSTEIN

37

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

160

19:42

3:11

103

41:44

1:25

145

35:30

1:41:31

146

6

KIMBERLY ASPDEN

26

BLYTHEWOOD SC

62

12:01

1:40

142

47:37

1:53

156

38:25

1:41:34

147

118

CATHY SALINAS

41

FT BRAGG NC

167

24:53

1:04

136

46:29

0:58

80

28:17

1:41:40

148

65

PATRICK JORDAN

57

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

164

21:35

3:08

130

45:58

0:42

116

31:42

1:43:02

149

165

SUZANNE PETERSON

41

LIBERTYVILLE IL

158

19:00

2:25

156

50:03

0:56

112

30:56

1:43:19

150

190

GINA CASAGRANDE

32

SAVANNAH GA

159

19:33

2:12

138

46:44

0:46

139

34:48

1:44:03

151

107

MELODY PULLIN

50

RICHMOND HILL GA

152

18:25

1:36

132

46:03

2:24

147

35:40

1:44:05

152

108

NARISSA RAHAMAN

30

PINEVILLE NC

145

16:07

2:07

146

47:55

1:37

149

36:27

1:44:11

153

52

TERRY HERRON

69

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

162

20:28

3:30

150

49:00

1:44

101

29:44

1:44:25

154

121

MICHAEL SHELLY-MOODY

59

PORT ROYAL SC

137

15:43

1:48

122

44:30

1:44

163

40:57

1:44:40

155

25

DELANEY COSTANZO

45

TEGA CAY SC

150

17:48

1:46

155

49:42

0:52

143

35:25

1:45:32

156

159

CHRIS DOBOSZYNSKI

36

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

141

15:54

2:05

141

47:33

0:28

161

39:55

1:45:53

157

31

MARY ELAINE DOWDEN

70

HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC

140

15:52

1:51

153

49:15

1:26

155

38:23

1:46:45

158

3

CHRIS AMOS

45

NORTH AUGUSTA SC

149

17:38

4:01

137

46:41

2:13

148

36:26

1:46:56

159

67

JILL KELSEY

32

RICHMOND HILL GA

135

15:12

2:36

164

55:37

0:38

126

33:04

1:47:05

160

84

KATHERINE MCGREEVY

18

IRMO SC

117

14:20

2:05

157

50:30

0:58

160

39:25

1:47:17

161

133

SALLIE TUTEN

52

RICHMOND HILL GA

165

22:34

3:00

151

49:02

1:13

123

32:50

1:48:37

162

125

KRISTY SPEARS

45

TEGA CAY SC

148

17:01

1:59

158

50:41

1:08

157

38:30

1:49:18

163

102

JILL PELLERIN

60

ALPHARETTA GA

166

24:20

1:36

127

45:16

1:52

151

37:34

1:50:36

164

103

GINA PHIPPS

46

AIKEN SC

105

13:43

2:36

162

54:00

1:30

159

39:00

1:50:48

165

38

GARY FISCHER

54

RICHMOND HILL GA

154

18:31

1:36

145

47:43

1:40

164

42:27

1:51:56

166

21

JENNIFER CHADWICK

39

GAINESVILLE GA

163

20:31

3:44

159

50:49

1:57

162

40:23

1:57:22

167

106

SALINA PROULX

47

TEGA CAY SC

161

19:43

2:33

163

54:51

1:14

165

43:15

2:01:34

168

163

SKYLAR MCCALL

22

AUSTIN TX

156

18:51

2:59

166

1:03:21

2:10

166

46:03

2:13:22

169

162

ABBY HOWDEN

22

AUSTIN TX

155

18:51

2:58

165

1:03:19

2:13

167

46:04

2:13:23

115

MICHAEL ROGERS

23

GREENVILLE SC

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 TOP 3 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib Co NAME                      Ag CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== == ========================= == ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  171    YORLLIRY MORENO           23 BLUFFTON SC               1    7:28    0:44    2   33:14    5    0:29    6   21:30         1:03:23  

   2.  160    MICHAEL WITHROW           28 HILTON HEAD SC            9    9:59    0:35    5   33:59    6    0:29    1   20:16         1:05:16  

   3.   34    DAVID FAIRBANKS           44 FT BRAGG NC               6    9:46    0:38    1   31:45    9    0:31   33   24:51         1:07:30  

 

                            MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

                        Hilton Head Island Triathlon 

               Hilton Head Island, SC   5/18/2013   7:00 am   

         Directed By   Produced by On On Events Timed by Set Up Events

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.   15   15    DREW BROWN                NORTH AUGUSTA SC          1    8:08    0:47    1   33:58    4    0:38    2   25:45         1:09:15  

   2.  104   16    CHRISTOPHER PITMAN        SIMPSONVILLE SC           3   11:46    2:13    5   47:00    2    0:37    1   22:46         1:24:20  

   3.    7   19    CLARK ASPLUNDH            GLEN ALLEN VA             5   13:47    1:52    3   41:11    3    0:38    3   30:58         1:28:24  

   4.    9   18    KENDELL BARFIELD          PATRICK SC                4   13:45    1:21    2   40:47    1    0:30    4   32:12         1:28:34  

   5.  173   16    CAMERON WILDER            BLUFFTON SC               2   11:26    3:13    4   44:58    5    1:13    5   34:29         1:35:17  

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  120   24    FRANKLIN SETTLE           GREENVILLE SC             3   12:03    1:47    2   37:35    5    1:13    1   21:32         1:14:09  

   2.  149   21    DAVID ZERAFAT             BLUFFTON SC               2   10:55    0:43    1   36:45    4    1:08    3   25:05         1:14:33  

   3.   60   22    MARTIN HUTCHENS           NORTH CHARLESTON VA       1   10:30    0:59    3   38:23    1    0:44    4   25:45         1:16:19  

   4.   22   22    DAVID CHESWORTH           BLUFFTON SC               4   13:08    2:28    4   39:01    3    0:51    2   22:37         1:18:03  

   5.   61   22    ADAM HUTTON               DAUFUSKIE ISLAND SC       5   16:04    2:23    5   46:16    2    0:48    5   35:40         1:41:09  

       115   23    MICHAEL ROGERS            GREENVILLE SC                                                                                       

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  101   26    DAVID PATALANO            ROCHESTER NY              3   10:22    1:24    3   35:16    1    0:23    1   20:29         1:07:51  

   2.   78   29    KEVIN LOVELL              PORT WENTWORTH GA         2   10:08    1:06    4   35:43    4    0:57    2   21:22         1:09:14  

   3.  156   27    MATT VINTON               POOLER GA                10   12:57    1:01    1   34:09    6    1:00    5   22:37         1:11:42  

   4.   49   28    WILL GRANICH              MACON GA                  4   11:18    1:23    2   34:43    7    1:06    8   24:11         1:12:39  

   5.   53   28    FRANZ HEUSGEN             SIMPSONVILLE SC           5   11:23    1:29    7   40:01    2    0:28    3   21:29         1:14:50  

   6.  158   26    BENJAMIN WILL             SAVANNAH GA               7   11:49    1:10    5   38:16   12    1:47    4   22:19         1:15:19  

   7.   91   28    GREGORY MOORE             HILTON HEAD SC            1   10:05    2:00    6   38:37    9    1:12    7   24:00         1:15:52  

   8.  151   28    TYLER DONALDSON           SAVANNAH GA              12   14:25    1:50   10   42:01    5    0:59    6   23:41         1:22:53  

   9.   11   28    JOSHUA BECK               RALEIGH NC                9   12:21    1:47    9   40:49    8    1:12    9   27:48         1:23:54  

  10.   76   29    CLINTON LEMASTERS         SAVANNAH GA               8   11:55    1:28    8   40:09   11    1:17   11   30:01         1:24:49  

  11.   26   29    BRIAN COUSINS             CHARLESTON SC            11   13:31    2:11   11   42:31   10    1:14   10   29:55         1:29:20  

  12.   75   25    DANTE LAVAGNINO           SIMPSONVILLE SC           6   11:47    2:23   12   45:19    3    0:44   12   32:50         1:33:01  


 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.   73   33    MATTHEW KSIAZEK           ATLANTA GA                2   10:14    1:56    1   34:29    9    1:26    1   22:28         1:10:31  

   2.  146   33    BRANDON WILSON            BOILING SPRINGS SC        1    9:54    1:16    4   36:58    1    0:41    2   23:15         1:12:02  

   3.  157   33    MICHAEL WARD              SAVANNAH GA               4   12:55    2:19    2   35:43    5    0:55    5   24:09         1:15:59  

   4.   98   32    RYAN OMAN                 ORLANDO FL                5   12:56    0:41    3   36:56    7    1:07    6   25:39         1:17:17  

   5.   14   31    ERIC BONINI               GREER SC                 10   15:05    1:44    6   39:57    8    1:10    3   23:33         1:21:27  

   6.  136   31    STEPHEN VETEK             MT PLEASANT SC            3   12:39    1:42    8   42:28    3    0:42    4   24:05         1:21:34  

   7.  182   31    TIM HEY                   HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC    11   15:15    1:30    5   37:18    6    1:02   10   28:50         1:23:53  

   8.   20   31    JOSEPH CATUDAL            GROVETOWN GA              6   13:40    2:37    7   41:54   10    1:30    8   28:00         1:27:39  

   9.  150   30    ANTONIO BARRIOS           BLUFFTON SC               7   13:45    1:25    9   45:59    4    0:52    9   28:47         1:30:46  

  10.   62   31    COREY INGRAM              SAVANNAH GA               9   14:32    2:23   11   49:06    2    0:42    7   25:57         1:32:38  

  11.   51   30    RONALD GRIGGS             PATRICK SC                8   14:17    1:28   10   48:08   11    2:09   11   34:19         1:40:20  


 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  176   39    KEVIN PURVIS              BLUFFTON SC               4   10:35    0:55    5   35:56    4    0:45    1   22:21         1:10:31  

   2.  189   36    ROBIN ESTES               SAVANNAH GA               3   10:06    1:05    2   34:50    7    0:59    3   24:02         1:11:00  

   3.  188   37    BRIAN NASH                POOLER GA                 5   10:39    1:35    4   35:35   11    1:26    4   24:08         1:13:21  

   4.  181   35    KYLE GRIFFITH             SAVANNAH GA               2    9:46    1:12    3   35:05    6    0:55    8   28:50         1:15:46  

   5.    1   39    ANTONIO ABURTO            BEAUFORT SC              12   14:36    1:25    1   34:26    3    0:45    5   25:01         1:16:11  

   6.  124   37    GRAHAM SOMERALL           BEAUFORT SC               8   12:50    1:03   12   40:07    8    1:00    2   23:30         1:18:28  

   7.  168   38    DUSTIN BIELING            GRANITEVILLE SC           6   11:38    0:57    6   37:14    5    0:45    7   28:13         1:18:45  

   8.   66   39    JIMMY KANTOR              WAXHAW NC                 1    9:36    2:35    8   38:34    9    1:04    6   28:03         1:19:51  

   9.   43   39    ALEXANDER FUERST          RICHMOND HILL GA         11   14:32    1:54    7   37:19   10    1:16   10   29:36         1:24:37  

  10.  145   37    SEAN WILLIAMS             LENOIR NC                 7   11:43    1:47    9   39:33    2    0:45   11   30:54         1:24:39  

  11.   46   38    ANDREW GEARHART           MECHANICSBURG PA          9   13:16    2:12   10   39:56   12    1:28    9   29:03         1:25:53  

  12.  105   39    GABE PRITCHETT            STATESBORO GA            10   13:51    2:01   11   40:06   13    2:00   12   37:22         1:35:18  

  13.  159   36    CHRIS DOBOSZYNSKI         HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC    13   15:54    2:05   13   47:33    1    0:28   13   39:55         1:45:53  


 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  174   42    DUSTIN WILDER             BLUFFTON SC               4   10:23    1:12    2   34:48    6    1:01    2   23:03         1:10:25  

   2.  129   43    RICHARD TENNYSON          RINGGOLD GA               6   10:51    0:44    4   35:01    1    0:30    4   23:50         1:10:54  

   3.   48   42    DARREN GOULD              HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC     2   10:11    1:10    7   37:05    2    0:42    1   22:34         1:11:41  

   4.  184   41    COURTNEY MARTIN           BEAUFORT SC               1    9:55    1:00    1   34:38    5    0:59    7   25:32         1:12:02  

   5.   64   41    GREGORY JOHN              BLUFFTON SC               3   10:21    1:39   10   37:16    4    0:57    3   23:26         1:13:37  

   6.   58   42    TODD HOKE                 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC     5   10:43    1:41    8   37:06   10    1:11    5   25:15         1:15:55  

   7.   23   40    MATT CLARK                HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC    10   13:20    0:52    6   36:32    8    1:06    6   25:22         1:17:10  

   8.  167   42    ROBERT MAROTTA            HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC    12   13:37    1:24    3   34:49    7    1:05    8   26:47         1:17:40  

   9.   90   42    RYAN MONAHAN              CHARLOTTE NC                                                                               1:19:12  

  10.   24   40    DAVID CLAYTON             HILTON HEAD SC            8   13:02    0:49    9   37:10    3    0:45   10   28:52         1:20:36  

  11.  144   41    MIKE WILLIAMS             METTER GA                13   15:01    2:49    5   35:54   14    2:20   11   29:59         1:26:01  

  12.  117   42    STEPHEN ROUNTREE          STATESBORO GA            11   13:35    2:32   11   39:44    9    1:08   12   33:24         1:30:21  

  13.   39   40    HEATH FLUENT              BEAUFORT SC              14   18:15    2:50   12   39:58   12    1:16    9   28:31         1:30:48  

  14.   40   44    MARK FRANKLIN             NORTH AUGUSTA SC          7   11:47    1:29   13   41:07   11    1:12   14   37:47         1:33:21  

  15.  135   41    TODD VELAND               BROOKLET GA               9   13:12    2:25   14   48:52   13    1:25   13   34:12         1:40:04  


 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  191   48    CHRISTOPHER KEMP          BEAUFORT SC               5   12:52    0:54    1   33:14    5    0:51    1   23:00         1:10:49  

   2.   93   49    ROBERT NEAL               BEAUFORT SC               4   12:29    1:47    2   36:47    8    1:10    2   23:13         1:15:25  

   3.  113   49    MITCH REZAC               AIKEN SC                  6   13:26    1:17    4   37:09    1    0:28    5   25:59         1:18:17  

   4.  119   48    DAVID SELBY               MARTINEZ GA               1   11:06    1:04    3   36:59    4    0:38    8   28:48         1:18:34  

   5.   86   46    DEAN MCQUARRIE            CHARLOTTE NC              3   12:13    1:34    5   37:12    6    0:57    6   27:09         1:19:04  

   6.   85   45    SEAN MCNULTY              BLUFFTON SC               8   14:24    1:09    7   38:02    3    0:36    3   25:03         1:19:12  

   7.   55   46    DANIEL HINES              CHARLOTTE NC              9   14:34    1:47    8   38:39    9    1:13    4   25:39         1:21:51  

   8.  148   47    ROBERT WORLEY             GILBERT SC                7   14:20    1:24    6   37:56    7    0:57    7   27:42         1:22:17  

   9.  110   49    MARK REED                 MOUNT PLEASANT SC         2   11:21    0:41    9   39:03    2    0:34    9   31:04         1:22:40  

  10.    3   45    CHRIS AMOS                NORTH AUGUSTA SC         10   17:38    4:01   10   46:41   10    2:13   10   36:26         1:46:56  


 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.   56   52    RICK HOGUE                GREENVILLE SC             2   12:20    2:02    1   35:00    3    0:48    2   26:49         1:16:58  

   2.  161   51    TERRY MILLARD             HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC     5   14:11    2:21    7   41:54    6    1:42    1   24:56         1:25:02  

   3.  153   50    RANDALL EVANS             HILTON HEAD SC            3   13:00    1:09    2   38:31    8    1:45    4   32:02         1:26:25  

   4.  155   50    JOSEPH TOBIN              HILTON HEAD SC            6   15:03    0:44    3   39:10    2    0:44    5   32:08         1:27:47  

   5.   27   51    LAWRENCE CRESWELL         RIDGELAND MS              1    9:41    1:50    4   39:25    7    1:44    7   35:23         1:28:01  

   6.   83   51    CHRIS MCGREEVY            IRMO SC                   4   13:53    2:17    6   41:40    4    1:22    3   30:42         1:29:50  

   7.  164   54    RICHARD PHILLIPS          WEST UNION SC             7   15:55    1:46    5   40:42    1    0:35    6   33:46         1:32:43  

   8.   38   54    GARY FISCHER              RICHMOND HILL GA          8   18:31    1:36    8   47:43    5    1:40    8   42:27         1:51:56  


 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.   74   55    JERRY LANSER              SAVANNAH GA               3   11:22    1:09    1   35:53    2    0:43    1   23:00         1:12:05  

   2.  123   57    TOM SNELL                 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC     1   10:21    1:05    3   37:03    5    0:52    3   24:40         1:13:58  

   3.  143   55    BILLY WILKIE              BEAUFORT SC               4   11:45    1:20    2   36:15    7    1:01    6   27:42         1:18:02  

   4.   37   58    RAYMOND FERRIERA          DAUFUSTIN ISLAND SC       5   12:03    0:59    4   37:36    3    0:46    5   26:42         1:18:04  

   5.   80   56    DAVID LUCE                HILTON HEAD SC            2   11:07    1:57    9   40:18    4    0:47    2   24:07         1:18:14  

   6.   12   55    KENT BERRY                HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC     7   13:32    0:59    7   39:24    8    1:05    7   28:18         1:23:16  

   7.  177   59    PETE HEROY                HILTON HEAD IS. SC        8   13:58    2:49    6   39:20    9    1:44    4   26:15         1:24:03  

   8.  132   57    JAMES TUTEN               RICHMOND HILL GA          9   14:30    1:43    8   40:05   12    2:08    8   29:31         1:27:56  

   9.  139   55    JON WATKINS               BLUFFTON SC               6   12:25    3:25    5   38:12   11    2:00   11   33:18         1:29:19  

  10.  137   58    SCOTT WAGESPACK           SAVANNAH GA              11   18:55    2:22   11   45:38    6    0:58   10   32:41         1:40:32  

  11.   65   57    PATRICK JORDAN            HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC    12   21:35    3:08   12   45:58    1    0:42    9   31:42         1:43:02  

  12.  121   59    MICHAEL SHELLY-MOODY      PORT ROYAL SC            10   15:43    1:48   10   44:30   10    1:44   12   40:57         1:44:40  

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64  (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  127   67    ALAN STRUBLE              HANAHAN SC                1   18:27    1:30    1   39:16    1    1:17    1   25:44         1:26:12  

   2.   52   69    TERRY HERRON              HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC     2   20:28    3:30    2   49:00    2    1:44    2   29:44         1:44:25  

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.   63   70    THOMAS JAMES              TYBEE ISLAND GA           1   14:24    1:34    1   47:42    1    1:13    1   31:51         1:36:42  

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 TOP 3 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib Co NAME                      Ag CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== == ========================= == ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  192    KELLI KING                29 BLUFFTON SC               5   10:25    0:31    1   31:56    5    0:33    2   22:55         1:06:19  

   2.  183    BRIDGET CAMPBELL          30 TERRE HAUTE IN            1    8:55    0:48    2   35:16    1    0:28    1   21:51         1:07:17  

   3.  109    KRISTA DUNTON             47 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC    15   11:34    0:42    3   36:02   14    0:47    5   24:02         1:13:05  

 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

                        Hilton Head Island Triathlon 

               Hilton Head Island, SC   5/18/2013   7:00 am   

         Directed By   Produced by On On Events Timed by Set Up Events

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19  (90)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib  Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ

===== ==== ==== == ========================= ====================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==

   1.  141   15    LAUREN WHITE              HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC     1   14:19    1:35    1   39:56    2    0:32    2   38:58         1:35:18  

   2.  100   19    NICOLE OSBORNE            MOUNT PEASANT SC          3   14:34    2:35    3   51:06    1    0:32    1   30:43         1:39:29  

   3.   84   18    KATHERINE MCGREEVY        IRMO SC                   2   14:20    2:05